Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2017

488 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Marathon Men: Philipp Arnold SUI 2:41:34
Women: Astrid Leutert SUI 3:19:28
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Half marathon Men: David Jeker CAN 1:21:51
Women: Caroline Roherl GER 1:34:05
02 Jan Xiamen Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Lemi Berhanu ETH 2:08:27
Women: Meseret Mengistu ETH 2:25:58
06 Jan Tiberias Winner Marathon ISR 10km Men: Mokat Patena ISR 31:18
Women: Irena Or Konobelov ISR 37:04
06 Jan Tiberias Winner Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Arga Wegi Habtamu ETH 2:16:39
Women: Gebremaryan Gebrekid Hiwot ETH 2:25:45
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Sergey Petrov RUS 1:08:16
Women: Natalia Tarasova RUS 1:22:06
08 Jan Merida Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Julius Kipyego KEN 2:21:21
Women: Amare Sheware ETH 2:54:00
13 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Hayel Alrawahneh JOR 2:42:27
Women: Margartet Wang CAN 3:44:50
13 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Luxor Run 22km Men: Rafat Zoboon JOR 1:16:00
Women: Leila Ruiz USA 1:37:50
15 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: George Mbugua Ngure KEN 2:20:46
Women: Cecilia Wayua Michael KEN 2:51:06
15 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Erastus Mumo Mutua KEN 1:09:15
Women: Runner 5637 TPE 1:20:28
15 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: Leigh Schmit USA 2:52:25
Women: Chen Lo USA 3:17:58
15 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Jonathan Volpi USA 1:14:44
Women: Florencia Morales ARG 1:29:45
15 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Brian Post USA 2:56:22
Women: Yuko Nakai USA 3:06:21
15 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Jay Ellis USA 1:28:54
Women: Varinka Ensminger USA 1:26:17
15 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Dominic Ondoro KEN 2:12:05
Women: Meskerem Assefa ETH 2:30:18
15 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Leonard Korir USA 1:01:14
Women: Veronicah Wanjiru KEN 1:07:58
15 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Alphonce Simbu TAN 2:09:32
Women: Bornes Kitur KEN 2:29:02
15 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Half marathon Men: G Lakshmanan IND 1:05:05
Women: Monika Athare IND 1:19:11
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao BRA 10km Men: Dawit Fikadu Admasu ETH 29:09
Women: Failuna Abdi Matanga KEN 33:59
22 Jan Mitja Marato Int’l Vila de Santa Pola ESP Half marathon Men: Peter Cheruiyot KEN 1:00:56
Women: Antonia Kwambai KEN 1:09:49
22 Jan Gran Canaria Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Mathew Kipsaat KEN 2:13:19
Women: Aroa Merino Betancor ESP 2:46:21
22 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Etienne Rodriguez XXX 2:46:46
Women: Marcia Zhou XXX 3:16:23
22 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Matthew Clarke XXX 1:15:05
Women: Megumi Matrui JPN 1:29:50
22 Jan Maratón Int'l de Culiacán MEX Marathon Men: Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo KEN 2:19:20
Women: Misha Elena Ruiz MEX 2:50:58
22 Jan Gran Canaria Marathon ESP Half marathon Men: Jose Carlos Hernández ESP 1:08:27
Women: Esther Ramos ESP 1:21:47
29 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Risa Shigetomo JPN 2:24:22
29 Jan Maratona do Funchal POR Marathon Men: Américo Caldeira POR 2:41:35
Women: Annette Holm DEN 3:32:17
29 Jan Maratona do Funchal POR Half marathon Men: Carlos Freitas POR 1:09:46
Women: Janina Heyn GER 1:28:58
29 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Shunsaku Shibata JPN 1:03:05
Women: Rei Ohara JPN 1:10:02
29 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Adhiana Gebretsadik ETH 2:08:55
Women: Ashu Kasim ETH 2:30:18
29 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: Mohammed Ziani MAR 1:00:28
Women: Hayat Allaoui MAR 1:14:36
29 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Degefa Yohannesse Lafebo ETH 2:23:55
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:50:50
29 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Kenneth Kemboi Rotich KEN 1:04:03
Women: Adawork Aberta ETH 1:18:14
29 Jan Pune Int’l Marathon IND Marathon Men: Hosea Kiprotich Rutto KEN 2:12:18
29 Jan Pune Int’l Marathon IND Half marathon Women: Gladys Tarus KEN 1:12:37
Men: Chuko Kuma Terecha ETH 1:02:41
05 Feb Napoli City Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Philip Tarbei KEN 1:01:21
Women: Eva Vrabcova CZE 1:11:54
05 Feb BDMS Bangkok Marathon THA Marathon Men: Peter Kipleting KEN 2:26:14
Women: Mahlet Shewangizaw ETH 2:52:43
05 Feb BDMS Bangkok Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Denneth Kemboi KEN 1:07:06
Women: Hana Abrema Teshome ETH 1:19:08
05 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Callum Hawkins GBR 1:00:00
Women: Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BRN 1:08:07
05 Feb Vadodara Int’l Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: A B Belliappa IND 1:06:57
Women: Shobhaben Makavana IND 1:39:53
05 Feb Vadodara Int’l Half Marathon IND Marathon Men: Elam Singh IND 2:26:33
Women: Poonam Singh IND 3:32:24
10 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Bedan Karoki KEN 59:10
Women: Peres Jepchirchir KEN 1:05:06
11 Feb 27km for Freedom RSA 27km Men: Ettiene Plaatjies RSA 1:31:31
Women: Bulelwa Simae RSA 1:55:57
12 Feb Gensan Giulietta & Romeo Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Edwin Koech KEN 1:00:24
Women: Mimi Bele Gebregiorgios BRN 1:09:15
12 Feb Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Melaku Belachew ETH 2:10:31
Women: Gulume Tollesa ETH 2:33:39
12 Feb eDreams Mitja Marató de Barcelona ESP Half marathon Men: Leonard Langat KEN 1:00:52
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 1:08:15
12 Feb Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Makino Saeki JPN 2:21:27
Women: Cecilia Wayua Michael KEN 2:48:35
12 Feb Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Elijah Mwangangi KEN 1:06:53
Women: Unknown Runner TPE 1:16:31
19 Feb Zurich Maratón de Sevilla ESP Marathon Men: Erik Titus KEN 2:07:43
Women: Paula Gonzalez Berodia ESP 2:28:54
19 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 30km Men: Ezekiel Chenotibin KEN 1:30:49
Women: Ami Utsunomiya JPN 1:46:24
19 Feb 21k Guadalajara Electrolit MEX Half marathon Men: Julius Kipyego Keter KEN 1:03:55
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:14:55
19 Feb Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Kosuke Murasashi JPN 2:20:32
Women: Yuria Ikuno JPN 2:45:15
24 Feb Tel Aviv Samsung Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Belete Mekonen Gezu ETH 2:12:12
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:35:51
24 Feb Tel Aviv Samsung Marathon ISR Half marathon Men: Aymara Alami ISR 1:06:20
Women: Ricky Salem ISR 1:22:48
26 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Wilson Kipsang KEN 2:03:58
Women: Sarah Chepchirchir KEN 2:19:47
26 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Moses Mbugua SEY 3:31:18
Women: Olivia Petour FRA 4:00:00
26 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Half marathon Men: Iven Moise SEY 1:20:06
Women: Anita Florence Ama Sogno MAL 1:59:56
26 Feb Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Marathon Men: Moses Hengitti XXX 2:16:42
Women: Sheimith Muriuki XXX 2:43:42
26 Feb Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Half marathon Men: Emanuel Giniki XXX 1:03:49
Women: Grace Kimanzi XXX 1:14:06
26 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Thobile Mbolekwa XXX 2:25:00
Women: Moleboheng Mafata XXX 2:52:21
26 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Motlokoa Clement Nkhabutlane XXX 1:04:34
Women: Nwabisa Mjoli XXX 1:25:41
26 Feb Gyeonggi Int’l Half Marathon KOR Half marathon Men: Samuel Kariuki Ndiritu KEN 1:02:45
Women: Da-Eun Jeong KOR 1:14:46
26 Feb The Carthage Race Int’l Marathon TUN Marathon Men: Armine Mejri TUN 2:45:41
26 Feb The Carthage Race Int’l Marathon TUN Half marathon Men: Tarak Hachenni TUN 1:07:25
Women: Mahbouba Belgecem TUN 1:21:04
05 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Ezekiel Chebii KEN 2:09:06
05 Mar Treviso Marathon 1.4 and Half ITA Marathon Men: Stefano La Rosa ITA 2:12:26
Women: Lucy Liavoga KEN 2:52:12
05 Mar Treviso Marathon 1.4 and Half ITA Half marathon Men: Fabio Bernardi Fabio ITA 1:10:06
Women: Rosaria Console ITA 1:13:29
05 Mar Maratón Int’l Lala MEX Marathon Men: Daniel Ortiz MEX 2:27:13
Women: Maria Isabela Velez MEX 3:00:06
05 Mar Logicom Cyprus Marathon CYP Marathon Men: Liviu Croitoru MOL 2:36:18
Women: Alexandra Mozorova RUS 3:11:49
05 Mar Logicom Cyprus Marathon CYP Half marathon Men: Marek Hladik SVK 1:12:21
Women: Julia Andreou CYP 1:29:44
05 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Giorgos Kalapodis GRE 2:46:29
Women: Mata Kansari GRE 3:32:45
05 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Grigoris Skoularikis GRE 1:16:36
Women: Itenis Dimaki GRE 1:22:24
05 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Ma Viro CAM 1:21:41
Women: Lois Woodward XXX 1:44:53
11 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Samuel Doud XXX 2:26:57
Women: Christie Wetzel XXX 3:04:01
11 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Mizael Carrera XXX 1:05:51
Women: Kerry Allen XXX 1:19:20
12 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Eunice Kirwa BRN 2:21:17
12 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Jonah Kipkemoi Chesum KEN 2:08:57
Women: Helen Bekele ETH 2:25:04
17 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Shadrack Kipkogei KEN 2:17:35
Women: Emily Samoei KEN 2:49:25
19 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Edwin Kiprop Kiyeng KEN 2:15:04
Women: Gladys Jepkurui Biwott KEN 2:40:41
19 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Half marathon Men: Joel Maina Mwangi KEN 1:02:52
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 1:09:31
19 Mar Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Amos Choge Kipruto KEN 2:05:54
Women: Margaret Agai KEN 2:25:52
19 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Kipkogei Yego KEN 2:17:02
Women: Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MNG 2:38:08
19 Mar ONICO Gdynia Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Hilary Kiptum Maiyo KEN 1:02:55
Women: Fatiha Benchatki MAR 1:12:23
19 Mar Athens Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Ioannis Zervakis GRE 1:09:03
Women: Ourania Rempouli GRE 1:19:44
19 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Jake Robertson NZL 1:00:01
Women: Mare Dibaba ETH 1:09:43
19 Mar Taipei Expressway Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Lukas Wambua Muteti KEN 2:32:44
Women: Hannah Wabera Gathingi KEN 3:00:41
19 Mar Wuxi Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Khalid Kamal Khalid Yaseen BAH 2:13:13
Women: Ayelu Abebe Hordofa ETH 2:29:17
26 Mar CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Marathon Men: Jose Luis Cardona COL 2:23:25
Women: Zuleima Amaya VEN 2:49:46
26 Mar CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Half marathon Men: Marvin Blanco VEN 1:09:28
Women: Dolores Perez VEN 1:22:57
26 Mar 10th PKO Poznań Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Marcin Chabowski POL 1:03:16
Women: Karolina Nadolska POL 1:09:54
26 Mar PZU Warsaw Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: John Kipsang KEN 1:01:12
Women: Ayantu Gemechu Abdi ETH 1:10:26
01 Apr Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 1:15:49
Women: Natasa Dulafuc SRB 1:23:54
02 Apr EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Edwin Koech KEN 2:07:13
Women: Sheila Chepkoech KEN 2:29:52
02 Apr Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Shura Kitata ETH 2:07:30
Women: Rahma Tusa ETH 2:27:23
02 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Mathew Kisorio KEN 2:07:32
Women: Pamela Rotich KEN 2:27:48
02 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Luka Rotich Lobuwan KEN 2:09:37
Women: Ines Melchor PER 2:34:12
02 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Half marathon Men: Enzo Yanez CHI 1:05:14
Women: Rocío Cantara PER 1:17:17
02 Apr Berlin Halfmarathon GER Half marathon Men: Gilbert Masai KEN 59:57
Women: Joan Melly KEN 1:08:45
02 Apr ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Jozef Urban SVK 2:29:44
Women: Michaela Mertová CZE 2:51:49
02 Apr UNIQA Bucharest 10K ROU 10km Men: Kinde Atanaw Ayalew ETH 28:52
Women: Tejitu Siyum Alemayehu ETH 34:43
02 Apr ASICS Medio Maratón de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Moses Kibet KEN 1:01:54
Women: Joy Kemuna Loyce KEN 1:10:27
02 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Vanilson Neves BRA 1:12:37
Women: Beatriz Neres BRA 1:21:30
02 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Michalis Parmakis GRE 2:28:12
Women: Sonia Cekini GRE 2:45:02
08 Apr 32nd Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Dan Nash GBR 1:06:51
Women: Simona Staicu HUN 1:21:44
08 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Matthew Cox XXX 2:21:38
Women: Leah Fitzgerald XXX 2:58:41
08 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Joshua Torley XXX 1:10:14
Women: Milly Clark XXX 1:16:08
09 Apr NN Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Marius Kimutai KEN 2:06:04
Women: Meskerem Assefa ETH 2:24:18
09 Apr HAJ Hannover Marathon GER Marathon Men: Allan Kiprono KEN 2:09:52
Women: Fate Tola GER 2:27:48
09 Apr Schneider Electric Marathon de Paris FRA Marathon Men: Paul Lonyangata KEN 2:06:10
Women: Purity Rionoripo KEN 2:20:55
09 Apr United Airlines Guam Marathon GUM Marathon Men: Hiroki Nakajima XXX 2:30:37
Women: Sunghwa Ryu XXX 3:01:58
09 Apr United Airlines Guam Marathon GUM Half marathon Men: Shun Gorotani XXX 1:09:20
Women: Maria Yano XXX 1:22:29
09 Apr Wizz Air Cluj-Napoca Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Henry Kemboi KEN 2:28:08
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:50:37
09 Apr Wizz Air Cluj-Napoca Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Moses Kipruto KEN 1:05:43
Women: Teresa Kwamboka KEN 1:16:20
09 Apr Dogi’s Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Philimon Kipkorir Maritim KEN 1:02:44
Women: Pauline Esikon Naragoi KEN 1:11:31
09 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Vincent Tonui KEN 2:12:58
Women: Vera Nunes POR 2:34:18
09 Apr Roads to Rhodes Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Michalis Chatziouannou GRE 2:49:49
Women: Sabine Chalupa AUT 3:27:00
09 Apr Rio City Half Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Giovani Santos BRA 1:04:30
Women: Roselaine Benitez BRA 1:20:58
09 Apr Nova Poshta Kyiv Half Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Lencho Tesffaye Anbessa ETH 1:03:56
Women: Belaynesh Tsegaye Beyene Eth ETH 1:13:58
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Marathon Men: Piotr Suchenia POL 4:06:34
Women: Frederique Laurent FRA 6:21:03
09 Apr Crete Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Monolis Sifakis GRE 1:22:12
Women: Evgenia Gargeraki GRE 3:19:45
14 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Ultramarathon 50km Men: Ahmad Muhesin XXX 3:05:31
Women: Hanoia Hasaballa SUD 3:50:31
14 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Half marathon Men: Ahmad Samour XXX 1:06:32
Women: Georgia Cottle XXX 1:23:00
15 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Ultramarathon 56km Men: Lungile Gongga RSA 3:09:43
Women: Maryna Damantsevich BLR 3:37:13
15 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Namakoe Nkhasi LES 1:03:15
Women: Irvette Van Zyl RSA 1:13:53
15 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: Hillary Kimaiyo KEN 1:03:39
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 1:12:39
16 Apr Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Taiga Ito JPN 2:14:39
Women: Rachel Jemutai Mutgaa KEN 2:33:00
17 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kirui KEN 2:09:37
Women: Edna Kiplagat KEN 2:21:52
22 Apr 30th Belgrade Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Stephen Kipngetich Katam KEN 2:21:12
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 2:38:03
23 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Albert Korir KEN 2:08:40
Women: Nancy Kiprop KEN 2:24:20
23 Apr Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Tsegaye Mekkonen ETH 2:07:26
Women: Jessica Augusto POR 2:25:30
23 Apr Padova Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Michael Njenga Kunyuga KEN 2:10:43
Women: Fatna Maraoui ITA 2:32:52
23 Apr The Vancouver Sun Run Presented by Ford CAN 10km Men: Joseph Gray USA 29:38
Women: Karolina Jarzynska-Nadolska POL 32:39
23 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL Marathon Men: David Cherop UGA 2:17:13
Women: Mieke Dupont BEL 2:54:16
23 Apr ORLEN Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Felix Kimutai KEN 2:10:34
Women: Natassia Ivanova BLR 2:28:44
23 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: Jonas Roels NED 2:31:10
Women: Betty Lempus KEN 2:29:31
23 Apr Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Alexander Mutiso KEN 1:00:57
Women: Joyciline Jepkosgei KEN 1:07:44
23 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Marathon Men: Jose Cardona COL 2:18:50
Women: Ana Claudia Rodriguez BRA 2:56:09
23 Apr Marathon Vert D’Agadir MAR Marathon Men: Hamza Sahli MAR 2:07:52
Women: Roman Mengistu ETH 2:28:20
23 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Marathon Men: Nicolai Grigorov RUS 2:30:09
Women: Polina Repina KZK 3:16:15
23 Apr EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Marathon Men: Bonsa Dida ETH 2:10:16
Women: Elizabeth Chepkanan Rumokol KEN 2:33:55
23 Apr EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Half marathon Men: Joseph Kiprono Kiptum KEN 1:01:44
Women: Tejitu Daba ETH 1:11:29
23 Apr Women Run Taipei TPE Half marathon Women: Chen Wei Lin CHI 1:25:21
29 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Sondre Ovre Hellund NOR 2:38:54
Women: Trine Larsen NOR 3:10:59
30 Apr PZU Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Cosmas Mutuku Kyeva KEN 2:12:52
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 2:33:01
30 Apr METRO Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Robert Chemonges UGA 2:10:32
Women: Doroteia Alves Peixoto POR 2:32:00
30 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Ismail Juma TAN 1:00:09
Women: Ruth Chepngetich KEN 1:06:19
30 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Michael Wardian USA 2:30:29
Women: Tegan Searle USA 3:01:47
01 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Gareth Cooke GBR 2:40:08
Women: Asia Zmyslona XXX 2:57:37
01 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: David Hudson GBR 1:14:16
Women: Rebecca Moore GBR 1:16:50
01 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Bernard Rotich KEN 2:16:03
Women: Laura Graham GBR 2:41:46
07 May Rosa Run Half Marathon 777 RUS Half marathon Men: Dmitrii Safronov RUS 1:11:11
Women: Elena Sedova RUS 1:20:24
07 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Hosea Kiprotich Rutto KEN 2:17:49
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:54:06
07 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Filmon Abraham ERI 1:06:34
Women: Conny Kopper AUT 1:22:54
07 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: William Yegon KEN 2:10:31
Women: Megersa Mogu ETH 2:40:47
07 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Sergio Dias SUI 1:06:13
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 1:18:31
07 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Abraha Gebretsadik ETH 2:08:47
Women: Valary Ayabei KEN 2:21:58
07 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Kirotich Kirui KEN 2:12:59
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:33:42
07 May RAHAL Mémorial Casablanca MAR 10km Men: Hassan El Abbasi BRN 27:55
Women: Belaynesh Tsegaye ETH 32:09
07 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Peter Kemboi KEN 2:41:07
Women: Michelle Spencer CAN 3:00:31
07 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Simon Rugut UGA 2:24:58
Women: Simona Staicu HUN 2:57:38
07 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Fredrik Uhrbom SWE 1:08:58
Women: Teresa Montrone ITA 1:19:27
07 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Kentaro Masuda JPN 2:58:28
Women: Nojiri Azusa JPN 3:02:59
07 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: David Mutai KEN 1:10:35
Women: Wong Mei Yan CHN 1:27:33
07 May Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Gilbert Mutandiro ZIM 2:19:10
Women: Alina Armas NAM 2:40:06
07 May Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Half marathon Men: David Manja RSA 1:05:08
Women: Onneile Dintwe BOT 1:17:31
13 May Okpekpe Int’l 10km Road Race NGR 10km Men: Leul Gebresilasie ETH 29:28
Women: Azmera Gebru ETH 33:59
13 May OMV Petrom Bucharest Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Lencho Tesfaye Anbesa ETH 1:01:08
Women: Ancuta Bobocel ROU 1:11:43
14 May PKO Bialystok Halfmarathon POL Half marathon Men: Slas Kiprono Too KEN 1:05:58
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:14:41
14 May Banja Luka Half Marathon BIH Half marathon Men: Samul Naibei Kiplimo KEN 1:04:06
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 1:16:48
14 May Lattelecom Riga Marathon LAT Marathon Men: Joseph Kyengo Munywoki KEN 2:12:14
Women: Bekelech Daba ETH 2:31:22
19 May Semi Marathon Int’l de la Ville de Béjaia ALG Half marathon Men: Titus Mbishei KEN 1:02:46
Women: Marion Jepkurui Limo KEN 1:11:38
20 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Joel Maina Mwangi KEN 2:21:50
Women: Gladys Jepkurui Biwott KEN 2:51:31
20 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Silas Kiprono Too KEN 1:05:45
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 1:14:58
20 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Marcin Joachim Swiercz POL 3:14:34
Women: Anna Sofie Nelsson SWE 4:11:21
20 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: William Ghibaudo FRA 1:44:05
Women: Elisa Almondo ITA 2:00:03
20 May GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Yegon KEN 1:00:19
Women: Fancy Chemutai KEN 1:07:58
21 May TCS World 10K Bengaluru IND 10km Men: Alex Korio KEN 28:12
Women: Irene Cheptai KEN 31:51
21 May Telenor Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Julius Ndiritu Karinga KEN 2:12:10
Women: Hana Teklu Zemedkun ETH 2:47:24
21 May Kazan Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Aleksei Troshkin RUS 2:16:23
Women: Tatiana Aryusova RUS 2:31:13
21 May Paris St Germain en Laye – La Course FRA Half marathon Men: Guillaume Crouzil FRA 1:12:18
Women: Florence Rebeille FRA 1:25:25
21 May Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Cosmas Matolo Muteti KEN 2:18:42
Women: Elizabeth Rumokol KEN 2:36:13
21 May Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: John Muiruri Mburu KEN 1:07:13
Women: Shieys Chepkosgei KEN 1:21:45
21 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Jeffrey Eggleston USA 2:15:25
Women: Ayelu Lemma Geda ETH 2:30:22
21 May Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Marathon Men: Nuno Anjos POR 3:34:50
Women: Patricia Marto Carreira POR 3:54:21
21 May Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Joao Trigueiros POR 1:27:34
Women: Graca Roldao POR 1:59:33
21 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Andre Ziegert GER 2:42:57
Women: Sonja Schoning GER 3:16:49
21 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Half marathon Men: Ismaacil Cabdigani SOM 1:10:42
Women: Verena Ibel GER 1:31:27
21 May Austrian Women’s Run AUT 5km Women: Sara Moreira POR 15:36
21 May Leiden Marathon NED Marathon Men: Tsgabu Gebremariam ETH 2:18:46
Women: Jemila Wortesa ETH 2:37:32
21 May Media Maratón Int’l Ciudad de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Derlys Ramon Ayala PAR 1:05:21
Women: Carmen Martinez PAR 1:17:09
21 May Brasov Int’l Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Viorel Tams ROU 2:38:53
Women: Iulia Gainariu ROU 3:08:33
21 May Brasov Int’l Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Mihail Bizniuc ROU 1:12:44
Women: Adela Paulina Baltoi ROU 1:28:14
27 May Moonlight Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Julius Kipngetich Rono KEN 1:04:08
Women: Pauline Eapan KEN 1:15:26
27 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Julius Kiplagat Korir KEN 2:17:13
Women: Eddah Jepkosgei KEN 2:37:46
27 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Pasquale Roberto Rutigliano ITA 1:09:39
Women: Avril Mason GBR 1:19:49
28 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN Marathon Men: Elius Kiptanui KEN 2:10:14
Women: Guteni Shone ETH 2:30:18
28 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN 10km Men: Leul Gebresilase ETH 28:43
Women: Netsanet Gudeta ETH 31:35
28 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech CAN 2:22:33
Women: Gladys Jepkechei Tarus KEN 2:42:15
28 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Kip Kangogo CAN 1:06:27
Women: Rachel Hannah CAN 1:17:16
28 May Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Mohd Syahidan Bin Alias XXX 2:36:46
Women: Victoria Allan XXX 3:09:40
28 May Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Thomas Beilby XXX 1:10:38
Women: Lisa Davis XXX 1:27:20
28 May Thunder Dragon Marathon BHU Marathon Men: Sangay Wangchuk BHU 3:18:07
Women: Annett Roth GER 5:31:00
28 May Thunder Dragon Marathon BHU Half marathon Men: Mike Gratton GBR 1:39:47
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 1:41:26
03 Jun ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Abrha Milaw ETH 2:11:36
Women: Konjit Tilahun ETH 2:35:45
03 Jun Laguna Phuket Marathon THA Marathon Men: Hiroki Nakajima JPN 2:34:58
Women: Inoue Tomomi JPN 3:10:35
03 Jun Laguna Phuket Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Danchai Pumkong THA 1:19:38
Women: Elle Brooks XXX 1:38:39
04 Jun Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon 89km Men: Bongmusa Mthembu RSA 5:35:34
Women: Camille Herron USA 6:27:35
04 Jun Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Chris Mocko XXX 2:26:42
Women: Jill Hodgins XXX 2:48:17
04 Jun Irish Examiner Cork City Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Peter Samba XXX 1:07:47
Women: Claire Mccarthy IRL 1:16:33
04 Jun Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Christian Pacheco ECU 46:05
Women: Diana Landi ECU 54:10
10 Jun Helsinki Half Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Robert Kimaru Magut KEN 1:07:49
Women: Kabira El Gmiri MAR 1:18:30
11 Jun Kaunas Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Mindaugas Virsilas XXX 2:23:49
Women: Natalia Kan XXX 2:52:17
11 Jun Kaunas Marathon LTU Half marathon Men: Diego Avon XXX 1:08:15
Women: Loreta Petkeviciene XXX 1:25:23
11 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Kelkile Gezahegn Woldaregay ETH 2:11:53
Women: Ashete Bekere Dido ETH 2:32:01
11 Jun 21k Coahuila MEX Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kenisi Bundi KEN 1:04:56
Women: Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo KEN 1:17:32
17 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Frew Zenebe Brkineh ETH 2:26:30
Women: Nina Kreisherr GER 3:00:32
17 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Kristian Ulriksen NOR 1:12:18
Women: Kathrine Kvernmo NOR 1:20:13
17 Jun PKO Wroclaw Night Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Mengistu Zelalem ETH 1:03:49
Women: Olga Ochal POL 1:15:30
18 Jun Madagascar Marathon & Half MAD Marathon Men: Francois Dassise MAD 4:04:54
Women: Ines Haagen NED 3:53:02
18 Jun Madagascar Marathon & Half MAD Half marathon Men: Haro MAD 1:39:46
Women: Mary Ann Weber USA 2:22:29
18 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Mathews Mutanya ZIM 2:21:32
Women: Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM 2:57:06
18 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Half marathon Men: Robson Chigara ZIM 1:06:02
Women: Patience Garauziye ZIM 1:21:03
18 Jun Telesia City Trophy Int’l Road Race 10k ITA 10km Men: Najibe Marco Salami ITA 29:20
Women: Lucy Liavoga KEN 34:20
18 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Takizaki Kuniaki JPN 1:16:45
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:36:13
18 Jun Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Godfrey Kipkosgei KEN 2:17:41
Women: Ednah Mukhwana KEN 2:38:30
18 Jun Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Giovani Dos Santos BRA 1:04:42
Women: Joziane Cardoso BRA 1:18:09
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Lawrence Avery GBR 1:15:08
Women: Lisa Ring SWE 1:23:46
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL 10km Men: Vignir Már Lydsson ISL 34:50
Women: Elín Edda Sigurdarsdottir ISL 37:40
24 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Raivis Zakis XXX 2:37:20
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:53:02
24 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Trevor Power XXX 1:13:03
Women: Ruth Fitzgerald XXX 1:24:17
24 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Frank Ted Johansen DEN 3:28:03
Women: Corelien Jacoba Kloek NED 4:00:23
24 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Martin Kamunda ZIM 1:45:18
Women: Amy Glenn AUS 2:04:58
25 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Francis Muendo Maundu KEN 2:23:33
Women: Misha Elena Ruiz Fernandez MEX 2:59:53
25 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Half marathon Men: Rerimoi Barsitei KEN 1:06:32
Women: Firegenet Mandefiro Ayelew ETH 1:20:01
25 Jun Tarblazer 21.1 IND Half marathon Men: Yogesh Patil IND 1:56:25
Women: Sayuri Dalvi IND 1:58:17
25 Jun Tarblazer 21.1 IND 10km Men: Amitkumar Yadav IND 40:13
Women: Rachanna K Puri IND 1:01:21
25 Jun hella hamburg halbmarathon GER Half marathon Men: Albert Kangogo KEN 1:01:07
Women: Flomena Chepchirchir KEN 1:10:21
25 Jun JCP Swansea Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Dewi Griffiths GBR 1:04:49
Women: Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy GBR 1:14:35
01 Jul Gornergrat Zermatt Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Blake Eric Blake USA 3:03:36
Women: Ivana Iozza ITA 3:39:56
01 Jul Gornergrat Zermatt Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Martin Anthamatten SUI 1:40:49
Women: Victoria Kreuzer SUI 2:00:14
01 Jul Gornergrat Zermatt Marathon SUI Ultramarathon Men: Roman Wyss SUI 4:02:33
Women: Simone Hegner SUI 4:40:22
01 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Takuya Noguchi JPN 2:08:59
Women: Abebech Bekele ETH 2:25:34
01 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Hiroki Yamagishi JPN 1:03:14
Women: Sara Hall USA 1:10:32
01 Jul Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Ole Antti Halonen FIN 2:32:26
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 3:11:50
01 Jul Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Antti Ranta-Aho FIN 1:14:51
Women: Riitta Paasio FIN 1:24:11
09 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Alfredo Arevalo XXX 2:26:49
Women: Cristina Marin XXX 3:08:18
09 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Luis Orta XXX 1:07:21
Women: Esmeralda Robollo XXX 1:14:35
09 Jul Tricolor TV White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Yuriy Chechun RUS 2:19:45
Women: Nadezhda Leminskaya RUS 2:36:50
09 Jul Tricolor TV White Nights Marathon RUS 10km Men: Mikhail Maksimov RUS 29:51
Women: Anna Petrova RUS 33:53
16 Jul Mauritius Marathon MRI Marathon Men: Anil Kumar IND 2:55:17
Women: Yuan Jin CHN 3:10:11
16 Jul Mauritius Marathon MRI Odezile Half Marathon Men: Kevin Lallemand FRA 1:15:14
Women: Jenna Challenor RSA 1:16:24
23 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS Ultramarathon 100km Men: Anton Golovin RUS 11:08:53
Women: Ekaterina Andreitseva RUS 12:04:08
23 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS 50km Men: Aleksandr Cheburkin RUS 4:18:32
Women: Marina Zhalybina RUS 5:00:06
28 Jul Swissalpine SUI Ultramarathon 78km Men: Toful Castanyer ESP 6:25:47
Women: Ida Nilson XXX 7:05:20
28 Jul Swissalpine SUI 31km Men: Abhinabha Tangerman NED 1:58:32
Women: Jessica Burkhart SUI 2:22:08
29 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Frank Johansen DEN 2:59:59
Women: Aims Currie AUS 3:54:17
29 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Neville Kennedy KEN 1:30:25
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 1:29:31
30 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Matthew Cox AUS 2:23:53
Women: Kirsten Molloy AUS 3:01:03
30 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Thomas Do Canto AUS 1:09:16
Women: Daniela Burton AUS 1:26:45
30 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Half marathon Men: Feyisa Lilesa ETH 1:04:30
Women: Brigid Jepchirchir Kosgei KEN 1:12:17
30 Jul Sao Paulo City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Laurindo Neto BRA 2:20:09
Women: Tecla Chebet KEN 2:45:50
30 Jul Sao Paulo City Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Gladson Barboza BRA 1:06:11
Women: Valdilene Silva BRA 1:17:10
05 Aug Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Andrey Leyman RUS 2:18:58
Women: Irina Yumanova RUS 2:39:44
05 Aug Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Igor Maximov RUS 1:07:02
Women: Elena Sedova RUS 1:14:32
06 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Clay Dawson AUS 2:28:15
Women: Roxie Fraser AUS 2:55:54
06 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Jonathan Peters AUS 1:11:36
Women: Clare Geraghty AUS 1:23:13
06 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Sammy Gebremichael AUS 2:23:02
Women: Miyuki Takano JPN 2:53:39
06 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Zac Newman AUS 1:10:48
Women: Rhiannon Snipe AUS 1:24:51
06 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Marathon Men: Jonathan Cheboswony KEN 2:24:28
Women: Tecla Chebet KEN 2:54:19
06 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Carlos Gonzalez PAR 1:08:23
Women: Carmen Rivera PAR 1:36:00
06 Aug Danang Int’l Marathon VIE Marathon Men: Izawa Satoshi JPN 2:40:00
Women: Lany Cardona PHI 3:27:26
06 Aug Danang Int’l Marathon VIE Half marathon Men: Julien Devanne XXX 1:14:13
Women: Jho An Villarma XXX 1:31:53
06 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Marathon Men: Neil Burns XXX 3:08:09
Women: Carlota Corbella XXX 3:19:04
06 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Takemaru Yamasaki JPN 1:14:05
Women: Kathrin Puff XXX 1:45:03
12 Aug Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Robert Kimaru Magut KEN 2:27:40
Women: Anastasia Zakharova RUS 3:06:44
13 Aug Kuching Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Joseph Mwangi Ngare KEN 2:26:33
Women: Margaret Wangui Njuguna KEN 2:48:30
13 Aug Kuching Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: John Waithaka Njihia KEN 1:19:29
Women: Tho Siaw Khim XXX 1:42:04
19 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Marathon Men: Arnar Petursson ISL 2:28:17
Women: Natasha Yaremczuk CAN 2:53:25
19 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Half marathon Men: Hlynur Andresson ISL 1:09:08
Women: Elín Edda Sigurdardottir ISL 1:21:25
19 Aug Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Dominic Kiralyfi GBR 1:17:38
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 1:24:31
20 Aug 21a. Meia Maratona Int’l do Rio de Janeiro BRA Half marathon Men: José Márcio Leão Da Silva BRA 1:04:18
Women: Esther Chesang Kukuri KEN 1:14:44
20 Aug Adelaide Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Sam Hicks XXX 2:44:00
Women: Justine Carmichael XXX 3:14:58
20 Aug Adelaide Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Paul Mulholland XXX 1:12:21
Women: Jessica Trengove XXX 1:17:59
20 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Clay Dawson XXX 2:27:30
Women: Elkie Belcher XXX 2:42:35
20 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Collis Birmingham AUS 1:03:16
Women: Linda Spencer XXX 1:15:40
20 Aug Servus Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Evans Maiko KEN 2:25:01
Women: Melissa Kendrick XXX 2:57:21
20 Aug Servus Edmonton Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 1:05:22
Women: Dehininet Jara ETH 1:14:09
26 Aug Petra Desert Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Manuel Ricardo Dos Santos POR 3:25:58
Women: Herdis Dugstad NOR 4:25:41
26 Aug Petra Desert Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Alastair Cambell GBR 1:40:56
Women: Megan Alice Mason GBR 1:56:46
26 Aug Stavanger Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Erlend Aano NOR 2:37:04
Women: Cecilie Klungveit NOR 3:07:31
26 Aug Stavanger Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Ebrahim Abdulaziz NOR 1:07:52
Women: Therese Nordbo NOR 1:24:05
26 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Daniel Muindi Muteti KEN 31:46
Women: Diana Landi ECU 35:39
27 Aug Peru Runners – Media Maratón de Lima PER Half marathon Men: Juan Huaman Canto PER 1:04:15
Women: Luz Mery Rojas PER 1:15:55
27 Aug Peru Runners – Media Maratón de Lima PER 10km Men: Ulises Jhamer Martin PER 30:25
Women: Zulema Arenas PER 37:05
27 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Dadi Beyene ETH 2:23:15
Women: Lydia Orozco Medina XXX 2:52:50
27 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: John Murray XXX 1:09:08
Women: Dehininet Jara ETH 1:15:13
27 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Tekletsion Kassahun Tefera ETH 2:28:31
Women: Mamorallo Tjoka LES 2:49:00
27 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Jobo Khatoane LES 1:05:20
Women: Betha Chikanga ZIM 1:18:29
27 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Gary Ohanlon IRL 2:25:35
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 3:00:19
27 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: James Doran IRL 1:11:44
Women: Adele Walsh IRL 1:25:05
27 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México Telcel MEX Marathon Men: Fikadu Kebede Debele ETH 2:17:27
Women: Gladys Tejeda PER 2:36:15
27 Aug Maybank Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Henry Kiprotich KEN 2:19:17
Women: Romokol Chepkannan KEN 2:38:38
03 Sep Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR Half marathon Men: Senay Fissehatsion NOR 1:09:16
Women: Myhre Marte Katrine NOR 1:20:52
03 Sep Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR 10km Men: Zerei Kbrom NOR 30:23
Women: Rune Skrove Faich NOR 35:34
03 Sep Medio Maratón Atlas de Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Daniel De Jesus Vargas MEX 1:05:28
Women: Madai Perez MEX 1:14:43
03 Sep Pila Int’l Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Hilary Kiptum Kimaiyo KEN 1:03:27
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 1:11:09
08 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Kiprotich Kirui KEN 2:09:22
Women: Olga Andrejeva EST 2:51:06
08 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Half marathon Men: Bernard Korir KEN 1:04:44
Women: Jekaterina Patjuk EST 1:15:17
09 Sep Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: David Nilsson SWE 1:06:54
Women: Camilla Richardsson FIN 1:15:34
09 Sep Jungfrau-Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Jose David Cardona COL 2:56:20
Women: Maude Mathys SUI 3:12:56
09 Sep Ladakh Marathon & Ultra IND Marathon Men: Hussain Shabir IND 3:06:07
Women: Dolma Jigmet IND 3:18:56
09 Sep Ladakh Marathon & Ultra IND Ultramarathon Men: Hussain Shabir IND 6:23:50
Women: Pahwa Shikha IND 11:05:37
10 Sep Minsk Half Marathon BLR Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum Maiyo KEN 1:03:19
Women: Lyudmyla Liakhovich BLR 1:13:53
10 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Paul Maina KEN 2:11:22
Women: Rose Jepchoge Maru KEN 2:33:05
10 Sep 35th PKO Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Abel Kibet Rop KEN 2:13:36
Women: Barsosio Jepngetich KEN 2:28:14
10 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Dzmitry Hryhoryeu BLR 2:26:58
Women: Mariia Hudak UKR 2:47:59
10 Sep 32nd Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 1:06:51
Women: Zita Kácser HUN 1:16:58
15 Sep BMW Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Women: Hilde Aders NOR 2:54:29
Men: Yuki Kawauchi NOR 2:15:57
16 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 10 Miles Men: Birhanu Legese XXX 45:36
Women: Natasja Janssen XXX 1:01:22
16 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Angelo Olivio Bonilla XXX 2:36:00
Women: Jenny Mendez Suanca XXX 2:57:23
17 Sep Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Abraham Cheroben BRN 58:40
Women: Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN 1:06:11
17 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Asefa Mengstu Negewo ETH 2:10:01
Women: Betelhem Moges Cherenet ETH 2:30:22
17 Sep Maratonina Città di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Noah Kiprotich Kigen KEN 1:01:12
Women: Wilfridah Moseti KEN 1:11:55
17 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Shota Hattori JPN 2:15:16
Women: Makda Harun Haji AUS 2:28:02
17 Sep Porto Half Marathon Sport Zone POR Half marathon Men: Abraham Kiptum KEN 1:00:06
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 1:09:23
17 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Marathon Men: Mike Kiptum KEN 2:21:34
Women: Carolyne Chemutai KEN 2:49:43
17 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Half marathon Men: Titus Kipjumba KEN 1:04:33
Women: Diana Landi ECU 1:13:59
17 Sep Sarajevo Half Marathon BIH Half marathon Men: Tamas Nagy HUN 1:12:04
Women: Lucia Kimani BIH 1:32:38
17 Sep PNB MetLife Satara Hill Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Chala Benga IND 1:08:28
Women: Sayuri Dalvi IND 1:53:50
17 Sep 20th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Wolfgang Wallner AUT 2:32:23
Women: Cornelia Krapfenbauer AUT 3:01:18
17 Sep Beijing Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Salah Eddine Bounasr MAR 2:11:18
Women: Melesech Tsegaye Beyene ETH 2:27:44
23 Sep Mykonos Run GRE 10km Men: Michael Kalomiris GRE 35:29
Women: Avril Mathie USA 47:26
23 Sep Mykonos Run GRE 5km Men: Brandon Koroly USA 20:11
Women: Anna Garrett AUS 23:14
24 Sep Legends Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Lyno Muchena XXX 4:07:44
Women: Ann Ashworth XXX 4:58:29
24 Sep Legends Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Silindile Gubese XXX 1:06:31
Women: Jenet Mbhele XXX 1:17:35
24 Sep ING Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Zelalem Mengistu ETH 1:02:36
Women: Peninah Jerop Kandie KEN 1:09:15
24 Sep 39th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Błażej Brzeziński POL 2:11:26
Women: Bekelu Beji Geletu ETH 2:35:08
24 Sep Ston Wall Marathon CRO Marathon Men: Antonio Puig Izquierdo ESP 3:21:02
Women: Kata Lovas HUN 4:46:50
24 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Mohammad Aburezeq XXX 2:22:01
Women: Lesley Pirie XXX 2:48:06
24 Sep Scottish Half Marathon & 10K GBR Half marathon Men: Ross Houston GBR 1:07:42
Women: Lisa Finlay GBR 1:20:53
24 Sep Maratón León MEX Marathon Men: Francis Muendo Mandu KEN 2:24:44
Women: Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo KEN 2:42:44
24 Sep Promsvyazbank Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Artyom Alexeev RUS 2:14:15
Women: Sardana Trofimova RUS 2:30:29
24 Sep BMW Berlin Marathon GER Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:03:32
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 2:20:23
30 Sep Losinjski Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot XXX 1:03:47
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo XXX 1:16:41
01 Oct Trento Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Justus Kangogo KEN 1:01:48
Women: Shitaye Eshete BRN 1:10:10
01 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Stephen Kiplagat KEN 2:11:44
Women: Christelle Lemaire BEL 3:10:42
01 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Josh Bull GBR 1:08:07
Women: Sophie Hardy BEL 1:18:47
01 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Reuben Kiprop Kerio KEN 2:08:12
Women: Cheila Jerotich KEN 2:27:34
01 Oct Chisinau Int’l Marathon MDA Marathon Men: Nicolai Gorbuşco XXX 2:27:14
Women: Olesea Smovjenco XXX 2:48:35
01 Oct 21st RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Hendrick Pfeiffer GER 2:13:39
Women: Rebecca Robisch GER 2:42:59
01 Oct H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Paul Waweru Chege KEN 2:14:37
Women: Louise Langelund Batting DEN 2:38:52
01 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: John Lotiang XXX 1:00:42
Women: Edith Chelimo XXX 1:05:52
01 Oct 20km & 10km Int’l de Marrakech MAR 20km Men: Abderrahmane Kachir MAR 59:10
Women: Keltoum Bouasriya MAR 1:09:05
01 Oct 20km & 10km Int’l de Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Abdelali Aichi MAR 30:11
Women: Zineb Karam MAR 36:18
01 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Damian Pietercyk POL 2:23:35
Women: Patrycia Wlodarczyk POL 2:49:02
01 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kiptoo KEN 2:26:10
Women: Silvia Paredes ECU 2:58:04
01 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Andrii Onyshcenko XXX 2:41:56
Women: Olena Hashko XXX 3:19:16
01 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Roman Romanenko UKR 1:03:22
Women: Yuliya Shmatenko UKR 1:11:22
07 Oct Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Festus Talam KEN 2:06:13
Women: Eunice Jeptoo KEN 2:26:11
07 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Marathon Men: Raivo Alla EST 2:31:52
Women: Moonika Pilli EST 3:00:59
07 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Jacek Cieluszecki XXX 2:31:59
Women: Laura Trimble XXX 3:05:18
08 Oct Munich Marathon GER Marathon Men: Mario Wernsdörfer GER 2:27:50
Women: Bianca Meyer GER 2:49:35
08 Oct LSR Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:23:37
Women: Mercy Too KEN 2:59:46
08 Oct Wizz Air Kyiv City Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Artem Poddubnii UKR 2:24:17
Women: Ryna Masnyk UKR 2:48:09
08 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Ahmed El Jaddar MAR 2:21:29
Women: Brendah Kebeya GER 2:40:21
08 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon USA Marathon Men: Galen Rupp USA 2:09:20
Women: Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 2:18:31
08 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech CAN 2:21:03
Women: Lissa Zimmer CAN 2:48:32
08 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: David Eikelboom CAN 2:34:27
Women: Claire Young CAN 3:06:12
08 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 2:09:54
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:30:14
08 Oct Telesia Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Rodgers Maiyo KEN 1:02:08
Women: Winifridah Moraa Moseti KEN 1:11:22
13 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Mohammed Hussein ETH 2:17:39
Women: Zehara Datu ETH 2:46:37
13 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Ephraim Kimata KEN 1:09:17
Women: Gedamnesh Yayeh ETH 1:18:01
14 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Duncan Cheruiyot KEN 2:13:13
Women: Almaz Gelana Erba ETH 2:42:06
14 Oct Int’l Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWA 1:06:15
Women: Vivian Jerop Kemboi KEN 1:18:00
15 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Isaac Birir XXX 2:14:08
Women: Celia Sullohern XXX 2:29:27
15 Oct 18th PKO Poznań Marathon POL Marathon Men: Mykola Iukhymchuk UKR 2:14:30
Women: Haruna Takada JPN 2:40:49
15 Oct Shriram Properties Bengaluru Marathon IND Marathon Men: Thunaojam Sanjit Luwang XXX 2:24:56
Women: Jyoti Shankar Rao Gawate XXX 3:07:54
15 Oct Shriram Properties Bengaluru Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Durga Bahedur XXX 1:09:01
Women: Preenu Yadav XXX 1:27:31
15 Oct 32nd SPAR Budapest Marathon Festival HUN Marathon Men: Gábor Józsa HUN 2:20:21
Women: Tünde Szabó HUN 2:42:47
15 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Lawrence Cherono KEN 2:05:09
Women: Tadelech Bekele ETH 2:21:54
15 Oct Palma de Mallorca Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Cristofol Cast Bernat XXX 2:31:18
Women: Rosaura Casado Prieto XXX 2:57:09
15 Oct Linker Oevert 1/2 Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Kenzo Van De Cauter BEL 1:19:26
Women: Leonie Ton BEL 1:30:02
15 Oct Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon EDP | Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Santander Totta POR Marathon Men: Ishhimael Bushendish Chemtan KEN 2:10:51
Women: Sarah Chepchirchir KEN 2:27:57
15 Oct Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon EDP | Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Santander Totta POR Half marathon Men: Birahn Nebebew ETH 1:02:02
Women: Eunice Chebichi Chumba BRN 1:08:48
15 Oct Yerevan Half Marathon ARM Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 1:10:51
Women: Karmanenko Kateryna UKR 1:21:54
15 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Barnabas Kiptum KEN 2:09:43
Women: Amelework Fikadu Bosho ETH 2:35:26
22 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Cheroben BRN 59:11
Women: Joyciline Jepkosgei KEN 1:04:51
22 Oct HeidelbergCement TbilisiHalfMarathon GEO Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharazihvili GEO 1:06:53
Women: Valentyna Poltavska UKR 1:26:06
22 Oct Venicemarathon ITA Marathon Men: Faniel Eyob Hebrehiwet ITA 2:12:16
Women: Sule Utura Gedo ETH 2:29:04
22 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Fikru Dadi ETH 2:22:58
Women: Laura Hrebec SUI 2:40:28
22 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Jaouad Oumellal MAR 1:09:56
Women: Aude Salord FRA 1:17:34
22 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI 10km Men: Bernard Matheka KEN 29:24
Women: Helen Bekele ETH 31:15
22 Oct Rottnest Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Matt Mcnally AUS 2:47:53
Women: Kate Vernon AUS 3:01:36
22 Oct Rottnest Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Mike Sullivan AUS 1:24:53
Women: Eulalia Van Blomestein RSA 1:31:46
22 Oct Rottnest Running Festival AUS 10km Men: Roberto Busi ITA 32:53
Women: Julie Hambleton CAN 38:08
22 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Philemon Rono KEN 2:06:52
Women: Marta Megra ETH 2:28:20
22 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Desta Beriso Morkama USA 2:25:13
Women: Sarah Bishop USA 2:45:06
22 Oct ¼ de Maraton Ciudad de Bucaramanga – FCV COL 10.5km Men: Daniel Muindi Muteti XXX 30:39
Women: Diana Judith Landi Andrade XXX 36:06
22 Oct Maraton Int’l de Juarez MEX Marathon Men: Erick Monyenye KEN 2:19:25
Women: Caroline Jebiwot KEN 2:40:58
22 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Aleksandar Adžić SRB 2:42:00
Women: Nora Trklja SRB 3:01:59
28 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Marathon Men: Felix Allen GBR 3:22:36
Women: Inez-Anne Haagen NED 3:46:06
29 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Abel Rop Kibet KEN 2:15:29
Women: Koech Cherono Rebby KEN 2:37:47
29 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Shura Kitata Tola ETH 2:05:50
Women: Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN 2:23:35
29 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 2:21:22
Women: Kiplimo Jacquline Nyetipei KEN 2:42:24
29 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Marius Kimutai KEN 2:08:33
Women: Wote Shuko Genemo ETH 2:27:02
29 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Fabian Anrig SUI 2:27:22
Women: Franziska Inauen SUI 2:52:49
29 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Half marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo Meto XXX 1:10:02
Women: Salina Jebitok Tarus XXX 1:21:00
29 Oct EDP Medio Maratón de la Mujer de Madrid ESP Half marathon Women: Kaoutar Boulaid XXX 1:12:46
29 Oct UWI-SPEC Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: Richer Perez MEX 1:06:52
Women: Tonya Nero TRI 1:16:32
29 Oct SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Benard Rotich KEN 2:15:53
Women: Nataliya Lehonkova UKR 2:28:58
29 Oct Chosunilbo Chuncheon Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Luka Lokobe Kanda KEN 2:06:15
29 Oct ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: Matthew Davy AUS 2:24:13
Women: Hannah Oldroyd NZL 2:54:08
29 Oct Kanazawa Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Kazuya Deguchi JPN 2:18:44
Women: Mitsuko Ino JPN 2:42:24
04 Nov 3-Sjøersløpet NOR Half marathon Men: Zerei Kbrom Mezngi ERI 1:05:44
Women: Vienna Soyland Dahle NOR 1:16:09
05 Nov Maraton Int’l Guadalajara Megacable MEX Marathon Men: Musa Babo Ido ETH 2:19:22
Women: Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo KEN 2:41:57
05 Nov Hangzhou Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Azmeraw Bekele Molalign ETH 2:10:33
Women: Muluhabt Tsega Chekol ETH 2:28:08
05 Nov TCS New York City Marathon USA Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kamworor KEN 2:10:53
Women: Shalane Flanagan USA 2:26:53
05 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Jackson Limo KEN 2:11:34
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 2:26:58
05 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Dejene Kelkilew ETH 2:12:09
Women: Tejitu Siyum ETH 2:33:21
05 Nov SPORTWAY Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Francesco Mascherpa ITA 2:35:56
Women: Sarah Noemi Frieden SUI 3:00:09
05 Nov Semi Marathon Int’l de Laayoune MAR Half marathon Men: Shadrock Korir KEN 1:02:10
Women: Bouaasriya Keltoum MAR 1:15:02
05 Nov JoongAng Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Thomas Kiplagat Rono KEN 2:09:13
12 Nov Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:08:35
Women: Roza Dereje Bekele ETH 2:22:43
12 Nov Vodafone İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Abraham Kiprotich FRA 2:11:22
Women: Ruth Chepngetich KEN 2:22:36
12 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic GRE Marathon Men: Samuel Kalalei KEN 2:12:17
Women: Bedatu Hirpa Badane ETH 2:34:18
12 Nov Saitama Int’l Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Cheyech Daniel KEN 2:28:39
12 Nov Monterey Bay Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Daniel Tapia USA 1:03:35
Women: Monicah Ngige KEN 1:12:53
12 Nov Brasilia City Half Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Mejam Reginald Lucian TAN 1:05:24
Women: Sharon Chelimo Arusho KEN 1:15:04
12 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Marathon Men: Giles Rubio FRA 2:38:04
Women: Marisa Hird USA 2:55:19
12 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Jeffrey Eggleston USA 1:04:14
Women: Janet Bawcom USA 1:18:02
12 Nov Global Ports Maratona di Ravenna – City of Art ITA Marathon Men: Kiptum Kimutai Samuel KEN 2:21:20
Women: Vrajic Marija CRO 2:48:29
12 Nov BLOM BANK Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: Dominic Ruto KEN 2:10:47
Women: Eunice Chumba BRN 2:28:43
17 Nov Eilat Full Desert Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Joe Dale GBR 2:53:53
Women: Birgit Klammer ITA 3:22:18
17 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY Ultramarathon Men: Dehis Mahmoud EGY 8:28:20
Women: Claire Johnstone CAN 10:59:27
18 Nov Gulf Bank 642 Marathon KUW Marathon Men: Ali Hassan QAT 2:28:20
Women: Edit Kiss HUN 4:03:00
19 Nov Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Berhanu Legese ETH 59:46
Women: Almaz Ayana ETH 1:07:11
19 Nov Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP ESP Marathon Men: Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN 2:05:15
Women: Aberu Mekuria Zennebe ETH 2:26:17
19 Nov Bangsaen42 Marathon THA Marathon Men: Sutat Kanllayanakitti THA 2:47:35
Women: Parichat Sathirasart THA 3:37:50
19 Nov 21km Nuevo Leon MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Luis Barrios MEX 1:02:37
Women: Risper Biyaki Fesabwa KEN 1:12:18
19 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Khalil Lemciyeh MAR 2:12:49
Women: Maegan Paige Krifchin USA 2:33:14
19 Nov Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Boniface Kongin KEN 2:16:25
Women: Sarah Kiptoo KEN 2:38:14
19 Nov Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Oscar Segundo Alastre Lugo XXX 31:05
Women: Joselyn Brea XXX 36:02
19 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Henrry Jaen Ortiz CUB 2:28:42
Women: Yudileyvis Castillo Tumbarell CUB 2:46:36
19 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Half marathon Men: Henrry Jaen Ortiz CUB 1:15:28
Women: Yudileyvis Castillo Tumbarell CUB 1:23:05
19 Nov Verona Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Robert Ndiwa KEN 2:12:51
Women: Federica Dal Ri ITA 2:37:45
24 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA Ultramarathon Men: Kurt Alderweireldt BEL 11:13:53
Women: Jennifer Cheung HKG 18:34:54
24 Nov Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 10km Men: Zaid Shareef MAL 34:54
Women: Jumasha Mahamood MAL 54:53
25 Nov Medio Maraton Turistico Riviera Nayarit MEX Half marathon Men: Josã Ernesto Ceballos Gallardo XXX 1:08:06
Women: Jessica Mariana Velez Gutiãrrez XXX 1:30:05
25 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Marathon Men: Nicolai Eitzen NOR 3:25:33
Women: Anni Vedel DEN 3:55:51
25 Nov Great Hakka Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Wei Ye CHN 2:54:48
Women: Kathryn Logan USA 3:59:56
26 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Marathon Men: Daniel Korevaar NED 2:48:20
Women: Patricia Nolf BEL 3:55:51
26 Nov Osaka Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Kaleb Ghilagabr ERI 2:12:03
Women: Yumiko Kinoshita JPN 2:34:38
26 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: Hosea Kiprono Maiyo KEN 2:12:55
Women: Rehima Serro Hussen ESP 2:44:23
26 Nov Great Ethiopian Run 10km ETH 10km Men: Solomon Berega XXX 28:36
Women: Zeyneba Yemer XXX 32:30
26 Nov Firenze Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Zelalem Bacha Regasa BRN 2:14:41
Women: Dire Tune Arissi ETH 2:28:55
26 Nov Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon KEN Marathon Men: Robert Kipkemboi XXX 2:13:27
Women: Jelagat Seurey XXX 2:34:18
26 Nov Panama Int’l Marathon PAN Marathon Men: Hunde Gezahegn XXX 2:26:25
Women: Magaly Garcia XXX 2:52:55
26 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Tesfa Workneh ETH 2:11:07
Women: Susan Jeptooo KEN 2:30:57
26 Nov Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Josphat Kiptanui Toc KEN 2:23:31
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:46:44
26 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG Half marathon Men: Kit Ip Nga HKG 1:14:22
Women: Jane Richards AUS 1:26:39
26 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG 10km Men: Feng Chen Ping HKG 33:29
Women: Hsuan Chang Chih HKG 38:58
26 Nov Mount Fuji Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Naoki Matsuoka JPN 2:28:46
Women: Tomomi Sawahata JPN 2:40:31
01 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Marathon Men: Paul Schmidt GER 2:36:13
Women: Felix Fanja MTQ 3:03:45
01 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Half marathon Men: Santiago Zerda COL 1:09:45
Women: Sasha Gollish CAN 1:22:48
02 Dec Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo Meto KEN 2:21:40
Women: Salina Jebitok Tarus KEN 2:50:43
02 Dec Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Half marathon Men: Christopher Kipyego KEN 1:08:43
Women: Dulce De La Cruz MEX 1:18:25
02 Dec Reggae Marathon, Half & 10K JAM Marathon Men: Daisuke Ikemoto XXX 2:36:04
Women: Shiho Shiomi XXX 3:24:19
03 Dec Fukuoka Int’l Open Marathon Championship JPN Marathon Men: Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 2:05:48
03 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon SIN Marathon Men: Cosmas Koech Kimutai KEN 2:22:35
Women: Pamela Jepkosgei Rotich KEN 2:38:26
03 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Marathon Men: Felix Kiptoo Kirwa KEN 2:10:01
Women: Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAH 2:29:12
03 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Half marathon Men: Josphat Menjo KEN 1:04:49
Women: Doroteia Alves Peixoto POR 1:16:00
03 Dec Discoveries Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Andre Costa POR 1:10:06
Women: Vera Fernandes POR 1:18:27
03 Dec Pune Int’l Marathon IND Marathon Men: Getachew Besha ETH 2:15:19
03 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Bian Qi XXX 1:12:42
Women: Maire Nic Amhlaoibh XXX 1:28:42
03 Dec Milo Marathon Finals Race PHI Marathon Men: Eric Kibiwott Chepsiror XXX 2:25:08
Women: Elizabeth Chepkanan Rumokol XXX 2:41:31
08 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Abu Reziq XXX 1:06:50
Women: Hanoia Hasaballa XXX 1:18:26
10 Dec Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Hin Wa Yu XXX 1:13:05
Women: Chui Nicole XXX 1:26:30
10 Dec Zurich Maratón Málaga ESP Marathon Men: Michael Kiprop Tiony KEN 2:13:11
Women: Nancy Jebit Coech KEN 2:31:53
10 Dec Nara Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yoshiyuki Hara JPN 2:23:53
Women: Sanae Taketsu JPN 2:46:59
10 Dec Maratón Powerade Monterrey MEX Marathon Men: Abdisa Sori Bedada ETH 2:13:30
Women: Jenifer Soto Perez USA 2:26:19
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Sisay Fekadu Berhanu ETH 1:05:57
Women: Emebet Tadesse Woldemeskel ETH 1:18:06
16 Dec Goa River Marathon IND Marathon Men: Zelalem Alemu XXX 2:25:56
Women: Ankita Palekar XXX 3:33:12
17 Dec PisaMarathon ITA Marathon Men: Antonino Lollo ITA 2:24:18
Women: Nikolina Šustić CRO 2:42:51
17 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Marathon Men: Billy Bohlke XXX 3:24:23
Women: Jessica Carter XXX 3:45:42
17 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Abraham Kiprotich XXX 2:17:50
Women: Leah Jebet Kiprono XXX 2:45:50
17 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25k IND 25km Men: Kenenisa Bekele ETH 1:13:48
Women: Degitu Azimeraw ETH 1:26:01
30 Dec El Corte Inglés São Silvestre de Lisboa POR 10km Men: Samuel Barata POR 29:57

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™