Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2018

420 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Marathon Men: Patrick Wieser SUI 2:31:28
Women: Katharina Hartmuth GER 3:20:09
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Half marathon Men: Philipp Arnold SUI 1:20:21
Women: Michela Segalada SUI 1:22:24
05 Jan Sea of Galilee Tiberias Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Grema Amra ISR 2:15:30
Women: Demissie Ayantu Aber ETH 2:40:37
07 Jan Xiamen Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Dejene Debela ETH 2:11:20
Women: Fatuma Sado Dergo ETH 2:26:40
07 Jan Vadodara Int’l Marathon IND Marathon Men: Fikre Bekel Teepre XXX 2:20:12
Women: Al Ganesh Anjelo XXX 2:39:53
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Aleksandr Butrameev RUS 1:10:03
Women: Marina Kovaleva RUS 1:17:38
07 Jan Merida Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Simon Kariuki Njoroge XXX 2:22:13
Women: Leah Jebiwot Kigen XXX 2:53:31
12 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Alnawasrah Mohammad JOR 2:57:56
Women: Ghina Alassir LIB 3:27:20
14 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Bazu Worku ETH 2:08:30
Women: Biruktayit Degefa ETH 2:24:51
14 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Samuel Mungara Kamiti XXX 2:17:32
Women: Teciah Chebt XXX 2:52:19
14 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: David Kilgore USA 2:32:44
Women: Isabelle Poirier CAN 3:44:40
14 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Oneil Williams BAH 1:14:07
Women: Florencia Morales USA 1:26:13
14 Jan Maui Oceanfront Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Tadashi Yamaura CAN 3:00:15
Women: Jessy Forgues CAN 3:07:02
14 Jan Maui Oceanfront Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Odeelo Dayondon USA 1:22:03
Women: Rose Nicastro USA 1:36:24
19 Jan Al Mouj Muscat Marathon OMA Marathon Men: Moses Too KEN 2:19:30
Women: Brtukan Adeba Berihun ETH 2:48:55
19 Jan Al Mouj Muscat Marathon OMA Half marathon Men: Mohammad Alkhwaldeh JOR 1:14:01
Women: Anne Murvold NOR 1:33:39
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao BRA 10km Men: Maxweel Kortek Rotich XXX 29:37
Women: Paskalia Chepkorir XXX 33:44
21 Jan Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Kenneth Mburu Mung’ara XXX 2:13:38
Women: Gulume Tollesa Chala XXX 2:29:37
21 Jan Cajasiete Gran Canaria Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Moses Mbugua Gaikarira XXX 2:13:23
Women: Betty Chepleting XXX 2:36:48
21 Jan Tata Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Solomon Deksisa ETH 2:09:34
Women: Amane Gobena ETH 2:25:49
28 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Mizuki Matsuda JPN 2:22:44
28 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Teshome Getachew Besha ETH 2:20:28
Women: Bize Beyira Negasa ETH 2:48:06
28 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 2:11:04
Women: Tinbet Gidey Weldegebriel ETH 2:26:48
28 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: Hicham Amghar XXX 1:00:23
Women: Hassnaoui Hajiba XXX 1:10:43
28 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Tung Hoi Yip XXX 2:56:23
Women: Marcia Zhou XXX 3:21:38
28 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Samuel Fletcher XXX 1:18:35
Women: Yann Kai Oh XXX 1:32:32
28 Jan Funchal Marathon POR Marathon Men: Uldis Klavins LAT 2:38:08
Women: Rosa Madureira POR 2:51:23
28 Jan Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Bokuya Saeki XXX 2:23:20
Women: Chu Yin Ying XXX 3:03:54
04 Feb Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Desmond Mokgobu RSA 2:09:31
04 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Edward Waweru KEN 1:00:31
Women: Betsy Saina KEN 1:09:17
04 Feb IDBI Federal Life Insurance Kolkata Marathon IND Marathon Men: Jegadheesan Munusamy XXX 2:35:10
Women: Anjali Saraogi XXX 3:30:53
04 Feb IDBI Federal Life Insurance Kolkata Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Uttam Bhujel XXX 1:14:24
Women: Sangeeta Choudhury XXX 1:35:14
04 Feb Napoli City Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Abel Kipchumba KEN 1:00:12
Women: Shitaye Eshete BAH 1:08:35
04 Feb AU Bank Jaipur Marathon IND Marathon Men: Indrajeet Yadav XXX 2:36:03
Women: Shyamli Singh XXX 3:02:32
09 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Bedan Karoki KEN 58:42
Women: Fancy Chemutai KEN 1:04:52
10 Feb 27km for Freedom RSA 27km Men: Danzil Paulse XXX 1:32:56
Women: Fortunate Chidzivo XXX 1:51:10
11 Feb Hawassa Half Marathon ETH Half marathon Men: Sisay Yazew XXX 1:03:12
Women: Gete Alemayehu XXX 1:19:34
11 Feb eDreams Mitja Marató de Barcelona ESP Half marathon Men: Mule Wasihun ETH 59:44
Women: Tejitu Daba ETH 1:08:36
18 Feb 21k Guadalajara Electrolit MEX Half marathon Men: John Nzau Mwangangi KEN 1:03:49
Women: Diana Chemtai Kipyokei KEN 1:10:00
18 Feb Kitakyushu Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi XXX 2:11:46
18 Feb Maratona di San Valentino ITA Marathon Men: Abderrafii Roqti MAR 2:19:55
Women: Silvia Tamburi ITA 2:53:14
18 Feb Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Syunsuke Hisamoto JPN 2:33:44
Women: Izumi Nakajima JPN 2:51:57
18 Feb KIX Senshu Int’l Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Narandulam Munkhbayar MON 2:21:47
Women: Galbadrakh Khshigsaikhan MON 2:37:07
23 Feb Tel Aviv Samsung Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Ernest Kebenei KEN 2:19:53
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:58:18
25 Feb Zurich Maratón de Sevilla ESP Marathon Men: Tuwei Dickson Kipsang KEN 2:08:22
Women: Kaoutar Boulaid MOR 2:25:35
25 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Dickson Chumba KEN 2:05:30
Women: Birhane Dibaba ETH 2:19:51
25 Feb The Carthage Race Int’l Marathon TUN Marathon Men: Hrioued Alaa MOR 2:32:34
Women: Leila Ruiz USA 3:25:27
25 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Samuel Moreng XXX 2:28:32
Women: Janie Grundling XXX 2:56:04
25 Feb IDBI Federal Life Insurance New Delhi Marathon IND Marathon Men: T Gopi XXX 2:15:15
Women: Monika Athare XXX 2:43:44
25 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Nick Baldwin SEY 2:55:19
Women: Brittany Powell USA 4:25:55
25 Feb Split Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Laszio Gregor HUN 1:09:46
Women: Matea Matosevic Hacic CRO 1:16:29
04 Mar Logicom Cyprus Marathon CYP Marathon Men: Adam Holland GBR 2:46:14
Women: Milena Grabska-Grzegorczyk POL 3:21:50
04 Mar Runatolia Marathon (Half + 10km) TUR Marathon Men: Murat Kurtak TUR 2:33:12
Women: Olesya Nurgalieva RUS 2:49:08
04 Mar Runatolia Marathon (Half + 10km) TUR Half marathon Men: Uzeyir Soylemez TUR 1:08:29
Women: Nevin Sahin TUR 1:22:11
04 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Marathon Men: Coamas Muteti KEN 2:17:00
Women: Flavious Kwamboka KEN 2:48:39
04 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Macharia Ndirangu KEN 2:07:53
04 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Ioannis Maragkos GRE 2:53:07
Women: Tzeni Mpoulmeti GRE 3:11:08
04 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Christoforos Merousis GRE 1:10:03
Women: Magda Gazea GRE 1:23:38
09 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Shadrack Kipkogey KEN 2:21:26
Women: Emily Chepkemoi Samoel KEN 2:52:33
10 Mar Saipan Marathon MNP Marathon Men: Noriyasu Oda JPN 3:37:51
Women: Heather Taylor MNP 3:47:27
11 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Meskerem Assefa ETH 2:21:45
11 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Erick Kiptanui KEN 1:00:05
Women: Etagegn Woldu ETH 1:11:27
11 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Anthony Maritim KEN 2:08:07
Women: Ruth Chebitok KEN 2:25:49
11 Mar Face Equality Taipei Expressway Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Bernard Mwendia Muthoni KEN 2:26:07
Women: Fu Shuping TPE 2:52:55
11 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Viro Ma CAM 1:20:35
Women: Jill Hamill GBR 1:32:04
16 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Marathon Men: Todd Lubas USA 3:07:20
Women: Wendi Campbell CAN 3:58:52
16 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Half marathon Men: John Hullender USA 1:40:44
Women: Ashley Hullender USA 2:01:35
17 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Tyler Andrews USA 2:24:45
Women: Rochelle Sceats-Basil XXX 2:54:58
17 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Raymond Mccormack USA 1:08:05
Women: Kiera D’amato USA 1:16:31
18 Mar ONICO Gdynia Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Ben Chelimo Somikwo UGA 1:03:32
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:13:54
18 Mar Athens Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Konstantinos Gkelaouzos GRE 1:08:30
18 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:14:12
Women: Rael Kiyara Nguriatukei KEN 2:35:57
18 Mar Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Wilson Loyanae Erupe KEN 2:06:57
Women: Damte Hiru ETH 2:24:08
18 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Marathon Men: Facundo Reales ARG 2:42:57
Women: Natalie Bown GBR 3:33:47
18 Mar OPAP Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Simon Kiprugut Kirui KEN 2:18:28
Women: Jevtic Olivera SRB 2:44:26
25 Mar 13th PZU Warsaw Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: John Kipsang Lotiang KEN 1:01:12
Women: Abdi Ayantu Gemechu ETH 1:10:24
25 Mar 15a Treviso Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Gilbert Kipleting Chumba KEN 2:12:19
Women: Medina Deme Armino ETH 2:33:17
25 Mar Wuxi Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Berga ETH 2:12:47
Women: Kipruto KEN 2:33:34
25 Mar Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Miroslav Markovic SRB 1:14:50
Women: Ksenija Bubnjevic SRB 1:32:46
31 Mar Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Justin Kemboi Chesire KEN 3:09:22
Women: Gerda Steyn RSA 3:39:32
01 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Abraham Kiptum KEN 2:06:29
Women: Jant Jelagat Rono KEN 2:28:01
01 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Daniel Rotich Cheboley KEN 2:16:01
Women: Yunes Moraa Onyacha KEN 2:45:17
01 Apr UNIQA Asigurari Bucharest 10K ROU 10km Men: Alexandru Corneschi ROU 30:33
Women: Adela Paulina Baltoi ROU 38:07
08 Apr HAJ Hannover Marathon GER Marathon Men: Seboka Negussa Erre ETH 2:09:44
Women: Agnes Kiprop KEN 2:32:35
08 Apr Berlin Halfmarathon GER Half marathon Men: Erick Kiptaniu KEN 58:42
Women: Melat Yisak Kejeta ETH 1:09:04
08 Apr Dogi’s Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Ousman Jaiteh ITA 1:05:47
Women: Gedamnesh Yayeh ETH 1:19:58
08 Apr ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Jiří Čípa CZE 2:22:16
Women: Kristína Néč-Lapinová SVK 2:58:41
08 Apr Schneider Electric Marathon de Paris FRA Marathon Men: Paul Lonyangata KEN 2:06:25
Women: Besty Saina KEN 2:22:56
08 Apr Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Cosmas Matolo Muteti KEN 2:16:46
Women: Elizabeth Chepkanan Rumokol KEN 2:38:47
08 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Amdework Walelegn ETH 59:47
Women: Ababel Yeshaneh ETH 1:06:20
08 Apr Mangyongdae Prize Int’l Marathon PRK Marathon Men: Kang Bom Ri PRK 2:12:53
Women: Hye Song Kim PRK 2:27:31
08 Apr Maratona de São Paulo 2018 São Paulo Int’l Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Solonei Rocha Da Silva XXX 2:16:00
Women: Andreia Aparecida Hessel XXX 2:40:07
08 Apr United Airlines Guam Marathon GUM Marathon Men: Shun Goroutani XXX 2:32:14
Women: Tomomi Sawahata XXX 2:47:31
08 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Luka Rotich Lobuwan KEN 2:12:10
Women: Aynalem Teferit KEN 2:30:29
08 Apr Rio City Half Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Damião Ancelmo De Souza BRA 1:07:39
Women: Rejane Silva BRA 1:24:27
08 Apr Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Cosmas Jarius Kipchoge Birech KEN 2:08:03
Women: Rahma Tusa Chota ETH 2:23:46
08 Apr EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Tura Seifu Abdiwak ETH 2:09:04
Women: Lucy Kabuu Wangui KEN 2:27:02
08 Apr Movistar Medio Maratón de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Ezrah Kiprotich Sang XXX 1:02:37
Women: Naomi Jebet XXX 1:09:56
08 Apr NN Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN 2:05:44
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:23:47
08 Apr Maratón “Las Batallas de Celaya” MEX Marathon Men: Erick Monyenye Mose KEN 2:28:49
Women: Moniach Gesare Otwori KEN 3:01:07
13 Apr LG Dead Sea Ultra Marathon JOR Ultramarathon Men: Abdullah Harrathi XXX 3:09:37
Women: Hanoia Hasaballa XXX 3:43:29
14 Apr Australian Running Festival presented by TCS AUS Marathon Men: Dion Finocchiaro XXX 2:25:36
Women: Kirstan Molloy XXX 3:00:55
14 Apr Australian Running Festival presented by TCS AUS Half marathon Men: Jordan Gusman XXX 1:06:32
Women: Marine Ponton XXX 1:18:09
14 Apr Australian Running Festival presented by TCS AUS Ultramarathon Men: Vlad Shatrov XXX 3:05:11
Women: Larissa Tichon XXX 4:00:09
14 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: Matheka Benard Muinde KEN 1:05:25
Women: Yumes Moraa Onyancha KEN 1:18:03
15 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Leonardo Santana De Olinda BRA 1:15:05
Women: Maria Silvania Da Silva BRA 1:29:58
15 Apr AUDIREVI Lake Maggiore Half Marathon & 10K ITA Half marathon Men: Daniel Kipchumba KEN 59:06
Women: Daisy Cherotich KEN 1:09:44
15 Apr 33rd Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Casab Galamb HUN 1:06:59
Women: Zsofia Erdeiyi HUN 1:19:57
15 Apr 11th PKO Poznań Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Szymon Kulka POL 1:04:33
Women: Ruth Chemisto Matebo KEN 1:15:51
15 Apr Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Abdela Godana ETH 2:13:54
Women: Asami Furuse JPN 2:34:09
15 Apr Wizz Air Cluj-Napoca Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Kiplagat Tuei Hosea KEN 2:31:34
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:51:48
15 Apr Wizz Air Cluj-Napoca Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Benard Muinde Matheka KEN 1:09:55
Women: Yunes Moraa Onyancha KEN 1:19:25
15 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Half marathon Men: Rivero Gaspar Geymonat XXX 1:07:10
Women: Campoy Maria Lorena Sosa XXX 1:21:30
15 Apr 2018 Taishin Women Run Taipei TPE Half marathon Women: Zhang Zhi Xuan XXX 1:23:36
15 Apr Crete Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Paul Martelletti NZL 2:42:02
Women: Dimitra Vogiatsi GRE 3:26:34
16 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:15:58
Women: Desiree Linden USA 2:39:54
21 Apr Dushanbe International Half Marathon TJK Half marathon Men: Gosa Tefera ETH 1:05:03
Women: Daria Maslova KRG 1:13:38
21 Apr The Great Batumi Night Race GEO Half marathon Men: Kimutai Kiplimo KEN 1:05:11
Women: Daisy Jeptoo Kimeli KEN 1:12:34
22 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Salaheddine Bounasser MAR 2:09:29
Women: Nancy Kiprop KEN 2:24:18
22 Apr Gifu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Nicholas Kosimbei KEN 1:01:12
Women: Degitu Azmeraw ETH 1:09:53
22 Apr AG Antwerp Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Ezekiel Kiprop Keoch KEN 2:15:53
Women: Ann Sofie Claeys BEL 2:56:06
22 Apr PZU Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Birhanu Bekele Berga ETH 2:11:34
Women: Lilia Fiskovici MDA 2:31:27
22 Apr EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Marathon Men: Eliud Barngetuny KEN 2:10:15
Women: Valentine Kipketer KEN 2:30:40
22 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Charles Munyeki KEN 2:14:07
Women: Maude Mathis SWI 2:31:16
22 Apr The Vancouver Sun Run Presented by Ford CAN 10km Men: Brendan Gregg USA 29:14
Women: Monicah Ngige KEN 32:23
22 Apr Nova Poshta Kyiv Half Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Tesfaye Abesa Lencho ETH 1:02:56
Women: Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 1:13:43
22 Apr ORLEN Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Ezekiel Omullo KEN 2:11:17
Women: Nasstassia Ivanova BLR 2:28:03
22 Apr Padova Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Solomon Mogos Shumay ERI 2:12:23
Women: Waganesh Amare Mekasha ETH 2:29:18
22 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: Mohamed Oumaarir MOR 2:28:21
Women: Kellen Waithira KEN 2:34:05
22 Apr Marathon Vert D’Agadir MAR Marathon Men: Moses Mbugua Gaikarira KEN 2:14:07
Women: Tejinesh Gebisa Tulu ETH 2:37:34
22 Apr Marathon Vert D’Agadir MAR Half marathon Men: Patrick Kipkorir Siele KEN 1:02:03
Women: Damaeis Mithee Mutua BRN 1:14:43
28 Apr Du Motion-Runners’ Days Dubrovnik (Dubrovnik Half Marathon) CRO Half marathon Men: Janez Maroevic CRO 1:18:57
Women: Josefin Sjölind-Kohtamäki FIN 1:30:03
28 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Jonathan Albon GBR 2:30:30
Women: Margunn Bye Tøsdal NOR 3:03:16
28 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Frew Zenebe Brkineh ETH 1:09:08
Women: Eli Anne Dvergsdal NOR 1:17:42
29 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Jorge Maravilla XXX 2:31:49
Women: Jennifer Berry XXX 3:01:18
29 Apr METRO Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Gilbert Yegon KEN 2:13:55
Women: Volha Mazuronak BLR 2:25:25
29 Apr Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Solomon Deksisa ETH 2:06:34
Women: Shitaye Eshete BRN 2:24:51
29 Apr Maratón Internacional de Mendoza ARG Marathon Men: Nicolas Ternavasio XXX 2:28:04
Women: Johana Emmert XXX 2:54:49
29 Apr Rhodes Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Yiorgos Minos GRE 2:36:51
Women: Stiliani Markakou GRE 3:34:05
04 May Semi Marathon Int’l de la Ville de Béjaia ALG Half marathon Men: Nasir Youssef BAH 1:03:18
Women: Gete Guta Galato ETH 1:12:30
05 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: William Yegon KEN 2:12:10
Women: Fekadu Amelework ETH 2:38:05
05 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Julien Lyon SUI 1:07:33
Women: Yiou Wang USA 1:18:34
05 May Yellow River Estuary Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Joel Kemboi Kimurer KEN 2:13:28
Women: Letebrhan Haylay Gebreslasea ETH 2:24:47
06 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Galen Rupp USA 2:06:07
Women: Bornes Jepkirui Kitur KEN 2:24:19
06 May Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Marathon Men: Rodrigo Noivo XXX 3:03:02
Women: Vita Devjatnikova XXX 3:35:43
06 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Evans Kipkemoi Biwott KEN 2:14:08
Women: Jeddah Wanjiru Karungu KEN 2:51:24
06 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Half marathon Men: Dario Ivanovski MKD 1:09:10
Women: Miljana Ristikj MKD 1:29:15
06 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Wesley Kiprono Kemboi KEN 2:19:26
Women: Teresiah Kwamboka Omosa KEN 2:43:23
06 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Picek Radim CZE 1:12:19
Women: Renate Wyss SUI 1:26:33
06 May Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: David Freake CAN 2:33:56
Women: Julie Hamulecki CAN 2:52:08
06 May Trieste Running Festival ITA Half marathon Men: Oliver Irabaruta BUR 1:03:01
Women: Elvanie Nimbona BUR 1:12:54
06 May Borneo Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Jorge Andrade PHI 2:54:14
Women: Nicci Chapman GBR 3:34:05
06 May Rosa Run Half Marathon 777 RUS Half marathon Men: Dimitri Saronov RUS 1:12:06
Women: Elena Sedova RUS 1:25:16
07 May Milton Keynes Marathon & Half GBR Marathon Men: Denys Olefir XXX 2:37:40
Women: Colleen Nicole Mukuya XXX 2:57:40
07 May Milton Keynes Marathon & Half GBR Half marathon Men: Michael Aldridge XXX 1:13:00
Women: Johanna O’regan XXX 1:25:31
07 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Eric Koech XXX 2:18:19
Women: Caroline Jepchirchir XXX 2:41:23
12 May Okpekpe Int’l 10km Road Race NGR 10km Men: Alex Kibet KEN 29:46
Women: Dera Dida Yami ETH 33:00
12 May Banja Luka Half Marathon BIH Half marathon Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:12:55
Men: Moses Kipruto-Kibire KEN 1:06:21
12 May Volkswagen Bucharest Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Patrick Kipkorir Siele KEN 1:01:05
Women: Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN 1:10:07
13 May Telenor Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 2:11:15
Women: Shasho Insermu ETH 2:32:17
13 May PKO Bialystok Halfmarathon POL Half marathon Men: Hilary Kiptum Maiyo Kimaiyo KEN 1:05:02
Women: Zita Kacser HUN 1:16:50
13 May Dalian Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Edwin Kibet Koech KEN 2:09:42
Women: Seyfu Mulu Seboka ETH 2:28:59
13 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Marius Mayer GER 2:41:20
Women: Friederike Schoppe GER 3:02:09
13 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Half marathon Men: Michael Chalupsky GER 1:10:51
Women: Carolyn Pfalzgraf USA 1:25:11
13 May Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Sibusiso Nzima XXX 2:16:57
Women: Olivia Chitate XXX 2:51:35
19 May Göteborgsvarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Shadrack Kimining KEN 1:01:31
Women: Mesert Belete Tola ETH 1:09:06
19 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Oscar Perego ITA 4:01:14
Women: Maria Marincowitz RSA 4:29:35
19 May Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Robert Magut KEN 2:29:42
Women: Katarina Skraddar FIN 2:54:45
19 May Helsinki City Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Ibrahim Mukunga KEN 1:08:32
Women: Suvi Miettinen FIN 1:19:43
19 May Brasov Int’l Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Igor Timbalari MDA 3:03:54
Women: Iulia Gainariu ROU 3:15:00
19 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Daniel Rotich Chebolei KEN 2:19:02
Women: Yunes Moraa Onyancha KEN 2:44:22
19 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum Maiyo Kimaiyo KEN 1:05:08
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:15:44
20 May Lattelecom Riga Marathon LAT Marathon Men: Tsedat Abeje Ayana ETH 2:11:00
Women: Georgina Jepkirui Rono KEN 2:28:22
20 May Moscow Half Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Rinas Akhmadeev RUS 1:03:19
Women: Alina Prokopyeva RUS 1:13:24
20 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Stephen Mburi Njoroge XXX 2:17:49
Women: Belanesh Zemedkun Gebre XXX 2:50:55
20 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Half marathon Men: Jianpierre Castro Castillo XXX 1:04:45
Women: Gladys Celia Machacuay Huaman XXX 1:15:19
20 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Marathon Men: Elkana Kibet Yego KEN 2:23:42
Women: Beatrice Jepkorir Rutto KEN 2:54:01
20 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Half marathon Men: Hitimana Noel RWA 1:16:16
Women: Nyirarukundo Salome RWA 1:28:53
20 May Kazan Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Artem Alekseev RUS 2:17:45
Women: Svetlana Grebeneva RUS 3:03:31
26 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Joel Kipkemboi Kiptoo XXX 2:13:33
Women: Caroline Jepchirchir XXX 2:47:35
26 May Moonlight Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Solomon Shumay Mogos ERI 1:03:04
Women: Lenah Jerotich KEN 1:14:14
27 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Feyera Dadi XXX 2:16:37
Women: Caroline Kiptoo XXX 2:43:37
27 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN Marathon Men: Yemane Tsgay ETH 2:08:52
Women: Gelete Burka ETH 2:22:17
27 May ASICS Austrian Women’s Run AUT 5km Women: Susan Krumins NZL 15:57
27 May TCS World 10K Bengaluru IND 10km Men: Geffrey Kamworor KEN 28:18
Women: Agnes Kirop KEN 31:19
27 May Paris St Germain en Laye – La Course FRA Half marathon Men: Vincent Rousseau XXX 1:11:41
Women: Sarah Kirluk XXX 1:22:48
27 May Thunder Dragon Marathon BHU Marathon Men: Karma Lethro BHU 3:05:20
Women: Inez Ann Haagen NED 4:01:28
27 May Thunder Dragon Marathon BHU Half marathon Men: Milford Desenberg USA 2:14:58
Women: Chimmi Dema BHU 2:01:35
27 May Leiden Marathon NED Marathon Men: Eliud Weru XXX 2:15:31
Women: Tsgereda Girma Ayele XXX 2:45:55
27 May Adelaide Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: John Csongei XXX 2:33:19
Women: Rebecca Rosel XXX 2:53:40
02 Jun ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Lawi Kiptui KEN 2:13:30
Women: Mikaela Larsson SWE 2:24:28
03 Jun KLM Aruba Marathon ARU Marathon Men: Jesus Galea XXX 2:55:13
Women: Patricia Nolf XXX 3:58:03
03 Jun KLM Aruba Marathon ARU Half marathon Men: Joseph Schrader XXX 1:29:24
Women: Amadee Nicolaas XXX 1:44:33
03 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Gary O’hanlon XXX 2:21:07
Women: Zola Flynn XXX 2:58:49
03 Jun Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Mersimoy Niguse Alem XXX 2:18:41
Women: Zinash Estifo Banetirga XXX 2:41:40
03 Jun Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Christian Pachecho XXX 45:27
Women: Margaret Toeroitich XXX 53:12
09 Jun Helsinki Half Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Robert Magut KEN 1:07:25
Women: Alisa Vainio FIN 1:17:28
10 Jun Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Bongmusa Mthembu RSA 5:26:34
Women: Ann Ashworth RSA 6:10:04
10 Jun Laguna Phuket Marathon THA Marathon Men: Koji Nishizawa JPN 2:44:16
Women: Sabrina Polito HKG 3:30:27
10 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Kelkile Gezahegn Wolaregay ETH 2:11:00
Women: Merima Mohammed Hasen BAH 2:32:22
10 Jun Citadele Kaunas Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Andrej Jegorov LIT 2:32:42
Women: Iryna Masnyk UKR 2:56:12
16 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Ebrahim Abdulaziz NOR 2:23:01
Women: Marianne Donnem NOR 3:09:32
16 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Bjorn Ivar Nilsen NOR 1:09:44
Women: Hilde Aders NOR 1:19:48
16 Jun PKO Wroclaw Night Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Menghistu Zelalem ETH 1:03:55
Women: Agnieszka Gortel-Maciuk POL 1:14:49
17 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Viro Ma XXX 1:16:30
Women: Jill Hamill XXX 1:29:02
17 Jun Telesia City Trophy Int’l Road Race 10k ITA 10km Men: Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 29:54
Women: Rosaria Console ITA 33:29
21 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Arnar Ptursson ISL 1:09:59
Women: Andrea Koldeinsdottir ISL 1:23:51
23 Jun Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Ivan Maletic CRO 1:26:24
Women: Natasa Sustic CRO 1:29:36
23 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Joan Pere Carbonell Alberti ESP 3:35:49
Women: Sharon Ryder AUS 4:10:10
23 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Jim Teffo RSA 1:52:19
Women: Lorraine Boshoff RSA 2:03:03
24 Jun JCP Swansea Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Richie Powell GBR 1:02:02
Women: Tracy Barlow GBR 1:13:50
24 Jun BMW Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Richard Oendo Ondimu XXX 2:24:33
Women: Monica Gesare Otwori XXX 2:56:22
24 Jun Tarblazer 21.1 IND Half marathon Men: Pandurang Patil XXX 1:30:12
Women: Sethi Babita XXX 1:52:58
30 Jun Gold Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:09:47
Women: Ruth Chebitok KEN 2:24:47
30 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Half marathon Women: Ruth Fitzgerald XXX 1:23:49
Men: Freddy Stukk XXX 1:11:30
01 Jul Gatorade Panama Int’l Half Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Dickson Kimeli XXX 1:12:22
Women: Margaret Karie Toroitich XXX 1:18:19
01 Jul hella hamburg halbmarathon GER Half marathon Men: Kalipus Lomwai KEN 1:01:22
Women: Gladys Jeptepkeny KEN 1:10:13
01 Jul Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Nkosinazi Sibanda XXX 2:21:08
Women: Olivia Chitate XXX 2:58:35
07 Jul Gornergrat Zermatt Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Robbie Simpson XXX 3:00:39
Women: Ivana Iozzia XXX 3:36:20
08 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Andres Ruiz Malaver XXX 2:24:32
Women: Palmenia Agudelo Berrio XXX 2:53:21
08 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Angelo Antonio Olivo Bonilla XXX 1:08:07
Women: Isabel Guadlupe Oropeza Vasquez XXX 1:18:07
15 Jul Mauritius Marathon MRI Marathon Men: Kentaro Masuda JPN 2:54:28
Women: Therese Falk NOR 3:20:19
21 Jul Swissalpine Irontrail SUI Ultramarathon Men: Ramon Cassanovas XXX 15:40:36
Women: Denise Zimmermann XXX 18:47:17
22 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS Ultramarathon 100km Men: Anton Golovin RUS 10:01:58
Women: Catherine Andreytsev RUS 11:34:26
22 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS Ultramarathon 50km Men: Ruslan Khoroshilov RUS 3:50:36
Women: Aigul Mingazova RUS 4:28:26
22 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS 30km Men: Alexey Babushkin RUS 2:29:40
Women: Olga Taratynova RUS 2:41:46
22 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS 10km Men: Kirill Nedosekov RUS 38:44
Women: Yulia Konyakina RUS 44:07
22 Jul White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Oleg Grigoriev RUS 2:19:28
Women: Elizaveta Erokhina RUS 2:40:32
28 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Shane Johnstone XXX 2:58:44
Women: Fitzy Fitzgerald XXX 3:31:46
29 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Half marathon Men: Betesfa Getahun ETH 1:05:10
Women: Netsanet Gudeta ETH 1:11:34
29 Jul Sao Paulo City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Laurindo Nunes Neto XXX 2:20:47
Women: Luciana Fernandez XXX 3:14:32
29 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Liam Adams XXX 2:21:02
Women: Kirsten Molloy XXX 2:58:40
04 Aug Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Andrey Leyman RUS 2:17:03
Women: Evdokia Bukina RUS 2:36:25
05 Aug SPB Half Marathon. The Northern Capital RUS Half marathon Men: Stepan Kiselev RUS 1:04:43
Women: Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 1:13:36
05 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Saeki Makino XXX 2:23:18
Women: Leah Fitzgerald XXX 2:53:36
05 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Mike Carney Toyota Townsville Marathon Men: Tony Gordon AUS 2:52:06
Women: Colette Read NZL 3:22:37
05 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Daikin Townsville Half Marathon Men: Glen Yarham AUS 1:11:21
Women: Bridget Webber AUS 1:32:16
05 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS XRX Business Centre 10K Classic Men: Rorey Hunter AUS 29:48
05 Aug The Khmer Empire Marathon CAM Marathon Men: Viro Ma CAM 2:56:24
Women: Jill Hamill GBR 3:06:59
05 Aug The Khmer Empire Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Pheara Vann CAM 1:21:39
Women: Natsuko Sasaki JPN 1:40:08
05 Aug The Khmer Empire Marathon CAM 10km Men: Andarge Ayal Tamiru ETH 36:37
Women: Meyjou Heng CAM 47:30
12 Aug Danang Int’l Marathon VIE Marathon Men: Suzaki Yuuya JPN 2:32:16
Women: Phạm Thị Hồng Lê VIE 3:04:04
12 Aug Danang Int’l Marathon VIE Half marathon Men: Hiroki Nakajima JPN 1:13:05
Women: Lò Thị Thanh VIE 1:24:44
18 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Marathon Men: Benjamin Paul Zywicki USA 2:23:42
Women: Sara Tierney Lasker USA 2:58:43
18 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Half marathon Men: Raymond Mccormack USA 1:05:16
Women: Jess Draskau Petersson DEN 1:15:57
18 Aug Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Halonen Ole Antti FIN 2:31:10
Women: Pia-Maria Grandell FIN 3:07:58
19 Aug Servus Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Lucas Mcaneney CAN 2:26:14
Women: Leanne Klassen CAN 3:00:07
19 Aug Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Shane Farley AUS 2:51:48
Women: Noo Bowker AUS 3:02:14
19 Aug Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Dominic Symes AUS 1:20:01
Women: Belinda Richardson AUS 1:29:19
19 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Gary O’hamlon XXX 2:20:59
Women: Adrianna Meila XXX 2:58:38
19 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Chris Rancie XXX 2:27:22
Women: Eleanor Goldrick XXX 2:59:23
19 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Jack Raymer XXX 1:04:02
Women: Sinead Diver XXX 1:09:20
25 Aug Helsinki Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Ole Antti Halonen FIN 2:32:11
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 3:07:57
25 Aug Stavanger Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Thomas Asgautsen NOR 2:34:38
Women: Julie Benedicte Bakkom Aspesletten NOR 3:08:38
25 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Segundo Oswaldo Jami Jami XXX 31:33
Women: Rosa Alva Chacha Chacha XXX 35:43
26 Aug Hokkaido Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Naoki Okamoto JPN 2:11:29
Women: Ayuko Suzuki JPN 2:28:32
26 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Sintayehu Legese Yinesu XXX 2:28:05
Women: Loice Jebet XXX 2:50:00
26 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México Telcel MEX Marathon Men: Titus Ekiru KEN 2:10:38
Women: Etaferahu Woda Temesgen ETH 2:40:10
26 Aug Peru Runners – Lima Half Marathon PER Half marathon Men: Eduardo Villanueva PER 1:06:44
Women: Rosa Romero PER 1:25:23
26 Aug Int’l Asunción Marathon PAR Marathon Men: Derlis Ramin Ayala Sanchez XXX 2:20:44
Women: Carmen Matinez XXX 2:53:04
26 Aug Int’l Asunción Marathon PAR Half marathon Men: Genivaldo Nunes Pessoa Genivaldo XXX 1:12:37
Women: Eugenia Peroni Franco XXX 1:31:45
31 Aug Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR Half marathon Men: Halfden-Emil Faero NOR 1:14:16
Women: Emma Dyrhovden NOR 1:34:55
01 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Daniele Santinato ITA 3:53:43
Women: Hannah Louise Golding DEN 4:30:07
01 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Awni Muhd Airajbi JOR 1:46:10
Women: Meredith Ierley Byrne USA 1:50:29
02 Sep Vaal River City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Melly Kennedy XXX 2:26:30
Women: Jennifer Koech XXX 2:55:23
02 Sep Vaal River City Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Benard Kipkemoi Bii XXX 1:05:35
Women: Mamorallo Tjoka XXX 1:23:04
06 Sep Minsk Half Marathon BLR Half marathon Men: Hilary Kiptum Maiyo Kimaiyo XXX 1:03:01
Women: Volha Mazuronak XXX 1:11:40
07 Sep Tallinna Maraton, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Roman Fosti EST 2:24:07
Women: Daisy Langat KEN 2:33:50
07 Sep Tallinna Maraton, Half & 10k EST Half marathon Men: Tidrek Nurme EST 1:03:27
Women: Norah Chebit KEN 1:12:56
07 Sep Ladakh Marathon & Ultra IND Marathon Men: Manzoor Hussain IND 3:13:06
Women: Jigmet Dolma IND 3:21:27
07 Sep Ladakh Marathon & Ultra IND Half marathon Men: Nawang Tsering IND 1:18:48
Women: Stanzin Chondol IND 1:35:32
07 Sep Ladakh Marathon & Ultra IND Ultramarathon Men: Shabbir Hussain IND 6:50:38
Women: Konchok Dolma IND 11:11:40
08 Sep Jungfrau-Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Robbie Simpson GBR 2:56:31
Women: Martina Strahl SUI 3:14:36
08 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Hunde Gezahegn Abera ETH 2:27:47
Women: Pamela Raquel Agudelo Berrio COL 2:57:51
09 Sep 33rd Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Mathew Kosgei KEN 1:06:48
Women: Zita Kacser HUN 1:17:46
09 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Justus Kiprotich KEN 2:09:28
Women: Sheila Jeptto Rono KEN 2:45:46
09 Sep Maybank Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Cosmas Matolo Muteti XXX 2:15:25
Women: Rebecca Jepchirchir Korir XXX 2:45:29
09 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Bogdan Semenovych XXX 2:24:23
Women: Nataliia Semenovych XXX 2:47:56
09 Sep 36th PKO Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Barnabas Kipyego Bor KEN 2:17:47
Women: Ruth Chemisto Matebo KEN 2:43:55
15 Sep Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Adhanom Abraha SWE 1:04:13
Women: Hanna Lindholm SWE 1:15:43
15 Sep BMW Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Ebrahim Abdulaziz NOR 2:19:27
Women: Marthe Katrine Myhre NOR 2:46:48
16 Sep BMW Berlin-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:01:39
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 2:18:11
16 Sep Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Daniel Kipchumba KEN 59:06
Women: Sifan Hassan NED 1:05:12
16 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Elijah Kemboi KEN 2:13:33
Women: Mercy Kibarus KEN 2:31:24
16 Sep Porto Half Marathon Sport Zone POR Half marathon Men: Mike Kiptum Boit KEN 1:00:53
Women: Susan Kipsang Jeptoo KEN 1:11:06
16 Sep Maratón Medellín COL Marathon Men: Habtamu Arga Wegi XXX 2:18:15
Women: Tigist Teshome Ayunu XXX 2:39:00
22 Sep Galaxy Vladivostok Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Sergey Petrov RUS 2:24:23
Women: Natalia Sergeeva RUS 2:40:47
22 Sep Mykonos Run GRE 10km Men: Vianney Niyomukiza XXX 30:19
Women: Cavaline Nahimana XXX 35:33
23 Sep Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Saina Emmanuel Kipkemboi KEN 2:05:21
Women: Vivian Jerono Kiplagat KEN 2:30:16
23 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 10 miles Men: Joshua Cheptegei UGA 45:15
Women: Lonah Salpeter ISR 50:45
23 Sep Scottish Half Marathon & 10K GBR Half marathon Men: Kevin Liddle GBR 1:12:16
Women: Chloe Cox GBR 1:23:32
23 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Mohammad Abu-Rezeq GBR 2:22:56
Women: Sheena Logan GBR 2:45:11
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:08:31
Women: Helalia Johannes NAM 2:29:28
23 Sep 21st Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Wolfgang Wallner AUT 2:30:51
Women: Elisabeth Smolle AUT 2:56:39
23 Sep Maratonina Città di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Moses Kipngetic Kemei KEN 1:01:14
Women: Sara Dossena ITA 1:10:10
23 Sep Ston Wall Marathon CRO Marathon Men: Dion Finocchiaro AUS 3:07:54
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 3:51:05
23 Sep Absolute Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Stepan Kiselev RUS 2:15:22
Women: Sandra Trofimova RUS 2:28:31
29 Sep Losinjski Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Hosea Kiplagat KEN 1:08:34
Women: Agnes Chebet KEN 1:16:27
30 Sep ING Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Dominic Kipnegeno Mibei KEN 1:04:06
Women: Thabita Wambui Gichia KEN 1:13:06
30 Sep Chisinau Int’l Marathon MDA Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiprop Seren KEN 2:16:39
Women: Iryna Masnyk UKR 2:53:55
30 Sep IDBI Federal Life Insurance Mumbai Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Dnyaneshwar Morgha XXX 1:12:03
Women: Varsha Devi XXX 1:29:47
30 Sep H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Paul Katisha Matheka KEN 2:13:18
Women: Abebech Etcha Bulbula ETH 2:43:23
30 Sep HeidelbergCement TbilisiHalfMarathon GEO Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 1:08:38
Women: Oksana Raita UKR 1:22:48
30 Sep 40th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: David Meto KEN 2:12:44
Women: Beatrice Cherop KEN 2:35:21
30 Sep Chisinau Int’l Marathon MDA Half marathon Men: Maxim Raileanu MLD 1:06:12
Women: Kateryna Karmanenco UKR 1:20:43
30 Sep Medio Maratón Int’l Tlajomulco-Cajititlán MEX Half marathon Men: Jose Luis Santana Marin XXX 1:06:01
Women: Raper Biyaki Gesbwa XXX 1:17:47
06 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Iain Trickett XXX 2:25:45
Women: Sarah Hill XXX 2:55:39
06 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Marathon Men: Raivo Alla EST 2:32:54
Women: Kristel Vallaste EST 3:00:35
06 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Half marathon Men: Raido Mitt EST 1:11:04
Women: Liis-Grete Arro EST 1:25:13
07 Oct 33rd SPAR Budapest Marathon Festival HUN Marathon Men: Gaspar Csere HUN 2:20:08
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:47:40
07 Oct 22nd RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Tobias Blum GER 2:16:57
Women: Rebecca Robisch GER 2:46:03
07 Oct 22nd RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Half marathon Men: Karol Grunenberg GER 1:05:20
Women: Alina Reh GER 1:09:31
07 Oct LSR Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:21:52
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:52:54
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Raymond Kipchumba Choge KEN 2:08:10
Women: Miliam Naktar Ebongon KEN 2:27:14
07 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Andrey Oleynik UKR 2:44:52
Women: Iuliia Onyshchenko UKR 3:32:08
07 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 1:03:14
Women: Lilia Fisikovici MDA 1:11:36
07 Oct Incheon Songdo Int’l Marathon KOR Half marathon Men: Paul Kipkemoi Kipkorir KEN 1:01:47
07 Oct Trento Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Abraham Akopesha KEN 1:02:09
Women: Joyce Chepkemoi KEN 1:09:21
07 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 2:22:39
Women: Emily Setlack CAN 2:46:20
07 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Trevor Hofbauer CAN 1:05:18
Women: Natasha Wodak CAN 1:11:45
07 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Christian Vasconez ECU 2:24:14
Women: Silvia Paredes ECU 2:52:27
07 Oct Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Curtis Sampson CAN 2:52:55
Women: Cosette Lemelin CAN 3:06:26
07 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Armin Fluckiger XXX 2:22:41
Women: Sandra Urach XXX 2:47:54
07 Oct Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Kipleting Ronoh VEN 30:41
Women: Maria Garrido VEN 36:43
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Jack Rayner AUS 1:01:00
Women: Juliet Chekwel UGA 1:09:44
07 Oct 20km & 10km Int’l de Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Hitrane Jamal MAR 30:22
Women: Chaimae Jad MAR 35:46
07 Oct 20km & 10km Int’l de Marrakech MAR 20km Men: Abderrahmane Kachir MAR 58:59
Women: Damaris Muthee Mutua BAH 1:08:28
07 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Andrzej Rogiewicz POL 2:26:40
Women: Patrycja Wlodarczyk POL 3:00:36
07 Oct Wizz Air Kyiv City Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Artem Piddubnyi UKR 2:28:29
Women: Yulia Tarasova UKR 2:54:14
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon USA Marathon Men: Mo Farah GBR 2:05:11
Women: Brigid Kosgei KEN 2:18:35
07 Oct Telesia Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Paul Tongik KEN 1:02:51
Women: Lenah Jerotich KEN 1:13:39
12 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Raymond Chemungor KEN 2:16:31
Women: Leah Kiprono KEN 2:44:59
12 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Demeke Mengistie ETH 1:05:32
Women: Meseret Ayele ETH 1:16:09
13 Oct Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Elisha Kipchirchir Rotich KEN 2:07:32
Women: Nina Lauwaert BEL 2:30:22
13 Oct Int’l Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Sammy Kipngetich KEN 1:06:09
Women: Ourania Rempouli GRE 1:14:30
14 Oct Zafiro Palma Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 2:30:15
Women: Anna Wasik FRA 3:00:56
14 Oct Zafiro Palma Marathon ESP Half marathon Men: Julio Del Val González ESP 1:11:32
Women: Sebastiana Llabres Ramis ESP 1:23:08
14 Oct 19th PKO Poznań Marathon POL Marathon Men: Kyeva Cosmas Mutuku KEN 2:11:45
Women: Denbi Tesfanesh Merga ETH 2:32:31
14 Oct Generali München Marathon GER Marathon Men: Andreas Strabner GER 2:28:00
Women: Susanne Schreindl GER 2:49:40
14 Oct Generali München Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Salvatore Gambino ITA 1:10:12
Women: Sophie Hardy BEL 1:16:53
14 Oct EDP Lisbon Marathon | Vodafone Half Marathon POR Marathon Men: Limenih Getachew ETH 2:07:34
Women: Kuftu Dadiso Tahir ETH 2:24:56
14 Oct EDP Lisbon Marathon | Vodafone Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Mustapha El Aziz MAR 1:00:16
Women: Yebrgual Melese Arage ETH 1:07:18
14 Oct SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Mohamed Aagab MOR 2:28:30
Women: Caroline Poitras CAN 2:55:50
14 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Liam Adams XXX 2:15:13
Women: Sinead Diver XXX 2:25:19
14 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Hosea Kipkemboi KEN 2:11:31
Women: Almaz Gelana Erba ETH 2:41:29
14 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Hosea Kiplagat Tuei KEN 2:17:07
Women: Oliera Jevtic SRB 2:37:10
14 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Milos Dajevic SRB 2:24:26
Women: Nora Trklja SRB 3:03:18
14 Oct Linker Oevert Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Kenzo Van De Cauter XXX 1:19:26
Women: Leonie Ton XXX 1:30:02
21 Oct Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Matt Dimasi XXX 2:41:51
Women: Renee Baker XXX 3:27:12
21 Oct Goodlife Rottnest Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Luke Sutherland XXX 1:22:03
Women: Kerri Renshaw XXX 1:36:02
21 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Lawrence Cherono KEN 2:04:06
Women: Tadelech Bekele ETH 2:23:14
21 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Benson Kipruto KEN 2:07:24
Women: Mimi Belete BHR 2:22:29
21 Oct Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Andamlak Belihu ETH 59:18
Women: Tsehay Gemechu ETH 1:06:50
21 Oct Shriram Properties Bengaluru Marathon IND Marathon Men: Jegadheesan Munusamy XXX 2:38:57
Women: Shreya Deepak XXX 3:35:40
21 Oct St Denis Half Marathon – La Voie Royale FRA Half marathon Men: Abraham Nyonkuru FRA 1:05:46
Women: Alice Mendes FRA 1:30:47
21 Oct Legends Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Mike Fokoroni RSA 4:08:35
Women: Jennifer Koech KEN 4:57:10
21 Oct Maraton Int’l de Juarez MEX Marathon Men: Erick Monyeye Mose KEN 2:15:34
Women: Margarita Hernandez Flores MEX 2:36:15
21 Oct ¼ de Maraton Ciudad de Bucaramanga – FCV COL Half marathon Men: Daniel Muindi Muteti XXX 1:06:05
Women: Luz Mery Rojas Llanco XXX 1:19:23
26 Oct Erbil Marathon IRQ Marathon Men: Ferhat Kulaksiz TUR 3:27:08
Women: Katherine Dutkoan USA 3:58:05
27 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Marathon Men: Martin Moller GRL 2:53:45
Women: Louise Petersen GRL 4:14:51
27 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Half marathon Men: Frederik Petersen GRN 1:38:26
Women: Louise Petersen GRN 2:02:06
28 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Kiptum KEN 58:18
Women: Gelete Burka ETH 1:06:11
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Kelkile Gezahegn ETH 2:06:37
Women: Meskerem Assefa ETH 2:20:36
28 Oct SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Asefa Bekele ETH 2:13:24
Women: Mesera Dubiso ETH 2:33:49
28 Oct Venicemarathon ITA Marathon Men: Mekuant Gebre ETH 2:13:23
Women: Angela Tanui KEN 2:31:30
28 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Jeffrey Stein XXX 2:22:49
Women: Jenny Mendez XXX 2:40:19
28 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Elias Gemperli XXX 2:27:52
Women: Franziska Inauen XXX 2:51:07
28 Oct EDP Medio Maratón de la Mujer de Madrid ESP Half marathon Women: Perine Nenkampi KEN 1:11:34
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Sisay Lemma Kasaye ETH 2:04:58
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:22:58
28 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Abel Kibet Rop KEN 2:19:28
Women: Ruth Chmisto Matebo KEN 2:40:32
28 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Alaa Hrioued MAR 2:22:18
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 2:43:14
28 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Marathon Men: Nixon Kiplagat Cherutich XXX 2:21:56
Women: Salina Jebitok Tarus XXX 2:59:12
28 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Half marathon Men: Ezau Arias Salas XXX 1:10:45
Women: Mandefiro Ayake XXX 1:22:56
28 Oct Nanjing Luhe Zhuzhen Int’l Half Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: Isaiah Ndungu Gichohi KEN 1:03:46
Women: Nancy Wanjiru Wambui KEN 1:16:43
28 Oct UWI SPEC Int’l Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: Didimo Armando VEN 1:08:49
Women: Palmenia Raquel COL 1:20:34
28 Oct Chosunilbo Chuncheon Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Aredo Shifera Tamru ETH 2:08:50
Women: Sunae Kim KOR 2:40:23
28 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Marathon Men: Bernard Mwendia Muthoni KEN 2:19:10
Women: Chesang Sheila Jepkosgei KEN 2:46:33
28 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 1:08:34
Women: Peninah Jepkoech Kigen KEN 1:20:44
28 Oct Brussels Airport Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Laban Cheruiyot KEN 2:24:18
Women: Kabiratou Nassam BEN 2:57:56
28 Oct Brussels Airport Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Maxime Delvoie BEL 1:09:57
Women: Charlotte Monfils BEL 1:23:57
28 Oct ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: David Criniti XXX 2:24:06
Women: Fiona Yates XXX 2:48:26
02 Nov Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 10km Men: Hussain Fazeel Haroon MLD 34:28
Women: Mariyam Abdul Kareem MLD 45:33
03 Nov 3-Sjøersløpet NOR Half marathon Men: Senay Fissehatsion NOR 1:07:38
Women: Runa Falch NOR 1:15:32
04 Nov TCS New York City Marathon USA Marathon Men: Lelisa Desisa ETH 2:05:59
Women: Mary Keitany KEN 2:22:48
04 Nov Hangzhou Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Michael Njenga Kunyuga KEN 2:10:34
Women: Hirut Tibebu Damte ETH 2:25:09
04 Nov SPORTWAY Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Alessandro Lacqua ITA 2:37:04
Women: Chiara Milanesi ITA 2:57:01
04 Nov SPORTWAY Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Mittia Bertocchi ITA 1:13:10
Women: Gloria Rita Antonia Giudici ITA 1:20:30
04 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Robert Chemonges UGA 2:09:05
Women: Abeba-Tekulu Gebremeskel ETH 2:30:13
04 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Abrha Milaw XXX 2:07:25
Women: Nurit Shimels XXX 2:31:54
04 Nov JTBC Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Asefa Mengstu Negewo ETH 2:08:11
04 Nov Bangsaen42 Marathon THA Marathon Men: Natthawut Phrmphinan THA 2:36:59
Women: Aregay ETH 3:20:57
09 Nov Phukethon THA Marathon Men: Hiroki Kai JPN 2:28:23
Women: Chiaki Morikawa JPN 2:55:01
10 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Marathon Men: Thomas Puzey XXX 2:25:53
Women: Hannah Mcinturff XXX 3:07:24
10 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Wilkerson Given XXX 1:02:48
Women: Kelly Taylor XXX 1:10:13
11 Nov Maraton Guadalajara MEX Marathon Men: Silas Cheboit KEN 2:18:42
Women: Zewdnesh Ayele Belachew ETH 2:41:47
11 Nov BLOM BANK Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MAR 2:10:41
Women: Medina Deme Armino ETH 2:29:31
11 Nov Vodafone İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Felix Kimutai KEN 2:09:57
Women: Ruth Chepngetich KEN 2:18:35
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic GRE Marathon Men: Brimin Kipkorir Misoi XXX 2:10:56
Women: Shelmith Nyawira Muriuki XXX 2:36:46
11 Nov Ravenna Marathon – City of Art ITA Marathon Men: Wilfred Murgor KEN 2:12:36
Women: Aberu Ayana Mulisa ETH 2:36:32
11 Nov Ravenna Marathon – City of Art ITA Half marathon Men: Wiliiam Talleri ITA 1:18:35
Women: Kare Doljak Hentscholek PAR 1:37:55
11 Nov Brasilia City Half Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Daniel Chaves Da Silva XXX 1:04:39
Women: Priscilla Lorchima XXX 1:19:07
16 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY Ultramarathon Men: Mahmoud Dehis EGY 8:45:45
18 Nov Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Abdiwak Tura ETH 2:09:20
Women: Yebrgual Melese ETH 2:20:37
18 Nov Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Tadesse Yai Dabi XXX 2:14:46
Women: Serkalem Abrha XXX 2:32:52
18 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Khalil Lemciyeh XXX 2:13:54
Women: Susan Jerotich XXX 2:31:38
18 Nov Radisson Blu Larnaka Int’l Marathon CYP Marathon Men: Eduardo Rafael Lencina XXX 2:38:28
Women: Inna Prodan XXX 3:16:09
18 Nov Radisson Blu Larnaka Int’l Marathon CYP Half marathon Men: Evangelos Maliogloy XXX 1:11:29
Women: Stella Christoforou Velasco XXX 1:21:47
18 Nov Borobudur Marathon INA Marathon Men: Geoffrey Birgen KEN 2:20:10
Women: Edinah Jeruto Koech KEN 2:52:50
18 Nov Borobudur Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Joshua Nakeri KEN 1:05:33
Women: Esther Wambui Karimi KEN 1:17:05
18 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Henrry Jaen Ortiz CUB 2:33:59
Women: Yudileyvis Castillo Tumbarell CUB 2:53:51
18 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Half marathon Men: Frank Dieter GER 1:04:32
Women: Yudileyvis Castillo Tumbarell CUB 1:24:23
23 Nov Malta Int’l Challenge Marathon MLT Marathon Men: Charlton Debono XXX 2:30:13
Women: Tara Abdilla XXX 2:58:25
24 Nov Great Hakka Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Zhou Hongbao CHN 3:12:23
Women: Tong Mei Xia CHN 3:50:17
24 Nov Great Hakka Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: James Austen GBR 1:21:42
Women: Melissa Knutson USA 1:48:32
24 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Marathon Men: Nicolaj Holm Kjolbaek DEN 3:03:36
Women: Kristel Margarite Polet BEL 3:40:06
24 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Half marathon Men: Jonathan Lee Hiebert MYA 1:30:10
Women: Alessandra Sinibaldi USA 1:46:41
25 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Alex Saekwo KEN 2:13:23
Women: Beth Muthoni KEN 2:40:08
25 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Marathon Men: Wojciech Kopec XXX 2:43:48
Women: Esme Moricke XXX 3:01:57
25 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Half marathon Men: Jonathan Busby XXX 1:23:54
Women: Lara Gobert XXX 1:29:50
25 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: David Kiprono Metto XXX 2:11:10
Women: Chaltu Negesse Chawo XXX 2:35:23

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™