Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2014

439 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan 10 Years Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Marathon Men: Philipp Arnold SUI 2:43:49
Women: Astrid Muller-Amstad SUI 3:10:46
01 Jan 10 Years Neujahrsmarathon Zürich SUI Half marathon Men: Samir Baala FRA 1:13:16
Women: Esgi Akdesir SUI 1:31:38
02 Jan Xiamen Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Mariko Kiplagat KEN 2:08:06
Women: Mare Dibaba ETH 2:21:36
05 Jan Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Ka Ho Chan HKG 1:13:49
Women: Kit Ching Yiu HKG 1:21:35
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Vasily Minaev RUS 1:11:34
Women: Nina Podnebesnova RUS 1:19:47
10 Jan Tiberias Winner Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Tariku Jufar ETH 2:10:31
Women: Davina Jepkogei KEN 2:34:41
12 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Samson Kiptoo Bungei KEN 2:17:42
Women: Emily Samoei KEN 2:39:09
17 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Qumar Elyamanie EGY 2:58:27
Women: Tatiana Sviridova RUS 3:21:11
17 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Luxor Run (22km) Men: Moataz Elsayed Ahmed EGY 1:24:50
Women: Jessica Belen-Rivera PUR 1:42:55
19 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Evans Ruto KEN 2:09:33
Women: Dinknesh Mekash ETH 2:28:08
19 Jan Mitja Marato Int’l Santa Pola ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Cheroben KEN 1:01:25
Women: Bekele Ashefe ETH 1:11:18
19 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Evan Fox USA 2:52:47
Women: Jill Steele USA 3:27:07
19 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Brain Prunty USA 1:19:29
Women: Marie Kelly IRL 1:28:31
19 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Darren Benson XXX 2:48:10
Women: Kit-Yee Chan HKG 3:22:38
19 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Adrian Lowther XXX 1:15:43
Women: Zein Williams XXX 1:33:59
19 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: Justin Gilette XXX 2:36:57
Women: Melissa Gilette XXX 3:04:01
19 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Jonathan Volpi XXX 1:11:27
Women: Angela Cobb XXX 1:26:23
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao 10km BRA 10km Men: Damiao Ancelmo De Souza BRA 29:27
Women: Maurine Jelegat Kipchumba KEN 34:20
26 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Charles Kimutai Kigen KEN 2:17:09
Women: Bavush Shiferaw Abebe ETH 2:53:41
26 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Daniel Kiarie Gachui KEN 1:04:23
Women: Mary Kiguru KEN 1:20:05
26 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Deribe Melka ETH 2:08:04
Women: Meseret Kitata ETH 2:31:08
26 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: Guye Adola ETH 1:01:26
Women: Rkia El Moukim MAR 1:10:03
26 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Tetiana Gamera-Shmyrko UKR 2:24:37
26 Jan Maratón Int'l de Culiacán MEX Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo Meto KEN 2:23:14
Women: Emma Maldonado MEX 3:08:11
02 Feb Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Abraham Kiplimo UGA 2:09:23
Men: Abraham Kiplimo UGA 2:09:23
Women: Haruka Yamaguchi JPN 2:41:56
02 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Martin Mathathi KEN 1:00:11
Women: Eri Makikawa JPN 1:10:27
09 Feb Kitakyushu Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Shinji Tateishi JPN 2:17:42
Women: Yuka Yano JPN 2:31:02
14 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Lelisa Desisa ETH 59:36
Women: Priscah Jeptoo KEN 1:07:02
16 Feb Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Feyera Gemeda ETH 2:15:05
Women: Rehima Kedir ETH 2:34:53
16 Feb Giulietta & Romeo Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: William Kibor KEN 1:00:51
Women: Valeria Straneo ITA 1:09:45
16 Feb Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Hiroki Yokoyama JPN 2:25:18
Women: Yukari Nomura JPN 2:49:10
23 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Dickson Chumba KEN 2:05:42
Women: Tirfi Tsegaye ETH 2:22:23
23 Feb Seville City Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Cosmas Kiplimo Lagat KEN 2:08:33
Women: Pamela Rotich KEN 2:35:43
23 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Tsotang Maine RSA 2:25:18
Women: Cary-Anne Smith RSA 2:57:13
23 Feb Medio Maraton Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Julius Kipyego Keter KEN 1:04:26
Women: Mayra Sanchez Vidal MEX 1:14:26
23 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Simon Labiche SEY 3:03:15
Women: Anneli Sodergards SWE 3:48:30
23 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Half marathon Women: Nancy Bunbury GBR 1:58:26
Men: Jemmy Annacoura SEY 1:32:52
23 Feb Taipei Standard Chartered Charity Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Moses Kiptoo Kurgat KEN 2:16:21
Women: Mercy Jelimo Too KEN 2:34:54
24 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Marathon Men: Rainer Predl AUT 2:50:06
Women: Chiara Marcato ITA 3:56:34
24 Feb Sahara Marathon ALG Half marathon Men: Aziz Malainin Lagdaf SAH 1:29:58
Women: Maria Teresa Iglesias ESP 2:10:45
28 Feb Tel Aviv Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Ezekiel Koech KEN 2:14:38
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:44:22
02 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Bazu Worku ETH 2:09:10
02 Mar Antalya Marathon (+ Half, 10km) TUR Marathon Men: Shaban Mustafa BUL 2:26:36
Women: Svetlana Sepeleva RUS 2:56:53
02 Mar Antalya Marathon (+ Half, 10km) TUR Half marathon Men: Fetme Alemu Regasa ETH 1:07:20
Women: Olesya Nurgalieva RUS 1:17:19
02 Mar Maratón Int’l Lala MEX Marathon Men: Stephen Njoroge KEN 2:15:40
Women: Shewarge Amare ETH 2:35:31
02 Mar Treviso Marathon 1.1 ITA Marathon Men: Simon Rugut UGA 2:16:32
Women: Laura Giordano ITA 2:46:36
02 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Int’l Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Hassane Ahouchar MAR 2:17:17
Women: Ji Hyang Kim PRK 2:34:52
02 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Marathon Men: David Rutoh KEN 2:16:06
Women: Fridah Lodepa KEN 2:40:09
02 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Half marathon Men: Alfers Lagat KEN 1:02:37
Women: Jackline Sakilu TAN 1:12:43
09 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Hem Bunting CAM 1:16:10
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:42:37
09 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM 10.5 km Men: Chea Samphors CAM 39:46
Women: Chloe Laboisne FRA 51:48
09 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Maria Konovalova RUS 2:23:43
09 Mar Lake Maggiore Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Edwin Kibet KEN 1:00:47
Women: Waganesh Amare ETH 1:10:08
09 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Marathon Men: Bartosz Mazerski POL 3:17:55
Women: Stephanie White NZL 4:23:03
09 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Half marathon Men: Juan Baltierra CHI 1:57:17
Women: Kathryn Emick USA 2:21:52
15 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll USA Marathon & CareFirst Rock ’n’ Roll USA 1/2 Marathon USA Marathon Men: Adam Doherty USA 2:33:52
Women: Nuta Olaru ROM 2:43:00
15 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll USA Marathon & CareFirst Rock ’n’ Roll USA 1/2 Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Abiyot Endale ETH 1:06:27
Women: Christine Ramsey USA 1:19:27
16 Mar Seoul Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Yacob Yarso ETH 2:06:17
Women: Helah Kiprop KEN 2:27:29
16 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Wojciech Kopec POL 2:17:27
Women: Cecilia Backman FIN 3:02:06
16 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Half marathon Men: Maciek Miereczko POL 1:08:31
Women: Nicola Duncan GBR 1:14:09
16 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Abayu Getachew Girma ETH 2:10:44
Women: Frashiah Nyambura Waithaka KEN 2:32:25
16 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Bedan Karoki Muchiri KEN 59:58
Women: Worknesh Degefa ETH 1:08:46
21 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Ronald Kimeli Kurgat KEN 2:16:08
Women: Alemtsehay Mesfin Den ETH 2:47:23
21 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Half marathon Men: Zaile Gebre ETH 1:11:36
Women: Edinah Koech KEN 1:22:05
23 Mar Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Legese Shume Hailu ETH 2:09:47
Women: Ayelu Lemma Geda ETH 2:34:49
23 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Marathon Men: Timothy Drew FKL 2:54:39
Women: Teslyn Barkman GBR 3:34:40
23 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Relay translation missing: en.relay: Mount Pleasant Pacers  GBR 3:03:09
30 Mar Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Goran Ukic SRB 1:10:48
Women: Sofija Jovanovic SRB 1:32:41
30 Mar Vattenfall Berlin Half Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Leonard Komen KEN 59:14
Women: Tadelech Bekele ETH 1:10:05
30 Mar Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Matjeane Masilo LES 2:15:37
Women: Ekandjo Leena NAM 2:40:39
30 Mar Diacore Gaborone Marathon BOT Half marathon Men: Uveni Juugongwela BOT 1:07:44
Women: Constance Nyasango ZIM 1:19:16
04 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Ultramarathon Men: Methqal Al Abadi JOR 2:56:03
Women: Hanoia Ali SUD 3:39:32
04 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Half marathon Men: Rafat Kasem JOR 1:05:31
Women: Nina Brekelmans USA 1:23:56
06 Apr ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Joel Mwangi KEN 2:18:22
Women: Alice Kibor KEN 2:42:55
06 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Yemane Tsegay Adhane ETH 2:06:51
Women: Mulu Seboka ETH 2:25:23
06 Apr ASICS Medio Maratón Villa de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Peter Emase Lemuya KEN 1:02:00
Women: Cynthia Jerotich Limo KEN 1:09:40
06 Apr ASICS Medio Maratón Villa de Madrid ESP 5km Men: Santiago Delafuente ESP 15:33
Women: Esther Desviat ESP 16:58
06 Apr Schneider Electric Paris Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Kenenisa Bekele ETH 2:05:03
Women: Flomena Cheych KEN 2:22:44
06 Apr Poznan Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Mark Kibiwott Kangogo KEN 1:02:45
Women: Lucy Njeri KEN 1:11:32
06 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Beraki Beyene ETH 2:11:50
Women: Emily Chepkorir KEN 2:35:16
06 Apr Maratón de Santiago CHI Half marathon Men: Leslie Encina Quintana CHI 1:05:59
Women: Clara De las Nieves Morales CHI 1:17:33
06 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Berhanu Haile Lemi ETH 2:10:40
Women: Mona Stockhecke GER 2:34:04
06 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Cityrun 10km Men: Nicholas Collas SUI 31:58
Women: Anna Halasz SUI 36:22
06 Apr Milano City Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Francis Kiprop KEN 2:08:53
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:28:40
Men: Francis Kiprop KEN 2:08:53
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:28:40
06 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Victor Kiprono Kimeli KEN 2:21:14
Women: Magda Gazea GRE 2:47:04
Men: Victor Kiprono Kimeli KEN 2:21:14
Women: Magda Gazea GRE 2:47:04
06 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE 10km Men: Dimosthenis Magginas GRE 31:01
Women: Paraskevi Katsakiori GRE 38:08
Men: Dimosthenis Magginas GRE 31:01
Women: Paraskevi Katsakiori GRE 38:08
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Marathon Men: Mike Wardian USA 4:07:40
Women: Anne-Marie Flammersfeld GER 4:52:45
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Half marathon Men: Ian Egan IRL 3:41:07
Women: Pia-Margit Hegner SUI 3:42:00
13 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Samuel Woldeamanuel ETH 2:21:38
Women: Kirsten Molloy AUS 2:49:57
13 Apr Australian Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Michael Chapman AUS 1:11:10
Women: Fleur Flanery AUS 1:23:59
13 Apr ABN AMRO Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:05:00
Women: Abebech Aferwork ETH 2:27:50
13 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Fabio Ramos Dos Santos BRA 1:09:03
Women: Cristiane Batista De Souza BRA 1:23:29
13 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Getu Feleke ETH 2:05:41
Women: Anna Hahner GER 2:28:59
13 Apr 29th Telekom Vivicittá Spring Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Lajos Berecz HUN 1:08:53
Women: Judit Foldingne Nagy HUN 1:22:53
13 Apr Guam Int’l Marathon GUM Marathon Men: Koki Kawauchi JPN 2:38:07
Women: Eun Hee Yoon KOR 3:04:44
13 Apr Guam Int’l Marathon GUM Half marathon Men: Hideyuki Idegami JPN 1:09:29
Women: Megumi Sugawara JPN 1:37:25
19 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: Joel Maina Mwangi KEN 1:04:24
Women: Gladys Jepkurui Biwott KEN 1:17:13
19 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Lebenya Nkoka LES 3:09:52
Women: Nina Podnebesnova RUS 3:40:07
19 Apr Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Stephen Mokoko RSA 1:04:16
Women: Diana Lebo Phalula RSA 1:14:00
20 Apr Nagano Olympic Commemorative Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Sergey Lebid UKR 2:13:56
Women: Alina Prokopeva RUS 2:30:56
20 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Marathon Men: Almat Imashev KZK 2:36:21
Women: Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KZK 2:49:52
20 Apr Almaty Marathon KAZ Half marathon Men: Mikhail Krasilov KZK 1:11:28
Women: Yulia Kolegova KZK 1:34:40
21 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Meb Keflezighi USA 2:08:37
Women: Rita Jeptoo KEN 2:18:57
26 Apr Fjordkraft Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Sondre Ovre Helland NOR 2:36:05
Women: Asalug Kaardal NOR 3:07:58
27 Apr TUI Marathon Hannover GER Half marathon Men: Valentin Harwardt GER 1:09:14
Women: Nicole Krinke GER 1:22:50
27 Apr iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Armin Shbro ETH 2:29:13
Women: Elena Illeditsch GER 2:58:02
27 Apr Belgrade Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Bernard Kipkorir Talam KEN 2:14:35
Women: Valary Jemeli Aiyabei KEN 2:37:08
27 Apr Belgrade Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Darko Zivanovic SRB 1:08:59
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 1:19:20
27 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Moses Mwarur KEN 2:15:09
Women: Trudi Depondt BEL 2:54:37
27 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL 10 Miles Men: Nick Van Peborgh BEL 49:20
Women: Veerle Van Linden BEL 57:21
27 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Michael Wardian USA 2:27:45
Women: Nuta Olaru USA 2:53:15
27 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: Elijah Sang KEN 2:10:22
Women: Reina Visser NED 2:42:07
27 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Mark Oude Bennink NED 1:11:18
Women: Leslie Smit GER 1:18:28
27 Apr TUI Marathon Hannover GER Marathon Men: Henry Chirchir KEN 2:11:30
Women: Saoud Ait Salem ALG 2:33:09
27 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR Half marathon Men: Fetene Alemu Regasa ETH 1:05:20
Women: Bahar Dogan TUR 1:16:33
27 Apr Vodafone İstanbul Half Marathon TUR 10km Men: Omer Aslan TUR 34:30
Women: Kumsal Pinargozu TUR 48:20
27 Apr Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Marathon Men: Ezekiel Kiptoo KEN 2:09:15
Women: Alem Fikre ETH 2:32:11
27 Apr Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Maratón & 1/2 ESP Half marathon Men: Jose Martinez ESP 1:07:59
Women: Vanessa Veiga ESP 1:18:16
27 Apr Maratona S. Antonio ITA Marathon Men: Pharis Kimani KEN 2:12:03
Women: Fatna Maraoui ITA 2:36:32
27 Apr METRO GROUP Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Gilbert Yegon KEN 2:08:07
Women: Annie Bersagel USA 2:28:59
27 Apr The Vancouver Sun Run 10K Presented By BlueShore Financial CAN 10km Men: Paul Kimugul KEN 28:59
Women: Rachel Cliff CAN 33:14
02 May Semi Marathon Int’l de la Ville de Béjaia ALG Half marathon Men: Jawad Laaris MAR 1:04:27
Women: Alice Kimutai KEN 1:10:15
04 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: John Waithaka KEN 2:46:41
Women: Kona Liau MAS 3:44:59
04 May Borneo Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Paul Kimani Kiragu KEN 1:13:37
Women: Sheryl Gruber USA 1:33:13
04 May Maratona d’Europa ITA Marathon Men: Daniel Abera Wedajo ETH 2:17:54
Women: Halima Kayo Hussen ETH 2:45:41
04 May Maratona d’Europa ITA Half marathon Men: Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:07:55
Women: Rosaria Console ITA 1:17:42
04 May Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Shumi Dechasa ETH 2:06:43
Women: Georgina Rono KEN 2:26:47
04 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Brendan Kenny CAN 2:26:26
Women: Rachel Sinasac CAN 2:55:19
04 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Ezekiel Kipkosgei KEN 1:08:27
Women: Fantaye Batiso CAN 1:20:11
04 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Edwin Kipchirchir Kemboi KEN 2:22:00
Women: Joan Rotich KEN 2:48:30
04 May Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: Simon Mukun KEN 2:11:00
Women: Milka Jerotich KEN 2:32:34
04 May Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Adil Bouafif SWE 1:05:07
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 1:16:00
05 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Freddy Keron Sittuk KEN 2:18:30
Women: Bayush Abebe Shiferaw ETH 2:41:20
05 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Rick Lloyd GBR 2:43:25
Women: Sarah Hill GBR 3:00:21
05 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Ismail Ssenyange GBR 1:08:05
Women: Jane Ovington GBR 1:23:01
11 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Patrick Terer KEN 2:08:07
Women: Firehiwot Dada ETH 2:23:34
11 May Media Maratón Int’l Ciudad de Asunción PAR Half marathon Men: Bayron Piedra XXX 1:09:24
Women: Carmen Martinez XXX 1:16:35
11 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Emmanuel Samal KEN 2:14:26
Women: Lucy Wambui Murigi KEN 2:37:47
11 May Wizz Air Skopje Marathon MKD Half marathon Men: Edwin Kemboi KEN 1:09:32
Women: Sybilla Myers USA 1:30:37
17 May GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Ghirmay Ghebrselassie ERI 1:00:36
Women: Worknesh Degefa ETH 1:10:12
17 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Ernesto Ciravegna ITA 3:33:56
Women: Sofia Garcia ESP 3:57:25
17 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: Patrick Mullarkey USA 1:42:19
Women: Isabelle Dumais CAN 1:51:30
17 May 34th Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Elisha Kiprotich Sawe KEN 2:19:16
Women: Tunde Szabo HUN 2:44:35
17 May 34th Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Thomas Lokomwa KEN 1:03:07
Women: Mary Wangari Wanjohi KEN 1:14:00
18 May Nordea Riga Marathon LAT Half marathon Men: Ibrahim Mukunga Wachira KEN 1:05:57
Women: Jelena Prokopcuka LAT 1:14:53
18 May 13th Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Edwin Kirui KEN 2:15:17
Women: Elizabeth Chemweno KEN 2:38:06
18 May Bucharest Int’l Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: David Kwemoi Maru KEN 1:01:43
Women: Vicoty Chepkemoi KEN 1:12:17
18 May Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Julius Kiprono Mutai KEN 2:17:54
Women: Ayelu Abebe Hordofa ETH 2:40:02
18 May TCS World 10K Bangalore IND 10km Men: Geoffrey Kwamworor KEN 27:44
Women: Lucy Kabuu KEN 31:48
18 May Leiden Marathon NED Marathon Men: David Rutoh KEN 2:13:22
Women: Debelu Shewaye Gemechu ETH 2:48:41
18 May Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Bedan Karoki KEN 1:00:02
Women: Visiline Jepkeshoi KEN 1:10:53
18 May MTN Kigali Peace Marathon RWA Marathon Men: Biwott Kipkorir KEN 2:17:53
Women: Sally Jemutai Kimaiyo KEN 2:44:02
18 May MTN Kigali Peace Marathon RWA Half marathon Men: Silah Kipkemboi Limo KEN 1:03:20
Women: Natalia Elisante TAN 1:16:42
18 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Simon Njoroge KEN 2:13:44
Women: Gladys Jebet Ruto KEN 2:46:26
18 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Half marathon Men: Jianpierre Castro PER 1:06:26
Women: Clara Canchanya ECU 1:17:25
18 May Paris St Germain en Laye – La Course FRA 20km Men: Cyrille Cominges FRA 1:11:29
Women: Mireille Mull-Jochem FRA 1:25:09
18 May Nordea Riga Marathon LAT Marathon Men: Yu Chiba JPN 2:13:44
Women: Tigist Teshome ETH 2:36:51
24 May Ottawa Marathon and 10K CAN Marathon Men: Yemane Tsgaye ETH 2:06:54
Women: Tigist Tufa ETH 2:24:30
24 May Ottawa Marathon and 10K CAN Half marathon Men: Eric Noel CAN 1:14:16
Women: Angela Swift CAN 1:22:06
24 May Moonlight Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Hosea Kimeli Kisorio KEN 1:04:28
Women: Hellen Jepkurgat KEN 1:12:55
24 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: David Toniok KEN 2:15:33
Women: Kateryna Stetsenko UKR 2:36:07
24 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Ross Houston GBR 1:07:16
Women: Gladys Ganiel GBR 1:17:26
25 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Stephen Barter AUS 2:39:41
Women: Susan Petterson AUS 3:06:49
25 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Jacob Cocks AUS 1:09:47
Women: Steph Gaskell AUS 1:23:24
25 May Austrian Women’s Run AUT 5km Women: Ana Dulce Felix POR 15:42
31 May ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Benjamin Bitok KEN 2:13:21
Women: Isabellah Andersen SWE 2:32:28
01 Jun Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Kip Kangogo KEN 2:19:47
Women: Emily Chepkorir KEN 2:46:21
01 Jun Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Ultramarathon Men: Justin Kurek CAN 3:07:52
01 Jun Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Dancan Kasia CAN 1:09:42
Women: Lanni Marchant CAN 1:15:55
01 Jun Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Bongmusa Mthembu RSA 5:28:34
Women: Ellie Greenwood GBR 6:18:15
01 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Gilbert Kiptoo Chepkwony KEN 2:14:18
Women: Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa KEN 2:31:53
02 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Bartosz Mazerski POL 2:28:38
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:43:47
06 Jun Dhiraagu Maldives Road Race MDV 10km Men: Benson Olenakeri Oloisunga KEN 32:19
Women: Rodah Jepkorir Tanui KEN 37:48
08 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Chikara Yanada JPN 2:52:26
Women: Naomi Ochiai JPN 3:08:54
08 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Jackson Kibet Kenei KEN 1:15:55
Women: Suwaree Thanaaeknithiwat THA 1:26:18
08 Jun Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Julius Keter KEN 48:15
Women: Ines Melchor ECU 52:00
08 Jun Gatorade Panama Int’l Half Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Peter Lemanyan Nkaya KEN 1:06:03
Women: Rosa Alva Chaca ECU 1:17:57
15 Jun Telesia City Trophy 10 km ITA 10km Men: Moses Kibet KEN 28:55
Women: Anna Incerti ITA 33:06
15 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Hem Bunting CAM 1:13:23
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:38:27
15 Jun Phnom Penh Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Samorn Keang CAM 33:59
Women: Maki Kunimatsu JPN 48:28
15 Jun RAHAL 10K Int'l de Casablanca MAR 10km Men: Edwin Kipsang Rotich KEN 28:13
Women: Khadija Semma MAR 32:23
21 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon & Half NOR Marathon Men: Kristofer Osterlund SWE 2:26:09
Women: Josephine Ambjornsson SWE 2:53:33
21 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon & Half NOR Half marathon Men: Ronny Jakobsen NOR 1:16:00
Women: Hilde Aders NOR 1:25:10
21 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon & Half NOR 10km Men: Tesfaabr Ayahuney ETH 31:23
Women: Maria Nysted Gronvol NOR 35:24
21 Jun Lisbon Eco Marathon POR Marathon Men: Brian Asher GBR 3:14:17
Women: Isabel Moleiro POR 4:02:53
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Andrew Mcleod GBR 1:14:15
Women: Anne Julie Aimee Cattanoz FRA 1:37:44
23 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL 10km Men: Ingvar Hjartarson ISL 34:12
Women: Agnes Kristiansdottir ISL 39:24
28 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Ole Hannonen FIN 2:37:35
Women: Julia Jacobsson FIN 3:29:40
28 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Feuth Thijs XXX 1:10:22
Women: Anne-Mari Hryrylainen FIN 1:18:32
29 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Solomon Barngetung KEN 2:16:12
Women: Tatiana Vilisova RUS 2:40:49
29 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS 10km Men: Artur Burtsev RUS 30:27
Women: Iulia Chizhenko RUS 34:29
29 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Abraham Vargas Quijas MEX 2:28:05
Women: Emma Maldonado MEX 3:08:25
29 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Half marathon Men: Stephen Kibet KEN 1:12:55
Women: Dinia Gomez MEX 1:28:19
29 Jun Lake Saroma 100km Ultra Marathon JPN Ultramarathon Men: Hideo Noji JPN 6:40:15
Women: Chiyuki Mochizuki JPN 7:55:09
29 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Nkosiyasi Sibanda ZIM 2:20:58
Women: Monica Kativhu ZIM 3:08:21
29 Jun Econet Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Half marathon Men: Elijah Mabhuna ZIM 1:05:30
Women: Olivia Chitate ZIM 1:19:22
05 Jul Zermatt Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Paul Maticha Michieka SUI 2:55:05
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 3:29:37
05 Jul Zermatt Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Martin Athamattan SUI 1:47:23
Women: Maija Oravamaki FIN 2:01:33
06 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Silah Kipkemboi Limo KEN 2:09:14
Women: Asami Kato JPN 2:28:51
06 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Reuben Kosgei KEN 1:04:56
Women: Milly Clark AUS 1:14:04
13 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC Half marathon Men: Juan Carlos Carera CRC 1:05:45
Women: Margarita Hernandez Flores CRC 1:15:24
13 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC 10km Men: Gustavo Mora Chavarria CRC 33:00
Women: Ana Skipton Aguilar CRC 37:53
20 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Marathon Men: Kjall Ohlsson Martin NOR 2:38:33
Women: Eva Offerman GER 3:12:43
20 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Half marathon Men: Jean-Paul Tripier MRI 1:15:57
Women: Illaria Baccala ITA 1:38:38
26 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Shane Johnstone AUS 2:58:44
Women: Fitzty Fitzgerald AUS 3:31:47
26 Jul Swissalpine SUI 78km Men: Jonas Buud SWE 6:30:18
Women: Denise Zimmermann SUI 7:47:57
26 Jul Swissalpine SUI 42km Men: Gion-Andrea Bundi SUI 3:30:06
Women: Jessica Burkhart SUI 4:21:38
27 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kamworor KEN 1:03:18
Women: Rita Jeptoo KEN 1:13:39
27 Jul 38th National MILO Marathon PHI Marathon Men: Ireneo Raquin PHI 2:31:15
Women: Mary Grace De Los Santos PHI 3:08:18
27 Jul 38th National MILO Marathon PHI Half marathon Men: Archie Patubo PHI 1:16:36
Women: Jho-An Banayag PHI 1:30:33
27 Jul Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Edmilson Dos Reis Santana BRA 2:17:12
Women: Ednah Mukwanah KEN 2:40:32
27 Jul Westlink M7 Cities Marathon Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: David Criniti AUS 2:24:32
Women: Magda Karimali-Poulos AUS 3:02:43
27 Jul Westlink M7 Cities Marathon Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Reuben Kosgei KEN 1:09:10
Women: Stephanie Auston AUS 1:17:59
03 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Clay Dawson AUS 2:30:43
Women: Roxie Fraser AUS 2:54:35
03 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Hintsa Mebrahtu AUS 1:13:06
Women: Lou Abram AUS 1:24:22
03 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Benjamin Ashkettle AUS 2:22:49
Women: Victoria Beck AUS 2:55:23
03 Aug McDonald’s Townsville Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Glen Yarham AUS 1:09:05
Women: Liz Maguire AUS 1:26:09
10 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR Marathon Men: Stephen Njoroge KEN 2:21:59
Women: Carmen Martinez PAR 2:49:26
10 Aug Maratón Int’l de Asunción PAR 10km Men: Eduardo Da Silva BRA 32:35
Women: Marcela Cordeiro BRA 36:05
16 Aug Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Justus Kiprono KEN 2:20:42
Women: Natalia Starkova RUS 2:37:56
17 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Marathon Men: Hiroshi Neko JPN 2:45:28
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 3:36:04
17 Aug The Angkor Empire Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Martin Van Der Wardt NED 1:37:37
Women: Camilla Munch Nielsen DEN 1:50:58
23 Aug Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Goran Grdenic CRO 1:14:12
Women: Marija Vrajic CRO 1:27:34
23 Aug Reykjavík Marathon Íslandsbanka ISL Marathon Men: Matthew Pelletier USA 2:18:00
Women: Sarah Brown GBR 3:01:47
23 Aug Reykjavík Marathon Íslandsbanka ISL Half marathon Men: Will Christian USA 1:08:41
Women: Helen Olafsdottir ISL 1:23:36
23 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Arturs Bareikis USA 2:27:46
Women: Danielle Bourgeois CAN 3:03:24
23 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Jordan Chipangama XXX 1:03:38
Women: Lioudmila Kortchaguina CAN 1:16:44
24 Aug Adelaide Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Raymond Wareham AUS 2:39:59
Women: Tracey Taylor AUS 3:01:40
24 Aug Adelaide Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Jason Matulik AUS 1:14:14
Women: Lisa Davies AUS 1:24:13
24 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Evans Maiko KEN 2:36:46
Women: Joanne Normand CAN 3:06:34
24 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Berhanu Degefa ETH 1:05:10
Women: Marilou Ferland-Daigle CAN 1:24:26
24 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Freddy Keron Sittuk KEN 2:27:46
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:47:37
24 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Philip Harty IRL 1:13:05
Women: Michelle Mcgee IRL 1:18:11
30 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Oswalso Segundo Jami ECU 31:44
Women: Maria Pastuna ECU 35:27
31 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Andrew Kinmanthi KEN 2:20:32
Women: Roxie Fraser AUS 2:52:46
31 Aug 7 Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Hintsa Mebrahtu AUS 1:10:49
Women: Melanie Panayiotou AUS 1:17:57
31 Aug Hokkaido Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Shigeki Tsuji JPN 2:15:24
Women: Azusa Nojiri JPN 2:30:26
31 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Thobani Chagwe RSA 2:27:12
Women: Irvette Van Zyl RSA 2:47:15
31 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Sibabalwe Gladwin Mzazi RSA 1:04:32
Women: Karen Chepkwemoi UGA 1:16:33
31 Aug Da Nang Int’l Marathon VIE Marathon Men: Loi Van Tran VIE 2:36:18
Women: Thanh Thi Huang VIE 3:07:22
31 Aug Da Nang Int’l Marathon VIE Half marathon Men: Luat Quoc Do VIE 1:14:39
Women: Hang Thi Phung VIE 1:31:05
31 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México MEX Marathon Men: Raúl Pacheco PER 2:18:28
Women: Shewarge Amare Alene ETH 2:41:21
06 Sep Knarvikmila – The Great Fjord Run NOR Half marathon Men: Orjan Gronnevig NOR 1:07:36
Women: Marthe Katrin Myhre NOR 1:19:07
07 Sep Pila Int’l Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Daniel Muindi Muteti KEN 1:02:11
Women: Svitlana Stanko UKR 1:15:25
07 Sep Medio Maratón Atlas Colomos MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Carlos Romero MEX 1:04:45
Women: Mayra Sanchez MEX 1:15:04
13 Sep DN Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Ababa Lama SWE 1:04:47
Women: Lena Eliasson SWE 1:15:28
13 Sep Jungfrau Marathon SUI Marathon Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 3:27:21
Men: Paul Maticha Michieka KEN 3:01:58
14 Sep Powerade Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Shumet Mengistu ETH 1:02:43
Women: Amane Beriso ETH 1:11:50
14 Sep RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Anthony Maritim KEN 2:10:26
Women: Julia Mumbi KEN 2:28:00
14 Sep RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Half marathon Men: Melaku Belachew ETH 1:03:24
Women: Christie Dorschel GER 1:17:40
14 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Tesfaye Beyene ETH 2:17:29
Women: Evelin Talts EST 2:56:26
14 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Half marathon Men: Jacob Yator KEN 1:05:36
Women: Jelena Prokopcuka LAT 1:12:28
14 Sep 17th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Wolfgang Wallner AUT 2:34:19
Women: Cornelia Krapfenbauer AUT 3:04:03
14 Sep 17th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Half marathon Men: Saniel Wanjiru KEN 1:00:38
Women: Joan Chelimo KEN 1:11:52
14 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Remigijus Kancys LTU 2:23:41
Women: Vaida Fusinaite LTU 2:43:13
14 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Half marathon Men: Darius Sadeckas LTU 1:09:13
Women: Rasa Drazdauskaite Lit LIT 1:17:29
14 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Josphat Kiprono KEN 2:10:12
Women: Yenalem Ayano ETH 2:40:42
14 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Marathon Men: Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:20:25
Women: Karina Vilazara COL 2:45:15
14 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Half marathon Men: Ben Mutai KEN 1:04:26
Women: Ines Melchor COL 1:13:17
14 Sep 29th Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Hilary Kimaiyo KEN 1:05:05
Women: Nancy Wambua KEN 1:15:14
14 Sep Oporto Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Bernard Kipyego KEN 1:00:38
Women: Rionoripo Cherotich KEN 1:10:40
14 Sep BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 2:18:52
Women: Elizabeth Chemweno KEN 2:47:35
14 Sep BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Joseph Mwangi KEN 1:04:06
Women: Penninah Kigen KEN 1:15:11
14 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST 10km Men: Tiidrek Nurme EST 29:47
Women: Lily Luik EST 36:24
14 Sep 32nd Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Felix Kangogo KEN 2:13:41
Women: Agnes Chebet KEN 2:42:41
20 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Taye Babeker NOR 2:21:36
Women: Laila Mehus NOR 2:54:27
20 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Sondre Moen NOR 1:02:59
Women: Heidi Pharo NOR 1:17:18
21 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 10 Miles Men: John Mwangangi KEN 45:45
Women: Linet Masai KEN 53:09
21 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Gebo Gemeda ETH 2:11:18
Women: Beruktait Degefa ETH 2:29:42
21 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Half marathon (including Australian Championships) Men: Brad Milosevic AUS 1:06:47
Women: Ruka Nakamura JPN 1:16:21
21 Sep Maratonina Citta di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:04:48
Women: Laila Soufyane ITA 1:13:20
21 Sep Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: John Kiuy KEN 2:14:47
Women: Purity Kimetto KEN 2:38:53
21 Sep Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS 10km Men: Ilya Gryadkovsky RUS 31:28
Women: Marina Kovalyova RUS 35:01
21 Sep Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Salomon Barngetuny KEN 2:17:29
Women: Irina Smolnikova KZK 2:40:27
21 Sep Moscow Marathon RUS 10km Men: Rinas Akhmadeev RUS 29:24
Women: Irina Sergeeva RUS 33:50
21 Sep Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Wilie Kibor Koitle KEN 2:10:41
Women: Meseret Biru ETH 2:30:56
21 Sep Cape Town Marathon RSA 10km Men: Stephen Mokoka RSA 28:44
Women: Lebogang Phalula RSA 33:21
28 Sep 36th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Victor Kipchirchir KEN 2:09:59
Women: Svitlana Stanko UKR 2:33:04
28 Sep BMW Berlin Marathon GER Marathon Men: Dennis Kimetto KEN 2:02:57
Women: Tirfi Tsegaye ETH 2:20:18
28 Sep H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: James Kimaiyo Cheboi KEN 2:17:16
Women: Hellen Kimutai KEN 2:40:50
28 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Thomas Abyu GBR 2:22:41
Women: Jennifer Emsley GBR 2:46:10
28 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR 10km Men: Andrew Douglas GBR 30:10
Women: Jenny Bannerman GBR 35:52
28 Sep ING Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Peter Some KEN 1:03:12
Women: Violah Jepchumba KEN 1:13:20
28 Sep RAHAL 10km Int’l Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Bounasser Salah MAR 28:23
Women: Angela Tanui KEN 31:54
04 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Marathon Men: Tonu Lillelaid EST 2:32:52
Women: Annika Vaher EST 3:09:27
04 Oct Tartu City Marathon EST Half marathon Men: Kaur Kivistik EST 1:09:55
Women: Lily Luik EST 1:18:54
05 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Andrew Lesuda KEN 2:21:44
Women: Kateryna Stetsenko UKR 2:30:58
05 Oct Bournemouth Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Jacek Cieluszecki POL 1:09:29
Women: Helen Dyke GBR 1:25:26
05 Oct 3 Country Sparkasse Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Francis Maina KEN 2:11:42
Women: Sandra Urach AUT 2:50:38
05 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Dimas Quingaluisa ECU 2:31:43
Women: Carmen Molina ECU 3:12:04
05 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Half marathon Men: Angel Tualombo ECU 1:09:55
Women: Angela Brito ECU 1:28:17
05 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Gilbert Chepkwony KEN 2:08:26
Women: Lydia Rutto KEN 2:28:48
05 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Half marathon Men: Jozef Urban SVK 1:07:45
Women: Katerina Beresova SVK 1:13:26
05 Oct Brussels Marathon & Half BEL Marathon Men: Florent Caelen BEL 2:16:30
Women: Louise Deldicque BEL 2:56:27
05 Oct Brussels Marathon & Half BEL Half marathon Men: Lander Van Droogenbroeck BEL 1:08:35
Women: Alex Tondeur BEL 1:21:58
05 Oct Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon GBR Half marathon Men: Boniface Kongin KEN 1:02:02
Women: Joan Chelimo KEN 1:12:26
05 Oct EDP Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon & Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Vodafone RTP POR Marathon Men: Samuel Ndungu KEN 2:08:21
Women: Visiline Jepkesho KEN 2:26:47
05 Oct EDP Rock’n’Roll Lisbon Marathon & Rock’n’Roll Half Marathon Vodafone RTP POR Half marathon Men: Stephen Kosgei KEN 1:01:06
Women: Purity Rionoripo KEN 1:11:02
05 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: Geoffrey Birgen KEN 2:18:33
Women: Winifridah Kwamboka KEN 2:46:53
05 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Half marathon Men: A M Ajith Bandara SRL 1:10:48
Women: H A T C Hemamali SRL 1:22:07
05 Oct Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Marvin Blanco VEN 30:10
Women: Yolanda Pineda VEN 36:13
05 Oct Bucharest Int’l Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Boaz Kipkorir Kipyego KEN 2:13:37
Women: Paula Claudia Todoran ROU 2:41:24
05 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Rafael Czarnecki POL 2:35:58
Women: Patricja Wlodarczyk POL 2:57:58
05 Oct Silesia Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Bartosz Karon POL 1:10:40
Women: Katarzyna Golba POL 1:28:20
05 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Roman Romanrnko UKR 2:14:50
Women: Olena Bloshchuk-Popova UKR 2:40:07
05 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Half marathon Men: Igor Olefirenko UKR 1:06:22
Women: Natalja Batrak UKR 1:24:07
11 Oct 29th Spar Budapest Marathon HUN Marathon Men: Tamas Janos Nagy HUN 2:27:14
Women: Simona Juhasz-Staicu HUN 2:51:08
11 Oct 29th Spar Budapest Marathon HUN 30km Men: Andras Szekeres HUN 1:54:10
Women: Krisztina Karas HUN 2:17:10
11 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Ryan Prachnau CAN 2:39:36
Women: Danielle Bourgeois CAN 3:02:47
11 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Jeff Symonds CAN 1:13:09
Women: Jillian Brady CAN 1:28:55
12 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon USA Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:04:11
Women: Rita Jeptoo KEN 2:24:35
12 Oct Poznan Marathon POL Marathon Men: Kiprotich Kirui KEN 2:13:28
Women: Irene Chepkirui KEN 2:31:55
12 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Tilahun Regassa ETH 2:06:21
Women: Iwona Leandowska POL 2:28:33
12 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Half marathon Men: Roel Wijmenga NED 1:10:35
Women: Stintje Reulen-Langel SUI 1:23:41
12 Oct Munich Marathon GER Marathon Men: Tobias Schreindl GER 2:21:47
Women: Steffi Volke GER 2:44:37
12 Oct Munich Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Gianluca Borghese ITA 1:08:29
Women: Teresa Montrone ITA 1:19:03
12 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Daniel Kipkoech KEN 2:20:04
Women: Lioudmila Kortchaguina CAN 2:41:39
12 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Willy Kimosop CAN 1:06:00
Women: Anne-Marie Madden CAN 1:16:35
12 Oct Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 2:17:47
Women: Hellen Mugo KEN 2:43:22
12 Oct Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Peter Kepleting Keter KEN 1:06:48
Women: Jackline Musyawa Nzivo KEN 1:20:01
12 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Dominic Pius Ondoro KEN 2:11:30
Women: Nikki Chapple AUS 2:31:05
12 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Stephan Dineen AUS 1:06:42
Women: Casey Wood AUS 1:13:29
12 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Luke Kibet KEN 2:14:11
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 2:38:26
12 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Half marathon Men: David Kiprono Metto KEN 1:03:10
Women: Lisa Christina Nemec CRO 1:12:45
12 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Mariano Mastromarino ARG 2:15:28
Women: Lucy Karimi KEN 2:38:53
12 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Denis Korablev RUS 2:39:34
Women: Olivera Cirkovic SRB 3:24:45
18 Oct Int’l Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Michalis Parmakis GRE 1:07:56
Women: Magda Gazea GRE 1:16:15
18 Oct Int’l Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE 5km Men: Konstantinos Nakopoulos GRE 15:00
Women: Margarita Ntina GRE 18:42
19 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Half marathon Men: Abraham Cheroben KEN 58:48
Women: Emily Chebet KEN 1:08:01
19 Oct Beijing Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Girmay Birhanu ETH 2:10:42
Women: Fatuma Sado ETH 2:30:03
19 Oct Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Christian Robin AUT 2:28:00
Women: Simona Giuliani ITA 3:05:57
19 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Laban Korir KEN 2:08:15
Women: Mulu Seboka ETH 2:23:15
19 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Half marathon Men: Raul Machacuay PER 1:04:19
Women: Cithya Pancar PER 1:14:27
19 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Bernard Kipyego KEN 2:06:22
Women: Betelhem Moges ETH 2:28:35
19 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Tom Aldred GBR 1:07:21
Women: Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZ 1:19:18
19 Oct Rhythm & Run Half Marathon BEL Half marathon Men: Mohamed Beirour BEL 1:12:12
Women: Liene Geysen BEL 1:35:52
19 Oct Rhythm & Run Half Marathon BEL 10km Men: Stijn Sabbe BEL 36:43
Women: Nina Lauwaert BEL 42:08
19 Oct Maratón Int’l de Guadalajara MEX Marathon Men: Hilary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo KEN 2:20:52
Women: Dulce Maria Rodriguez MEX 2:42:17
19 Oct Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA 33km Men: Ennio Frassetti ITA 1:58:28
Women: Claudia Gelsomino ITA 2:13:32
19 Oct Lake Maggiore Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Ivan Bressanelli ITA 1:14:04
Women: Rosalba Vassalli-Rossi ITA 1:24:03
24 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Methqal Abu Draes JOR 2:26:08
Women: Sarah Erubo Kebaso ETH 2:44:41
24 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Rafat Qasem JOR 1:08:54
Women: Sojod Ali JOR 1:32:19
26 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Sila Kipchirchir Toek KEN 2:16:06
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 2:38:22
26 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Half marathon Men: Stanley Tarus KEN 1:07:09
Women: Stella Barsosio KEN 1:18:17
26 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Reto Dietiker SUI 2:30:20
Women: Franziska Inauen SUI 2:55:51
26 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Half marathon Men: Nicolas Collas SUI 1:11:22
Women: Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 1:14:53
26 Oct Osaka Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Jackson Limo KEN 2:11:43
Women: Maryna Damantsevich BLR 2:33:04
26 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Samuel Kosgei KEN 2:22:12
Women: Meghan Curran USA 2:51:47
26 Oct Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Ishmail Bushendich KEN 2:08:25
Women: Janet Rono KEN 2:29:16
26 Oct Ljubljana Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Rok Puhar SLO 1:07:41
Women: Eleanor Davis GBR 1:17:52
26 Oct UWI-SPEC Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: Daniel Chavez Da Silva BRA 1:08:18
Women: Caroline Kiptoo KEN 1:16:53
26 Oct St Denis Half Marathon – La Voie Royale FRA Half marathon Men: Euclides De Oliveira XXX 1:06:51
Women: Rim Yacoubi XXX 1:25:00
26 Oct St Denis Half Marathon – La Voie Royale FRA 10km Men: Tura Kumbi Bechere XXX 29:44
Women: Natalia Pendiukhova XXX 34:50
26 Oct Venice Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Behailu Mamo ETH 2:16:45
Women: Konjit Tilahun ETH 2:40:20
26 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Marathon Men: Jackson Bisera KEN 2:22:58
Women: Hyvon Ngetich KEN 2:45:17
26 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Half marathon Men: Cosmas Kiplimo KEN 1:09:30
Women: Agnes Jepchumba KEN 1:26:54
26 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Jacob Kiplagat Yator KEN 2:18:39
Women: Naomy Chebonai KEN 2:51:55
26 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Alex Korir Kimeli KEN 1:08:05
Women: Loice Kiptoo KEN 1:19:00
26 Oct BMW Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Mark Kiptoo KEN 2:06:49
Women: Aberu Kebede ETH 2:22:21
26 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon and Half KEN Marathon Men: Peter Kosgei KEN 2:12:24
Women: Edith Irungo KEN 2:32:02
26 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon and Half KEN Half marathon Men: Barselius Kipyego KEN 1:03:12
Women: Lydia Simiyu KEN 1:14:52
27 Oct SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Eliud Too KEN 2:14:47
Women: Esther Wanjiru KEN 2:34:15
02 Nov ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: Stephen Lett NZL 2:27:38
Women: Lisa Hunter-Galvan NZL 2:47:42
02 Nov ASB Auckland Marathon NZL Half marathon Men: Hamish Carson NZL 1:08:27
Women: Camille Buscombe NZL 1:15:50
02 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Workneh Fikre Serbessa ETH 2:13:10
Women: Marta Tigabea Melonen ETH 2:31:54
02 Nov Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:08:43
Women: Tigist Tufa ETH 2:21:52
02 Nov Hangzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Kennedy Kwemoi Nabei KEN 2:12:12
Women: Yebrgual Melese ETH 2:32:47
09 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic GRE Marathon Men: Felix Kipchirchir Kandie KEN 2:10:37
Women: Naomi Maiyo KEN 2:41:06
09 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Hailu Shumi ETH 2:09:26
Women: Rose Chepchumba KEN 2:33:52
09 Nov JoongAng Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Feyisa Bekele Woldemikael ETH 2:07:43
09 Nov BDL Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: Fikadu Girma ETH 2:12:28
Women: Mulhabt Tsega ETH 2:29:17
09 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Mikhail Bykov RUS 2:30:55
Women: Nikolina Sustic CRO 2:52:25
09 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Daniele Caimmi ITA 1:09:58
Women: Paola Dal Mas ITA 1:21:02
11 Nov Volcano Marathon CHI Marathon Men: Gary Thornton IRL 4:10:13
Women: Anne-Marie Flammersfield GBR 4:37:58
16 Nov Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Marathon Men: Jacob Kendagor KEN 2:08:39
Women: Beata Naigambo NAM 2:30:54
16 Nov Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP 10km Men: Yusuf Kibet Biwott KEN 29:13
Women: Salima Charki ESP 33:48
16 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Ben Bruce USA 2:27:22
Women: Cathy Cullen USA 2:56:57
16 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Jeffrey Eggleston USA 1:03:24
Women: Lindsey Sherf USA 1:14:15
16 Nov 36th Vodafone İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Hafid Chani MAR 2:11:53
Women: Amane Gobbena ETH 2:28:46
16 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Jorge Luis Suarez CUB 2:28:45
Women: Misleidys Vargas CUB 3:09:30
16 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Half marathon Men: Richer Perez CUB 1:10:02
Women: Yailen Garcia CUB 1:20:58
16 Nov Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Alex Melly KEN 2:19:50
Women: Margaret Njuguna KEN 2:58:42
16 Nov Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: James Maregu KEN 1:06:29
Women: Jackline Nzivo KEN 1:19:50
16 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Marathon Men: Lukas Wambua Muteti KEN 2:33:53
Women: Apassara Prasathinpimai THA 3:15:01
16 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Jared Mokua KEN 1:16:39
Women: Yanxing Ma CHN 1:27:03
16 Nov Big Sur Half Marathon on Monterey Bay USA Half marathon Men: Jacob Chemtai KEN 1:03:22
Women: Sarah Kiptoo KEN 1:13:40
18 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA Marathon Men: Marc De Keyser BEL 4:12:21
Women: Fredrique Laurent FRA 5:16:15
18 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA 100km Men: Penbin Chen CHN 13:57:46
Women: Adriana Istrate ROU 23:49:50
21 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY Ultramarathon Men: Flavio Fernandes Vieira BRA 9:08:05
Women: Madhusmita Jena-Das IND 10:47
23 Nov Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Guye Adola ETH 59:06
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 1:10:04
23 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Dan Vassallo USA 2:17:28
Women: Leonora Petrina USA 2:40:00
23 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Kiprono Kurgat KEN 1:03:59
Women: Etaferahu Temesegn ETH 1:12:50
23 Nov 21km Nuevo Leon MEX Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kenisi Bundi KEN 1:03:06
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:12:48
23 Nov Great Ethiopian Run 10km ETH 10km Men: Azmeraw Bekele ETH 31:12
Women: Wude Ayalew ETH 34:04
23 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG Half marathon Men: Thomas Kiprotich KEN 1:12:14
Women: Ellie Okane HKG 1:21:23
23 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG 10km Men: Stefano Passarello ITA 34:24
Women: Lai Ming Kong HKG 39:44
23 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Harun Malel KEN 2:13:45
Women: Hiromi Saito JPN 2:38:24
23 Nov Semi Marathon Int’l de Laayoune MAR Half marathon Women: Laila Fila MAR 1:15:10
28 Nov Eilat Full Desert Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Elan Bekhfold XXX 3:07:23
Women: Yael Haza XXX 3:46:35
30 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: Pedro Nimo Del Oro ESP 2:15:57
Women: Veronica Perez Rodriguez ESP 2:34:45
30 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Half marathon Men: Rafael Iglesias Borego ESP 1:06:29
Women: Mavi Garcia Canellas ESP 1:17:57
30 Nov Firenze Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Abel Kipsang KEN 2:09:55
Women: Ehite Bizuayehu Gebireyes ETH 2:31:28
30 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Afewerk Mesfin ETH 2:12:16
Women: Peninah Arusei KEN 2:33:10
30 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Marathon Men: Benjamin Kiplimo Meto KEN 2:19:18
Women: Karina Perez MEX 2:40:55
30 Nov Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Half marathon Men: Josphat Kibet Ngetich KEN 1:07:32
Women: Emily Perpetua KEN 1:16:16
30 Nov Mount Fuji Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuta Koyama JPN 2:24:31
Women: Mayumi Uchiyama JPN 2:51:51
06 Dec Reggae Marathon, Half & 10K JAM Marathon Men: Rupert Green JAM 2:34:35
Women: Karlene Blagrove JAM 3:37:51
06 Dec Reggae Marathon, Half & 10K JAM Half marathon Men: Kirk Brown JAM 1:11:32
Women: Melina Frei XXX 1:31:06
07 Dec Fukuoka Int’l Open Marathon Championship JPN Marathon Men: Patrick Makau KEN 2:08:22
07 Dec Macau Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Marathon Men: Julius Kiplimo KEN 2:14:45
Women: Flomen Chepchirchir KEN 2:33:24
07 Dec Macau Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Half marathon Men: Daniel Vieira Pinheiro POR 1:07:43
Women: Edinah Jeruto Koech KEN 1:20:50
07 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:16:42
Women: Waganesh Amare ETH 2:46:54
07 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN 10km Men: Solomon Keter KEN 29:47
07 Dec Maratón Cabberty Málaga ESP Marathon Men: John Kipkorir KEN 2:13:06
Women: Gemma Alcazar ESP 2:45:54
07 Dec Discoveries Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Luis Pinto POR 1:05:28
Women: Vera Nunes POR 1:16:05
07 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Ma Viro CAM 1:16:11
Women: Vivian Tang SIN 1:28:06
07 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Kang Theoun CAM 37:36
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 43:02
07 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Marathon Men: Justin Grunewald USA 2:47:12
Women: Beth Florek CAY 3:16:50
07 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Half marathon Men: Marius Acker CAY 1:19:15
Women: Joanna Mansi CAY 1:35:20
07 Dec XXXVIII Panama Int’l Marathon 2014 PAN Marathon Men: Philemon Kerchilat KEN 2:24:29
Women: Nancy Osorio ECU 3:09:38
07 Dec Pune Int’l Marathon IND Marathon Men: Amos Maiyo Maindi KEN 2:18:31
07 Dec Pune Int’l Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Daniel Muteti KEN 1:02:28
Women: Nancy Wambua KEN 1:11:51
12 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Rafat Zboun JOR 1:09:30
Women: Hanouya Hasballah SUD 1:16:24
12 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR 10km Men: Daif Allah Hamad JOR 32:31
Women: Sojoud Ali JOR 39:50
13 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:21:09
Women: Myla Jamon PHI 2:47:25
13 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Half marathon Men: John Samoei KEN 1:09:40
Women: Susan Chepkwony PHI 1:29:51
13 Dec Nara Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yoshinori Sugimoto JPN 2:24:14
Women: Haruka Yamaguchi JPN 2:44:55
14 Dec Maratón Powerade Monterrey MEX Marathon Men: Jesus Primo Capula MEX 2:34:06
Women: Marisdol Franco MEX 3:11:17
14 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Marathon Men: Calvin Dallas ISV 3:19:33
Women: Bridget Klein ISV 3:44:21
14 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Half marathon Men: Juan Robles ISV 1:21:58
Women: Ruth Ann David VGI 1:31:31
14 Dec Sfax Int’l Olive Trees Marathon TUN Marathon Men: Bakari Khamis TUN 2:21:56
Women: Tesema Ketena ETH 2:53:46
14 Dec Sfax Int’l Olive Trees Marathon TUN Half marathon Men: Atef Saad TUN 1:04:49
Women: Etsegenet Mola ETH 1:20:44
14 Dec Nara Marathon JPN 10km Men: Yukihiro Matsuo JPN 30:55
Women: Mizumi Inagaki JPN 38:16
21 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Unknown Runner TPE 2:27:18
Women: Alice Timbilil KEN 2:34:55
21 Dec Taipei Marathon TPE Half marathon Men: Unknown Runner TPE 1:06:41
Women: Eri Suzuki JPN 1:19:06
27 Dec El Corte Inglés São Silvestre de Lisboa POR 10km Men: Hermano Ferreira POR 29:52
Women: Dulce Felix POR 32:16
28 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25k IND 25km Men: Nitender Singh IND 1:19:39
Women: Kavita Raut IND 1:33:39
28 Dec Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Kun Wang HKG 1:12:29
Women: Lai Ming Kong HKG 1:27:03
31 Dec São Silvestre de Luanda 10km ANG 10km Men: Stephen Kibe KEN 28:34
Women: Josephine Chepkoech KEN 32:19

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™