Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2016

498 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Marathon Men: David Jeker CAN 2:42:48
Women: Astrid Müller-Amstad SUI 3:06:28
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Half marathon Men: Samir Baala FRA 1:13:52
Women: Rein Odile Rein SUI 1:31:16
02 Jan Xiamen Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Vincent Kipruto KEN 2:10:18
Women: Worknesh Edesa ETH 2:24:02
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Vasilii Minaev RUS 1:08:32
Women: Marina Kovaleva RUS 1:22:33
08 Jan Tiberias Winner Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Teferi Kebede Balcha ETH 2:15:31
Women: Edinah Jerotich Kwambai KEN 2:51:16
15 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Owens Todd USA 3:30:28
Women: Elizabeth Duncan-Ricks USA 5:33:05
15 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Luxor Run (22.3km) Men: Osama Sayd Mohamed EGY 1:26:35
17 Jan Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Mike Kiprotich Mutai KEN 2:12:12
Women: Letebrhan Gebreslasea ETH 2:36:51
17 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Gideon Kipketer KEN 2:08:35
Women: Shuko Genemo ETH 2:27:50
17 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Gebo Burka ETH 2:10:54
Women: Biruktayit Degefa ETH 2:26:07
17 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: Amos Desjardins XXX 2:56:32
Women: Vanessa Forbes XXX 3:11:21
17 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Jonathan Volpi XXX 1:15:03
Women: Marina Peron XXX 1:35:14
17 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Kengo Yoshimoto USA 2:50:25
Women: Erica Schramm USA 3:04:16
17 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Tsukasa Kawarai JPN 1:14:14
Women: Lindsey Wilbur USA 1:32:26
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao BRA 10km Men: Dawit Fikadu Admasu ETH 29:09
Women: Failuna Abdi Matanga KEN 33:59
24 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Albert Kangor KEN 2:21:35
Women: Rahel Kebede Shiferaw ETH 2:49:18
24 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Fresew Asfaw ETH 1:04:50
Women: Gladys Jepkechei Tarus KEN 1:15:15
24 Jan Mitja Marato Int’l Vila de Santa Pola ESP Half marathon Men: Morris Gachaga KEN 1:01:02
Women: Polline Wanjiku KEN 1:10:25
24 Jan Hospital San Roque Gran Canaria Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Julius Korir KEN 2:14:47
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 2:57:48
24 Jan Hospital San Roque Gran Canaria Marathon ESP Half marathon Men: Ezequiel Chepkoron KEN 1:03:36
Women: María Yolanda Gutiérrez ESP 1:21:55
24 Jan Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Shadrack Kipkogei KEN 2:21:38
Women: Pamela Chepchumba KEN 2:45:41
24 Jan Maratón Int'l de Culiacán MEX Marathon Men: Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo KEN 2:18:43
Women: Ruth Chepkoech Kimutai KEN 2:48:58
24 Jan Maratón Int'l de Culiacán MEX Half marathon Men: Ricardo Ramos Vargas MEX 1:03:40
Women: Brenda Eunice Flores MEX 1:14:32
31 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Kayoko Fukushi JPN 2:22:17
31 Jan Maratona do Funchal POR Marathon Men: Paulo Macedo POR 2:35:26
Women: Rosa Madureura POR 2:55:20
31 Jan Maratona do Funchal POR Half marathon Men: Carlos Freitas POR 1:09:41
Women: Cátia Santos POR 1:26:54
31 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Moses Mbugua Moses KEN 2:11:41
Women: Shasho Insermu ETH 2:32:42
31 Jan Marathon & Semi Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: Mustapha El Aziz MAR 1:00:39
Women: Keltoum Bouassriya MAR 1:12:29
31 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Chak In Lam XXX 3:00:28
Women: Marcia Zhou XXX 3:26:53
31 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Matthew Clarke XXX 1:17:44
Women: Yann Kai Oh XXX 1:30:54
07 Feb Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Melaku Abera ETH 2:09:27
07 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Goitom Kifle ERI 1:00:49
Women: Eunice Kirwa BRN 1:08:06
07 Feb NAPOLI MOHM – Mostra d’Oltremare Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Daniele D’onofrio ITA 1:06:21
Women: Malika Benlafkir ITA 1:17:48
07 Feb Vadodara Int’l Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Samuel Macharia KEN 1:02:30
Women: Hannah Gatheru KEN 1:11:08
07 Feb Vadodara Int’l Half Marathon IND 15km Men: Kuldeep Tomar IND 48:12
Women: Nikita Nagapure IND 1:00:32
12 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Birhanu Legese ETH 1:00:40
Women: Cynthia Limo KEN 1:06:04
13 Feb 27km for Freedom RSA 10km Men: Justin Fritz RSA 30:38
Women: Zintle Xiniwe RSA 37:02
13 Feb 27km for Freedom RSA 27km Men: Siviwe Nkombi RSA 1:32:53
Women: Candyce Hall RSA 2:01:49
14 Feb eDreams Mitja Marató de Barcelona ESP Half marathon Men: Vincent Kipruto KEN 1:02:54
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 1:09:19
14 Feb Giulietta & Romeo Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Bernard Bett KEN 1:03:01
Women: Mary Njoki Wanjiku KEN 1:12:27
21 Feb Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Daisuke Uekado JPN 2:17:52
Women: Hisayo Matsumoto JPN 2:50:41
21 Feb Kitakyushu Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Takeshi Makabe JPN 2:23:04
Women: Miku Kakimoto JPN 2:49:20
21 Feb Zurich Maratón de Sevilla ESP Marathon Men: Cosmas Kiplimo Lagat KEN 2:08:14
Women: Paula Gonzalez ESP 2:31:18
21 Feb Maratona di San Valentino ITA Marathon Men: Jaouad Zain MAR 2:19:12
Women: Maria Vrajic CRO 2:45:35
21 Feb Maratona di San Valentino ITA Half marathon Men: Paul Tiongik KEN 1:06:54
Women: Sarah Aimee Epee ITA 1:24:52
21 Feb Medio Maratón Int’l Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Luis Barrios MEX 1:04:13
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:13:16
21 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 30km Men: Yuki Oshikawa JPN 1:31:37
Women: Miharu Shimokado JPN 1:43:55
22 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Marathon Men: Vicente Grande Duque ESP 3:01:08
Women: Erika Buoso ITA 4:11:56
22 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Half marathon Men: Ouadhah Tsabet ALG 1:13:43
26 Feb Tel Aviv Samsung Marathon ISR Marathon Men: William Kiprono Yegon KEN 2:10:51
Women: Lonah Chemtai KEN 2:40:17
28 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Prodigal Khumalo RSA 2:26:44
Women: Lisa Collett RSA 3:09:09
28 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Motlokoa Clement Nkhabutlane RSA 1:06:38
Women: Suzette Botha RSA 1:25:39
28 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Feyisa Lelisa ETH 2:06:56
Women: Helah Kiprop KEN 2:21:27
28 Feb Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Noris Kipkemboi Biwott KEN 2:18:22
Women: Emily Samoei KEN 2:37:11
28 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Moses Mbugua SEY 3:31:18
Women: Olivia Petour Fra FRA 4:00:03
28 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Half marathon Men: Iven Moise SEY 1:20:06
Women: Anita Florence Ama Sogno MAL 1:59:56
28 Feb The Carthage Race Int’l Marathon TUN Marathon Men: Amine Mejri TUN 2:50:28
Women: Sophie Chable FRA 4:02:11
06 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Lucas Rotich KEN 2:09:11
06 Mar Lake Maggiore Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Abeyneh Degu Tsehay ETH 1:01:43
Women: Hellen Nzembi Musyoka KEN 1:13:04
06 Mar Maratón Int’l Lala MEX Marathon Men: Julius Keter KEN 2:17:19
Women: Ogla Kimaiyo KEN 2:36:59
06 Mar Treviso Marathon 1.3 and Half ITA Marathon Men: Semereab Gebrekidan ERI 2:17:32
Women: Marija Vrajic CRO 2:40:41
06 Mar Runatolia Marathon (Half + 10km) TUR Marathon Men: Ercan Arslan TUR 2:27:08
Women: Svetlana Shepeleva MLD 3:06:18
06 Mar Runatolia Marathon (Half + 10km) TUR Half marathon Men: Fetene Alemu Regasa ETH 1:06:38
Women: Nursel Yildiz TUR 1:23:23
06 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Viro Ma CAM 1:17:45
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:38:50
06 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Konstantinos Papanastasiou GRE 2:43:18
Women: Eugenia Mpoulmeti GRE 3:27:13
06 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Konstantinos Gkelaouzos GRE 1:08:01
Women: Ntenez Dimaki GRE 1:23:29
12 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Alfredo Arevalo Reyes XXX 2:30:04
Women: Martha Nelson XXX 2:58:02
12 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Mizael Carrera XXX 1:06:16
Women: Bethany Sachtleben XXX 1:19:43
12 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Marathon Men: Maxime Bondue FRA 3:15:24
Women: Sharon Ryder AUS 3:38:03
12 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Half marathon Men: Robert Boyd RSA 2:15:03
Women: Suzanne Mckeen AUS 1:53:57
13 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Eunice Jepkir Kirwa BRN 2:22:40
13 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Dino Sefir ETH 2:09:31
Women: Valary Jemeli Aiyabei KEN 2:25:26
18 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Shadrack Kipkogei KEN 2:16:33
Women: Joan Jepchirchir Kigen KEN 2:38:24
18 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Half marathon Men: Paul Kiragu KEN 1:07:39
Women: Margaret Njunga KEN 1:18:00
20 Mar PZU Gdynia Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Hillary Kimaiyo KEN 1:02:41
Women: Agnes Chebet KEN 1:13:16
20 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Sammy Kitwara KEN 59:47
Women: Ruti Aga ETH 1:09:16
20 Mar Seoul Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Wilson Loyanae KEN 2:05:13
Women: Rose Chelimo KEN 2:24:14
20 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon TPE Marathon Men: William Chebon Chebor KEN 2:13:05
Women: Olha Kotovska UKR 2:36:38
20 Mar Athens Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Dmitrios Tsiounis GRE 1:14:17
Women: Konstantina Stefanopoulou GRE 1:24:54
20 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Marathon Men: Eduardo Rafael Lencina ARG 2:35:34
Women: Penny Grayson GBR 3:47:22
26 Mar Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA 56km Men: Mike Fokoroni ZIM 3:13:33
Women: Caroline Wostmann RSA 3:44:44
26 Mar Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Namakoe Nkhasi RSA 1:03:38
Women: Irvette Van Zyl RSA 1:13:14
03 Apr Berlin Half Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Richard Mengich KEN 59:58
Women: Elizeba Cherono NED 1:10:43
03 Apr Milano Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Ernest Ngeno KEN 2:08:15
Women: Brigid Kosgei KEN 2:27:45
03 Apr Dogi’s Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Alfred Ronoh Kimeli KEN 1:02:43
Women: Lucy Wambui Murigi KEN 1:12:30
03 Apr Schneider Electric Paris Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Cybrian Kotut KEN 2:07:11
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:25:53
03 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: James Kwambai KEN 2:10:46
Women: Caroline Kilel KEN 2:27:39
03 Apr ASICS Medio Maratón de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Morris Gachaga KEN 1:02:41
Women: Poline Wanjiku Njeri KEN 1:12:41
03 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Víctor Kipchirchir KEN 2:11:01
Women: Ogla Kimaiyo KEN 2:35:24
03 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Half marathon Men: Daniel Estrada CHI 1:07:08
Women: Clara Morales CHI 1:19:40
03 Apr Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 1:11:18
Women: Mariana Lukic-Cegar SRB 1:26:20
03 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Abel Kibet Rop KEN 2:17:41
Women: Hellen Jepkogei Kimutai KEN 2:41:50
03 Apr ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Jiri Čípa CZE 2:27:41
Women: Zsofia Bódi HUN 3:12:39
03 Apr Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Gilbert Mutandiro ZIM 2:19:10
Women: Alina Armas NAM 2:40:06
03 Apr Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Half marathon Men: David Manja RSA 1:05:08
Women: Onneile Dintwe BOT 1:17:31
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Marathon Men: Dorn Wenniger USA 5:17:33
Women: Gulzhamal Defelice USA 5:50:12
09 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Rowan Walker XXX 2:28:41
Women: Ruth Wilson XXX 2:46:54
10 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Robert Chemosin KEN 2:09:48
Women: Shuko Genemo ETH 2:24:31
10 Apr HAJ Hannover Marathon GER Marathon Men: Lusapho April RSA 2:11:27
Women: Edinah Kwambai KEN 2:29:17
10 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Vagner da Silva Noronha BRA 1:07:36
Women: Raisa Marcelino Do Nascimento BRA 1:28:07
10 Apr Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Amos Kipruto KEN 2:08:12
Women: Rahma Tusa ETH 2:28:49
10 Apr NN Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Marius Kipserem KEN 2:06:11
Women: Leterbrhan Haylay Gebreslasea ETH 2:26:15
10 Apr Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Tomasz Klisz POL 2:41:48
Women: Sylwia Bondara POL 3:12:40
10 Apr Guam Int’l Marathon GUM Marathon Men: Hiroki Nakajima JPN 2:30:38
Women: Sunghwa Ryu KOR 3:03:37
10 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Marathon Men: Aguelmis Rojas XXX 2:17:32
Women: Gladys Celia Machacuay XXX 2:42:20
10 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Half marathon Men: Geymonat Gaspar XXX 1:11:11
Women: Katherine Tisalema XXX 1:19:51
10 Apr Nike Women’s Half Marathon TPE Half marathon Women: Chien-Ho Hsieh XXX 1:19:25
16 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: Joel Maina Mwangi KEN 1:05:25
Women: Gladys Biwott KEN 1:15:19
16 Apr 29th Belgrade Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Abel Kibet Rop KEN 2:23:59
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:43:41
17 Apr Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Tesfaye Abera ETH 2:06:58
Women: Meselech Melkamu ETH 2:21:54
17 Apr Roads to Rhodes Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Vlassis Karavasilis GRE 2:56:51
Women: Ana Maria Fernandes XXX 3:42:29
17 Apr 9th PKO Poznań Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Daniel Muteti KEN 1:03:44
Women: Flavious Kwamboka KEN 1:14:31
17 Apr Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Jairus Chanchima KEN 2:15:06
Women: Shasho Insermu ETH 2:34:14
17 Apr Maratona di Padova – XVII S.Antonio ITA Marathon Men: Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:12:17
Women: Federica Dal Ri ITA 2:37:05
17 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: David Stevens BEL 2:31:34
Women: Sarah Jebet KEN 2:27:59
17 Apr The Vancouver Sun Run 10K Presented By BlueShore Financial CAN 10km Men: Eric Gillis CAN 28:52
Women: Lanni Marchant CAN 32:15
17 Apr Chisinau Int’l Marathon MDA Marathon Men: Vitalie Gheorghita MLD 2:27:54
Women: Nadezhda Anfimova MLD 3:21:41
17 Apr Chisinau Int’l Marathon MDA Half marathon Men: Nikolai Gorbushko MLD 1:11:17
Women: Natalia Clipca MLD 1:30:38
17 Apr Nova Poshta Kyiv Half Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Salo Taras UKR 1:04:42
Women: Ganna Nosenko UKR 1:13:55
17 Apr 31st Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon Budapest HUN Half marathon Men: Gáspár Csere HUN 1:07:34
Women: Tímea Merenyi HUN 1:23:13
17 Apr 31st Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon Budapest HUN 10km Men: Ferenc Burucs HUN 33:00
Women: Simona Staicu HUN 36:42
18 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Lemi Berhanu Hayle ETH 2:12:45
Women: Atsede Baysa ETH 2:29:19
24 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Ali Kaya TUR 1:00:16
Women: Violah Jepchumba KEN 1:08:17
24 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:12:04
Women: Daniela Aeschbacher SUI 2:47:40
24 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Marathon Men: Aidn Kasen XXX 2:42:58
Women: Gulizhanat Zhanatbek XXX 2:56:06
24 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Half marathon Men: Yuriy Eger XXX 1:14:54
Women: Zhanna Mamazhanova XXX 1:20:18
24 Apr ORLEN Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Artur Kozłowsk POL 2:11:54
Women: Kumeshi Sichala ETH 2:28:42
24 Apr METRO GROUP Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Japhet Kosgei KEN 2:10:44
Women: Zsofia Erdelyi HUN 2:35:37
24 Apr EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Marathon Men: Peter Kiplagat KEN 2:11:44
Women: Askale Alemayehu ETH 2:33:08
24 Apr EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Kiptum KEN 1:01:52
Women: Boulaid Koutar MAR 1:16:50
24 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Adam Roach USA 2:35:36
Women: Magdalena Boulet USA 3:01:27
24 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA 21 Miles Men: David Fellows USA 2:23:19
Women: Sarah Shepard USA 2:47:38
24 Apr Marathon Vert D’Agadir MAR Marathon Men: Atef Saad TUN 2:13:51
Women: Kumela Dirbabisa Ayantu ETH 2:45:33
24 Apr Marathon Vert D’Agadir MAR Half marathon Men: Lahcen Benqih MAR 1:15:45
Women: Zinash Debele Degafa ETH 1:17:11
24 Apr CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Marathon Men: William Rodriguez COL 2:25:07
Women: Zuleima Amaya VEN 2:54:40
24 Apr CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Half marathon Men: Adelson Alves USA 1:09:40
Women: Mirena Goncalves VEN 1:25:02
30 Apr Losinjski Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwott KEN 1:04:58
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:16:38
30 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Jonathan Albon NOR 2:26:20
Women: Louise Skak DEN 3:10:11
01 May Semi Marathon Int’l de la Ville de Béjaia ALG Half marathon Men: Biru Dida Lema ETH 1:03:52
Women: Gemechu Ayantu ETH 1:11:00
01 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Temesgen-Habtemariam Bekele ETH 2:23:11
Women: Fatuma-Usen Tayr ETH 2:39:15
01 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Mohamed-Abdirizak Hassan SOM 1:09:15
Women: Ruth Van Der Meijden NED 1:13:01
01 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Bryan Rusch CAN 2:35:55
Women: Julie Hamulecki CAN 2:56:04
01 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Nick Best CAN 1:09:18
Women: Kathleen Devine CAN 1:20:01
01 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Noel Tillor PHI 2:48:11
Women: Yu Ting CHN 3:52:44
01 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Fabian Osmond Daimon MAS 1:20:42
Women: Chooi Fern Loh MAS 1:35:41
02 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Joel Kositany KEN 2:17:39
Women: Berhan Gebremichael ETH 2:48:26
02 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Ben Fish GBR 2:31:14
Women: Kate Wright GBR 3:03:41
08 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: Julius Chepkwony KEN 2:11:11
Women: Jane Kiptoo KEN 2:35:04
08 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Temesegne Daba ETH 1:05:57
Women: Elise Chabbey FRA 1:24:52
08 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Robert Chemonges UGA 2:11:45
Women: Maurizia Cunico ITA 2:55:45
08 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Alfred Ronoh KEN 1:03:27
Women: Rosaria Console ITA 1:12:13
08 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Kiprotich Kirui KEN 2:12:36
Women: Gladys Jepkurui Biwott KEN 2:40:10
08 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Lawrence Cherono KEN 2:07:24
Women: Lucy Karimi KEN 2:24:46
08 May Banja Luka Half Marathon BIH Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum Kimaiyo KEN 1:04:03
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:13:36
14 May OMV Petrom Bucharest Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Cosmas Birech KEN 1:02:30
Women: Dire Tune ETH 1:13:24
15 May Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Patrick Muend Mwaka KEN 1:01:51
Women: Eunice Kirwa BRN 1:08:05
15 May Lattelecom Riga Marathon LAT Marathon Men: Dominic Kangor Kimwetich KEN 2:11:45
Women: Shitaye Gemechu Debellu ETH 2:38:41
15 May PKO Bialystok Halfmarathon POL Half marathon Men: Silas Kiprono Too KEN 1:05:38
Women: Ityna Somova BLR 1:13:32
15 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Nicholas Manza KEN 2:13:57
Women: Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo KEN 2:39:15
15 May TCS World 10K Bengaluru IND 10km Men: Mosinet Geremew ETH 28:36
Women: Peres Jepchirchir KEN 32:15
15 May PZU Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Cosmas Mutuku Kyeva KEN 2:11:58
Women: Gladys Chemweno KEN 2:30:30
21 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Jason Shen CHN 3:30:49
Women: Michelle Allene Font USA 4:15:45
21 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Samson Mungai KEN 2:26:27
Women: Hellen Kimutai KEN 2:47:59
21 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Philimon Kipkorir Maritim KEN 1:03:59
Women: Stellah Barsosio KEN 1:17:03
21 May GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Richard Mengich KEN 59:35
Women: Viola Jepchumba KEN 1:08:01
22 May Austrian Women’s Run AUT 5km Women: Sara Moreira POR 15:38
22 May Leiden Marathon NED Marathon Men: Robert Willemse NED 2:38:04
Women: Jordania Diaz ESP 2:53:40
22 May Leiden Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Khalid Choukoud NED 1:03:30
Women: Gladys Ganiel IRL 1:18:27
22 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:19:03
Women: Jeruiyot Chemweno KEN 2:38:20
22 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Half marathon Men: Benson Kipruto KEN 1:04:13
Women: Agnes Jeruto KEN 1:13:31
22 May Telenor Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Aschalew Biru Hunde ETH 2:20:47
Women: Gladys Kibiwot BRN 2:36:58
22 May Erzurum Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Bekele Asefa Legese ETH 1:08:54
Women: Melka Mulu Diro ETH 1:17:10
22 May Erzurum Half Marathon TUR 10km Men: Assefa Argachew Tola ETH 31:49
Women: Sevilay Eytemi̇ş TUR 36:31
28 May Moonlight Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Paul Tiongik KEN 1:03:39
Women: Fatna Maraoui ITA 1:15:00
28 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN Marathon Men: Dino Sefir ETH 2:08:14
Women: Koren Jelala ETH 2:27:06
28 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN 10km Men: Mohammed Ziani MAR 28:37
Women: Peres Jepchirchir KEN 31:29
29 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Jonathan Kipchirchir Chesoo KEN 2:21:55
Women: Andrea Glover CAN 3:02:14
29 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Thomas Toth USA 1:07:27
Women: Emily Setlack CAN 1:15:45
29 May Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Elijah Kipkemei Kemboi KEN 2:17:05
Women: Priscila Lorchima KEN 2:41:23
29 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Boaz Kiprono KEN 2:19:55
Women: Eddah Jepkosgei KEN 2:39:53
29 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Darrell Hastie GBR 1:10:38
Women: Tracy Millmore GBR 1:18:41
29 May Media Maratón Int’l Ciudad de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Ferdinan Pacheco BRA 1:04:29
Women: Joziane Da Silva BRA 1:14:38
29 May Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon 89km Men: David Gatebe RSA 5:18:12
Women: Charné Bosman RSA 6:25:55
29 May Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: David Staehr AUS 2:42:22
Women: Sheena Jackson AUS 3:05:51
29 May Barossa Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Matthew Paul Fenech AUS 1:11:00
Women: Micarla Sexton AUS 1:25:56
29 May Paris St Germain en Laye – La Course FRA 20km Men: Mehdi Akaouch FRA 1:08:19
Women: Alicia Poirel FRA 1:25:20
29 May RAHAL Mémorial Casablanca MAR 10km Men: Dawit Fikadu ETH 27:56
Women: Shewaye Woldemeskel ETH 33:05
04 Jun ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Stanley Kipchirchir Koech KEN 2:10:58
Women: Jane Moraa Onyangi KEN 2:31:46
04 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Koji Nishizawa JPN 2:37:54
Women: Lany Cardona PHL 3:23:00
04 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Richard Salano PHI 1:15:19
Women: Vivian Tang SIN 1:27:12
06 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Philip Harty IRL 2:32:58
Women: Nollaigh Oneill IRL 3:00:40
06 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Peter Somba XXX 1:11:19
Women: Aoife Cooke IRL 1:25:28
11 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Robert Kwambai KEN 2:13:20
Women: Tsehay Desalegn ETH 2:32:16
11 Jun Helsinki Half Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Ibrahim Mukunga KEN 1:07:47
Women: Paula Todoran FIN 1:16:04
12 Jun iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Johannes Arens GER 2:38:49
Women: Valeria Straneo ITA 2:39:50
12 Jun iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Half marathon Men: Kedir Burka GER 1:09:58
Women: Julia Skala GER 1:31:27
12 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Kuniaki Takizaki CAM 1:15:25
Women: Jill Hamill GBR 1:31:01
12 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Samorn Kieng CAM 38:03
Women: Meyjou Heng CAM 48:19
12 Jun 21k Coahuila MEX Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kenisi Bundi KEN 1:05:42
Women: Risper Rayo Chavez MEX 1:14:35
18 Jun Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Marathon Men: Joao Hora Faustino POR 3:05:20
Women: Chantal Xherville FRA 3:49:45
18 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Mathew Kipkorir KEN 2:31:53
Women: Leah Kusar KEN 2:59:33
18 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Eirik Gramstad NOR 1:06:22
Women: Marthe Katrin Myhre NOR 1:18:24
18 Jun PKO Wroclaw Night Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Dominic Mailu Musyimi KEN 1:03:04
Women: Maryna Damantsevich BLR 1:13:13
19 Jun Telesia City Trophy Int’l Road Race 10k ITA 10km Men: Robert Chemonges UGA 29:22
Women: Laila Soufyane ITA 33:40
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Benjamin Zywycki USA 1:07:47
Women: Sigrún Sigurdardottir ISL 1:33:22
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL 10km Men: Ingvar Hjartarson ISL 33:57
Women: Arndís Hafthorsdottir ISL 37:40
25 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Philip Harty IRL 2:37:17
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:50:49
25 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Sergiu Ciobanu ROU 1:07:44
Women: Molly Nunn IRL 1:21:37
25 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Justin Keane AUS 3:53:18
Women: Anne-Sophie Eriksen Wendell DEN 3:45:24
25 Jun The Big Five Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Raoul Mabirimisa RSA 1:37:21
Women: Lorraine Boshoff RSA 1:57:42
26 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Stephen Kibet Chelal KEN 2:26:48
Women: Genoveva Jelegat Kigen KEN 2:54:02
26 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Half marathon Men: Nixon Kiplagat KEN 1:09:06
Women: Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo KEN 1:19:47
26 Jun JCP Swansea Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Richie Powell GBR 1:01:30
Women: Hannah Walker GBR 1:14:32
02 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:09:00
Women: Misato Horie JPN 2:26:40
02 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Asics Half Marathon Men: Duer Yoa AUS 1:03:50
Women: Cassie Fien AUS 1:11:21
02 Jul Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Thijs Feuth FIN 2:35:11
Women: Biljana Cvijanovic FIN 3:05:06
02 Jul Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Juha Hellsten FIN 1:14:40
Women: Maria Soderstrom FIN 1:20:37
02 Jul Gatorade Panama Int’l Half Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: David Kiprotich KEN 1:05:23
Women: Kellys Arias COL 1:15:21
03 Jul Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Yuriy Chechun RUS 2:20:28
Women: Nadezhda Yeshchinskaya RUS 2:39:58
03 Jul Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS 10km Men: Oleg Grigoryev RUS 31:21
Women: Olga Tarantinova RUS 36:04
03 Jul Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Shadreck Mudimbu ZIM 2:19:03
Women: Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM 2:50:45
03 Jul Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Half marathon Men: Wirimai Juwawo XXX 1:06:16
Women: Patience Mutrowe ZIM 1:19:50
10 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Pedro Mora CRC 2:24:32
Women: Elizabeth Hernandez USA 3:04:54
10 Jul Correcaminos Marathon & Half Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Jeffrey Eggleston USA 1:04:11
Women: Esmeralda Rebollo CRC 1:13:41
17 Jul Mauritius Marathon MRI Marathon Men: Albert Kipngetich Kangor KEN 2:46:47
Women: Sophie Laplane MRI 3:28:20
17 Jul Mauritius Marathon MRI Half marathon Men: Jean Francois Lebon FRA 1:12:25
Women: Isabelle Laude FRA 1:42:19
24 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS 100km Men: Anton Golovin RUS 8:44:26
Women: Ekaterina Andritseva RUS 9:41:49
24 Jul Golden Ring Ultra Trail 100 RUS 50km Men: Mikhail Vyagintsev RUS 3:31:55
Women: Maria Zhalbina RUS 4:30:21
30 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Oliver Carey AUS 3:14:22
Women: Loz Young AUS 3:22:24
30 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Mike Misso AUS 1:35:30
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 1:37:43
30 Jul Swissalpine Marathon SUI Ultramarathon 78km Men: Vajin Armstrong NZL 6:25:23
Women: Jasmin Nunige SUI 7:05:41
30 Jul Swissalpine Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Stephan Wenk SUI 3:26:23
Women: Evelyne Blumenthal SUI 4:21:37
31 Jul 40th National MILO Marathon PHI Marathon Men: Eduardo Buenavista PHI 2:45:34
Women: Luisa Raterta PHI 3:15:00
31 Jul 40th National MILO Marathon PHI Half marathon Men: Immanuel Camino PHI 1:17:40
Women: Nhea Ann Barcena PHI 1:31:46
31 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Half marathon Men: Tadese Tola ETH 1:05:16
Women: Purity Rionoripio KEN 1:11:56
31 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Matthew Cox AUS 2:21:44
Women: Kirsten Molloy AUS 2:51:17
06 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Marathon Men: Jeff Chaseling XXX 2:49:56
Women: Erina Nakai JPN 3:19:34
06 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Mark Werner XXX 1:18:32
Women: Miki Imaizumi XXX 1:33:38
06 Aug Da Nang Int’l Marathon VIE Marathon Men: Kentaro Masuda JPN 2:57:53
Women: Kyoko Otsuka JPN 3:44:30
06 Aug Da Nang Int’l Marathon VIE Half marathon Men: Le Lam VIE 1:28:36
Women: Ashley Lin USA 1:31:06
07 Aug Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Andrei Bryzgalov RUS 2:21:33
Women: Marina Kovaleva RUS 2:36:13
07 Aug Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS 15km Men: Igor Maximov RUS 45:41
Women: Ekaterina Sokolenko RUS 52:14
07 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Klatie Mcintyre AUS 2:35:27
Women: Marita Eisler AUS 2:57:31
07 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Isaias Beyn AUS 1:07:50
Women: Cassie Fien AUS 1:15:48
07 Aug Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiptoo Lilan KEN 2:18:57
Women: Hirut Beyene Guangul ETH 2:39:02
07 Aug Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Charles Munyua Njoki KEN 1:07:44
Women: Hannah Wabera Gathingi KEN 1:22:20
07 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Shigenobu Sato JPN 2:53:47
Women: Sarah Crowley AUS 2:52:59
07 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Philip Bradshaw AUS 1:13:12
Women: Victoria Beck AUS 1:19:51
13 Aug Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Magut Robert Kimaru KEN 2:27:31
Women: Anna Herzberg GER 2:56:29
14 Aug Adelaide Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Josh Harris AUS 2:24:13
Women: Julianne Broberg AUS 2:54:01
14 Aug Adelaide Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Chris Oneill AUS 1:10:59
Women: Micarla Sexton AUS 1:27:05
14 Aug Kuching Marathon MAS Marathon Men: John Lorono Lorira KEN 2:27:17
Women: Susan Jemutai Kosgei KEN 2:55:01
14 Aug Kuching Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Joseph Mwangi Ngare KEN 1:06:43
Women: Beatrice Jepkorir Rutto KEN 1:25:32
20 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Marathon Men: David Le Porho CAN 2:29:45
Women: Betty Bohane GBR 3:06:27
20 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Half marathon Men: Hlynur Andresson ISL 1:10:04
Women: Helen Olafsdottir ISL 1:24:32
20 Aug Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Srdjan Samardzic BIH 1:22:40
Women: Danijela Kuna CRO 1:26:22
21 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Samual Woldamanuel ETH 2:22:16
Women: Clare Geraughty AUS 2:50:47
21 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: David Dellow AUS 1:13:23
Women: Cassie Fien AUS 1:13:25
21 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Brendan Lunty CAN 2:35:21
Women: Dawn Ladds-Bond CAN 3:10:32
21 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 1:05:42
Women: Jane Murage KEN 1:18:10
27 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Bisluke Kipkorir Kiplagat KEN 31:47
Women: Karie Margaret Toroitch KEN 36:00
27 Aug Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR Half marathon Men: Senay Fissehatsion ERI 1:06:50
Women: Anne-Mette Juhl NOR 1:28:36
27 Aug Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR 10km (3 September) Men: Senay Fissehatsion ERI 30:14
Women: Rebecca Hilland GBR 34:35
27 Aug Stavanger Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Paul Nagle IRL 2:42:39
Women: Cecilie Klingtveit NOR 3:07:53
27 Aug Stavanger Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Frode Stenberg NOR 1:12:22
Women: Therese Nordbo NOR 1:25:17
28 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Gary Ohanlon IRL 2:28:49
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:56:27
28 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Richard Gorman IRL 1:11:27
Women: Adele Walsh IRL 1:23:55
28 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México MEX Marathon Men: Emmanuel Mnangat KEN 2:19:30
Women: Diana Lobacevske LTU 2:40:31
28 Aug Maybank Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Julius Kangethe Mbuguab KEN 2:29:46
Women: Edinah Jeruto KEN 2:55:45
28 Aug Maybank Bali Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Stanley Kipkoech Kirui KEN 1:06:29
Women: Gladys Jepkechi Tarus KEN 1:22:37
28 Aug Toyota Media Maratón de Lima 21k & 10k PER Half marathon Men: Luis Ostos Cruz PER 1:02:07
Women: Luz Mery Rojas PER 1:11:55
28 Aug Toyota Media Maratón de Lima 21k & 10k PER 10km Men: Jose Luis Rojas PER 30:25
Women: Soledad Torre Marin PER 35:32
28 Aug Hokkaido Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Ryo Kiname JPN 2:13:16
Women: Kaori Yoshida JPN 2:32:33
28 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Ebisa Ejigu ETH 2:30:41
Women: Andree Paquet CAN 2:50:48
28 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Anthony Larouche CAN 1:07:51
Women: Jane Murage KEN 1:20:48
28 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Marathon Men: David Kiprotich Bowen KEN 2:25:05
Women: Priscilla Lorchima KEN 2:49:16
28 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Leonardo Morais Amorim BRA 1:13:29
Women: Maria Leticia Anazco PAR 1:29:50
28 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Tsepang Ramonene LES 2:29:07
Women: Selam Abere Alebachew ETH 2:51:47
28 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Elroy Gelant RSA 1:04:36
Women: Rutendo Nyahora ZIM 1:19:28
03 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Yusheng Ni CHN 3:52:37
Women: Georgina Ayre GBR 4:27:23
03 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Yazan Halasa JOR 2:03:58
Women: Marion Prebble NZL 2:20:09
04 Sep Minsk Half Marathon BLR Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum KEN 1:03:01
Women: Olga Pronko XXX 1:10:12
04 Sep Minsk Half Marathon BLR 10.5km Men: Dmitris Serjogins LTU 32:34
Women: Anastasia Guzakova BLR 37:34
04 Sep 10K San José – Costa Rica CRC 10km Men: Oscar Alvarenga XXX 28:36
Women: Heidy Arias XXX 42:21
04 Sep Pila Int’l Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Symon Kulka POL 1:04:28
Women: Izabela Trzaskalska POL 1:12:44
04 Sep Medio Maratón Atlas de Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Daniel Vargas MEX 1:06:20
Women: Caroline Jebiwot KEN 1:16:41
09 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Bernard Kipsand Chumba KEN 2:20:52
Women: Esther Wambui Karimi KEN 2:49:20
09 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Half marathon Men: Victir Kamuren Ketienya KEN 1:06:58
Women: Ilona Marhele LAT 1:17:08
10 Sep Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Mustafa Mohamed SWE 1:04:51
Women: Roman Mengistu ETH 1:16:03
10 Sep Jungfrau-Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Robbie Simpson GBR 3:00:12
Women: Martina Strahl SUI 3:19:16
11 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Christopher Zablocki POL 2:25:55
Women: Loreta Petkeviciene LTU 3:02:31
11 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Half marathon Men: Valdas Dopolskas LTU 1:07:40
Women: Diana Lobacevske LTU 1:14:57
11 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Duncan Koech KEN 2:12:59
Women: Elizabeth Rumokol KEN 2:33:01
11 Sep 34th PKO Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Cosmas Mutuku Kyeva KEN 2:14:38
Women: Stella Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:34:09
11 Sep 31st Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Henry Kemboi KEN 1:05:40
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:18:53
11 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Marathon Men: Amos Kiprotich Kiplagat KEN 2:17:52
Women: Caroline Chemutai Tomen KEN 2:37:32
11 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Half marathon Men: David Kiprotich KEN 1:06:04
Women: Ogla Kimaiyo KEN 1:14:19
11 Sep Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Kipkorir Bisluke KEN 46:48
Women: Wilma Arizapana ECU 53:42
11 Sep Ladakh Marathon IND Marathon Men: Jigmet Namigal IND 3:12:10
Women: Tsetan Dolkar IND 3:34:26
11 Sep Ladakh Marathon IND Khardung-La Challenge (72km) Men: Tsewang Tokdan IND 6:53:36
Women: Sonam Chuskit IND 9:41:20
17 Sep Beijing Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Mekuant Ayene ETH 2:11:09
Women: Meseret Mengistu ETH 2:25:56
17 Sep BMW Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Marius Vedvik NOR 2:21:50
Women: Marthe Katrine Myhre NOR 2:43:31
17 Sep BMW Oslo Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Okubamichael Fissehatsion ERI 1:05:49
Women: Rebecca Louise Hilland NOR 1:16:46
17 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo KEN 2:28:31
Women: Genoveva Jelagat Kigen KEN 2:55:52
17 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Juan Carlos Trujillo CRC 1:09:25
Women: Ana Maria Segura CRC 1:24:15
18 Sep Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: James Mwangi Wangari KEN 59:07
Women: Hiwot Gebrekidan Gebremaryam ETH 1:08:00
18 Sep Scottish Half Marathon & 10K GBR Half marathon Men: Bryan Mackie GBR 1:11:36
Women: Dianne Lauder GBR 1:20:14
18 Sep Porto Half Marathon Sport Zone POR Half marathon Men: Daniel Rotich UGA 1:00:59
Women: Nao Isaka JPN 1:12:12
18 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Tomohiro Tanigawa JPN 2:12:13
Women: Makda Harun ETH 2:32:22
18 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Half marathon Men: Kei Katanishi JPN 1:05:22
Women: Victoria Beck AUS 1:18:25
18 Sep 19th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Ben Gamble GBR 2:32:59
Women: Christina Oberndorfer AUT 3:08:29
18 Sep 19th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Half marathon Men: Kirui Cheruiyot KEN 59:53
Women: Perendis Lekapana KEN 1:09:49
18 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 10 Miles (16.1km) Men: Edwin Kiptoo KEN 45:25
Women: Alice Aprot KEN 51:59
18 Sep Scottish Half Marathon & 10K GBR 10km Men: Scott Stirling GBR 31:19
Women: Sarah Laverty GBR 37:53
18 Sep Maratonina Città di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Joash Kipruto Koech KEN 1:02:04
Women: Pauline Eyapan KEN 1:12:52
18 Sep PNB MetLife Satara Hill Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Biruk Assefa Jifar ETH 1:09:21
Women: Monica Raut IND 1:29:28
18 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Asefa Negewo ETH 2:08:41
Women: Tish Jones RSA 2:36:13
25 Sep BMW Berlin Marathon GER Marathon Men: Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2:03:03
Women: Aberu Kebede ETH 2:20:45
25 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Mohammad Abu-Rezeq GBR 2:20:52
Women: Jennifer Wetton GBR 2:47:03
25 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR River Ness 10km Men: Neil Renault GBR 30:37
Women: Fanni  GBR 35:03
25 Sep ING Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Kalipus Lomwai KEN 1:03:57
Women: Nancy Arusei KEN 1:12:31
25 Sep 38th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Ezekial Omullo KEN 2:08:55
Women: Gladys Kibiwott BRN 2:36:34
25 Sep Promsvyazbank Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Artem Alekseev RUS 2:13:40
Women: Tatiana Aryasova RUS 2:32:34
01 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Marathon Men: Raivo Alla EST 2:28:09
Women: Jana Treier EST 3:07:47
01 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Half marathon Men: Indrek Tobreluts EST 1:14:32
Women: Ilona Marhele LAT 1:18:03
01 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Stanley Kiprotich Bett KEN 2:17:59
Women: Eddah Jepkosgei KEN 2:40:38
01 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Alex Wall-Clarke GBR 1:11:04
Women: Emma Dews GBR 1:21:26
02 Oct 20th RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Raymond Kipchumb Choge KEN 2:08:39
Women: Bornes Kitur KEN 2:32:16
02 Oct 20th RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Half marathon Men: Tom Groschel GER 1:04:52
Women: Laura Hottenrott GER 1:15:15
02 Oct Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon EDP | Rock’n’Roll Portugal Half Marathon POR Marathon Men: Alfred Kering KEN 2:10:27
Women: Sarah Chepchirchir KEN 2:24:13
02 Oct Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon EDP | Rock’n’Roll Portugal Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Nguse Amsolom ERI 1:02:39
Women: Genet Yalew ETH 1:10:25
02 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Joel Maina Mwangi KEN 2:24:51
Women: Betty Chepleting KEN 2:52:12
02 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: David Kiyeng KEN 2:08:58
Women: Chaltu Tafa Waka ETH 2:32:20
02 Oct H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Fikadu Kebebe Debele ETH 2:15:21
Women: Roza Dereje Bekele ETH 2:31:16
02 Oct H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Steffen Massaro DEN 1:09:01
Women: Boneshi Tamene SWE 1:14:28
02 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Eric Kering KEN 2:16:51
Women: Virginie Vandroogenbroeck BEL 2:53:42
02 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Lander Van Droogenbroeck BEL 1:08:57
Women: Kabiratou Nassam Alassani BEN 1:20:27
02 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Shadrack Korir KEN 1:00:53
Women: Violah Jepchumba KEN 1:08:13
02 Oct Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Didimo Sanchez VEN 30:32
Women: Yeisy Alvarez VEN 35:11
02 Oct Trento Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Victor Chumo KEN 1:02:14
Women: Angela Tanui KEN 1:09:27
02 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Bayron Gutierrez ECU 2:25:20
Women: Angela Brito ECU 2:51:23
02 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Half marathon Men: Julius Gidabuday ECU 1:09:03
Women: Margaret Toroitich KEN 1:15:17
02 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: Joseph Kariuki KEN 2:25:32
Women: Margaret Wangui Njuguna KEN 2:53:47
02 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Half marathon Men: Kumar Shanmugeshwaran SLK 1:10:12
Women: Naomi Wambul Muniuki KEN 1:25:57
02 Oct RAHAL 10k Int’l Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Mustapha El Aziz MAR 27:33
Women: Magdalina Crispin TAN 32:40
02 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Sergiy Marchuk UKR 2:22:19
Women: Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 2:37:46
08 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Ryan Prachnau CAN 2:39:49
Women: Kari Elliott CAN 2:52:47
08 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Chris Stone CAN 1:13:40
Women: Shannon Dale CAN 1:23:22
08 Oct Int’l Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Antonis Papadimitrou GRE 1:09:52
Women: Sonja Cekini GRE 1:21:45
09 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon USA Marathon Men: Abel Kirui KEN 2:11:23
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 2:21:32
09 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Festus Talam KEN 2:06:26
Women: Truphena Chepchirchir KEN 2:30:32
09 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Half marathon Men: Alessandro Claut ITA 1:08:07
Women: Marije Te Raa NED 1:18:40
09 Oct Munich Marathon GER Marathon Men: Oliver Herrmann GER 2:27:12
Women: Latifa Schuster FRA 2:56:20
09 Oct Munich Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Wondemagen Seed Ergasso ETH 1:07:47
Women: Nora Schmitz GER 1:20:41
09 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech CAN 2:20:33
Women: Sabrina Wilkie CAN 2:45:54
09 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Paul Kimigul CAN 1:07:19
Women: Jane Murage CAN 1:17:25
09 Oct First Postal Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Sasha Stolikj SRB 2:48:50
Women: Vesna Kiradjieva MKD 3:20:47
09 Oct First Postal Marathon MKD Half marathon Men: Kristijan Stoshikj SRB 1:16:42
Women: Adriana Arsova MKD 1:33:33
09 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Siraj Gena Anda ETH 2:20:24
Women: Lishan Dula Gemechu BRN 2:39:14
09 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 2:14:17
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:33:46
09 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum Kimaiyo KEN 1:02:41
Women: Christine Moraa Oigo KEN 1:12:41
09 Oct Wizz Air Kyiv City Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Oleh Leshchyshyn UKR 2:31:10
Women: Yuliia Bairamova UKR 3:01:11
09 Oct Wizz Air Kyiv City Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Serhii Marchuk UKR 1:14:31
Women: Olha Dehtiarenko UKR 1:32:18
09 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Oliver Hoffmann GER 2:29:06
Women: Ivana Iozzia ITA 2:40:05
09 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Nando Baumann SUI 1:11:08
Women: Veronica Hahnle-Pohl GER 1:16:53
09 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Marathon Men: James Barmmasai Kiptum KEN 2:15:05
Women: Zeritu Begashaw Wakjira ETH 2:40:33
09 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Marco Macchia ITA 1:11:30
Women: Adela Paulina Baltoi ROU 1:18:15
09 Oct 31st Spar Budapest Marathon HUN Marathon Men: Gábor Josza HUN 2:22:39
Women: Simona Staicu HUN 2:50:30
09 Oct 17th PKO Poznań Marathon POL Marathon Men: Dickson Terer KEN 2:17:00
Women: Agnieszka Gortel-Maciuk POL 2:35:41
16 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Daniel Wanjiru KEN 2:05:21
Women: Meselech Melkamu ETH 2:23:21
16 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Thomas Do Canto AUS 2:20:53
Women: Virginia Moloney AUS 2:34:27
16 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Brett Robinson AUS 1:06:41
Women: Eloise Wellings AUS 1:14:17
16 Oct Palma de Mallorca Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Richard Waldron GBR 2:38:31
Women: Sabine Stadler GER 3:07:49
16 Oct Palma de Mallorca Marathon ESP Half marathon Men: Robert Danson GBR 1:11:06
Women: Sebastiana Llabres ESP 1:22:10
16 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Philemon Rono KEN 2:08:47
Women: Shure Demise ETH 2:25:19
16 Oct Linker Oevert 1/2 Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Rogers Rop BEL 1:10:22
Women: Lieveke Luycx BEL 1:31:14
16 Oct Linker Oevert 1/2 Marathon BEL 10km Men: David Hellinx BEL 35:42
Women: Kristel Van Maldeghem BEL 41:20
16 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Sinisa Radivojevic SRB 2:38:59
Women: Marijane Cegar Lukic SRB 3:01:06
16 Oct Yerevan Half Marathon ARM Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 1:09:31
Women: Ekaterina Moiseeva RUS 1:33:47
23 Oct HeidelbergCement TbilisiHalfMarathon GEO Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharzishvili GEO 1:07:32
Women: Susannah Miller USA 1:25:31
23 Oct Venicemarathon ITA Marathon Men: Julius Rotich KEN 2:10:22
Women: Priscah Cherono KEN 2:27:41
23 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Half marathon Men: Stephen Kibet KEN 59:27
Women: Peres Jepchirchir KEN 1:07:09
23 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 2:21:22
Women: Kiplimo Jacquline Nyetipei KEN 2:42:24
23 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Joseph Mwangi Ngare KEN 1:05:24
Women: Peninah Jepkoech Kigen KEN 1:17:45
23 Oct UWI-SPEC Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptanui Too KEN 1:05:48
Women: Yeisy Alvarez VEN 1:17:59
28 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiprop Seren KEN 2:18:15
Women: Yeshumie Ajigu ETH 2:47:10
28 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Eprahim Kimata KEN 1:07:19
Women: Georgia Cottle GBR 1:22:52
28 Oct Erbil Marathon IRQ Marathon Men: Waysi Aslan TUR 2:52:26
Women: Frida Sodermark SWE 3:33:26
28 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR 10km Men: Awad Al Shorfat JOR 31:20
Women: Amal Al Matary JOR 38:33
29 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Marathon Men: Benedict John Osbourne GBR 3:38:43
Women: Charlotte Hvid Olavsgaard DEN 4:25:51
29 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Half marathon Men: Didier Dhondt BEL 1:48:28
Women: Charlotte Hvid Olavsgaard DEN 2:19:55
30 Oct ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: Oska Baynes NZL 2:20:36
Women: Nicole Goldsmid NZL 2:47:45
30 Oct ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Half marathon Men: Evan Elder NZL 1:08:08
Women: Olivia Burne NZL 1:16:42
30 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Marathon Men: Dismas Ondimo KEN 2:27:16
Women: Maria Angelica Hernandez MEX 3:07:21
30 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Half marathon Men: Philip Tarus KEN 1:10:43
Women: Erika Perales MEX 1:25:25
30 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Stefan Trummer SUI 2:30:24
Women: Susanne Ruegger SUI 2:40:23
30 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Half marathon Men: Christopher Zablocki USA 1:05:43
Women: Sabine Hauswirth GER 1:19:22
30 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Abel Kibet KEN 2:19:17
Women: Gladys Jepkurui KEN 2:42:18
30 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Half marathon Men: Hillary Kiptum KEN 1:03:05
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 1:12:25
30 Oct SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Dereje Debele Tulu ETH 2:12:18
Women: Helalia Johannes NAM 2:32:32
30 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Samuel Kosgei USA 2:23:53
Women: Perry Shoemaker USA 2:51:48
30 Oct Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:10:18
Women: Roza Dereje ETH 2:26:18
30 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Youssef Sbaai MAR 2:17:07
Women: Alemitu Bekele-Clerc BEL 2:42:41
30 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Qaasim Shumbii ETH 1:08:28
Women: Laura Hrebec SUI 1:16:28
30 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Mark Korir KEN 2:06:48
Women: Mamitu Daska ETH 2:25:27
30 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Laban Mutai KEN 2:09:16
Women: Purity Changwony KEN 2:29:32
30 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Peter Lamovec SLO 1:07:51
Women: Sonia Roman SLO 1:17:50
30 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon KEN Marathon Men: Robert Kipkemboi KEN 2:13:27
Women: Seurey Jelegat KEN 2:34:18
30 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon KEN Half marathon Men: Nicholas Kirui KEN 1:03:41
Women: Betty Lombus KEN 1:12:26
05 Nov 3-Sjøersløpet NOR Half marathon Men: Senay Fissehatsion ERI 1:06:38
Women: Marthe Katrine Myhre NOR 1:18:02
06 Nov TCS New York City Marathon USA Marathon Men: Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI 2:07:51
Women: Mary Keitany KEN 2:24:26
06 Nov Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Paul Maina Theuri KEN 2:20:25
Women: Martina Facciani ITA 2:43:11
06 Nov Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Gianluca Ferrato ITA 1:10:45
Women: Valentina Facciani ITA 1:21:12
06 Nov Maraton Megacable Guadalajara MEX Marathon Men: Rodgers Ondati Gesebwa KEN 2:20:43
Women: Ogla Jerono Kimaiyo KEN 2:41:51
06 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Samuel Theuri KEN 2:11:48
Women: Loice Chebet Kiptoo KEN 2:29:13
06 Nov JoongAng Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Joel Kemboi Kimurer KEN 2:08:07
11 Nov Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 10km Men: Zaid Sharaf MDV 36:33
Women: Niluka Geethani Rajasekara MDV 39:01
12 Nov Volcano Marathon CHI Marathon Men: Luke Wigman GBR 4:38:37
Women: Andrea Lopez CHI 5:13:48
13 Nov Saitama Int’l Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Flomena Cheych KEN 2:23:18
13 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Elisha Kipchirchir KEN 2:10:44
Women: Konjit Tilahun ETH 2:37:56
13 Nov BLOM BANK Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: Edwin Kibet Kiptoo KEN 2:13:19
Women: Tigist Girma ETH 2:32:48
13 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Marathon Men: Michael Wardian USA 2:38:04
Women: Chelsea Leighton USA 3:12:11
13 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & 1/2 Marathon USA Half marathon Men: William Kibor KEN 1:01:21
Women: Elvin Kibet KEN 1:15:35
13 Nov Big Sur Half Marathon on Monterey Bay USA Half marathon Men: Aaron Braun USA 1:03:32
Women: Sarah Pagano USA 1:13:04
13 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic GRE Marathon Men: Luka Rotich KEN 2:12:49
Women: Nancy Jebichi Arusei KEN 2:38:13
13 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Youness Zitouni MAR 2:24:54
Women: Anna Spagnoli ITA 2:46:04
13 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Ahmed Nasef ITA 1:07:43
Women: Emanuela Massa ITA 1:21:39
13 Nov Vodafone İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Evans Kiplagat AZE 2:13:30
Women: Agnes Barsosio KEN 2:28:25
18 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA Marathon Men: Gary Thornton IRL 3:37:13
Women: Joanna Medras POL 6:01:45
18 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA Half marathon Men: Adam Unger ISR 1:59:38
Women: Alex Sinclair CAN 2:59:14
18 Nov Eilat Full Desert Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Joseph Dale GBR 2:57:55
Women: Ayelet Schramm ISR 3:40:54
18 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY Ultramarathon Men: Ni Yusheng CHN 8:52:20
19 Nov Medio Maraton Turistico Riviera Nayarit MEX Half marathon Men: Roberto Meider Hernández MEX 1:14:59
Women: Marcela Meza MEX 1:26:48
19 Nov Gulf Bank 642 Marathon KUW Marathon Men: Belal Ahmed XXX 2:36:12
Women: Jeannie Huh XXX 3:33:02
19 Nov Gulf Bank 642 Marathon KUW Half marathon Men: Maali Taur Baniker XXX 1:14:58
Women: Renata Hoppova XXX 1:35:02
20 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Morris Mwangi KEN 2:22:31
Women: Jacquerine Kiplimo KEN 2:40:07
20 Nov Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 59:44
Women: Worknesh Degefa ETH 1:07:42
20 Nov Great Ethiopian Run 10km ETH 10km Men: Abe Gashahun ETH 28:53
Women: Foiteyn Tesfaye ETH 33:09
20 Nov Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Marathon Men: Victor Kipchirchir KEN 2:07:36
Women: Valary Jemeli Aiyabei KEN 2:24:46
20 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Henry Jaen CUB 2:34:29
Women: Misleidys Vargas CUB 3:06:09
20 Nov Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Kimutai Cheruiyot KEN 2:15:53
Women: Taylor Ward USA 2:36:25
20 Nov Philadelphia Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Tsegaye Getachew ETH 1:03:54
Women: Biruktayit Degefa ETH 1:11:42
20 Nov Verona Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Edwin Kipngetich Koech KEN 2:10:52
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:44:19
20 Nov Verona Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Nicolo Olivo ITA 1:09:41
Women: Sara Galimberti ITA 1:13:48
20 Nov Semi Marathon Int’l de Laayoune MAR Half marathon Men: Fathi Abdenasser MAR 1:03:14
Women: Macdalina Chupip TAN 1:12:01
20 Nov 21km Nuevo Leon MEX Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kenisi KEN 1:03:11
Women: Risper Gesebwa KEN 1:13:07
26 Nov Great Hakka Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Carl Williams GBR 3:08:11
Women: Tanya Lee NZL 3:42:00
26 Nov Great Hakka Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: Haoming CHN 1:25:12
Women: Jiru Li HKG 1:40:47
26 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Marathon Men: David Hellard GBR 3:00:56
Women: Hannah Louise Kirsten Goldring DEN 3:45:23
26 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Half marathon Men: Cornelius Mallon USA 1:42:16
Women: Suzanne Mckeen AUS 1:39:42
26 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Marathon Men: Nixon Kiplagat Cherutich KEN 2:25:37
Women: Ogla Kimaiyo KEN 2:52:51
26 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Half marathon Men: Francisco Cano MEX 1:09:43
Women: Luisa Peña MEX 1:24:10
27 Nov Firenze Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Teshome Shumi Yadete ETH 2:11:57
Women: Winny Jepkorir KEN 2:28:46
27 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Emmanuel Oliaulo KEN 2:10:46
Women: Jane Moraa KEN 2:30:51
27 Nov ASICS Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Bernard Muthoni KEN 2:27:45
Women: Margaret Njunga KEN 2:53:10
27 Nov ASICS Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Joseph Mwangi KEN 1:09:01
Women: Gladys Tarus KEN 1:23:32
27 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: Hosea Kiprono Maiyo KEN 2:11:51
Women: Marisa Casanueva ESP 2:35:32
27 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Half marathon Men: Fredrik Uhrbom XXX 1:07:40
Women: Celia Norrbom SWE 1:16:15
27 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Marathon Men: Mervis Villaroel XXX 3:01:40
Women: Marlies Kort CUR 3:03:24
27 Nov Panama Int’l Marathon PAN Marathon Men: Simon Kariuki KEN 2:25:04
Women: Palmeni Agudelo XXX 2:55:50
27 Nov Panama Int’l Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Jeisson Suarez XXX 1:09:11
Women: Marjarot Toroitich KEN 1:19:28
02 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Marathon Men: Jean Habararema MAD 2:36:15
Women: Amy Chalk GBR 3:27:26
02 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Half marathon Men: Julius Koskei KEN 1:12:38
Women: Natasha Wodak CAN 1:25:28
03 Dec Reggae Marathon, Half & 10K JAM Marathon Men: Kota Taniguchi JPN 2:38:49
Women: Karen Warrendorf CAN 3:39:15
04 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Marathon Men: Peter Kimeli Some KEN 2:12:52
Women: Ji Hyang Kim KOR 2:36:16
04 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Half marathon Men: Joseph Ngare KEN 1:05:59
Women: Doroteia Alves Peixoto POR 1:16:40
04 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Marathon Men: Felix Kiptoo Kirwa KEN 2:17:17
Women: Rebecca Kangogo Chesir KEN 2:43:03
04 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Half marathon Men: Henry Kipkurui KEN 1:07:18
04 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN 10km Women: Lindsey Scherf USA 1:14:29
Men: Hosea Kogei KEN 31:18
04 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Marathon Men: Josphat Kiptanui KEN 2:22:13
Women: Elizabeth Chepkanan Rumokol KEN 2:41:55
04 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Half marathon Men: Joseph Mururi KEN 1:12:48
Women: Alexandra Dumaran PHI 1:37:24
04 Dec San José Costa Rica Half & Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Rodgers Gesebwa KEN 2:17:40
Women: Caroline Jebiwott KEN 2:40:22
04 Dec San José Costa Rica Half & Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Angelo Olivo VEN 1:09:32
Women: Celina Morales CRC 1:14:04
04 Dec Discoveries Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Carlos Cardoso POR 1:10:40
Women: Aana Filipa Santos POR 1:24:50
04 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Marathon Men: Steve Spiers USA 2:58:49
Women: Karen Welwood CAN 3:42:42
04 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Half marathon Men: Dominic Dyer GBR 1:21:42
Women: Beth Florek CAY 1:34:36
04 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Qi Bian XXX 1:13:16
Women: Danielle Hodgkinson XXX 1:23:09
04 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Samphors Chea XXX 35:37
Women: Agathe Pech XXX 41:37
04 Dec Fukuoka Int’l Open Marathon Championship JPN Marathon Men: Yemane Tsegay ETH 2:08:48
09 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Ahmad Samour JOR 1:06:43
Women: Hanoia Hasanallah SUD 1:24:46
09 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR 10km Men: Awad Sharafat JOR 31:08
Women: Sabria Almaradat JOR 40:43
10 Dec Bengaluru Midnight Marathon IND Marathon Men: Phillip Kipkurgat KEN 2:28:27
Women: Bagwathi IND 3:48:03
10 Dec Bengaluru Midnight Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Patrick Koskei KEN 1:06:40
Women: Brigid Jerono KEN 1:29:37
11 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Marathon Men: Dougin Walker USA 3:49:01
Women: Jill Kralovanic USA 4:35:38
11 Dec Maratón Powerade Monterrey MEX Marathon Men: Jorge Hernandez MEX 2:28:33
Women: Mirithala Natvaez MEX 3:08:45
11 Dec Sfax Marathon Int’l Olive Trees TUN Marathon Men: Gherib Brahim MAR 2:27:45
Women: Etsegnet Mola Zegey ETH 3:02:57
11 Dec Sfax Marathon Int’l Olive Trees TUN Half marathon Men: Kebaselase Semang Abel ETH 1:10:49
Women: Bel Gassem Mahbouba TUN 1:22:29
11 Dec Sfax Marathon Int’l Olive Trees TUN 10km Men: Walid Chrifa TUN 33:54
Women: Sondes Chouchen TUN 56:15
11 Dec Goa River Marathon IND Marathon Men: Upendra Kumar IND 3:12:24
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 3:25:04
11 Dec Goa River Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Naveen Chandra IND 1:13:21
Women: Simta Sharma IND 1:38:07
17 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Abera Tariku Demelash ETH 1:08:13
Women: Tanaphon Assawaongcharoen THA 1:27:08
17 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon THA 10km Men: Nattawat Innum THA 33:29
Women: Kamonporn Yemsee THA 43:17
18 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Sammy Kitwara KEN 2:09:59
Women: Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KEN 2:36:33
18 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Ting Yin Chou TPE 1:08:34
Women: Hannah Wabera Gathingi KEN 1:15:45
18 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25k IND 10km Men: G Lakshmanan IND 1:17:16
Women: Monika Athare IND 1:34:15
18 Dec Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Kun Wang XXX 1:11:27
Women: Chi-Ngan Chow XXX 1:26:29
18 Dec PisaMarathon ITA Marathon Men: Ahmed Nasef ITA 2:24:00
Women: Giorgia Morano ITA 2:47:10
31 Dec El Corte Inglés São Silvestre de Lisboa POR 10km Men: Hermano Ferreira POR 30:10
Women: Jéssica Augusto POR 33:07

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™