Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2015

460 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Marathon Men: Frederic Ruberti FRA 2:48:57
Women: Lina-Kristin Schink GER 3:29:33
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Half marathon Men: Samir Baala FRA 1:20:06
Women: Ezgi Akdesir TUR 1:31:47
03 Jan Xiamen Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Moses Mosop KEN 2:06:19
Women: Mare Dibaba ETH 2:19:52
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Alexander Butrameev RUS 1:09:45
Women: Marina Kovaleva RUS 1:20:37
09 Jan Tiberias Winner Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Hailu Mekonnen ETH 2:12:30
Women: Riki Salem ISR 2:54:00
16 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Ahmed Elsayed Gaber EGY 2:48:51
Women: Yoshie Okayama JPN 4:00:03
16 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Half marathon Men: Hanna Abou Farhat LIB 1:27:23
Women: Julia Prestidge GBR 2:02:20
18 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Tesfaye Abera ETH 2:09:46
Women: Dinknesh Mekash ETH 2:30:00
18 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Indrajeet Patel IND 1:08:09
Women: Kavita Raut IND 1:19:50
18 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Marathon Men: Birhanu Gedefa ETH 2:08:03
Women: Yebrgual Arage ETH 2:23:23
18 Jan Chevron Houston Marathon and Aramco Houston Half Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Lane Boyer USA 1:08:52
Women: Angela Spadafino USA 1:16:20
18 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: Julian Gilette USA 2:44:17
Women: Melissa Gilette USA 3:11:47
18 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Keithrell Hanna USA 1:17:27
Women: Kathy Provencher USA 1:35:53
18 Jan Mitja Marato Int’l Santa Pola ESP Half marathon Men: Vincent Yator KEN 1:00:15
Women: Georgina Rono KEN 1:11:02
18 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Saeki Makino JPN 2:22:11
Women: Christine Savage USA 3:11:30
18 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: George Bjalkemo GER 1:12:40
Women: Rachel Jaten USA 1:18:41
18 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Junichi Fujiwara JPN 3:02:06
Women: Marcia Zhou HKG 3:38:09
18 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Adrian Lowther XXX 1:17:26
Women: Claire Chapman XXX 1:33:46
18 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Samal Emanuel Plilan KEN 2:21:01
Women: Salina Jebet KEN 2:44:10
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao 10km BRA 10km Men: Giovani Dos Santos BRA 29:42
Women: Delvin Relin Melingor KEN 33:50
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao 10km BRA 5km Men: Paulo Machado Dos Santos BRA 15:21
Women: Solange Maria Mariano BRA 19:31
25 Jan Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Senteyehu Merga ETH 2:13:00
Women: Hye Gyong Kim PRK 2:31:46
25 Jan Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Asian Championship Men: Shingo Igarashi JPN 2:14:29
Women: Hye Gyong Kim PRK 2:31:46
25 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Tetiana Gamera-Schmyrko UKR 2:22:09
25 Jan Disa Gran Canaria Maratón ESP Marathon Men: Pahris Kimani KEN 2:14:39
Women: Sasho Insermu ETH 2:34:56
25 Jan Disa Gran Canaria Maratón ESP Half marathon Men: Jose Carlos Hernandez ESP 1:04:32
Women: Daniela Ryf ESP 1:18:20
25 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Tiruneh Workneh ETH 2:08:51
Women: Wolkenech Edesa ETH 2:31:06
25 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: Salmouni Anas MAR 1:03:01
Women: Rkia El Moukim MAR 1:10:48
25 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Alex Melly KEN 2:22:42
Women: Rahel Kebede Shiferaw ETH 2:49:12
25 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Gideon Kipkemboi KEN 1:04:03
Women: Senayit Yirga Weldemaryam ETH 1:17:35
25 Jan Maratón Int'l de Culiacán MEX Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo KEN 2:19:00
Women: Hyvon Ngetich KEN 2:53:54
01 Feb Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Twelde Estifanos ERI 2:10:18
01 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Paul Kuria KEN 59:47
Women: Eloise Wellings AUS 1:10:41
01 Feb Mostra d’Oltremare Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Abderrafi Roqfi MAR 1:06:22
Women: Siham Laaraichi MAR 1:19:44
08 Feb Kitakyushu Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Koichiro Yamanaka JPN 2:29:41
Women: Chika Tawara JPN 2:51:11
08 Feb Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Lazarus Too KEN 2:16:54
Women: Nancy Joan Rotich KEN 2:41:35
08 Feb Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Chin-Ping Ho TPE 1:07:50
Women: Unknown Runner TPE 1:17:40
13 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Mosinet Geremew ETH 1:00:05
Women: Mary Keitany KEN 1:06:02
15 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 30km Men: Kiyokatsu Hesegawa JPN 1:33:06
Women: Megumi Amako JPN 1:46:52
15 Feb edreams Mitja Marató de Barcelona ESP Half marathon Men: Tadesse Abraham SUI 1:00:42
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 1:05:09
15 Feb Giulietta & Romeo Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Elijah Serem KEN 1:01:08
Women: Sara Dossena ITA 1:13:25
15 Feb Maratona di San Valentino ITA Marathon Men: Carmine Buccilli ITA 2:18:51
Women: Marija Vracic CRO 2:55:21
15 Feb Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Hiroko Yokoyama JPN 2:21:14
Women: Ai Furukubo JPN 2:45:30
15 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 10km Men: Hiromu Endo JPN 30:41
Women: Yumi Motohiro JPN 33:52
22 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Endeshaw Negesse ETH 2:06:00
Women: Birhane Dibaba ETH 2:23:15
22 Feb Zurich Maratón de Sevilla ESP Marathon Men: Lawrence Cherono KEN 2:09:39
Women: Filomena Costa POR 2:28:01
22 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Tasepang Ramonene RSA 2:20:08
Women: Fikile Mbuthuma RSA 3:00:55
22 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Philane Buthelezi RSA 1:06:24
Women: Jenna Challenor RSA 1:17:47
22 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Shadrack Tanvi KEN 2:38:22
Women: Mari Kauri FIN 3:46:30
22 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Half marathon Men: Jemmy Annacoura Sey SEY 1:27:50
Women: Lydie Dodi SEY 1:43:31
22 Feb Medio Maratón Int’l Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Luis Barrios MEX 1:03:21
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:14:29
23 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Marathon Men: Karim Hadj Meliani ALG 3:04:12
Women: Marta Jimeno ESP 4:18:24
23 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Half marathon Men: Wadeh Thabet ALG 1:19:30
Women: Tatjana Baltensoerger-Ries SUI 2:16:57
27 Feb Tel Aviv Marathon ISR Marathon Men: William Kiprono Yegon KEN 2:10:30
Women: Azeb Weldehawariat ETH 2:51:24
01 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Samuel Ndunga KEN 2:09:08
01 Mar Maratón Int’l Lala MEX Marathon Men: Erik Mose KEN 2:14:38
Women: Misiker Demissie ETH 2:37:28
01 Mar Treviso Marathon 1.2 ITA Marathon Men: Stefano La Rosa ITA 2:12:05
Women: Laura Giordano ITA 2:39:29
01 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Marathon Men: David Ruto KEN 2:15:35
Women: Fabiola William TAN 2:50:53
01 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Half marathon Men: Ismael Juma TAN 1:03:06
Women: Grace Kimanzi TAN 1:12:36
01 Mar Runatolia Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Shaban Mustafa BUL 2:32:28
Women: Olesya Nurgalieva RUS 2:46:34
01 Mar Runatolia Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Fetene Alemu Regasa ETH 1:07:02
Women: Senem Eser TUR 1:14:21
08 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BRN 2:22:08
08 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Ma Viro CAM 1:19:04
Women: Kylie-Ann Richards AUS 1:47:44
08 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM 10.5 km Men: Keang Samorn CAM 39:20
Women: Heng Meng Chu CAM 50:10
09 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Marathon Men: Andrew Morris USA 3:27:02
Women: Debra Patkowski USA 3:57:20
09 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Half marathon Men: Paul White CAN 1:37:45
Women: Helen Ibbotson RSA 1:54:11
13 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Tadesse Yae ETH 2:18:20
Women: Joan Jepchirchir Kigen KEN 2:45:55
13 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Half marathon Men: Naile Gebre ETH 1:09:54
Women: Kalkidan Balcha ETH 1:24:13
14 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & 1/2 presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield USA Marathon Men: Patrick Moulton USA 2:32:54
Women: Martha Nelson USA 2:55:31
14 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll DC Marathon & 1/2 presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield USA Half marathon Men: Carlos Jamieson USA 1:07:43
Women: Hirut Beyene Guangal ETH 1:15:54
15 Mar Seoul Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Wilson Loyanae KEN 2:06:11
Women: Guteni Shone ETH 2:26:22
15 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Philip Cheruiyot Kangogo KEN 2:08:16
Women: Aynalem Kassahun ETH 2:28:18
15 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Maciek Miereczko POL 2:40:55
Women: Chara Skoulariki GRE 3:29:50
15 Mar Nafplio Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Christoforos Merousis GRE 1:08:50
Women: Nteniz Dimaki GRE 1:20:42
22 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Marathon Men: Tim Drew GBR 2:35:39
Women: Carrie-Ann Ward GBR 3:39:54
22 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Mo Farah GBR 59:32
Women: Rose Chelimo KEN 1:08:22
22 Mar Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Gilbert Mutandiro ZIM 2:17:34
Women: Anna Amitoko NAM 2:50:23
22 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Eliud Kiplagat Barngetuny KEN 2:13:14
Women: Gladys  KEN 2:39:32
22 Mar Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Abebe Degewo Negefa ETH 2:12:23
Women: Meseret Tolwalk ETH 2:30:25
29 Mar ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Joel Mwangi KEN 2:18:22
Women: Alice Kibor KEN 2:42:55
29 Mar ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Half marathon Men: Edwin Kipkorir KEN 1:03:10
Women: Aniko Kalovics HUN 1:17:28
29 Mar ASICS Medio Maratón Villa de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Alex Cherop KEN 1:02:28
Women: Linah Cheruto KEN 1:10:43
29 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Ahmet Kassahun Jebel CYP 2:46:05
Women: Caroline Jackson GBR 3:21:16
29 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Half marathon Men: Andrey Bruyukhankov RUS 1:09:34
Women: Hanna Maksimava BLR 1:25:15
29 Mar Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Goran Ukic SRB 1:11:36
Women: Klara Ljubi SLO 1:23:35
29 Mar Vattenfall Berlin Half Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Birhanu Legesse ETH 59:45
Women: Cynthia Kosgei KEN 1:10:52
03 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Marathon Men: Mithqal Al-Abbadi JOR 2:58:19
Women: Hanouya Hasballah SUD 3:38:36
03 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Half marathon Men: Raafat Zboiun JOR 1:05:38
Women: Safaa Nemer JOR 1:26:12
04 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Stephen Lesego Mokoka RSA 1:04:00
Women: Lebogang Phalula RSA 1:14:48
04 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Motlokoa Nkhabutlane LES 3:10:27
Women: Caroline Wostmann RSA 3:41:23
05 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Girmay Birhanu ETH 2:07:26
Women: Meselech Melkamu ETH 2:27:24
05 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Bonsa Atomsa Gonfa ETH 2:18:06
Women: Zeritu Wakjira Begashaw ETH 2:40:49
05 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE 10km Men: Henry Kemboi KEN 30:21
Women: Agnes Chebet KEN 35:34
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Marathon Men: Petr Vabrousek CZE 4:22:24
Women: Heather Hawkins AUS 6:57:39
11 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Rowan Walker AUS 2:26:27
Women: Fleur Flannery AUS 2:53:54
11 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS 50km Men: John Dutton AUS 2:59:19
Women: Kelly-Ann Vary AUS 3:31:35
11 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Niel Pearson AUS 1:11:32
Women: Cath Chatterton AUS 1:26:15
12 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Luka Lobuwan KEN 2:11:53
Women: Ines Melchor PER 2:28:18
12 Apr NN Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Abera Kuma ETH 2:06:46
Women: Asami Kato JPN 2:26:30
12 Apr Poznań Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Pawel Ochal POL 1:08:06
Women: Olga Ochal POL 1:14:34
12 Apr Guam Int’l Marathon GUM Marathon Men: Yusuke Inose JPN 2:41:23
Women: Hwa Ryu Sung KOR 3:08:42
12 Apr Guam Int’l Marathon GUM Half marathon Men: Shou Matsumoto JPN 1:11:43
Women: Manami Iijima JPN 1:35:47
12 Apr Schneider Electric Paris Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Mark Korir KEN 2:05:49
Women: Meseret Mengistu ETH 2:23:24
12 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Sisay Lemmna ETH 2:07:31
Women: Maja Neuenschwander SUI 2:30:09
12 Apr Milano Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:08:44
Women: Lucy Karimi KEN 2:27:35
12 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Vagner Noronha BRA 1:07:48
Women: Ariane Monticelli BRA 1:21:47
18 Apr 30th Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Istvan Varga HUN 1:11:31
Women: Krisztina Merenyi Timea HUN 1:20:32
18 Apr 30th Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon HUN 10km Men: Zsolt Koszar HUN 30:08
Women: Simona Staicu HUN 35:58
18 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: Maiyo Kimaiyo KEN 1:03:22
Women: Jepkurui Biwot KEN 1:17:24
18 Apr SuisseGas Belgrade Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Silas Sang KEN 2:14:42
Women: Abebu Gelan ETH 2:33:14
18 Apr SuisseGas Belgrade Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Velimir Bojovic SRB 1:08:28
Women: Ana Subotic SRB 1:17:05
19 Apr HAJ Hannover Marathon GER Marathon Men: Cheshari Jacob KEN 2:09:32
Women: Souad Ait Salem ALG 2:27:21
19 Apr Lake Maggiore Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Solomon Yego KEN 1:00:47
Women: Sutume Kebede ETH 1:09:07
19 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Edwin Kemboi KEN 2:11:35
Women: Yoshiko Sakamoto JPN 2:37:47
19 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Cityrun 10km Men: Christian Mathys SUI 30:02
Women: Franziska Meier SUI 36:29
19 Apr Maratona S. Antonio ITA Marathon Men: Robert Kiplimo Kipkemboi KEN 2:09:32
Women: Nancy Githanga Waigumo KEN 2:41:28
19 Apr The Vancouver Sun Run 10K Presented By BlueShore Financial CAN 10km Men: Luke Puskedra XXX 28:53
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 32:28
19 Apr Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Taras Salo UKR 2:17:03
Women: Hellen Kimutai KEN 2:43:04
19 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: Evans Cheruiyot KEN 2:09:40
Women: Mireille Baart NED 2:51:48
19 Apr Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Henry Chirchir KEN 2:11:39
Women: Beatrice Jepkemboi KEN 2:34:02
20 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Lelisa Desisa ETH 2:09:17
Women: Caroline Rotich KEN 2:24:55
25 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Kenneth Smeby NOR 2:43:37
Women: Åslaug Golf Kaardal NOR 3:05:16
26 Apr ORLEN Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Hayle Berhanu Lemi ETH 2:07:57
Women: Fatuma Sado ETH 2:26:25
26 Apr ORLEN Warsaw Marathon POL 10km Men: Hillary Kimaiyo Maiyo KEN 28:45
Women: Dominika Napieraj POL 32:46
26 Apr Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Marathon Men: Ezekiel Kiptoo Chebii KEN 2:12:00
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 2:33:42
26 Apr Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Half marathon Men: Silas Muturi KEN 1:03:32
Women: Vanesa Comesana ESP 1:19:32
26 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Florent Caelen BEL 2:16:08
26 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL 10 Miles Men: Nick Van Peborgh BEL 48:04
Women: Veerle Van Linden BEL 56:04
26 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Marathon Men: Andrei Leimenov KZK 2:35:51
Women: Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KZK 2:52:18
26 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Evans Kiplagat KEN 1:00:13
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 1:06:38
26 Apr CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Marathon Men: Jose Cardona COL 2:22:09
Women: Leidy Tobon COL 2:50:32
26 Apr CAF Caracas Maratón VEN Half marathon Men: Neido Guillen VEN 1:10:17
Women: Zuleima Amaya VEN 1:21:21
26 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Adam Roach USA 2:30:48
Women: Malia Crouse USA 2:57:02
26 Apr Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Lucas Rotich KEN 2:07:17
Women: Meseret Hailu ETH 2:25:41
26 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Marathon Men: Aguelmis Rojas URU 2:20:59
Women: Maria Laura Bazallo URU 2:58:28
26 Apr Maratón de Montevideo URU Half marathon Men: Ghilmer Silvestre Lopes BRA 1:05:43
Women: Marisol Cantara BRA 1:16:26
26 Apr Roads to Rhodes Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Nikolaos Skoytaris GRE 2:44:31
Women: Rania Rembouli GRE 2:43:54
26 Apr METRO GROUP Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Marius Ionescu ROU 2:13:19
Women: Annie Bersagel USA 2:28:29
01 May Semi Marathon Int’l de la Ville de Béjaia ALG Half marathon Men: Anis Selmouni MAR 1:03:23
Women: Bizunesh Gudeta ETH 1:13:29
03 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Felix Kandie KEN 2:08:32
Women: Yebrgual Melese ETH 2:23:49
03 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Karl Aumayr AUT 2:26:08
Women: Shewaye-Gemechu Debelu ETH 2:45:09
03 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: David Pelisek CZE 1:10:53
Women: Marthe-Katrine Myhre NOR 1:19:18
03 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: David Le Porho CAN 2:21:54
Women: Jutta Merilainen FIN 3:00:45
03 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: Peter Kiplagat KEN 2:11:18
Women: Jane Kiptoo KEN 2:35:44
03 May Harmony Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Julien Lyon SUI 1:05:45
Women: Helen Bekele ETH 1:13:23
03 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Robert Gaitho Gititu KEN 2:14:37
Women: Claudia Dardini ITA 2:45:59
03 May Trieste Green Europe Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Roland Kedves HUN 1:12:54
03 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Safrey Sumping MAS 3:12:28
Women: Azusa Nojiri JPN 3:00:05
03 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Robert Felix Cheruiyot KEN 1:15:00
Women: Amanda Ottewell CAN 1:42:37
04 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Joel Kositany KEN 2:19:36
Women: Berhan Gebremichael ETH 2:40:57
04 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Jack Parslow GBR 2:37:26
Women: Kate Wright GBR 2:58:25
04 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Marcus Engstrom XXX 1:15:17
Women: Sophie Carter GBR 1:18:55
16 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Silas Kiprono Too KEN 2:16:20
Women: Gladys Biwott KEN 2:40:14
16 May Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Abel Kibet Rop KEN 1:04:03
Women: Hellen Kimutai KEN 1:16:16
16 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Jason Shen CHN 3:41:40
Women: Eleanor Williamson USA 4:18:35
17 May Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: James Rungaru KEN 1:02:21
Women: Euinice Jepkiruii Kirwa BRN 1:09:37
17 May Leiden Marathon NED Marathon Men: David Rutoh KEN 2:17:27
Women: Christina Skosana NED 3:00:16
17 May Leiden Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Pieter Geens NED 1:17:37
Women: Jozien Stolwijk NED 1:30:34
17 May Lattelecom Riga Marathon LAT Marathon Men: Haile Tolossa Bekuma ETH 2:12:28
Women: Meseret Ehsetui Deme ETH 2:37:03
17 May TCS World 10K Bengaluru IND 10km Men: Mosinet Geremew ETH 28:16
Women: Mamitu Daska ETH 31:58
17 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Belachew Gebresilassie ETH 2:20:44
Women: Abiyot Deme ETH 2:34:07
17 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Half marathon Men: Patrick Fiederling GER 1:12:46
Women: Felicity Milton GBR 1:18:57
17 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Julius Muriuki Wahome KEN 2:17:40
Women: Miriam Wangari KEN 2:41:42
17 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Half marathon Men: Daverso Ramos Acevedo PER 1:05:50
Women: Clara Canchanya PER 1:16:24
17 May OMV Petrom Bucharest Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Peter Emase KEN 1:02:05
Women: Anne-Mari Hyrylainen FIN 1:15:06
23 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN Marathon Men: Girmay Birhanu ETH 2:08:14
Women: Aberu Zennebe ETH 2:25:30
23 May GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Richard Mengich KEN 1:00:44
Women: Worknesh Degefa ETH 1:08:13
23 May Moonlight Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Faniel Eyob Ghebrehiwet ERI 1:05:34
Women: Giovanna Pizzato ITA 1:19:09
23 May Scotiabank Ottawa Marathon and Ottawa 10K CAN 10km Men: Nicholas Bor KEN 27:55
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 30:58
24 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Marathon Men: David Staehr AUS 2:38:53
Women: Sheena Jackson AUS 3:01:14
24 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Steven Mckenna AUS 1:12:46
Women: Lisa Davis AUS 1:22:51
24 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Marathon Men: Ezekiel Kemboi Omullo KEN 2:18:15
Women: Peris Jerotich Toroitich KEN 2:47:22
24 May Kigali International Peace Marathon RWA Half marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 1:04:40
Women: Gladys Kipkemoi KEN 1:12:39
24 May Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Hassane Ahouchar MAR 2:15:24
Women: Nancy Jebet Koech KEN 2:33:42
24 May Media Maratón Int’l Ciudad de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Joel Ferreira PAR 1:07:24
Women: Carmen Martinez PAR 1:20:42
24 May Erzurum Half Marathon TUR 10km Men: Wendmagegn Seid Egiso ETH 31:01
Women: Sevilay Eytemi̇s TUR 35:18
24 May Erzurum Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Yohannis Bekele Jida ETH 1:06:23
Women: Denbeli Chefo Shuke ETH 1:18:28
30 May ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Yekaber Bayabel ETH 2:18:22
Women: Isabellah Andersson SWE 2:34:14
31 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Jonathan Chesoo KEN 2:17:12
Women: Lioudmila Kortchaguina CAN 2:48:24
31 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Kip Kangogo CAN 1:06:39
Women: Lanni Marchant CAN 1:12:17
31 May Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Oki Kazuhiko JPN 1:16:47
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:38:40
31 May Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Mar Viro CAM 33:35
Women: Meichu Heng CAM 45:07
31 May Austrian Women’s Run AUT 5km Women: Jessica Oconnell CAN 15:33
31 May Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Gift Kelehe RSA 5:38:36
Women: Caroline Wostmann RSA 6:12:22
31 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Peter Wanjiru KEN 2:19:36
Women: Joan Kigen KEN 2:39:43
31 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Women: Gillian Cooper GBR 1:17:14
31 May Paris St Germain en Laye – La Course FRA 20km Men: Olivier Gaillard FRA 1:12:50
Women: Olga Mallet FRA 1:23:54
01 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Cillian Oleary IRL 2:30:41
Women: Nollaigh Hunter IRL 2:57:45
01 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Sergiu Ciobanu ROU 1:07:40
Women: Norah Newcombe-Pieterse IRL 1:21:12
07 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Mario Maglinao PHI 2:55:36
Women: Satomi Oka JPN 3:43:17
07 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Kohichiro Yamanaka JPN 1:14:39
Women: Christabel Martes PHI 1:25:12
07 Jun RAHAL 10K Int'l de Casablanca MAR 10km Men: Daniel Chebii KEN 28:20
Women: Violah Jepchumba KEN 32:09
07 Jun Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Elisha Korir Chumo KEN 46:33
Women: Ines Melchor PER 51:55
13 Jun Telesia City Trophy Int’l Road Race 10k ITA 10km Men: Cosmas Jairus Birech KEN 28:22
Women: Viola Jelagat KEN 33:08
13 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Abayneh Ayele Woldegiorgis ETH 2:10:10
Women: Rael Kiyara Nguriatukei KEN 2:31:22
14 Jun Kaunas Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Aurimas Skinulis LAT 2:39:30
Women: Antonia Johnson XXX 3:15:32
14 Jun Kaunas Marathon LTU Half marathon Men: Remigijus Kancys LAT 1:15:59
Women: Rasa Drazdauskaite LTU 1:21:44
20 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Antony Mugo KEN 2:26:15
Women: Claire Grima GBR 2:49:07
20 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Sture Andersen NOR 1:16:58
Women: Hilde Aders NOR 1:20:42
20 Jun PKO Wroclaw Night Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: David Kiprono Metto KEN 1:03:04
Women: Marina Damantsevich BLR 1:13:25
20 Jun Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Marathon Men: Joao Hora Faustino POR 3:24:36
Women: Chantal Xhervelle FRA 3:55:55
20 Jun Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Enric Gomez Marin POR 1:32:31
Women: Sarah Martin POR 2:10:39
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Kari Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:12:48
Women: Katie Jones GBR 1:27:58
27 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Paul Moore IRL 2:24:00
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:52:38
27 Jun Waterford Viking Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Freddy Keron Sittuk IRL 1:10:46
Women: Ann Marie Holland IRL 1:23:46
27 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Thijs Feuth FIN 2:30:55
Women: Tiina Alhonen FIN 3:13:13
27 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Antti Ranta-Aho FIN 1:13:34
Women: Suvi Miettinen FIN 1:22:40
27 Jun Gatorade Panama Int’l Half Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Geofrey Kenisi Bundi KEN 1:07:20
Women: Kellys Arias COL 1:17:23
28 Jun Lake Saroma 100km Ultra Marathon JPN 100km Men: Yoshikazu Hara JPN 6:35:49
Women: Chiyuki Mochizuki JPN 7:36:39
28 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Miguel Leon MEX 2:39:07
Women: Maria Luisa Sanchez MEX 3:16:27
28 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Half marathon Men: Javier Francisco Hernandez MEX 1:13:47
Women: Xochitl Osorio MEX 1:24:55
28 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Mikhail Bykov RUS 2:20:32
Women: Irinia Kozbovskaya RUS 2:41:23
28 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS 10km Men: Artur Burcev RUS 30:24
Women: Yulia Chizhenko RUS 34:24
28 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Nkosiyazi Sibanda ZIM 2:19:12
Women: Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM 2:49:44
28 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Half marathon Men: Munjaradz Jari ZIM 1:05:45
Women: Constance Nyasange ZIM 1:17:14
05 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:08:42
Women: Risa Takenaka JPN 2:28:25
05 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Takehiro Deki JPN 1:02:11
Women: Eloise Wellings AUS 1:10:10
05 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC Half marathon Men: Craig Leon USA 1:05:41
Women: Adriana Medel MEX 1:16:22
05 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC 10km Men: Alejandro Calderon CRC 32:51
Women: Monica Vargas CRC 39:25
19 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Marathon Men: Albert Kangor KEN 2:32:26
Women: Angelique Rabie RSA 3:33:37
19 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Half marathon Men: Aki Nummela FIN 1:12:16
Women: Nancy Koech KEN 1:17:35
25 Jul Swissalpine SUI 78km Men: Evgenii Glyva UKR 6:31:51
Women: Jasmin Nunige SUI 6:52:21
25 Jul Swissalpine SUI Marathon Men: Stephan Wenk SUI 3:33:52
Women: Cathrin Cheridito SUI 4:33:23
25 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Jurgen Huybrechts BEL 2:54:43
Women: Di Sabbadin AUS 3:16:16
25 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Joji Ohta JPN 1:24:24
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 1:29:41
26 Jul Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Willy Kangogo KEN 2:14:56
Women: Caroline Chemutai Komen KEN 2:38:19
26 Jul Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Half marathon Men: Joseph Tiophil Panga KEN 1:04:07
Women: Joziane Cardoso BRA 1:14:46
26 Jul 39th National MILO Marathon PHI Marathon Men: Mario Maglinao PHI 2:39:48
Women: Rowina Baa PHI 3:39:43
26 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Half marathon Men: Stanley Biwott KEN 1:03:15
Women: Amane Gobena ETH 1:13:44
26 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Thomas Kiprotich KEN 2:33:00
Women: Milly Clark AUS 2:46:49
26 Jul Westlink M7 Blacktown Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: David Byrne AUS 1:08:04
Women: Claire Ashworth AUS 1:21:09
02 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Samuel Woldeamanual ETH 2:21:50
Women: Sally Matsubara AUS 2:57:27
02 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Haile Tesfaye ETH 1:12:14
Women: Cassie Fien AUS 1:15:03
02 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Shigenobu Sato JPN 2:53:47
Women: Sarah Crowley AUS 2:52:59
02 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Philip Bradshaw AUS 1:13:12
Women: Victoria Beck AUS 1:19:51
09 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Marathon Men: Saidi Juma Makula TAN 2:26:37
Women: Wilma Arizapana Yucra PAR 2:50:39
09 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Derlys Ayala PAR 1:07:58
Women: Carmen Martinez PAR 1:17:46
09 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Marathon Men: Koki Kawauchi JPN 2:36:58
Women: Sakie Ishibashi JPN 2:59:12
09 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Chikara Yanada JPN 1:21:01
Women: Yuka Aoyama JPN 1:22:40
15 Aug Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Hiroki Nakajima JPN 2:38:25
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 2:54:13
22 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Marathon Men: Bartosz Olszewski POL 2:29:30
Women: Kaisa Kukk EST 2:53:09
22 Aug Islandsbanki Reykjavik Marathon ISL Half marathon Men: Hlynur Andresson ISL 1:09:35
Women: Kara Waters USA 1:22:39
22 Aug Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Lahcen Mokraji MAR 1:13:05
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 1:25:40
23 Aug Adelaide Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: John Csongei AUS 2:40:33
Women: Tracy Clinch AUS 2:58:19
23 Aug Adelaide Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Matthew Paul Fenech AUS 1:11:19
Women: Lisa Davis AUS 1:25:03
23 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Tom Mcgrath CAN 2:28:49
Women: Emily Potter USA 2:42:56
23 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 1:03:36
Women: Jessica Draskau-Petersson DEN 1:13:09
23 Aug Medio Maratón de Lima PER Half marathon Men: Christian Pacheco Mendoza PER 1:03:40
Women: Rocio Cantara Rojas PER 1:15:23
23 Aug Medio Maratón de Lima PER 10km Men: Walter Nina PER 29:27
Women: Evelyn Escobar Quichca PER 36:15
28 Aug Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 10km Men: Ahmed Riza MDV 38:04
Women: Patricia Doreen Gomes SRI 48:05
28 Aug Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 5km Men: Shifaz Mohamed MDV 17:48
Women: Zulaikha Ibrahim MDV 24:09
29 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Miguel Almachi ECU 31:44
Women: Maria Pastuna ECU 35:39
30 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Samuel Woldemanuel ETH 2:18:30
Women: Fiona Kupresanin AUS 3:00:59
30 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Alastair Stevenson AUS 1:09:06
Women: Malin Olsson AUS 1:23:57
30 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Matela Makhetha LES 2:28:17
Women: Selam Abere Alebachew ETH 2:52:28
30 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Lucky Mohale RSA 1:05:11
Women: Jenna Challenor RSA 1:19:14
30 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Christopher Zablocki CAN 2:25:35
Women: Joanne Normand CAN 3:01:57
30 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Dancan Kasia CAN 1:08:27
Women: Gabrielle Wheeler CAN 1:22:27
30 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Freddy Sittuk KEN 2:37:45
Women: Siobhan Mchugh IRL 3:23:55
30 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Richard Gorman IRL 1:10:21
Women: Michelle Mcghee IRL 1:18:39
30 Aug Da Nang Int’l Marathon VIE Marathon Men: Koji Nishizawa JPN 2:42:02
Women: Thanh Hoang Thanh VIE 3:03:38
30 Aug BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Elija Mwanike Mbogo KEN 2:17:16
Women: Elizabeth Rumokol KEN 2:38:58
30 Aug BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Felix Kipkorir Kangogo KEN 1:07:10
Women: Peninah Jepkoech Kigen KEN 1:17:23
30 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México MEX Marathon Men: Danel Aschemic MEX 2:19:24
Women: Shewarge Amare ETH 2:41:08
05 Sep Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR Half marathon Men: Brkineh Frew Zenebe ETH 1:13:44
Women: Audhild Hestad NOR 1:26:07
06 Sep PNB MetLife Satara Hill Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Deepak Kumbhar IND 1:12:01
Women: Neelam Rajput IND 1:32:20
06 Sep PNB MetLife Satara Hill Half Marathon IND 7.5km Men: Jeevan Jadhav IND 31:01
Women: Ankita Ingawale IND 36:02
06 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Josphat Kiprono KEN 2:12:16
Women: Nancy Koech KEN 2:30:23
06 Sep Pila Int’l Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Robert Mbithi KEN 1:02:29
Women: Maryna Damantsevich BLR 1:12:13
07 Sep Medio Maratón Atlas de Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Daniel Vargas MEX 1:06:14
Women: Scola Kiptoo Kiptoo KEN 1:16:40
12 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Mohammad Al Sweity JOR 4:00:57
Women: Inez-Anne Haagen NED 3:43:24
12 Sep Petra Desert Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Marcelo Prata Lopes Vanzeto BRA 1:50:38
Women: Melissa Valken USA 2:09:04
12 Sep Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: David Nilsson SWE 1:10:41
Women: Isabellah Andersson SWE 1:17:20
12 Sep Jungfrau-Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Mustafa Shaban BUL 3:02:37
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 3:28:44
12 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Carlos Trujillo CRC 2:26:47
Women: Jenny Méndez Suanca CRC 2:55:23
12 Sep Tamarindo Beach Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Eric Fernandez CRC 1:07:31
Women: Yolimar Pineda CRC 1:22:01
13 Sep 30th Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Henry Kemboi KEN 1:06:28
Women: Zita Kascer HUN 1:16:51
13 Sep 33rd PKO Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Silas Kiprono KEN 2:20:00
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:36:15
13 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Kiprop Tonui KEN 2:18:04
Women: Kaisa Kukk EST 2:52:40
13 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Teklu Getu Metaferia ETH 2:26:40
Women: Loreta Bliujiene LTU 3:06:08
13 Sep 18th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Wolfgang Wallner AUT 2:38:06
Women: Veronika Limberger AUT 3:18:14
13 Sep 18th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Half marathon Men: Bernard Bett KEN 1:01:34
Women: Viola Jelegat KEN 1:09:57
13 Sep Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Karoki Muchiri KEN 59:14
Women: Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN 1:08:29
13 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Marathon Men: Cosmas Kjera KEN 2:18:11
Women: Mercy Jelimo KEN 2:42:40
13 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Half marathon Men: Joseph Kiprono KEN 1:05:52
Women: Malika Asahssah MAR 1:14:40
13 Sep Ladakh Marathon IND Marathon Men: Fayaz Ali IND 3:02:31
Women: Tsetan Dolkar IND 3:40:37
13 Sep Ladakh Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Tanzin Nurbu IND 1:22:47
Women: Diskit Dolma IND 1:48:05
13 Sep Ladakh Marathon IND 72km Challenge Men: Tsewang Tokden IND 6:33:41
Women: Skalzang Dolma IND 10:58
19 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Taye Babeker Tirfea ETH 2:20:49
Women: Hilde Aders NOR 2:52:35
19 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Bonface Kirui KEN 1:03:24
Women: Eleanor Davies GBR 1:15:45
19 Sep Scottish Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Bryan Mackie GBR 1:11:33
Women: Jennifer Forbes GBR 1:24:41
20 Sep Maratonina Citta di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Solomon Yego KEN 1:00:04
Women: Viola Jepchumba KEN 1:09:29
20 Sep Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Laban Moiben KEN 2:18:18
Women: Albina Mayorova RUS 2:34:14
20 Sep Porto Half Marathon Sport Zone POR Half marathon Men: Emmanuel Bor KEN 1:01:06
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 1:10:26
20 Sep Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Kiptoo Lazarus Kimutai KEN 2:19:36
Women: Nina Podnebesnova RUS 2:33:10
20 Sep Moscow Marathon RUS 10km Men: Rina Akhmadeev RUS 29:45
Women: Nadezhda Trilinskaya RUS 35:06
20 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 16.1km Men: Edwin Kiptoo KEN 45:19
Women: Joyce Chepkirui KEN 51:30
20 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Shadrack Kemboi KEN 2:11:41
Women: Isabella Ochichi KEN 2:30:20
20 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Hisanori Kitajima JPN 2:12:44
Women: Mirriam Wangari KEN 2:34:38
20 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Half marathon Men: Kinya Hashira JPN 1:05:50
Women: Kikuyo Tsuzaki JPN 1:14:23
20 Sep Beijing Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Mariko Kiplagat Kipchumba KEN 2:11:00
Women: Betelhem Moges ETH 2:27:31
27 Sep BMW Berlin Marathon GER Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:04:00
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 2:19:25
27 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Tarus Elly Tarus KEN 2:25:19
Women: Megan Crawford GBR 2:44:50
27 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR 10km Men: Neil Renault GBR 30:33
Women: Shona Mcintosh GBR 35:17
27 Sep ING Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Paul Kipkemoi Kipkorir KEN 1:02:04
Women: Yeshi Chekole ETH 1:12:17
27 Sep 37th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Ezekiel Omullo KEN 2:09:19
Women: Ruth Wanjiru KEN 2:29:39
03 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Marathon Men: Rait Ratasepp EST 2:35:40
Women: Mari Boikov EST 2:56:05
03 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Half marathon Men: Tiidrek Nurme EST 1:07:04
Women: Viivi-Anne Soots EST 1:27:00
03 Oct Legends Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Collen Makaza ZIM 3:53:42
Women: Jenniffer Koech KEN 5:01:04
03 Oct Legends Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Joel Mmone RSA 1:04:38
Women: Peris Jepkorir KEN 1:15:55
04 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kipkoech KEN 2:14:39
Women: Demey Soetkin BEL 3:05:32
04 Oct Belfius Brussels Marathon & Half Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Lander Van Droogenbroeck BEL 1:09:03
Women: Nina Lauwaert BEL 1:23:53
04 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Salo Taras UKR 2:33:09
Women: Patricya Wlodarczyk POL 2:54:36
04 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Hillary Kimaiyo Kiptum KEN 1:08:37
Women: Valentyna Kiliarska UKR 1:23:43
04 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: Antony Ndungu Mugo KEN 2:23:17
Women: B G L A Bogahawaththa SRL 3:02:38
04 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Half marathon Men: K G R Saman Kumara SRL 1:10:03
Women: W D M Weerakoddy SRL 1:27:45
04 Oct RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Benson Waweru KEN 2:16:03
Women: Gelane Senbete ETH 2:37:33
04 Oct RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Half marathon Men: Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 1:03:40
Women: Simret Restle-Apel GER 1:12:26
04 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Tadesse Dabi ETH 2:13:43
Women: Kathrin Muller GER 2:50:46
04 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Johannes Hillebrand GER 1:08:17
Women: Michele Gantner SUI 1:17:15
04 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Samuel Kiplimo Kosgei KEN 2:07:07
Women: Mulu Diro Melka ETH 2:35:33
04 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Boaz Kiprono KEN 2:16:00
Women: Joan Kigen KEN 2:36:47
04 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Rich Horton GBR 1:08:02
Women: Tamsin Lewis GBR 1:22:50
04 Oct RAHAL 10k Int’l Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Amos Kiprono Kaptich KEN 29:52
Women: Keltoum Bouasria MAR 34:10
04 Oct Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Ben Siwa KEN 1:02:06
Women: Lenah Jerotich KEN 1:11:29
04 Oct H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Julius Ndiritu Karinga KEN 2:11:20
Women: Mulunesh Zewedu Assafa ETH 2:34:08
04 Oct H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Ulrik Heitmann DEN 1:08:01
Women: Maja Stage Nielsen DEN 1:17:27
04 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Ihor Olefirenko UKR 2:12:04
Women: Olha Kotovska UKR 2:35:36
04 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Patrick Kiprono Kimeli KEN 2:13:16
Women: Zeritu Begashaw Wakjira ETH 2:48:53
04 Oct Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Justus Kipchirchir Kiprono KEN 1:04:09
Women: Catalan Jitcovici ROM 1:14:47
04 Oct Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Marvin Blanco VEN 30:32
Women: Joselyn Brea VEN 34:30
04 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Quingaluisa Dimas ECU 2:28:13
Women: Margaret Toroitich KEN 2:48:01
04 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Half marathon Men: Julius Gida Buday ECU 1:10:00
Women: Silvia Alexandra ECU 1:21:00
04 Oct ¼ de Maraton Ciudad de Bucaramanga – Fundación Cardiovascular de Colombia COL 5km Men: Edwin Kipsang Rotich KEN 32:13
Women: Sherwarge Amare ETH 37:17
09 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Tilahun Tariku ETH 2:18:01
Women: Sarah Kerubo Kebaso KEN 2:46:51
09 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Asefa Hunde JOR 1:07:50
Women: Gedamnesh Yayeh ETH 1:18:30
10 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Lewis Kelly CAN 2:33:15
Women: Abigail Huyser-Wierenga CAN 3:04:25
10 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Simon Stewart CAN 1:13:29
Women: Melissa Currie CAN 1:26:33
10 Oct 30th Spar Budapest Marathon HUN Marathon Men: Dániel Soos HUN 2:25:21
Women: Timea Merenyi HUN 2:45:11
10 Oct 30th Spar Budapest Marathon HUN 10km Men: Albert Minczer HUN 32:51
Women: Karolina Helga Horvath HUN 38:08
11 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Stephen Chebogut KEN 2:05:52
Women: Els Rens BEL 2:38:16
11 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Half marathon Men: Mats Lunders NED 1:09:27
Women: Nancy Van Den Driesch BEL 1:23:36
11 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 2:25:40
Women: Erin Burrett CAN 2:39:17
11 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Paul Kimugul KEN 1:05:00
Women: Malindi Elmore CAN 1:15:35
11 Oct Trento Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Elvis Kipkoech KEN 1:03:14
Women: Martha Akeno KEN 1:10:56
11 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Jonathan Chesoo KEN 2:12:24
Women: Abeba Tekulu Gebremeskel ETH 2:30:33
11 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Half marathon Men: Matías Roht ARG 1:04:12
Women: Rosa Godoy ARG 1:15:38
11 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Milos Gasovic SRB 2:48:30
Women: Oksana Ovechkina RUS 3:24:59
11 Oct Munich Marathon GER Marathon Men: Florian Stelzle GER 2:29:57
Women: Julia Veillehner GER 2:40:26
11 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon USA Marathon Men: Dickson Chumba KEN 2:09:25
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 2:23:33
11 Oct Poznan Marathon POL Marathon Men: Emil Dobrowolski POL 2:13:50
Women: Irene Chepkirui Makori KEN 2:32:48
11 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Gadisa Birhanu Shumie ETH 2:13:10
Women: Stellah Jepngetich Barsosio KEN 2:38:34
11 Oct Dong-A Ilbo Gyeongju Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Wilson Loyanae Erupe KEN 2:07:11
18 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Brad Milosevic AUS 2:16:00
Women: Jessica Trengove AUS 2:27:45
18 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Reuben Kosgei Seroney KEN 1:05:22
Women: Lisa Weightman AUS 1:11:00
18 Oct Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Benazzouz Slimani MAR 2:24:20
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 2:54:32
18 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Cheroben KEN 59:10
Women: Netsanet Gudeta ETH 1:07:31
18 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Ishhimael Chemtan KEN 2:09:00
Women: Shure Demise ETH 2:23:37
18 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Bernard Kipyego KEN 2:06:13
Women: Joyce Chepkirui KEN 2:24:11
18 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Kaupo Sasmin EST 1:09:02
Women: Rosemary Quispe ECU 1:17:43
18 Oct EDP Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon & Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Vodafone RTP POR Marathon Men: Asbel Kipsang KEN 2:09:26
Women: Purity Rionoripo KEN 2:25:09
18 Oct EDP Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon & Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Vodafone RTP POR Half marathon Men: Nguse Amsolom ERI 1:02:38
Women: Beatrice Mutai KEN 1:09:50
18 Oct Maratón Int’l de Guadalajara MEX Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo Meto KEN 2:17:37
Women: Dulce Maria Rodriguez MEX 2:42:49
18 Oct Linker Oevert 1/2 Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Koen Maris BEL 1:13:17
Women: Lieveke Luyckx BEL 1:32:52
24 Oct Polar Circle Marathon GRN Marathon Men: Neill Alexander Weir IRL 3:17:47
Women: Sinead Wearen IRL 4:28:30
25 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Limaneh Getachew ETH 2:08:19
Women: Melkam Gizaw ETH 2:25:42
25 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Rok Puhar SLO 1:07:40
Women: Tina Cacilo SLO 1:20:07
25 Oct Jakarta Marathon INA Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kiprotich KEN 2:17:43
Women: Shankutie INA 2:43:30
25 Oct Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Sisay Lemma ETH 2:06:26
Women: Gulume Tollesa Chala ETH 2:23:12
25 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Fabian Kuert SUI 2:26:19
Women: Conny Berchtold SUI 2:45:20
25 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Half marathon Men: Michael Ott SUI 1:05:44
Women: Simone Raatz GER 1:18:46
25 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Yeshigeta Tamiru ETH 2:17:09
Women: Helen Bekele ETH 2:31:25
25 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Fikru Dadi ETH 1:04:43
Women: Laura Hrebec SUI 1:15:14
25 Oct Venicemarathon ITA Marathon Men: Julius Chepkwony Rotich KEN 2:11:08
Women: Ehite Gebireyes ETH 2:35:19
25 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Trevor Lafontaine USA 2:24:25
Women: Jenny Menendez CRC 2:45:56
25 Oct St Denis Half Marathon – La Voie Royale FRA Half marathon Men: Lengurisi Loitarakwai KEN 1:02:08
Women: Alice Mogire KEN 1:11:45
25 Oct HeidelbergCement TbilisiHalfMarathon GEO Half marathon Men: Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 1:10:03
Women: Valya Avagyan GEO 1:37:55
25 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Justus Kiprono KEN 2:19:20
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 2:39:32
25 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Half marathon Men: Joel Maina KEN 1:03:40
Women: Zita Kascer HUN 1:20:09
25 Oct Chosun Ilbo Chuncheon Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Adugna Takele ETH 2:09:40
25 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon KEN Marathon Men: Joshua Kipkorir KEN 2:13:25
Women: Elizabeth Rumukol KEN 2:29:32
25 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon KEN Half marathon Men: Nicholas Kipchirchir Korir KEN 1:02:49
Women: Purity Jebichii Changirony KEN 1:11:17
25 Oct UWI-SPEC Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: Richer Perez CUB 1:08:00
Women: Caroline Kiptoo KEN 1:17:54
26 Oct SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Alemu Gemechu ETH 2:14:02
Women: Nataliya Lehonkova RUS 2:31:09
01 Nov ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: Aaron Pulford NZL 2:27:01
Women: Katie Kemp NZL 2:42:35
01 Nov ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Half marathon Men: Malcolm Hicks NZL 1:08:30
Women: Camille Buscomb NZL 1:16:07
01 Nov TCS New York City Marathon USA Marathon Men: Stanley Biwott KEN 2:10:34
Women: Mary Keitany KEN 2:24:25
01 Nov JoongAng Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Tebalu Zawude ETH 2:08:46
07 Nov 3-Sjøersløpet NOR Half marathon Men: Ørjan Gronnevig NOR 1:05:02
Women: Elise Selvikvåg Molvik NOR 1:18:35
08 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic GRE Marathon Men: Christoforos Merousis GRE 2:21:22
Women: Minori Hayakari JPN 2:52:06
08 Nov Big Sur Half Marathon on Monterey Bay USA Half marathon Men: Elisha Barno KEN 1:03:04
Women: Kara Goucher USA 1:11:13
08 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Gilbert Yegon Koech KEN 2:14:04
Women: Brigid Jepcheschir Kosgei KEN 2:47:59
08 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Tarik Marhnaoui MAR 2:20:15
Women: Catherine Bertone ITA 2:39:19
08 Nov BDL Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: Jackson Limo KEN 2:11:04
Women: Kaltoum Bousayriyya MAR 2:36:05
08 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Barnabas Kiptum KEN 2:10:45
Women: Rose Chepchumba KEN 2:36:03
08 Nov Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Paul Lonyangata KEN 2:07:14
Women: Rael Kiyara KEN 2:26:23
11 Nov Volcano Marathon CHI Marathon Men: Doug Wilson AUS 4:42:27
Women: Kristina Scou Madsen DEN 5:12:05
14 Nov GulfBank 642 Marathon KUW Marathon Men: Yehya Elsayed XXX 2:47:06
Women: Hannah Glendinning XXX 3:47:17
14 Nov GulfBank 642 Marathon KUW Half marathon Men: Maali Babakir XXX 1:13:45
Women: Samantha Hegarty XXX 1:43:13
15 Nov Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Marathon Men: John Mwangangi KEN 2:06:13
Women: Beata Naigambo NAM 2:26:57
15 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Marathon Men: Nelson Kiptoo KEN 2:35:46
Women: Apassara Prasathinpimai THA 3:12:04
15 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Half marathon (actually 27.6km) Men: David Mutai KEN 1:35:12
Women: Margaret Njunga KEN 1:45:40
15 Nov 37th Vodafone İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Elias Chelimo KEN 2:11:17
Women: Amane Gobena ETH 2:31:??
15 Nov Verona Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Jackson Erot Lokochol KEN 2:16:57
Women: Nikolin Šustić CRO 2:49:23
15 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Jorge Luis Suarez CUB 2:29:30
Women: Tonje Granne Kvale NOR 3:28:23
15 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Half marathon Men: Richer Perez Cobas CUB 1:11:19
Women: Yudileyvis Castillo Tumbarell CUB 1:18:49
15 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Tadashi Suzuki JPN 2:18:01
Women: Yui Sugitani JPN 2:42:01
15 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Andrew Lemoncello GBR 2:21:47
Women: Williana Rojas XXX 3:08:18
15 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Jeffrey Eggleston XXX 1:04:40
Women: Jennifer Bergman XXX 1:15:22
15 Nov Saitama Int’l Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Atsede Baysa ETH 2:25:44
20 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY 100km Men: Mahmoud Dehis EGY 8:54:45
21 Nov Medio Maraton Turistico Riviera Nayarit MEX Half marathon Men: Víctor Ramírez Martinez MEX 1:16:36
Women: Esmeralda Rebollo Salgado MEX 1:23:34
22 Nov Great Ethiopian Run 10km ETH 10km Men: Tamirat Tola ETH 28:44
Women: Mamitu Daska ETH 32:16
22 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Teklu Deneke ETH 2:17:44
Women: Gisela Olalde Granados USA 2:40:05
22 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Eliud Ngetich KEN 1:03:40
Women: Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton USA 1:09:49
22 Nov 21km Nuevo Leon MEX Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kenisi Bundi KEN 1:03:58
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:11:46
22 Nov Asics Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Julius Kiprotich Seurei KEN 2:22:07
Women: Fridah Jepkite Lodepa KEN 2:47:48
22 Nov Asics Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Stephen Mungathia KEN 1:06:54
Women: Gladys Jepkechi Tarus KEN 1:18:13
28 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Marathon Men: Stephen Njoroge KEN 2:18:38
Women: Caroline Jebiwot KEN 2:42:01
28 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Half marathon Men: Rodgers Ondati Gesabwa KEN 1:05:07
Women: Dulce Yadiria Torres MEX 1:19:35
28 Nov Bagan Temple Marathon MYA Marathon Men: Lesueur Charles Romain FRA 3:33:03
Women: Sarah Easton GBR 3:52:13
29 Nov Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Birhanu Legese ETH 59:20
Women: Cynthia Limo KEN 1:08:35
29 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Marathon Men: Tomi Halme FIN 2:50:33
Women: Willemijn Wolthuis CUR 3:57:06
29 Nov KLM Curaçao Marathon CUR Half marathon Men: John De Rooij NED 1:28:01
Women: Marlies Kort CUR 1:25:34
29 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Norbert Kigen KEN 2:09:25
Women: Bekelech Bedada ETH 2:32:11
29 Nov Firenze Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Tujuba Beyu Megersa ETH 2:09:55
Women: Prischa Jepleting Cherono KEN 2:31:34
29 Nov Panama Int’l Marathon PAN Marathon Men: Jorge Castelblanco USA 2:32:50
Women: Williana Rojas VEN 3:11:44
29 Nov Panama Int’l Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Víctor Cardona COL 1:10:30
Women: Yessy Alvarez VEN 1:25:42
29 Nov Mount Fuji Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuta Koyama JPN 2:25:37
Women: Yuuki Ogawa JPN 2:57:26
29 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG Half marathon Men: Thomas Kiprotich KEN 1:10:36
Women: Jane Richards XXX 1:24:05
29 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: Elisha Kipchirchir Rotich KEN 2:13:56
Women: Matea Matosevic XXX 2:45:25
29 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Half marathon Men: Lars Sodergard DEN 1:05:38
Women: Fabiana Lafuente Pochettino ESP 1:16:20
04 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Defalla Hamad XXX 1:11:08
Women: Hanoia Hasballa XXX 1:24:50
04 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Marathon Men: Curtis Cox TRI 2:45:45
Women: Amy Chalk GBR 3:12:47
04 Dec Run Barbados Marathon Weekend BAR Half marathon Men: Nicolas Fernandez XXX 1:15:28
Women: Jesscia Draskau USA 1:29:35
05 Dec Bengaluru Midnight Marathon IND Marathon Men: Mesfen Melse Balcha ETH 2:23:52
Women: Hailemariyam Rahel Worku ETH 2:58:58
05 Dec Bengaluru Midnight Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Dega Bulo Beyssa ETH 1:05:06
Women: Gubachew Etagegn Eshete ETH 1:26:37
06 Dec Fukuoka Int’l Open Marathon Championship JPN Marathon Men: Patrick Makau KEN 2:08:18
06 Dec Maratón Cabberty Málaga ESP Marathon Men: John Kipkorir Mutai KEN 2:13:17
Women: Pennina Wanjiru KEN 2:37:46
06 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Marathon Men: Julius Maisei KEN 2:17:24
Women: Doris Changeywo KEN 2:44:26
06 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Marathon Men: Vitaliy Shafar UKR 2:14:44
Women: Olena Shurkhno UKR 2:33:24
06 Dec Macao Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Half marathon Men: Joseph Ngare KEN 1:05:19
Women: Carla De Jesus POR 1:18:56
06 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:20:10
Women: Elizabeth Rumokol KEN 2:43:45
06 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Half marathon Men: Immuel Camino PHI 1:13:09
Women: Nhea Ann Barcena PHI 1:33:52
06 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Ma Viro CAM 1:16:11
Women: Vivian Tang SIN 1:28:06
06 Dec Pune Int’l Marathon IND Marathon Men: Belay Abadoyo ETH 2:17:35
06 Dec Pune Int’l Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Daniel Muteti KEN 1:02:14
Women: Dorcas Kithome KEN 1:11:48
06 Dec Discoveries Half Marathon POR Marathon Men: Helder Grosso POR 1:09:41
Women: Mari Kim Mangobang XXX 1:22:40
06 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Marathon Men: Pawel Kasyzyca XXX 2:51:14
Women: Natalee Gooden-Burkard XXX 3:30:43
13 Dec Goa River Marathon IND Marathon Men: Amogne ETH 2:29:11
Women: Rajashri Tarihal IND 3:52:53
13 Dec Goa River Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Chekol Dires ETH 1:08:50
Women: Meseret Merine ETH 1:19:01
13 Dec Maratón Powerade Monterrey MEX Marathon Men: Jorge Hernandez MEX 2:27:27
Women: Marcela Miramontes MEX 3:07:08
13 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Marathon Men: Jorge Jimenez CUB 2:41:15
Women: Misledys Hernandez CUB 3:19:28
13 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Half marathon Men: Juan Robles VGI 1:17:11
Women: Caiah Schlabach USA 1:27:10
20 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Marathon Men: William Chebon Chebor KEN 2:16:15
Women: Nancy Joan Rotich KEN 2:36:42
20 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Josphat Kiprono Menjo KEN 1:05:44
Women: Cecilia Wanjua Michael KEN 1:18:05
20 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25k IND 25km Men: Elam Singh IND 1:20:14
Women: Sudha Singh IND 1:27:31
20 Dec Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Kun Wang XXX 1:10:29
Women: Larissa Ka Yan Tong XXX 1:26:06
26 Dec El Corte Inglés São Silvestre de Lisboa POR 10km Men: Hermano Ferreira POR 30:00
Women: Dulce Felix POR 33:00
31 Dec São Silvestre de Luanda 10km ANG 10km Men: Alex Olotiptip KEN 28:45
Women: Peres Jepchirchir KEN 33:07

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™