C visit greece logo
 AIMS Patron
C region of attica
 AIMS Patron
C opap
 Partner
C health logo
 Sports Partner
C tetsu logo
 Supporting Partner for Women in Sports
C jtb logo
 Official Travel Agency
C marathon photos logo
 Photo Partner
C runnet logo
 Registration Partner
C always advancing logo
Medals Partner

World’s Fastest Times 2022

The lists presented below provide a glimpse into the world of global road-racing activity. The lists focus primarily on the half-marathon and marathon, as those represent the primary event membership within AIMS. However, the 10 km road distance is also popular. The lists were prepared based upon available results, and will be updated quarterly or monthly. Amendments, corrections, and additions are always welcome; there is no such thing as a “perfect” or “complete” list, as accumulation of new information continually provides new perspective. Please send information to aimssec@aol.com. There is not yet enough data for 2023 to provide a meaningful listing. This will appear once sufficient events have taken place.

World’s Fastest Times: Marathon (Men)

New world record, pending ratification:

Eliud Kipchoge (KEN), 2:01:09, Berlin, 25 SEP 2022

Present world record:

Eliud Kipchoge (KEN), 2:01:39, Berlin, 16 SEP 2018

2:01:09  Eliud KIPCHOGE            KEN     1   Berlin          25 SEP
2:01:53  Kelvin KIPTUM             KEN     1   Valencia        04 DEC
2:02:40  Eliud KIPCHOGE            KEN     1   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:03:00  Gabriel Gerald GEAY       TAN     2   Valencia        04 DEC
2.03:13  Amos KIPRUTO              KEN     2   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:03:29  Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO   KEN     3   Valencia        04 DEC
2:03:40  Tamirat TOLA              ETH     4   Valencia        04 DEC
2:04:14  Tamirat TOLA              ETH     3   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:04:24  Benson KIPRUTO            KEN     1   Chicago         09 OCT
2:04:36  Kaan Kigen ÖZBILEN        TUR     5   Valencia        04 DEC
2:04:39  Amos KIPRUTO              KEN     1   London          02 OCT
2:04:43  Asrar ABDEREHMAN          ETH     1   Sevilla         20 FEB  	
2:04:43  Mosinet GEREMEW           ETH     1   Seoul           17 APR
2:04:47  Cybrian KOTUT             KEN     1   Hamburg         24 APR
2:04:48  Stephen KISSA             UGA     2   Hamburg         24 APR
2:04:49  Herpasa NEGASA            ETH     2   Seoul           17 APR
2:04:49  Seifu TURA                ETH     2   Chicago         09 OCT
2:04:49  Tsegaye GETACHEW          ETH     1   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:04:51  Daniel DO NASCIMENTO      BRA     3   Seoul           17 APR
2:04:54  Titus KIPRUTO             KEN     2   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:04:56  Abdi NAGEEYE              NED     1   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:04:56	 Leul GEBRESELASSIE        ETH     2   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:04:56  Deso GELMISA              ETH     6   Valencia        04 DEC
2:04:57  Bazezew ASMARE            ETH     3   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:01  John KORIR                KEN     3   Chicago         09 OCT
2:05:04  Abraham KIPTOO            KEN     4   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:05  Titus KIPRUTO             KEN     1   Milano          03 APR
2:05:05  Huseydin MOHAMID          ETH     5   Amsterdam       16 OCT  
2:05:07  Deso GELMISA              ETH     1   Paris           03 APR
2:05:07  Workineh TADESSE          ETH     3   Hamburg         24 APR 
2:05:09  Victor KIPLANGAT          UGA     4   Hamburg         24 APR
2:05:10  Seifu TURA                ETH     2   Paris           03 APR
2:05:12  Adeladlew MAMO            ETH     2   Sevilla         20 FEB	
2:05:12  Kiprop Reuben KIPYEGO     KEN     3   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:05:12  Leul GEBRESILASE          ETH     2   London          02 OCT
2:05:15  Cybrian KOTUT             KEN     6   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:19  Bashir ABDI               BEL     3   London          02 OCT
2:05:20  Daniel KIBET KIPKORE      KEN     2   Milano          03 APR
2:05:20  Timothy KIPLAGAT          KEN     1   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:05:22  Morhad AMDOUNI            FRA     3   Paris           03 APR  
2:05:23  Bashir ABDI               BEL     4   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:05:27  Kinde ATANAW              ETH     4   London          02 OCT
2:05:28  Kengo SUZUKI              JPN     4   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:05:29  Milkesa MENGESHA          ETH     7   Valencia        04 DEC
2:05:32  Norbert KIGEN             KEN     7   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:34  Ghirmay GHEBRESLASSIE     ERI     3   Sevilla         20 FEB	
2:05:36  Tamirat TOLA              ETH     1   Eugene          17 JUL
2:05:37  Ronald KORIR              KEN     8   Valencia        04 DEC
2:05:41  Laban KORIR               KEN     8   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:44  Philemon KIPLIMO          KEN     9   Valencia        04 DEC		
2:05:45  Andualem Belay SHIFERAW   ETH     1   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:05:45  Adeladlew MAMO            ETH     9   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:05:52  Adugna TAKELE             ETH     4   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:05:53  Yihunilign ADANE          ETH     1   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:05:53  Kenenisa BEKELE           ETH     5   London          02 OCT
2:05:58  Gebru REDAHGNE            ETH     2   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:05:58  Mark KORIR                KEN     2   Berlin          25 SEP
2:06:03  Abeyneh DEGU              ETH     4   Paris           03 APR
2:06:03  Kabede WAMI               ETH     3   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:06:04  Andualem SHIFERAW         ETH     1   Ottawa          29 MAY
2:06:05  Abebe NEGEWO              ETH     5   Hamburg         24 APR
2:06:08  Mike BOIT                 KEN     4   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:06:09  Gebretsadik ABRAHA        ETH     1   Ljubljana       23 OCT	
2:06:09  Goitom KIFLE              ERI    10   Valencia        04 DEC
2:06:11  Birhanu LEGESE            ETH     6   London          02 OCT
2:06:11  Brimin MISOI              KEN     1   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:06:12  Shura KITATA              ETH     5   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:06:16  Fikre BEKELE              ETH     1   Linz            23 OCT
2:06:20  Alphonce Felix SIMBU      TAN     3   Milano          03 APR
2:06:22  Kenneth KIPKEMOI          KEN     5   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:06:25  Awet HABTE                ERI     5   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:06:25  Ayad LAMDASSEM            ESP     6   Sevilla         20 FEB	
2:06:26  Bethwel KIBET             KEN     2   Linz            23 OCT
2:06:27  Tsegaye GETACHEW          ETH     1   Riyadh          05 MAR
2:06:27  Olika ADUGNA              ETH     5   Paris           03 APR
2:06:28  Andualem Belay SHIFERAW   ETH     2   Riyadh          05 MAR
2:06:28  Felix KIBITOK             KEN     5   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:06:28  Tadu ABATE                ETH     3   Berlin          25 SEP
2:06:31  Shifera TAMRU             ETH     1   Daegu           03 APR
2:06:31  Douglas CHEBII            ETH     3   Linz            23 OCT
2:06:33  Haftu TEKLU               ETH     2   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:06:33  Othmane EL GOUMRI         MAR     4   Linz            23 OCT
2:06:34  Josphat BOIT              KEN    10   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:06:37  Laban Kipngetich KORIR    KEN     6   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:06:38  Tadesse ABRAHAM           SUI     1   Zurich          10 APR
2:06:38  Getaneh MOLLA             ETH    11   Valencia        04 DEC
2:06:40  Andamlak BELIHU           ETH     4   Berlin          25 SEP
2:06:43  Maru TEFERI               ISR     1   Fukuoka         04 DEC
2:06:44  Masresha BERE             ETH     6   Hamburg         24 APR
2:06:44  Mosinet GEREMEW           ETH     2   Eugene          17 JUL
2:06:48  Fikre BEKELE              ETH     1   Roma            27 MAR
2:06:48  Bashir ABDI               BEL     3   Eugene          17 JUL
2:06:48  Isaac MPOFU               ZIM    12   Valencia        04 DEC
2:06:49  Abel KIPCHUMBA            KEN     5   Berlin          25 SEP 
2:06:52  Edwin KIPTOO              KEN     7   Hamburg         24 APR
2:06:53  Hilary KIPSAMBU           KEN     6   Paris           03 APR
2:06:53  Cosmas MUTETI             KEN     1   Vienna          24 APR
2:06:54  Mark KORIR                KEN     4   Seoul           17 APR
2:06:55  Mohamed Reda EL AARABI    MAR     7   Paris           03 APR
2:06:55  Moses KIBET               KEN     5   Seoul           17 APR
2:06:55  Pius KARANJA              KEN     1   Eindhoven       09 OCT
2:06:58  Maru TEFERI               ISR     7   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:06:59  Leonard LANGAT            KEN     2   Vienna          24 APR
2:06:59  Abraham KIPTOO            KEN     8   Hamburg         24 APR
2:07:01  Vincent Kibor RAIMOI      KEN     2   Fukuoka         04 DEC
2:07:01  Nicolas NAVARRO           FRA    13   Valencia        04 DEC
2:07:02  Kennedy CHEBOROR          KEN     6   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:07:03  Philemon RONO             KEN     6   Seoul           17 APR
2:07:03  Moses KIBET               KEN     1   Sydney          18 SEP
2:07:04  Tadesse TEMECHACHU        ETH     2   Roma            27 MAR 
2:07:04  Birhan NEBEBEW            ETH     3   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:07:05  Cosmas MATOLO             KEN     2   Sydney          18 SEP
2:07:05  Victor KIPCHIRCHIR        KEN     1   Buenos Aires    18 SEP
2:07:06  Ashenafi MOGES            ETH     4   Milano          03 APR
2:07:07  Limenih GETACHEW          ETH     6   Berlin          25 SEP
2:07:07  Gevin KERICH              KEN     2   Eindhoven       09 OCT
2:07:08  Deso GELMISA              ETH     3   Sydney          18 SEP
2:07:09  Cameron LEVINS            CAN     4   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:10  Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI        NOR    14   Valencia        04 DEC
2.07:11  Dickson CHUMBA	           KEN     2   Daegu           03 APR
2:07:11  Hiskel TEWELDE            ERI    15   Valencia        04 DEC
2:07:12  Henok TESFAY              ERI     2   Ljubljana       23 OCT
2:07:13  Oliver IRABARUTA          BDI     2   Zurich          10 APR
2:07:13  Bazewe ASMARE             ETH     9   Hamburg         24 APR
2:07:14  Geoffrey KAMWOROR         KEN     5   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:14  Kenya SONOTA              JPN     7   Berlin          25 SEP
2:07:15  Abdi Ali GELCHU           ETH     8   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:07:15  Hamza SAHLI               MAR     3   Daegu           03 APR
2:07:15  Bernard KOECH             KEN     4   Chicago         09 OCT
2:07:16  Othmane EL GOUMRIMAR      MAR     3   Roma            27 MAR
2:07:16  Reuben KERIO              KEN     1   Kosice          02 OCT
2:07:17  Seifu TURA                ETH     6   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:18  Zablon CHUMBA             KEN     4   Daegu           03 APR
2:07:18  Felix Kipchirchir KANDIE  KEN     7   Seoul           17 APR
2:07:18  Yihunilign ADANE          ETH     1   Toronto         17 OCT
2:07:18  Tariku NOVALES            ESP    16   Valencia        04 DEC
2:07:19  Aychew BANTIE             ETH     2   Kosice          02 OCT
2:07:19  Yohans MEKASHA            ETH     3   Kosice          02 OCT
2:07:19  Samwel MAILU              KEN     2   Frankfurt       30 OCT 
2:07:21  Adane KEBEDE              ETH     4   Kosice          02 OCT
2:07:23  Berhane Tsegay TEKLE      ETH     5   Linz            23 OCT
2:07:26  Sisay LEMMA               ETH     7   London          02 OCT
2:07:20  Tadesse SENBETA GEZA      ETH     5   Milano          03 APR
2:07:23  Kenya SONOTA              JPN     7   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:07:23  Timothy KIPLAGAT          KEN     7   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:07:25  Filmon ANDE UQBAMIKAEL    ERI     6   Milano          03 APR
2:07:25  Oqbe KIBROM               ERI     3   Vienna          24 APR
2:07:25  Abel KIRUI                KEN     8   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:07:26  Abebe NEGEWO              ETH     4   Sydney          18 SEP
2:07:27  Balew YIHUNLE             ETH     5   Daegu           03 APR
2:07:27  Limeneh GETACHEW          ETH     8   Paris           03 APR
2:07:27  Bernard NGENO             KEN    10   Hamburg         24 APR
2:07:28  Philimon KIPCHUMBA        KEN     1   Munchen         09 OCT
2:07:28  Michael Mugo GITHAE       KEN     3   Fukuoka         04 DEC
2:07:30  Derese ULFATA             ETH     3   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:07:31  Gaku HOSHI                JPN     1   Osaka           27 FEB
2:07:31	 Shun YUZAWA               JPN     8   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:07:31  Gabriel Gerald GEAY       TAN     7   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:31  Brett ROBINSON            AUS     4   Fukuoka         04 DEC
2:07:35  Amare GIRMAW              ISR     9   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:07:35  Barnabas KIPTUM           KEN     3   Riyadh          05 MAR
2:07:35  Daniel DO NASCIMENTO      BRA     8   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:35  Noah KIPKEMBOI            KEN     6   Linz            23 OCT
2:07:38  Ibrahim HASSAN            DJI    11   Hamburg         24 APR
2:07:38  Abel KIRUI                KEN     5   Fukuoka         04 DEC
2:07:39  Ayad LAMDASSEM            ESP    17   Valencia        04 DEC
2:07:40  Bethwell KIPKEMBOI        KEN    18   Valencia        04 DEC
2:07:42  Ichitaka YAMASHITA	   JPN     2   Osaka           27 FEB
2:07:43  Julius TUWEI              KEN     1   Enschede        24 APR
2:07:43  Evans SAMBU               KEN     9   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:07:44  Aychew BANTIE             ETH     9   Paris           03 APR
2:07:46  Daniel KIPCHUMBA          KEN     5   Kosice          02 OCT
2:07:47  Yusuke NISHIYAMA          JPN     1   Oita            06 FEB
2:07:50  Tatsuya MARUYAMA          JPN     8   Berlin          25 SEP 
2:07:52  Yuhei URANO               JPN     3   Osaka           27 FEB
2:07:52  Shumi DECHASA             BRN     9   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:52  Enock ONCHARI             KEN     2   Enschede        24 APR
2:07:53  Shifera TAMRU AREDO       ETH     5   Chicago         09 OCT
2:07:54  Norbert KIGEN             KEN     1   Prague          08 MAY
2:07:55  Tetsuya YOROIZAKA         JPN     2   Oita            06 FEB
2:07:55  Fumihiro MARUYAMA         JPN     4   Osaka           27 FEB
2:07:55  Kento KIKUTANI            JPN     9   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:07:55  Michel GITHAE             KEN    10   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:07:55  Alemayehu Ameta BELACHEW  ETH     8   Seoul           17 APR
2:07:56  Elkana LANGAT             KEN     7   Milano          03 APR
2:07:56  Isaac MPOFU               ZIM    10   Eugene          17 JUL
2:07:56  Kento KIKUTANI            JPN     9   Berlin          25 SEP
2:07:56  Mengistu ZELALEM          ETH     2   Munchen         09 OCT
2:07:56  Mulugeta ASEFA            ETH    11   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:07:59	 Deme Tadu ABATE           ETH     3   Enschede        24 APR
2:07:59  Maru TEFERI               ISR    11   Eugene          17 JUL
2:08:00  Abdelaziz MERZOUGUI       ESP    19   Valencia        04 DEC
2:08:01  Zablon CHUMBA             KEN    10   Berlin          25 SEP
2:08:02  Hidekazu HIJIKATA         JPN    11   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:08:03  Ayana TSEDAT ABEJE        ETH     8   Milano          03 APR
2:08:04  Naoki OKAMOTO             JPN     5   Osaka           27 FEB
2:08:04  Jonathan KORIR            KEN    12   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:08:05  Kyohei HOSOYA             JPN     6   Chicago         09 OCT   
2:08:05  Leonard LANGAT            KEN     3   Ljubljana       23 OCT
2:08:07  Dechasa ALEMU             ETH    12   Hamburg         24 APR
2:08:09  Joshua KEMBOI             KEN     3   Eindhoven       09 OCT

World’s Fastest Times: Marathon (Women)

Present world record (mixed competition):

Brigid Kosgei (KEN), 2:14:04, Chicago, 13 OCT 2019

Present world record (women-only race):

Mary Keitany (KEN), 2:17:01, London, 23 APR 2017

2:14:18  Ruth CHEPNGETICH          KEN     1   Chicago         09 OCT
2:14:58  Amane BERISO              ETH     1   Valencia        04 DEC
2:15:37  Tigist ASSEFA             ETH     1   Berlin          25 SEP
2:16:02  Brigid KOSGEI             KEN     1   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:16:49  Letesenbet GIDEY          ETH     2   Valencia        04 DEC
2:17:18  Ruth CHEPNGETICH          KEN     1   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:17:20  Almaz AYANA               ETH     1   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:17:23  Yalemzerf YEHUALAW        ETH     1   Hamburg         24 APR
2:17:26  Yalemzerf YEHUALAW        ETH     1   London          02 OCT
2:17:29  Sheila CHEPKIRUI          KEN     3   Valencia        04 DEC
2:17:36  Tadu TESHOME              ETH     4   Valencia        04 DEC
2:17:58  Ashete BEKERE             ETH     2   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:18:00  Rosemary WANJIRU          KEN     2   Berlin          25 SEP
2:18:03  Tigist ABAYECHEW          ETH     3   Berlin          25 SEP
2:18:04  Joan Chelimo MELLY        ROU     1   Seoul           17 APR
2:18:05  Genzebe DIBABA            ETH     2   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:18:07  Joyciline JEPKOSGEI       KEN     2   London          02 OCT
2:18:11  Gotytom GEBRESLASE        ETH     1   Eugene          18 JUL
2:18:11  Fancy CHEMUTAI            KEN     5   Valencia        04 DEC
2:18:12  Sutume Asefa KEBEDE       ETH     2   Seoul           17 APR
2:18:18  Gotytom GEBRESLASE        ETH     3   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:18:20  Judith Jeptum KORIR       KEN     2   Eugene          18 JUL
2:18:29  Emily SISSON              USA     2   Chicago         09 OCT
2:18:32  Alemu MEGERTU             ETH     3   London          02 OCT
2:18:42  Angela TANUI              KEN     4   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:18:43  Judith Jeptum KORIR       KEN     4   London          02 OCT
2:18:45  Lonah Chemtai SALPETER    ISR     2   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:18:47  Tiruye MESFIN             ETH     6   Valencia        04 DEC
2:18:51  Alemu MEGERTU             ETH     1   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:18:51  Workenesh EDESA           ETH     4   Berlin          25 SEP
2:18:52  Tigist GIRMA              ETH     7   Valencia        04 DEC
2:18:59  Tsehay GEMECHU            ETH     3   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:19:10  Hiwot GEBREKIDAN          ETH     5   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:19:12  Kiera DAMATO              USA     1   Houston         16 JAN
2:19:27  Joan Chelimo MELLY        KEN     5   London          02 OCT
2:19:30  Ashete BEKERE             ETH     6   London          02 OCT
2:19:48  Judith JEPTUM             KEN     1   Paris           03 APR
2:20:01  Eunice CHUMBA             BRN     3   Seoul           17 APR
2:20:03  Etagegne WOLDU            ETH     8   Valencia        04 DEC
2:20:10  Celestine CHEPCHIRCHIR    KEN     4   Seoul           17 APR
2:20:18  Vivian	Jerono KIPLAGAT    KEN     1   Milano          03 APR
2:20:18  Lonah Chemtai SALPETER    ISR     3   Eugene          18 JUL
2:20:22  Mary NGUGI                KEN     7   London          02 OCT
2:20:29  Nazret WELDU              ERI     4   Eugene          18 JUL
2:20:40  Dolshi TESFU              ERI     9   Valencia        04 DEC
2:20:41  Eunice CHUMBA             BRN     1   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:20:44  Sutume Asefa KEBEDE       ETH     8   London          02 OCT
2:20:50  Meseret GOLA              ETH     2   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:20:52  Mizuki MATSUDA            JPN     1   Osaka           30 JAN
2:20:52  Vivian Jerono KIPLAGAT    KEN     3   Chicago         09 OCT
2:20:58  Sisay Meseret GOLA        ETH     5   Berlin          25 SEP
2:20:59  Vibian CHEPKIRUI          KEN     1   Vienna          24 APR
2:21:01  Majida MAAYOUF            MAR    10   Valencia        04 DEC
2:21:02  Mao ICHIYAMA              JPN     6   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:21:03  Ruth CHEBITOK             KEN     2   Vienna          24 APR
2:21:08  Siranesh YIRGA            ETH     1   Ljubljana       23 OCT
2:21:10  Maurine CHEPKEMOI         KEN     1   Enschede        24 APR
2:21:12  Angela TANUI              KEN     2   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:21:17  Yeshi KALAYU              ETH     3   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:21:17  Hitomi NIIYA              JPN     7   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:21:25  Mare DIBABA               ETH     3   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:21:34  Bruktayit ESHETU          ETH    11   Valencia        04 DEC
2:21:34  Sinead DIVER              AUS    12   Valencia        04 DEC
2:21:41  Ruti AGA                  ETH     4   Chicago         09 OCT
2:21:42  Ai HOSODA                 JPN     9   London          02 OCT
2:21:48  Keira DAMATO              USA     6   Berlin          25 SEP
2:21:55  Rika KASEWDA              JPN     7   Berlin          25 SEP
2:21:56  Nazret WELDU              ERI     1   Daegu           03 APR
2:22:01  Haven HAILU               ETH     1   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:22:02  Ayuko SUZUKI              JPN     8   Berlin          25 SEP
2:22:10  Sara HALL                 USA     5   Eugene          18 JUL
2:22:13  Chimdesa KUMSA            ETH	   4   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:22:13  Sayaka SATO               JPN     9   Berlin          25 SEP
2:22:15  Angela TANUI              KEN     6   Oregon          18 JUL
2:22:19  Sintayehu TILAHUN         ETH     2   Milano          03 APR
2:22:21  Atalel ANMUT              ETH     3   Milano          03 APR
2:22:21  Vibian CHEPKIRUI          KEN    10   Berlin          25 SEP
2:22:22  Yuko ANDO                 JPN     3   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:22:27  Jessica PIASECKI          GBR     5   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:22:28  Kidsan ALEMA              ETH     6   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:22:28  Gutemi Shone IMANA        ETH    11   Berlin          25 SEP
2:22:29  Mao UESUGI                JPN     2   Osaka           30 JAN
2:22:36  Sentayehu LEWETEGN        ETH     2   Ljubljana       23 OCT
2:22:43	 Pamela ROTICH             KEN     2   Daegu           03 APR
2:22:45  Nasnet AMANUEL            ERI     4   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:22:47  Pascalia JEPKOGEI         KEN     1   Eindhoven       09 OCT
2:22:47  Rebecca CHEPTEGEI         UGA     4   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:22:51  Nienke BRINKMAN           NED     2   Rotterdam       10 APR
2:22:52  Fantu JIMMA               ETH     2   Paris           03 APR
2:22:52  Bere AYALEW               ETH     2   Eindhoven       09 OCT
2:22:52  Meseret DINKE             ETH     5   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:22:56  Sara HALL                 USA     8   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:22:56  Bekelech BORECHA          ETH     1   Prague          08 MAY
2:23:01  Sheila JEROTICH           KEN     3   Vienna          24 APR
2:23:05  Natsumi MATSUSHITA        JPN     3   Osaka           30 JAN
2:23:09  Rebbeca TANUI             KEN     1   San Sebastian   27 NOV
2:23:11  Mizuki TANIMOTO           JPN     4   Osaka           30 JAN
2:23:11  Meseret Gebre DEKEBO      ETH     1   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:23:11  Selly KAPTICH             KEN     1   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:23:12  Natasha WODAK             CAN    12   Berlin          25 SEP
2:23:12  Rose CHELIMO              BRN     5   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:23:14  Meseret BELETE            ETH    13   Berlin          25 SEP
2:23:16  Besu SADO                 ETH     3   Paris           03 APR
2:23:18  Emma BATES                USA     7   Eugene          18 JUL
2:23:20  Antonina KWAMBAI          KEN     1   Toronto         16 OCT
2:23:23  Sharon LOKEDI             KEN     1   New York        06 NOV
2:23:26  Agnes KEINO               KEN     1   Munich          09 OCT
2:23:30  Lonah SALPETER            KEN     2   New York        06 NOV
2:23:34  Kiera DAMATO              USA     8   Eugene          18 JUL
2:23:37  Bekelech GUDETA           ETH    14   Berlin          25 SEP
2:23:38  Meseret GEBRE             ETH    13   Valencia        04 DEC
2:23:39  Adawork ABERTA            ETH     7   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:23:39  Gotytom GEBRESLASE        ETH     3   New York        06 NOV
2:23:39  Bojana BJELJAC            CRO    14   Valencia        04 DEC
2:23:41  Waganesh MEKASHA          ETH     5   Chicago         09 OCT
2:23:49  Mizuki MATSUDA            JPN     9   Eugene          18 JUL
2:23:53  Philomena CHEYECH         KEN     2   Enschede        24 APR
2:23:54  Giovanna EPIS             ITA    15   Valencia        04 DEC
2:23:58  Ruth CHEBITOK             KEN     2   Toronto         16 OCT
2:24:00  Lisa WEIGHTMAN            AUS    15   Berlin          25 SEP
2:24:02  Yukari ABE                JPN     5   Osaka           30 JAN
2:24:02  Meseret DINKE             ETH     1   Cape Town       16 OCT
2:24:04  Margaret AGAI             KEN     1   Kosice          02 OCT
2:24:07  Adanech ANBESA            ETH     4   Paris           03 APR
2:24:09  Majida MAAYOUF            MAR     8   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:24:09  Yenenesh DINKESA          ETH     5   Paris           03 APR
2:24:10  Helah Jelagat KIPROP      KEN     1   Copenhagen      15 MAY
2:24:12  Mare DIBABA               ETH     2   Munich          09 OCT
2:24:16  Edna KIPLAGAT             KEN     4   New York        06 NOV
2:24:17  Bornes CHEPKIRUI          KEN     1   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:24:21  Zinash GERARDO            ETH     6   Amsterdam       16 OCT
2:24:23  Muluhabt TSEGA            ETH     2   Copenhagen      15 MAY
2:24:26  Ai HOSODA                 JPN     4   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:24:29  Ayantu KUMELA             ETH     2   Kosice          02 OCT
2:24:31  Gelete BURKA              ETH     3   Toronto         16 OCT
2:24:33  Helen BEKELE              ETH     9   Tokyo           06 MAR
2:24:35  Lindsay FLANAGAN          USA     1   Gold Coast      03 JUL
2:24:37  Siranesh YIRGA            ETH     1   Madrid          24 APR
2:24:37  Bone CHELUKE              ETH     3   Kosice          02 OCT
2:24:40  Helah KIPROP              KEN     2   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:24:42  Bezabeh ALEMTSEHAY        ETH     3   Enschede        24 APR
2:24:47  Sayaka SATO               JPN     6   Osaka           30 JAN
2:24:47  Meselech Tsegaye BEYENE   ETH     4   Milano          03 APR
2:24:59  Jackline CHEPNGENO        KEN     6   Paris           03 APR
2:25:00  Ayantu KUMELA             ETH     2   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:25:02  Yuka SUZUKI               JPN     5   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:25:04  Delvine Relin MERINGOR    ROU     1   Los Angeles     20 MAR
2:25:05  Amane BERISO              ETH     1   Mexico City     28 AUG
2:25:07  Fatima Ezzahra GARDADI    MAR     1   Marrakesh       15 MAY
2:25:08  Agnes KEINO               KEN     3   Copenhagen      15 MAY
2:25:10  Eloise WELLINGS           AUS     6   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:25:10  Tigist GIRMA              ETH     1   Sydney          18 SEP
2 25:11  Purity CHANGWONY          KEN     2   Prague          08 MAY
2:25:11  Zenebu FIKADU             ETH     3   Barcelona       08 MAY
2:25:12  Maurine CHEPKEMO          KEN    16   Berlin          25 SEP
2:25:12  Atsede BAYISA             ETH     1   Firenze         27 NOV
2:25:14  Susanna SULLIVAN          USA     6   Chicago         09 OCT
2:25:14  Malindi ELMORE            CAN     4   Toronto         16 OCT
2:25:14  Jackline CHEPNGENO        KEN     3   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:25:15  Ikumi FUKURA              JPN     7   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:25:15  Marion KIBOR              KEN     1   La Rochelle     27 NOV
2:25:17  Yukari ABE                JPN    17   Berlin          25 SEP
2:25:18  Meseret ABEBAYAHAU        ETH     2   Madrid          24 APR
2:25:21  Sintayehu HAILEMICHAEL    ETH     3   Prague          08 MAY
2:25:22  Risper CHEBET             KEN    18   Berlin          25 SEP
2:25:30  Daisy CHEROTICH           KEN     6   Abu Dhabi       17 DEC
2:25:34  Janet RUGURU              KEN     3   Ljubljana       23 OCT
2:25:34  Viola CHEPTOO             KEN     5   New York        06 NOV
2:25:35  Rie KAWAUCHI              JPN     7   Osaka           30 JAN
2:25:36  Sofiia YAREMCHUK          ITA     4   Frankfurt       30 OCT
2:25:39  Emily ARUSIO              KEN     4   Kosice          02 OCT
2:25:39  Magdalyne MASAI           KEN     5   Toronto         16 OCT
2:25:41  Meseret BELETE            ETH     7   Paris           03 APR
2:25:45  Letebrhan HAYLAY          ETH     2   Sydney          18 SEP
2:25:49  Hellen OBIRI              KEN     6   New York        06 NOV
2:25:54  Hikari OHNISHI            JPN    19   Berlin          25 SEP
2:25:54  Sechale DALASA            ETH     1   Istanbul        06 NOV
2:25:55  Lisa WEIGHTAN             AUS     2   Gold Coast      03 JUL
2:25:55  Alemtsehay ASEFA	       ETH     1   Taipei          18 DEC
2:25:56  Kotona OTA                JPN     8   Nagoya          13 MAR
2:25:57  Gladys PUCUHUARANGA       PER     9   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:25:57  Janet RUGURU              KEN     8   Paris           03 APR
2:25:57  Amente Sorome NEGASH      ETH     2   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:26:01  Buzunesh GETACHEW         ETH     3   Lisboa          09 OCT
2:26:09  Sechale DALASA            ETH     1   Roma            27 MAR
2:26:11  Caroline JEPCHIRCHIR      KEN     4   Enschede        24 APR
2:26:11  Irvette VAN ZYL           RSA    16   Valencia        04 DEC
2:26:12  Risper CHEBET             KEN     1   Malaga          11 DEC
2:26:13  Citlali MOSCOTE           MEX    10   Sevilla         20 FEB
2:26:14  Nazret WELDU              ERI     3   Sydney          18 SEP
2:26:14  Marta GALIMANY            ESP    17   Valencia        04 DEC
2:26:14  Natasha COCKRAM           GBR    18   Valencia        04 DEC
2:26:14  Carolina WIKSTRÖM         SWE    19   Valencia        04 DEC
2:26:15  Fikrte WERETA             ETH     2   Hamburg         24 APR
2:26:17  Judith JERUBET            KEN     3   Daegu           03 APR
2:26:17  Gladys CHESIR             KEN     5   Kosice          02 OCT
2:26:18  Abebech AFEWORK           ETH     4   Daegu           03 APR
2:26:18  Beyenu DEGEFA             ETH     9   Paris           03 APR
2:26:18  Kasu BITEW                ETH     3   Madrid          24 APR
2:26:18  Aliphine TULIAMUK         USA     7   New York        06 NOV
2:26:21  Rodah JEPKORIR            KEN     2   Firenze         27 NOV

World’s Fastest Times: Half marathon (Men)

Present world record:

Kibiwott Kandie (KEN), 57:32, Valencia, 06 Dec 2020

New world record, pending ratification:

Jacob Kiplimo (UGA), 57:31, Lisbon, 21 Nov 2021

  57:56  Jacob KIPLIMO             UGA     1   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:10  Kibiwott KANDIE           KEN     1   Valencia        23 OCT
  58:30  Rodgers KWEMOI            KEN     2   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:32  Yomif KEJELCHA            ETH     2   Valencia        23 OCT
  58:35  Kenneth KIPROP            KEN     3   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:36  Seifu TURA                ETH     4   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:40  Amdework WALELEGNE        ETH     5   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:40  Daniel MATEIKO            KEN     3   Valencia        23 OCT
  58:45  Daniel KIBET              KEN     6   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB	
  58:47  Tadese WORKU              ETH     4   Valencia        23 OCT
  58:48  Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO   KEN     7   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  58:55  Alex KIBET                KEN     1   Berlin          03 APR
  58:58  Milkesa MENGESHA          ETH     1   Copenhagen      18 SEP	
  58:58  Sabastian Kimaru SAWE     KEN     1   Manama          23 DEC
  59:04  Jemal YIMER               ETH     1   Larne           28 AUG
  59:04  Kennedy KIMUTAI           KEN     5   Valencia        23 OCT
  59:04  Daniel Simiu EBENYO       KEN     2   Manama          23 DEC
  59:05  Amedework WALELEGNE       ETH	   2   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:06  Haftu TEKLU               ETH     1   Barcelona       03 APR
  59:07  Felix KIPKOECH            KEN     3   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:09  Vincent KIPKEMOI          KEN     4   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:10  Chala REGASA              ETH     2   Barcelona       03 APR
  59:12  Dominic LOBALU            SSD     5   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:13  Chala REGASA              ETH     6   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:15  Rodgers KWEMOI            KEN     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
  59:15  Elvis CHEBOI              KEN     3   Barcelona       03 APR
  59:17  Antenayehu DAGNACHEW      ETH     4   Barcelona       03 APR
  59:18  Kindie DERSEH             ETH     5   Barcelona       03 APR
  59:23  Sabastian Kimaru SAWE     KEN     6   Valencia        23 OCT
  59:25  Edmund KIPNGETICH         KEN     7   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:25  Yomif KEJELCHA            ETH     3   Manama          23 DEC
  59:26  Yeman CRIPPA              ITA     1   Napoli          27 FEB
  59:28  Joshua BELET              KEN     2   Napoli          27 FEB
  59:28  Keneth RENJU              KEN     1   Prague          02 APR
  59:30  Mathew KIMELI             KEN     1   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:32  Josphat Kipkemboi KEMEI   KEN     3   Napoli          27 FEB
  59:32  Benard KIMELI             KEN     2   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:33	 Felix KIBITOK             KEN     1   Santa Pola      23 JAN
  59:33  Philemon KIPLIMO          KEN     2   Prague          02 APR
  59:34	 Edward Kibet KIPROP       KEN     2   Santa Pola      23 JAN
  59:35  Josphat KIPROTICH         KEN     4   Napoli          27 FEB
  59:36  Alfred BARKACH            KEN     3   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:37  Andrew Rotich KWEMOI      UGA     1   Lille           20 MAR
  59:37  Kibiwott KANDIE           KEN     2   Lille           20 MAR
  59:38  Roncer KIPKORIR           KEN     3   Lille           20 MAR
  59:39  Matthew KIMELI            KEN     8   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:40  Amos KURGAT               KEN     4   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:44  Titus KIMUTAI             KEN     9   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:41  Tadese TAKELE             ETH     5   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:46  Mathew Kipkorir KIMELI    KEN     3   Prague          02 APR
  59:46  Tamirat TOLA              ETH     6   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:47  Abel KIPCHUMBA            KEN     8   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
  59:49  Tamirat TOLA              ETH     1   Trento          02 OCT
  59:50  Erick Kiplagat SANG       KEN     1   Jeddah          10 DEC
  59:51  Ronald KIRUI              KEN    10   Copenhagen      18 SEP
  59:52  Tsegay KIDANU             ETH    11   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
  59:52  Getenah MOLLA             ETH    12   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
  59:53  Joshua BELET              KEN     2   Berlin          03 APR
  59:53  Sikiyas MISGANAW          ETH    13   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
  59:53  Tadesse ABRAHAM           SUI    14   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
  59:54  Mohamed Reda EL AARABY    MAR     1   Malaga          24 APR
  59:56  Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO   KEN     1   Gifu            24 APR
  59:56  Wilfred KIMITEI           KEN     2   Malaga          24 APR
  59:56  Alfred KIPCHIRCHIR        KEN     3   Malaga          24 APR  
  59:56  Edmond KIPNGETICH         KEN     7   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
  59:57  Benard KIBET              KEN     2   Gifu            24 APR
  59:57  Alfred KIPCHIRCHIR        KEN    15   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
  59:58  Abel KIPCHUMBA            KEN     3   Berlin          03 APR
  59:58  Emmanuel Moi MARU         KEN     3   Gifu            24 APR
  59:59  Benard KIMELI             KEN     4   Prague          02 APR
1:00:00  Vincent NGETICH           KEN     4   Malaga          24 APR   
1:00:00  Boniface KIBIWOTT         KEN    16   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
1:00:01  Zerei KBROM               NOR    17   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
1:00:01  Geoffrey KOECH            KEN     1   Cardiff         02 OCT
1:00:03	 Alphonce Felix SIMBU	   KEN     9   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:00:03  Josphat KEMEI             KEN     4   Berlin          03 APR
1:00:05  Daniel MATEIKO            KEN     2   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:00:08  Getachew MASRESHA         ETH     1   Belfort         25 SEP
1:00:08  Samsom AMARE              ERI     2   Belfort         25 SEP
1:00:10  Kennedy KIMUTAI           KEN    10   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:00:10  Vincent KIPKEMOI          KEN     1   Tokyo           16 OCT
1:00:10  Ronald Kiprotich KIRUI    KEN     7   Valencia        23 OCT
1:00:11  Richard YATOR             KEN    11   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:00:11  Mogos TUEMAY              ETH     5   Napoli          27 FEB
1:00:11  Victor KIPLANGAT          UGA     1   Gent            13 MAR
1:00:11  Josphat CHUMO             KEN     3   Belfort         25 SEP
1:00:11  Isaac KIPKEMBOI           KEN     8   Valencia        23 OCT
1:00:12  Teressa NYAKORA           ETH     6   Barcelona       03 APR
1:00:12  Joseph KARANJA            KEN     4   Gifu            24 APR
1:00:13  Keneth Kiprop RENJU       KEN     1   Lisboa          08 MAY
1:00:13  Edward CHESEREK           KEN     9   Valencia        23 OCT
1:00:14  Michael KAMAU             KEN     4   Lille           20 MAR
1:00:17  Abeje AYANA               ETH     2   Cardiff         02 OCT
1:00:18  Kennedy KIMUTAI           KEN     8   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:00:18  Chimdessa DEBELE          ETH     3   Cardiff         02 OCT
1:00:19  Abraham CHEROBEN          BRN     4   Manama          23 DEC
1:00:20  Isaac KIBET               UGA     5   Lille           20 MAR
1:00:20  Emmanuel BOR              KEN     3   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:00:22  Charles Karanja KAMAU     KEN     5   Gifu            24 APR
1:00:23  Josphat CHUMO             KEN     1   Malaga          13 NOV
1:00:24  Milkesa MENGESHA          ETH     1   Houston         16 JAN
1:00:24  Jonathan MAIYO            KEN    18   Copenhagen      18 SEP 
1:00:25  Abayneh Degu TSEHAY       ETH    12   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:00:25  Noritoshi HARA            JPN     2   Tokyo           16 OCT
1:00:27  John KORIR                KEN     2   Houston         16 JAN
1:00:28  Julien WANDERS            SUI     6   Napoli          27 FEB
1:00:28  Wisley KIBICHII           KEN     7   Napoli          27 FEB
1:00:28  Charles MUNERIA           KEN     1   Zwolle          11 JUN
1:00:28  Weldon LANGAT             KEN    10   Valencia        23 OCT
1:00:29  Gerba DIBABA              ETH     1   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:00:29  Dinkalem AYELE            ETH     2   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:00:29  Peter Mwaniki NJERU       KEN     1   Telese Terme    02 OCT
1:00:29  Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO   KEN     3   Tokyo           16 OCT
1:00:30  Rhonex KIPRUTO            KEN     1   New York        13 MAR
1:00:30  Edmond KIPNGETICH         KEN     4   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:00:30  Emanuel Giniki GISAMODA   TAN     1   Warsaw          27 MAR
1:00:30  Sikiyas MISGANAW          ETH     1   Riga            15 MAY
1:00:30  Isaac KIPKEMBOI           KEN     2   Zwolle          11 JUN
1:00:30  Andrew Rotich KWEMOI      UGA     1   Den Haag        25 SEP
1:00:30  Chala REGASA              ETH     1   New Delhi       16 OCT
1:00:30  Pietro RIVA               ITA    11   Valencia        23 OCT
Other performances (80% separation,-1.5m/km drop)
  58:02  Sabastian Kimaru SAWE     KEN     1   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
  59:21  Gemechu DIDA              ETH     2   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
  59:22  Leonard LANGAT            KEN     3   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
  59:31  Moses KOECH               KEN     4   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
  59:33  Jacob KIPLIMO             UGA     1   South Shields   11 SEP  
  59:46  Moses KEMEI               KEN     5   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
  59:56  Sila KIPTOO               KEN     6   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR
1:00:01  Paul TIONGIK              KEN     7   Rome-Ostia      06 MAR

World’s Fastest Times: Half marathon (Women)

Present world record (mixed competition):

Letesenbet Gidey (ETH) 1:02:52, Valencia 24 OCT 2021

Present world record (women-only race):

Peres Jepchirchir (KEN), 1:05:16, Gdynia, 17 OCT 2020

1:04:14  Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR       ETH     1   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:04:22  Hellen OBIRI              KEN     2   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:04:22  Yalemzerf YEHUALAW        ETH     1   Larne           28 AUG
1:04:36  Sheila CHEPKIRUI          KEN     3   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:04:48  Hellen Obiri              KEN     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:05:01  Tsehay GEMECHU            ETH     2   Larne           28 AUG
1:05:02  Sheila CHEPKIRUI          KEN     1   Berlin          03 APR
1:05:03  Vicoty CHEPNGENO          KEN     1   Houston         16 JAN
1:05:26  Magaret KIPKEMBOI         KEN     1   Barcelona       03 APR
1:05:28  Judith JEPTUM             KEN     4   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:05:41  Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN   GER     1   Valencia        23 OCT
1:05:46  Bosena MULATE             ETH     5   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:05:46  Tsigie GEBRESELAMA        ETH     2   Valencia        23 OCT
1:05:50  Joyce CHEPKEMOI           KEN     2   Berlin          03 APR
1:05:52  Tsehay GEMECHU            ETH     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:06:00  Hawi FEYSA                ETH     3   Valencia        23 OCT
1:06:03  Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS    KEN     1   Roma            06 MAR
1:06:13  Tadu TESHOME              ETH     1   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:06:26  Ellish MCCOLGAN           GBR     6   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:06:33  Daisy CHEROTICH           KEN     7   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:06:34  Irene KIMAIS              KEN     3   Berlin          03 APR
1:06:35  Bekelech GUDETA           ETH     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:06:35  Tsigie GEBRESELAMA        ETH     2   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:06:37  Gete ALEMAYEHU            ETH     2   Barcelona       03 APR
1:06:38  Agnes Mumbua NGOLO        KEN     4   Valencia        23 OCT
1:06:42  Tiruye MESFIN             ETH     3   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:06:42  Irine CHEPTAI             KEN     1   New Delhi       16 OCT
1:06:44  Tsehay GEMECHU            ETH     1   Lisboa          08 MAY
1:06:46  Brigid KOSGEI             KEN     2   Lisboa          08 MAY
1:06:47  Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS    KEN     1   Jeddah          10 DEC
1:06:48  Viola CHEPNGENO           KEN     1   Berlin          03 APR
1:06:48  Beatrice CHESEREK         KEN     1   Cardiff         02 OCT		
1:06:50  Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI KEN    5   Valencia        23 OCT
1:06:52  Magdalena SHUARI          TAN     4   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:06:52  Viola CHEPNGENO           KEN     2   Cardiff         02 OCT
1:06:57  Zenebu FIKADU             ETH     1   Lille           20 MAR
1:06:57  Nesphine JEPLETENG        KEN     1   Prague          02 APR
1:06:57  Ftaw ZERAY                ETH     1   Gqeberha        04 JUN
1:06:58  Vicoty CHEPNGENO          KEN     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:07:08  Catherine RELIN           KEN     1   Telese Terme    02 OCT
1:07:09  Madina MEHAMED            ETH     2   Roma            06 MAR
1:07:09  Magdalena SHAURI          TAN     6   Valencia        23 OCT
1:07:11  Gotytom GEBRESLASE        ETH     3   Lisboa          08 MAY
1:07:11  Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS    KEN     7   Valencia        23 OCT
1:07:16  Irine CHEPTAI             KEN     2   Prague          02 APR
1:07:18  Purity KOMEN              KEN     2   Lille           20 MAR
1:07:15  Sara HALL                 USA     2   Houston         16 JAN
1:07:15  Pauline ESIKON            KEN     1   Santa Pola      23 JAN
1:07:18  Purity KOMEN              KEN     1   Granollers      06 FEB
1:07:18  Alemu MEGERTU             ETH     2   Jeddah          10 DEC
1:07:20  Jess PIASECKI             GBR     2   Santa Pola      23 JAN
1:07:22  Eunice CHIMBA             BRN     8   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:07:22  Winifridah MORAA MOSETI   KEN     1   Madrid          03 APR
1:07:25  Viola CHEPNGENO           KEN     1   Gent            13 MAR
1:07:28  Sharon KEMBOI             KEN     2   Madrid          03 APR
1:07:28  Tigist ASSEFA             ETH     1   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:07:29  Beatrice Chepkemoi MUTAI  KEN     2   Gent            13 MAR
1:07:29  Purity Temutai KOMEN      KEN     8   Valencia        23 OCT
1:07:30  Yeshi Kalayu CHEKOLE      ETH     1   Malaga          24 APR
1:07:30  Ludwina CHEPNGETICH       KEN     1   Den Haag        25 SEP
1:07:31  Brenda JEPLETING          KEN     3   Santa Pola      23 JAN
1:07:32  Dominique SCOTT           RSA     3   Houston         16 JAN
1:07:34  Eunice CHUMBA             BRN     5   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:07:35  Senbere TEFERI            ETH     1   New York        20 MAR
1:07:35  Elish MCCOLGAN            GBR     1   London          04 SEP
1:07:36  Rosemary WANJIRU          KEN     2   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:07:37  Nigist HAFTU              ETH     1   Paris           06 MAR
1:07:37  Joyce Chepkemoi TELE      KEN     2   Paris           06 MAR
1:07:37  Irene CHEPTAI             KEN     2   New York        20 MAR
1:07:37  Beatrice Chepkemoi MUTAI  KEN     3   Larne           28 AUG
1:07:38	 Beatrice CHESEREK         KEN     4   Santa Pola      23 JAN
1:07:40  Tigist ASSEFA             ETH     1   Manama          23 DEC
1:07:41  Sintayehu TILAHUN         ETH     6   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:07:42  Fiona OKEEFE              USA     4   Houston         16 JAN
1:07:42  Ftaw ZERAY                ETH     3   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:07:43  Shewarge ALENE AMARE      ETH     1   Konya           15 MAY
1:07:45  Aynadis MEBRIT            ETH     4   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:07:46  Yasemin CAN               TUR     9   Valencia        23 OCT
1:07:47  Betelihem Afenigus YEMER  ETH     3   Madrid          03 APR
1:07:49  Helalia JOHANNES          NAM     2   Gqeberha        04 JUN
1:07:50  Pauline NAGOROI ESIKON    KEN     9   Ras Al Khaimah  19 FEB
1:07:51  Janet RUGURU              KEN     7   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:07:52  Jess JUDD                 GBR     5   Houston         16 JAN
1:07:53  Ruth CHEPNGETICH          KEN     3   Jeddah          10 DEC
1:07:54  Emily DURGIN              USA     6   Houston         16 JAN
1:07:55  Tadu TESHOME              ETH     3   Gqeberha        04 JUN
1:07:55  Vicoty CHEPNGENO          KEN    10   Valencia        23 OCT
1:07:56  Dolphine Nyabooke OMARE   KEN     1   Yamaguchi       13 FEB
1:07:57  Caroline CHEBET           KEN     1   Azpeitia        20 MAR
1:07:57  Yasemin CAN               TUR     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:07:58  Winfridah MOSETI          KEN     1   Arezzo          30 OCT
1:07:59  Nesphine JEPLETING        ETH     5   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:07:59  Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS    KEN     1   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:07:59  Atalel ANMUT              ETH     2   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:07:59  Vivian KIPLAGAT           KEN     3   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:08:59  Selamawit TEFERI          ETH     2   Breda           02 OCT
1:08:00  Betty Chepkemoi KIBET     KEN     3   Lille           20 MAR
1:08:02  Catherin RELIN            KEN     4   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:08:02  Dawit SEYAUM              ETH     2   New Delhi       16 OCT 
1:08:03  Rino GOSHIMA              JPN     2   Yamaguchi       13 FEB
1:08:03  Zewditu ADERAW            ETH     5   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:08:04  Cynthia NOLARI            ETH     6   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:08:07  Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR     3   New York        20 MAR
1:08:07  Catherine RELINE AMANGOLE KEN     4   Madrid          03 APR
1:08:08  Sharon KEMBOI             KEN     2   Malaga          24 APR
1:08:09  Gladys CHEPKIRUI          KEN     1   Napoli          27 FEB
1:08:09  Anchalem HAYMANOT         ETH     8   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:08:10  Beatrice CHESEREK         KEN     3   Malaga          24 APR
1:08:11  Bekelech GUDETA           ETH     1   Velden          28 AUG
1:08:11  Stella CHESANG            UGA     3   New Delhi       16 OCT
1:08:12  Samantha HARRISON         GBR     1   Berlin          03 APR
1:08:13  Yuka ANDO                 JPN     3   Yamaguchi       13 FEB
1:08:13  Dolphine Nyaboke OMARE    KEN     1   Gifu            24 APR
1:08:14  Sharon LOKEDI             KEN     4   New York        20 MAR
1:08:16  Dorcas Jepchumba KIMELI   KEN    11   Valencia        23 OCT
1:08:17  Shure DEMISE              ETH     3   Roma            06 MAR
1:08:17  Vivian JEPKEMEI           KEN     7   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
1:08:18  Gladys JEMAIYO            KEN     1   Breda           02 OCT
1:08:20  Tigist ASSEFA             ETH     1   Goteborg        21 MAY
1:08:21  Winfridah MOSETI          KEN     2   Manama          23 DEC
1:08:22  Almaz AYANA               ETH     5   Madrid          03 APR
1:08:22  Vicoty CHEPNGENO          KEN     9   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:08:23  Caroline NYAGA            KEN     1   Tokyo           16 OCT
1:08:24  Janeth CHEPNGETICH        KEN     1   Udine           18 SEP
1:08:25  Tiruye MESFIN             ETH     2   Goteborg        21 MAY
1:08:26  Aminet AHMED              ETH     3   Goteborg        21 MAY
1:08:27  Medhin GEBRESLASSIE       ETH     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:08:28  Honami MAEDA              JPN     1   Hakodate        03 JUL
1:08:29  Stella RUTTO              ROU     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:08:32  Nigsti HAFTU              ETH     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:08:32  Dorcas Jepchumba KIMELI   KEN     6   Madrid          03 APR    
1:08:33  Lonah Chemtai SALPETER    ISR     4   Lisboa          08 MAY
1:08:34  Ludwina CHEPNGETICH       ETH     4   Goteborg        21 MAY
1:08:34  Aminet AHMED              ETH     4   New Delhi       16 OCT 
1:08:35  Ethlemahu SINTAYEHU       ETH     4   Lille           20 MAR
1:08:35  Betelihem AFENIGUS        ETH    10   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:08:36  Nigist HAFTU              ETH     1   Zwolle          11 JUN
1:08:37  Senayet GETACHEW          ETH     1   Porto           18 SEP
1:08:39  Brenda JEPLETENG          KEN     3   Prague          02 APR
1:08:41  Caren MAIYO               GBR     7   Houston         16 JAN
1:08:44  Ethlemahu SINTAYEHU       ETH     1   Belfort         25 SEP
1:08:45  Maria MARTINS             POR     2   Den Haag        25 SEP
1:08:47  Agnes KEINO               KEN    11   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:08:50  Lemlem HAILU              ETH     5   New Delhi       16 OCT
1:08:53  Anchinalu DESSIE          ETH     2   Azpeitia        26 MAR
1:08:51  Vivian MELLY              KEN    12   Valencia        23 OCT
1:08:51  Agnes Mumbua NGOLO        KEN     3   Manama          23 DEC
1:08:53  Ftaw ZERAY                ETH     4   Prague          02 APR
1:08:55  Tiruye MESFIN             ETH     1   Warsaw          27 MAR
1:08:56  Daisy CHEROTICH           KEN     1   Riyadh          05 MAR
1:08:58  Yalemget YAREGAL          ETH     1   Fes             20 NOV
1:08:58  Fantu GELASA              ETH     2   Fes             20 NOV
1:08:59  Selamawit TEFERI          ISR     2   Breda           02 OCT
1:08:59  Tsigie GEBRESELAMA        ETH     4   Jeddah          10 DEC
1:09:00  Sinead DIVER              AUS     2   Gifu            24 APR
1:09:01  Likina AMEBAW             ETH     2   Warsaw          27 MAR
1:09:02  Calli THACKERY            GBR    12   Copenhagen      18 SEP
1:09:08  Honami MAEDA              JPN     1   Sendai          08 MAY
1:09:09  Sofiia YAREMCHUK          ITA     5   Prague          02 APR
1:09:10  Dibabe BEYENE             ETH     3   Breda           02 OCT
1:09:11  Pauline ESIKON            KEN     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:09:12  Besu SADO                 ETH     1   Guadalajara     20 FEB
1:09:12  Beatrice Chepkemoi MUTAI  KEN     1   Riga            15 MAY
1:09:13  Meseret GEBRE             ETH     6   New Delhi       16 OCT 
1:09:14  Fantaye BELEYNEH          ETH     7   New Delhi       16 OCT 
1:09:15  Agnes Mumbua NGOLO        KEN     1   Dar-Es-Salaam   14 AUG
1:09:16  Zinashwork YENEW          ETH     4   Gqeberha        04 JUN
1:09:16  Gutemi Shone IMANA        ETH     2   Velden          28 AUG
1:09:16  Zewditu ADERAW            ETH     3   Cardiff         02 OCT
1:09:17  Allie KIEFFER             USA     4   Roma            06 MAR
1:09:18  Brillian Jepkorir KIPKOECH KEN    3   Paris           06 MAR
1:09:21  Ayinadis TESHOME          ETH     1   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:09:21  Sharon Jemutai CHEROP     KEN     6   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:09:22  Ftaw ZERAY                ETH     4   Manama          23 DEC
1:09:23  Monicah WANJUHI           KEN     1   Philadelphia    18 SEP
1:09:24  Marcyline CHELANGAT       UGA     1   Poznan          03 APR
1:09:24  Gete ALEMAYEHU            ETH     5   Goteborg        21 MAY
1:09:25  Alamirew ALMTSHAY         ETH     4   Fes             20 NOV
1:09:27  Rosemary WANJIRU          KEN     5   Lille           06 MAR
1:09:27  Vivian JEPKEMEI           KEN     1   Venlo           15 MAY
1:09:29  Aynadis MEBRIT            ETH     3   Azpeitia        26 MAR
1:09:31  Caroline ROTICH           KEN     1   Pittsburgh      01 MAY
1:09:31  Florencia BORELLI         ARG     7   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:09:32  Alemaddis EYAYU           ETH     2   Riga            15 MAY
1:09:33  Naom JEBET                KEN     3   Breda           02 OCT
1:09:34  Asnakech AWOKE            ETH     3   Barcelona       03 APR
1:09:35  Vibian CHEPKURUI          KEN     5   Santa Pola      23 JAN
1:09:35  Ethlemahu SINTAYEHU       ETH     2   Granollers      06 FEB
1:09:35  Emebet NIGUSE             ETH     1   Lisboa          09 OCT
1:09:36  Dakotah LINDWURM          USA     8   Houston         16 JAN
1:09:36  Ludwina CHEPNGETICH       KEN    10   Istanbul        27 MAR
1:09:36  Ftaw ZERAY                ETH     2   Napoli          27 FEB
1:09:36  Samantha HARRISO          GBR    13   Valencia        23 OCT
1:09:38  Catherine STEINRUCK       GER     1   Berlin          03 APR
1:09:38  Lucy Maiwa MULI           KEN     2   Udine           18 SEP
1:09:39  Aynadis MEBRIT            ETH     2   Porto           18 SEP
1:09:40  Selam FENTE               ETH     5   Gqeberha        04 JUN
1:09:41  Veronica MAINA            KEN     8   Buenos Aires    21 AUG
1:09:41  Bruktayit ESHETU          ETH     1   Trento          02 OCT
1:09:42  Nell ROJAS                USA     9   Houston         16 JAN
1:09:43  Mekdes WOLDU              FRA     1   Berlin          03 APR

World’s Fastest Times: 10km (Men)

Present world record:

Rhonex Kipruto (KEN), 26:24, Valencia 12 JAN 2020

26:49    Joshua CHEPTEGEI          UGA     1   Cannes          06 MAR
26:50    Kibiwott KANDIE           KEN     1   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
26:51    Nicholas KIPKORIR         KEN     1   Brasov          25 SEP
26:54    Sabastian Kimaru SAWE     KEN     2   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
26:55    Weldon LANGAT             KEN     2   Brasov          25 SEP
26:55    Isaac Kibet NDIEMA        KEN     3   Brasov          25 SEP
26:56    Rodrigue KWIZERA          BDI     3   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
26:57    Kenneth KIPROP            KEN     1   Lille           20 MAR
26:58    Daniel EBENYO             KEN     1   Valencia        09 JAN
26:58    Rhonex KIPRUTO            KEN     4   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
26:59    Tadese WORKU              ETH     5   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:00    Yasin HAJI                ETH     2   Lille           20 MAR
27:00    HAJI                      ETH     6   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:09    Joshua CHETEGAI           UGA     1   Madrid          31 DEC
27:10    Chimdessa Debele GUDETA   ETH     2   Valencia        09 JAN
27:11    Amos BETT                 KEN     1   Lille           01 OCT
27:14    Tsegay KIDANU             ETH     1   Malaga          24 APR
27:16    Ronald KWEMOI             KEN     1   Castellon       27 FEB
27:18    Samwel CHEBOLEI MASAI     KEN	   2   Castellon       27 FEB
27:19    Gemechu DIDA              ETH     7   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:19    Daniel KOSEN              KEN     4   Brasov          25 SEP  
27:19    Mohamed KATIR             ESP     2   Madrid          31 DEC
27:20    Tadsese TEKELE            ETH     2   Lille           01 OCT
27:21    Tadese TAKELE BIKILA      ETH     3   Castellon       27 FEB	
27:21    Weldon LANGAT             KEN     8   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:23    Jacob KROP                KEN     3   Valencia        09 JAN	
27:23    Chimdessa DEBELE          ETH     1   Laredo          19 MAR
27:23    Boniface KIBIWOTT         KEN     2   Malaga          24 APR
27:23    Philemon KIPLIMO          KEN     9   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:24    Hicham AMGHAR             MAR     1   Prague          03 SEP
27:24    Emmanuel KIPROP           KEN     3   Lille           01 OCT
27:25    Tades Worku GEBRESILASE   ETH     2   Prague          03 SEP
27:27    Patrick Kabirech MOSIN	   KEN     3   Prague          03 SEP
27:29    Geoffrey KOECH            KEN    10   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:29    Isaac KIPKEMBOI           KEN     4   Prague          03 SEP	
27:31    Patrick MOSIN             KEN     3   Malaga          24 APR
27:33    Laban KIPLIMO	           KEN     5   Prague          03 SEP
27:34    Daniel Simiu EBENYO       KEN     1   Cape Town       15 MAY
27:35    Kiprono SITONIK           KEN     2   Laredo          19 MAR
27:35    Alexander Mutiso MUNYAO   KEN     6   Prague          03 SEP
27:35    Denis KIBET               KEN     5   Brasov          25 SEP  
27:36    Geoffrey TOROITICH        KEN     1   Langueux        25 JUN
27:37    Isaac KIPKEMBOI           KEN     1   Durban          10 JUL
27:38    Nicholas KIPKORIR         KEN     1   Bengaluru       15 MAY
27:40    Cornelius KEMBOI          KEN    11   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
27:41    Geofrey KIPCHUMBA         KEN     4   Malaga          24 APR
27:41    Michael KIBET             KEN     4   Lille           01 OCT
27:43    Tadese WORKU              ETH     2   Bengaluru       15 MAY
27:43    Jack RAYNER               AUS     1   Burnie          23 OCT
27:44    KIBIWOTT                  KEN     4   Valencia        09 JAN	
27:44    Emile CAIRESS             GBR     5   Valencia        09 JAN	
27:44    Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR      KEN     6   Brasov          25 SEP
27:45    Isaac Kibet NDIEMA        KEN     7   Prague          03 SEP
27:45    Egide NTAKARUTIMANA	   BDI     7   Brasov          25 SEP
27:50    Emmanuel KIPLAGAT         KEN     3   Laredo          19 MAR
27:50    Pietro RIVA               ITA     4   Laredo          19 MAR
27:50    Emmanuel BOR              KEN     1   Port Gentil     25 JUN
27:51    Habtom SAMUEL             ERI     2   Cannes          06 MAR
27:52    Namakoe NKHASI            LES     2   Durban          10 JUL
27:52    Jesús RAMOS               ESP     3   Madrid          31 DEC
27:53    Carlos MAYO               ESP     5   Laredo          19 MAR
27:53    Rhonex KIPRUTO            KEN     8   Prague          03 SEP
27:54    Kennedy KIMUTAI           KEN     9   Prague          03 SEP
27:55    Abel KIPROP               KEN     3   Durban          10 JUL
27:56    Juan Antonio PÉREZ        ESP     6   Laredo          19 MAR 
27:57    Kibiwot KANDIE            KEN     3   Bengaluru       15 MAY
27:58    Peter MARU                UGA     6   Valencia        09 JAN
27:58    Boniface Abel SIKOWO      UGA     3   Cannes          06 MAR
27:58    Justus KANGOGO            KEN     2   Port Gentil     25 JUN
27:58    Maxime CHAUMETON          RSA     4   Durban          10 JUL
28:00    Leonard KORIR             USA     1   Boston          26 JUN
28:00    Sergio PANIAGUA           ESP     4   Madrid          31 DEC
Other performances
27:27    Rhonex KIPRUTO            KEN     1   Atlanta         04 JUL
27:35    Kibiwott KANDIE           KEN     2   Atlanta         04 JUL
27:50    Jemal YIMER               ETH     3   Atlanta         04 JUL   

World’s Fastest Times: 10km (Women)

Present world record (mixed competition):

Joyciline Jepkosgei, 29:43, Prague, 09 SEP 2017

New world record (mixed competition, pending ratification):

Yalemzerf Yehualaw (ETH) 29:14; Castellon, 27 FEB 2022

Kalkidan Gezahegne (BRN) 29:14; Geneva, 03 OCT 2021

Present world record (women-only race):

Agnes Tirop (KEN) 30:01, Herzogenaurach, 12 SEP 2021

29:14     Yelamzerf YEHUALAW       ETH     1   Castellon       27 FEB
30:07     Sheila CHEPKIRUI         KEN     1   Brasov          25 SEP
30:14     Vicoty CHEPNGENO         KEN     2   Castellon       27 FEB 
30:15     Hellen OBIRI             KEN     1   Manchester      22 MAY        
30:16     Irine CHEPTAI            KEN     1   Prague          03 SEP
30:19     Eilish MCCOLGAN          GBR     2   Manchester      22 MAY
30:19     Prisca CHESANG           UGA     1   Madrid          31 DEC
30:23     MCCOLGAN                 GBR     1   London          02 MAY
30:23     Jesca CHELANGAT          KEN     2   Prague          03 SEP 
30:24     Fantaye BELAYNEH         ETH     1   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
30:29     Ruth CHEPNGETICH         KEN     3   Manchester      22 MAY
30:30     Agnes Jebet NGETICH      KEN     2   Brasov          25 SEP
30:31     Sarah CHELANGAT          UGA     3   Brasov          25 SEP
30:33     Joyce Chepkemoi TELE     KEN     2   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
30:35     Norah Jeruto TANUI       KEN     1   Valencia        09 JAN
30:35     Sheila Chepkirui KIPROTICH KEN   3   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
30:35     Irene CHEPTAI            KEN     1   Bengaluru       15 MAY
30:38     Karoline GRØVDAL         NOR     2   Valencia        09 JAN
30:40     Stella CHESANG           UGA     1   Cape Town       15 MAY
30:41     Jesca CHELANGAT          KEN     1   Durban          10 JUL
30:44     Hellen OBIRI             KEN     2   Bengaluru       15 MAY
30:48     Gladys CHEPKURUI         KEN     3   Valencia        09 JAN
30:48     Mercy CHERONO            KEN     3   Castellon       27 FEB
30:48	  Jesca CHELANGAT          KEN     2   Cape Town       15 MAY
30:50     Faith CHERONO            KEN     4   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
30:52     Tigist ASSEFA            ETH     1   Langueux        25 JUN
30:53     Tsigie GEBRESELAMA       ETH     2   Langueux        25 JUN
30:56     Faith CHERONO            KEN     3   Prague          03 SEP
30:58     Francine NIYONSABA       BDI     2   Madrid          31 DEC
31:01     Anchinalu Dessie GENANEH ETH     4   Valencia        09 JAN
31:02     Esther BORURA            KEN     5   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:02     Genzebe DIBABA           ETH     3   Cape Town       15 MAY
31:03     Esther Birundu BORURA    KEN     4   Prague          03 SEP
31:06     Sharon LOKEDI            KEN     4   Manchester      22 MAY
31:06     Beatrice CHEPKOECH       KEN     3   Madrid          31 DEC
31:10     Bekelech GUDETA          ETH     6   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:11     Sarah CHELANGAT          UGA     7   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:15     Enatnesg ALAMREW         ETH     3   Langueux        25 JUN
31:17     Yalemzerf YEHUALAW       ETH     1   Addis Abeba     23 JAN 
31:17     Keira DAMATO             USA     1   Boston          26 JUN
31:19     Viola CHEPNGENO          KEN     8   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:21     Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS   KEN     9   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:22     Meraf BAHTA              SWE     5   Valencia        09 JAN
31:23     Tiruye MESFIN            ETH     4   Langueux        25 JUN
31:24     Bruktayit ESHETU         ETH     1   Charleston      02 APR	
31:25     Mekdes WOLDU             FRA     1   Berlin          13 MAR
31:27     Tigist ASSEFA            ETH     1   Telesia         19 JUN
31:28     Jess PIASECKI            GBR     2   London          02 MAY
31:29     Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR      ETH     2   Addis Abeba     23 JAN
31:29     Medhin GEBRESLASSIE      ETH    10   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:32     Winfridah MOSETI         KEN     1   Karlovac CRO    10 JUN
31:33     Naomi CHEPNGENO          KEN     4   Castellon       27 FEB
31:35     Sara CHELANGAT           UGA     4   Cape Town       15 MAY
31:35     Brenda TUWEI             KEN     4   Brasov          25 SEP
31:36     Enatnesh Alamrew TIRUSEW ETH     5   Prague          03 SEP
31:37     Beatrice CHESEREK        KEN     5   Langueux        25 JUN
31:39     Vicoty CHEPNGENO         KEN     1   Malaga          24 APR
31:40     Brenda JEPKOECH          KEN     6   Prague          03 SEP
31:42     Alemtsehay ASEFA         ETH     6   Langueux        25 JUN
31:44     Samantha HARRISON        GBR     3   London          02 MAY
31:45     Melknat WUDU             ETH     3   Addis Abeba     23 JAN
31:47     Samantha HARRISON        GBR     3   London          02 MAY
31:47     Joyce TELE               KEN     3   Bengaluru       15 MAY
31:47	  Mahlet MULUGETA          ETH     5   Cape Town       15 MAY      
31:48     Sofiya SHEMSU            ETH    11   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:48     Betelihem AFENIGUS       ETH     7   Langueux        25 JUN
31:49     Faith CHERONO            KEN     5   Brasov          25 SEP
31:50     Birho GIDE               ETH    12   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:50     Sarah HALL               USA     5   Manchester      22 MAY
31:50     Tadu TESHOME             ETH     1   Durban          26 JUN
31:51     Alemaz SAMUEL            ETH     1   Port Gentil     25 JUN
31:52     Mercyline CHELANGAT      UGA     6   Cape Town       15 MAY
31:52     Gladys CHEPKURUI         KEN     2   Port Gentil     25 JUN
31:52     Veronica LOLEO           KEN     6   Brasov          25 SEP
31:55     Sarah LAHTI              SWE     2   Malaga          24 APR
31:55     Vivian Kepkemei MELLY    KEN     6   Prague          03 SEP
31:56     Agnes MWIKALI            KEN     1   Okayama         18 DEC
31:57     Fancy CHEMUTAI           KEN    13   Herzogenaurach  30 APR
31:57     Sharon KEMBOI            KEN     3   Port Gentil     25 JUN
31:57     Mahelet MULUGETA         ETH     4   Madrid          31 DEC
31:58     Cynthia CHEMWENO         KEN     3   Malaga          24 APR
31:59     Dominique SCOTT          RSA     2   Charleston      02 APR
31:59     Faith CHERONO            KEN     4   Bengaluru       15 MAY
31:59     Tabitha Njeri KAMAU      KEN     2   Okayama         18 DEC
32:00     Anchinalu DESSIE         ETH     4   Port Gentil     25 JUN
32:00     Janet NJIVA              KEN     3   Okayama         18 DEC
Other performances
30:43     Senbere TEFERE           ETH     1   New York        11 JUN
30:50     Senbere TEFERI           ETH     1   Atlanta         04 JUL
30:50     Irene CHEPTAI            KEN     2   Atlanta         04 JUL
30:52     Sharon LOKEDI            KEN     2   New York        11 JUN
30:58     Brigid KOSGEI            KEN     3   Atlanta         04 JUL
31:00     Karoline GRØVDAL         NOR     1   Hole            22 OCT
31:02     Fancy CHEMUTAI           KEN     4   Atlanta         04 JUL
31:03     Keira DAMATO             USA     3   New York        11 JUN
31:04     Rosemary WANJIRU         KEN     5   Atlanta         04 JUL
31:08     Aliphine TULIAMUK        USA     4   New York        11 JUN
31:10     Judith KIYENG            KEN     1   Lille           01 OCT
31:16     Wede KEFALE              ETH     2   Lille           01 OCT
31:19     Peres JEPCHIRCHIR        KEN     5   New York        11 JUN
31:19     Alemaz SAMUEL            ETH     3   Lille           01 OCT
31:24     Viola CHEPTOO            KEN     6   New York        11 JUN
31:24     Hawi FEYSA               ETH     6   Atlanta         04 JUL
31:29     Emily SISSON             USA     7   New York        11 JUN
31:30     Caroline ROTICH          KEN     8   New York        11 JUN
31:30     Faith CHEPKOECH          KEN     4   Lille           01 OCT
31:30     Gladys CHEROP            KEN     5   Lille           01 OCT
31:31     Dorcas TUITOEK           KEN     7   Atlanta         04 JUL
31:35     Brenda TUWEI             KEN     4   Brasov          25 SEP
31:41     Sara HALL                USA     9   New York        11 JUN
31:43     Emily DURGIN             USA    10   New York        11 JUN
31:44     Sara LAHTI               SWE    11   New York        11 JUN
31:49     Stephanie BRUCE          USA    12   New York        11 JUN
31:53     Grayson MURPHY           USA    13   New York        11 JUN
31:58     Bruktayit ESHETU         ETH     8   Atlanta         04 JUL

World Fastest Times

2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

AIMS Headquarters | OACA Olympic Complex | Av Spyros Louis, Athens, Greece | © AIMS 2023