Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2013

401 events

DateEventDistanceWinners
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zurich SUI Marathon Men: Jan Fryc CZE 2:45:56
Women: Astrid Mueller SUI 2:59:29
01 Jan Neujahrsmarathon Zurich SUI 18km Men: Donnino Anderhalden SUI 1:05:25
Women: Caroline Steiner SUI 1:15:32
05 Jan Xiamen Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Negari Terfa ETH 2:07:32
Women: Fatuma Sado ETH 2:27:35
06 Jan Mizuno Hong Kong Half-Marathon Championships HKG Half marathon Men: Ka-Ho Chan HKG 1:13:24
Women: Michelle Lowry USA 1:20:10
07 Jan Siberian Ice Half Marathon RUS Half marathon Men: Artem Ekimov RUS 1:08:29
Women: Eugenia Danilova RUS 1:22:07
10 Jan Tiberias Marathon ISR Marathon Men: Dominic Ondoro KEN 2:08:00
Women: Ashete Bekere Dido ETH 2:40:22
13 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Marathon Men: Yiu Cheong Wun HKG 2:44:47
Women: Pui Shan Chan HKG 3:21:02
13 Jan Gammon China Coast Marathon & Half HKG Half marathon Men: Man Wai Tang HKG 1:18:36
Women: Claire Chapman XXX 1:29:46
18 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Luxor Run (22.3km) Men: Hanna Abou Farhat LIB 1:25:56
Women: Madhusmita Jena-Das IND 1:41:16
18 Jan Egyptian Marathon EGY Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:12:24
Women: Gina Alasir LIB 3:19:52
19 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Marathon Men: Clint Wells USA 2:33:09
Women: Angela Cobb USA 2:54:44
19 Jan Marathon Bahamas, Half & Relay BAH Half marathon Men: Jonathan Volpi XXX 1:11:36
Women: Alice Henley XXX 1:20:24
20 Jan Maraton Int'l de Culiacan MEX Marathon Men: Philip Tarus KEN 2:26:22
Women: Irene Vasquez Lopez MEX 2:53:12
20 Jan Maraton Int'l de Culiacan MEX Half marathon Men: Christopher Kipyego KEN 1:04:32
Women: Ruth Chepkoech Kimutai KEN 1:18:21
20 Jan Kinmen Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Collins Kibet KEN 2:22:45
Women: Mercy Jemutai KEN 2:39:08
20 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Evan Fox USA 2:52:47
Women: Jill Steele USA 3:27:07
20 Jan Maui Ocean Front Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Brain Prunty USA 1:19:29
Women: Mary Kelly IRL 1:28:31
20 Jan Mitja Marato Int’l Santa Pola ESP Half marathon Men: John Mwangangi KEN 1:01:48
Women: Georgina Rono KEN 1:10:00
20 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Marathon Men: Jackson Kiprop UGA 2:09:32
Women: Valentine Kipketer KEN 2:24:33
20 Jan Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Nitender Singh IND 1:06:16
Women: Sudha Singh IND 1:17:24
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao 10km BRA 10km Men: Joseph Aperumoi KEN 29:41
Women: Maurine Jelegat Kipchumba KEN 34:17
20 Jan Corrida de Sao Sebastiao 10km BRA 5km Men: Sebastiao Cordeiro BRA 16:00
Women: Ana Paula De Souza BRA 21:13
27 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Charles Kimutai Kigen KEN 2:19:29
Women: Immaculate Chemutai KEN 2:42:25
27 Jan Khon Kaen Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Gideon Kipkemboi Kosgei KEN 1:05:21
Women: Alganesh Mohamed Kemal ETH 1:18:33
27 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Marathon Men: Stephen Tum KEN 2:06:35
Women: Gulume Tollesa ETH 2:36:05
27 Jan Marathon Int’l de Marrakech MAR Half marathon Men: El Abbasi El Hassan MAR 1:01:09
Women: Waganesh Mekasha ETH 1:08:48
27 Jan Osaka Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Tatiana Gamera-Shmyrko UKR 2:23:57
03 Feb Vadodara Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Asefa Mengistu ETH 1:03:45
Women: Letebrahm Haile ETH 1:11:37
03 Feb Kagawa Marugame Int’l Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Collis Birmingham AUS 1:00:56
Women: Tiki Gelana ETH 1:08:53
03 Feb Beppu-Oita Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:08:15
15 Feb RAK Half Marathon UAE Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Kipsang KEN 58:54
Women: Lucy Kabuu KEN 1:06:09
17 Feb Medio Maraton Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Julius Kipyego Keter KEN 1:03:44
Women: Marisol Romero Rosales MEX 1:12:18
17 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 30km Men: Masaki Ito JPN 1:30:21
Women: Asami Kato JPN 1:44:23
17 Feb Ohme-Hochi 30km Road Race & 10km JPN 10km Men: Hiroko Shoi JPN 33:34
24 Feb Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon HKG Marathon Men: Julius Maisei KEN 2:14:18
Women: Misiker Mekonin Demissie ETH 2:30:49
24 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Munyaradzi Jari RSA 2:22:04
Women: Melanie Van Rooyen RSA 2:56:24
24 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Samuel Kiptum RSA 1:08:00
Women: Suzette Botha RSA 1:20:40
24 Feb Maritzburg City Marathon RSA 10km Men: Siya Nkonde RSA 00:30:09
Women: Tanith Maxwell RSA 00:36:39
24 Feb Tokyo Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Dennis Kimetto KEN 2:06:50
Women: Aberu Kebede ETH 2:25:34
24 Feb Seville City Marathon ESP Marathon Men: Solomon Bushendich KEN 2:10:13
Women: Ehite Bizuayehu Gebreyes ETH 2:29:52
24 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Marathon Men: Simon Labiche SEY 3:01:36
Women: Monica Vorster RSA 3:33:44
24 Feb Seychelles Eco-Friendly Marathon SEY Half marathon Men: Moses Mbugua KEN 1:23:33
Women: Simone Adeline Japha SEY 1:51:45
24 Feb CAF Caracas Marathon VEN Marathon Men: Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:18:23
Women: Ruby Milena Riativa COL 2:48:34
01 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Marathon Men: Abrham Kabeto Ketler ETH 2:16:30
Women: Mihiret Anamo Antonios ETH 2:47:27
01 Mar Jerusalem Marathon, Half & 10k ISR Half marathon Men: Stephen Kabari Njeri KEN 1:06:52
Women: Kalkidan Dagne Balcha ETH 1:22:35
03 Mar RUNTALYA Antalya Marathon (+ Half, 10km) TUR Marathon Men: Murat Kaya TUR 2:36:35
Women: Lutfiye Kaya TUR 3:01:29
03 Mar RUNTALYA Antalya Marathon (+ Half, 10km) TUR Half marathon Men: Ali Haydar Tekgoz TUR 1:11:48
Women: Olesya Nurgalieva RUS 1:16:27
03 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Marathon Men: Kipkemoi Kipsang KEN 2:14:58
Women: Edna Joseph KEN 2:39:06
03 Mar Kilimanjaro Marathon TAN Half marathon Men: Silah Limo KEN 1:03:49
Women: Sara Makera TAN 1:13:39
03 Mar Lake Biwa Mainichi Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Vincent Kipruto KEN 2:08:34
03 Mar New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi Int’l Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Josphat Kiptanui Too KEN 2:19:13
Women: Mercy Jelimo Too KEN 2:38:18
03 Mar Treviso Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Said Boudalia ITA 2:20:38
Women: Josephine Wangoi KEN 2:43:32
03 Mar Maratón Int’l Lala MEX Marathon Men: Isaac Kimaiyo KEN 2:13:56
Women: Truphena Jemeli KEN 2:37:03
10 Mar Nagoya Women’s Marathon JPN Marathon Women: Ryoko Kizaki JPN 2:23:34
10 Mar Sihanoukville Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Joerg Heiner GER 1:14:35
Women: Beate Kecklow GER 1:29:51
10 Mar Lago Maggiore Half Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Luka Rotich KEN 1:00:14
Women: Tadalech Bekele ETH 1:09:31
10 Mar Kyoto Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Shingo Igarashi JPN 2:20:30
Women: Reiko Kobayashi JPN 2:49:06
15 Mar Tel Aviv Marathon ISR Half marathon Men: Zohar Zmiru ISR 1:06:55
Women: Kalkidan Balcha ETH 1:19:36
16 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll USA Marathon & CareFirst Rock ’n’ Roll USA 1/2 Marathon USA Marathon Men: Peter Lawrence USA 2:32:27
Women: Ashley Olsen USA 2:53:28
16 Mar Rock ’n’ Roll USA Marathon & CareFirst Rock ’n’ Roll USA 1/2 Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Tumicha Horsa XXX 1:06:44
Women: Hilary Dionne XXX 1:16:12
17 Mar Zurich Marato de Barcelona ESP Marathon Men: Gezahegn Abera Hunde ETH 2:10:17
Women: Lemelem Berha Yachem ETH 2:34:39
17 Mar Maratona di Roma ITA Marathon Men: Getachew Terfa Negari ETH 2:07:56
Women: Helena Kirop KEN 2:24:40
17 Mar Seoul Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Franklin Chepkwony KEN 2:06:59
Women: Philomena Chepchirchir KEN 2:25:43
17 Mar Standard Chartered Stanley Marathon FLK Marathon Men: Andrew Van Kints GBR 2:51:43
Women: Dawn Tweed GBR 3:50:24
24 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Marathon Men: Ahmet Kazachoum CYP 2:27:51
Women: Irina Pankovskaia RUS 2:48:35
24 Mar Limassol Marathon GSO CYP Half marathon Men: Sergey Yakovlev RUS 1:08:45
Women: Victoria White GBR 1:30:22
24 Mar ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Isaac Chesiny KEN 2:18:33
Women: Lilian Koech KEN 2:51:42
24 Mar ČSOB Bratislava Marathon SVK Half marathon Men: Joel Mwangi KEN 1:04:06
Women: Chelangat Sang KEN 1:13:24
24 Mar EDP Lisbon Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Bernard Koech KEN 59:54
Women: Edna Kiplagat KEN 1:08:48
24 Mar Novi Sad Half Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Marko Milanovic SRB 1:12:47
Women: Rahima Zukic BIH 1:22:24
30 Mar Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA 56km Men: David Gatebe RSA 3:08:54
Women: Natalia Volgina RUS 3:38:38
30 Mar Old Mutual Two Oceans Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Stephen Mokoko RSA 1:03:36
Women: Meseret Mengistu Biru ETH 1:12:43
30 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Marathon Men: Alan Nawoj USA 3:29:56
Women: Inez Anne Haagen NED 3:41:52
30 Mar Antarctica Marathon & Half ATA Half marathon Men: Sergei Mikhalchuk RUS 2:01:20
Women: Beth Hammett CAN 1:58:46
05 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR Marathon Men: Ayman Hussein JOR 2:28:26
Women: Sajood Alkhotaba JOR 3:11:45
05 Apr Dead Sea Ultramarathon JOR 50km Men: Muthqal Abbadi JOR 2:50:57
Women: Ghoroud Aldghemat JOR 4:12:22
07 Apr Vattenfall Berlin Half Marathon GER Half marathon Men: Jacob Kendagor KEN 59:36
Women: Helah Kiprop KEN 1:07:54
07 Apr Medio Maraton de Madrid ESP Half marathon Men: Haile Tegegn Megesha ETH 1:02:57
Women: Meseret Kitata Tolwak ETH 1:11:31
07 Apr Medio Maraton de Madrid ESP 5km Men: Santiago De La Fuente ESP 15:33
Women: Esther Desviat ESP 16:58
07 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Tadesse Abraham ERI 2:07:44
Women: Lisa Stublic CRO 2:25:44
07 Apr Zurich Marathon SUI 10km Men: Fabian Zehnder SUI 32:37
Women: Selina Ummel SUI 38:29
07 Apr Milano City Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Worku Biru Gemenchu ETH 2:09:25
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 2:32:54
07 Apr Maraton de Santiago CHI Marathon Men: Julius Keter KEN 2:11:44
Women: Jacqueline Kiplimo KEN 2:30:50
07 Apr Maraton de Santiago CHI Half marathon Men: Victor Aravena CHI 1:06:07
Women: Clara Morales CHI 1:19:21
07 Apr Maraton de Santiago CHI 10km Men: Daniel Estrada CHI 28:44
Women: Jennifer Gonzalez CHI 35:22
07 Apr Schneider Electric Paris Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Peter Some KEN 2:05:38
Women: Feysa Tadesse ETH 2:21:05
07 Apr Poznan Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Martin Mukule KEN 1:03:29
Women: Lucy Njeri KEN 1:11:10
09 Apr North Pole Marathon NPO Marathon Men: Gary Thornton XXX 3:49:29
Women: Fiona Oakes XXX 4:53:09
14 Apr Daegu Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Abraham Kiprotich FRA 2:08:33
Women: Margaret Akai KEN 2:23:28
14 Apr ABN AMRO Marathon Rotterdam NED Marathon Men: Tilahun Regassa ETH 2:05:38
Women: Jemima Jelegat KEN 2:23:27
14 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Henry Sugut KEN 2:08:19
Women: Flomena Cheych KEN 2:24:34
14 Apr Vienna City Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Haile Gebrselassie ETH 1:01:13
15 Apr São Paulo Int’l Half Marathon Corpore BRA Half marathon Men: Fredison Carneiro Costa BRA 1:07:07
Women: Sirlene Sousa De Pinho BRA 1:20:51
15 Apr B.A.A. Boston Marathon USA Marathon Men: Lelisa Desisa ETH 2:10:22
Women: Rita Jeptoo KEN 2:26:25
20 Apr Pardubice Wine Half Marathon CZE Half marathon Men: John Tanui KEN 1:04:23
Women: Ivana Sekyrova CZE 1:14:06
21 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE Marathon Men: Teklu Geto Metaferia ETH 2:19:29
Women: Magdalini Gazea GRE 2:41:46
21 Apr Int’l Marathon Alexander the Great GRE 10km Men: Michail Parmakis GRE 31:27
Women: Sofia Riga GRE 37:22
21 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL Marathon Men: Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 2:12:53
Women: Louise Deldique BEL 2:52:36
21 Apr DVV Antwerp Marathon BEL 10 Miles Men: Jost Talloen BEL 59:10
Women: Marie-Josee Van Eyndhoven BEL 1:14:10
21 Apr Belgrade Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Edwin Kiplagat Kitum KEN 2:19:34
Women: Olivera Jevtic SRB 2:36:12
21 Apr Belgrade Marathon SRB Half marathon Men: Darko Zivanovic SRB 1:08:37
Women: Ana Subotic SRB 1:19:35
21 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Marathon Men: Isaac Kosgei KEN 2:09:17
Women: Arenda Abbink NED 2:59:52
Women: Ines Van Rinsum NED 3:00:13
21 Apr Enschede Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Oprhan Faassen NED 1:10:02
Women: Mariska Dute NED 1:20:24
21 Apr Haspa Marathon Hamburg GER Marathon Men: Eliud Kipchoge KEN 2:05:30
Women: Diana Lobacevske LTU 2:29:17
21 Apr Nagano Olympic Commemorative Nagano Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:14:27
Women: Natalia Puchkova RUS 2:30:40
21 Apr Maratona S. Antonio ITA Marathon Men: Roberto Paulo Paula BRA 2:13:00
Women: Hanane Janat MAR 2:36:18
21 Apr Maratona S. Antonio ITA Half marathon Men: Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:05:40
Women: Annalisa Minesso ITA 1:25:59
21 Apr Vancouver Sun Run 10km CAN 10km Men: Paul Kimugul KEN 29:04
Women: Natasha Fraser CAN 32:42
27 Apr Gunsan Saemangeum Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Francis Kipkoech Bowen KEN 2:12:31
27 Apr Bergen City Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Helge Hafsås XXX 2:47:16
Women: Margunn Bye Tøsdal XXX 3:08:22
27 Apr Bergen City Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Hunenjaw Mulugeta XXX 1:06:59
Women: Eli Anne Dvergsdal XXX 1:27:56
28 Apr METRO GROUP Marathon Düsseldorf GER Marathon Men: Dereje Debele Tulu ETH 2:07:48
Women: Melkam Gizaw ETH 2:26:24
28 Apr Big Sur Int’l Marathon USA Marathon Men: Adam Roach USA 2:27:46
Women: Nuta Olaru ROU 2:50:02
28 Apr Cracovia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Patrick Nyangero TAN 2:19:08
Women: Emilia Zielinska POL 3:03:15
28 Apr Rock ’n’ Roll Madrid Marathon and Half ESP Marathon Men: Francis Kiprop KEN 2:10:37
Women: Vanessa Viega Comesana ESP 2:36:38
05 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Terry Gehl CAN 2:37:31
Women: Mylene Sansourci CAN 2:58:22
05 May GoodLife Fitness Toronto Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Keenan Viney CAN 1:10:44
Women: Kathleen Barnes CAN 1:20:43
05 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Marathon Men: Eliud Kiplagat KEN 2:14:16
Women: Joan Rotich KEN 2:36:10
05 May Salzburg Marathon AUT Half marathon Men: Benedikt Fritz GER 1:12:59
Women: Christine Fiedler GER 1:20:46
05 May Steinmetz Gaborone Marathon BOT Marathon Men: Luka Chelimo KEN 2:15:25
Women: Peris Jepkorir KEN 2:39:31
05 May Steinmetz Gaborone Marathon BOT Half marathon Men: Godiraone Ntomphe BOT 1:10:36
Women: Faith Nyasango ZIM 1:20:00
05 May Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Marathon Men: Maksim Pankratau BLR 2:15:42
Women: Belaynesh Bekele ETH 2:45:44
05 May Genève Marathon for Unicef SUI Half marathon Men: Tadesse Abraham ETH 1:03:55
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 1:16:06
05 May Maratona d’Europa ITA Marathon Men: Danielk Abera Wedajo ETH 2:17:54
Women: Halima Kayo Hussen KEN 2:45:41
05 May Maratona d’Europa ITA Half marathon Men: Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:07:55
Women: Rosaria Console ITA 1:17:39
05 May TUI Marathon Hannover GER Marathon Men: Lusapho April RSA 2:08:32
Women: Olena Burkovska UKR 2:27:07
05 May TUI Marathon Hannover GER Half marathon Men: Valentin Harwardt GER 1:09:12
Women: Julia Galuschka GER 1:19:51
05 May TUI Marathon Hannover GER 10km Men: René Menzel GER 32:07
Women: Gwendolyn Mewes GER 38:36
06 May Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Joel Kipsang KEN 2:19:28
Women: Nataliya Lehonkova RUS 2:36:50
06 May Milton Keynes Marathon GBR Marathon Men: Edward Catmur GBR 2:46:57
Women: Andrea Green GBR 3:04:23
12 May Skopje Marathon MKD Marathon Men: Wycliffe Kipkorir Biwot KEN 2:21:56
Women: Caroline Jemeli Kipruto KEN 2:48:39
12 May Skopje Marathon MKD Half marathon Men: Stoshich Kristijan SRB 1:14:16
Women: Barach Danijela SRB 1:27:23
12 May Volkswagen Prague Marathon CZE Marathon Men: Nicholas Kemboi QAT 2:08:51
Women: Caroline Rotich KEN 2:27:00
12 May Silesia Marathon POL Marathon Men: Jakub Glajcar POL 2:35:35
Women: Ewa Kalarus POL 2:50:57
18 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Dimitris Theodorakakos GRE 3:09:18
Men: Jorge Maravilla USA 3:09:18
Men: Jonathan Wyatt NZL 3:09:18
Women: Silvia Serafini ITA 3:32:12
18 May The Great Wall Marathon CHN Half marathon Men: Geoffrey De Bilderling BEL 1:38:56
Women: Candice Lorraine Johnson USA 1:49:03
18 May 33rd Three Hearts Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Elisha Kiprotich Sawe KEN 2:25:46
Women: Daniela Cirlan ROU 2:41:55
18 May 33rd Three Hearts Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KEN 1:04:34
Women: Joyce Jemutai Kiplimo KEN 1:12:46
18 May GöteborgsVarvet Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Jackson Kiprop UGA 1:03:13
Women: Isabella Ochichi KEN 1:11:29
19 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Marathon Men: Mulu Deresa ETH 2:29:07
Women: Adanach Mamo ETH 2:54:08
19 May iWelt Marathon Wuerzburg GER Half marathon Men: Patrick Ereng KEN 1:02:54
Women: Lucy Macharia KEN 1:13:37
19 May Gifu Seiryu Half Marathon JPN Half marathon Men: Zersenay Tadese ERI 1:00:31
Women: Mestawet Tufa ETH 1:10:03
19 May Kigali Peace Marathon RWA Marathon Men: Barbabas Kipyego KEN 
Women: Tigist Teshome Ayamu ETH 
19 May Kigali Peace Marathon RWA Half marathon Men: Silas Kipkemboi Limo KEN 1:01:41
Women: Eunice Kales KEN 1:12:56
19 May Nordea Riga Marathon & Half LAT Marathon Men: Duncan Koech KEN 2:15:35
Women: Aberash Bedasa Nesga ETH 2:40:31
19 May TCS World 10K Bangalore IND 10km Men: Alex Oloitiptip KEN 28:07
Women: Gladys Cherono KEN 32:03
19 May Bucharest Int’l Half Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Nicholas Kirui Ken KEN 1:04:07
Women: Mary Naali TAN 1:16:32
19 May Nykredit Copenhagen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Rachid Kisri MAR 2:17:22
Women: Anne-Mette Aagaard DEN 2:44:12
19 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Marathon Men: Isaack Kimaiyo Kemboi KEN 2:19:13
Women: Elizabeth Sanden XXX 2:33:28
19 May Maratón movistar Lima42k PER Half marathon Men: Jhon Cusi Huaman PER 1:04:24
Women: Judith Toribio Lavado PER 1:14:35
26 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Michael Varney AUS 2:39:16
Women: Sarah Brougham AUS 3:10:08
26 May Jacob’s Creek Barossa Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Jacob Cocks AUS 1:10:26
Women: Lisa Davis AUS 1:23:55
26 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Benard Onsare KEN 2:28:53
Women: Nadyia Fry CAN 2:51:35
26 May Scotiabank Calgary Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Kip Kangogo KEN 1:07:35
Women: Lucy Njeri KEN 1:16:23
26 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Marathon Men: Tola Lema ETH 2:15:32
Women: Risper Kimaiyo KEN 2:25:58
26 May Edinburgh Marathon Festival GBR Half marathon Men: Ryan Beattie GBR 1:09:33
Women: Dianne Lauder GBR 1:24:55
26 May Ottawa Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Tariku Jufar ETH 2:08:05
Women: Yeshi Esayias ETH 2:25:31
26 May Ottawa Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Josh Karanja KEN 1:07:48
Women: Laura Durno CAN 1:24:57
01 Jun ASICS Stockholm Marathon SWE Marathon Men: Shumi Gerbaba Eticha ETH 2:16:13
Women: Isabellah Andersson SWE 2:33:49
02 Jun Quito Últimas Noticias 15k ECU 15km Men: Miguel Almachi Condor ECU 46:35
Women: Santa Melchor Huiza PER 51:45
02 Jun RAHAL 10K Int'l de Casablanca MAR 10km Men: Hassan El Abbassi MAR 27:56
Women: Malika Asahssah MAR 31:59
02 Jun Comrades Marathon RSA Ultramarathon Men: Claude Moshiywa RSA 5:32:09
Women: Rae Bisschoff RSA 6:38:57
02 Jun Gatorade Panama Int’l Half Marathon PAN Half marathon Men: Pedro Mora VEN 1:08:32
Women: Zuleima Amaya VEN 1:16:08
03 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Bartosz Mazerski POL 2:28:29
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:47:47
03 Jun Cork City Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Freddie Kearon IRL 1:08:33
Women: Lizzie Lee IRL 1:19:53
09 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Marathon Men: Michael Page GBR 2:41:02
Women: Naomi Ochiai JPN 3:19:38
09 Jun Laguna Phuket Int’l Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Jackson Kibet Kenei KEN 1:15:45
Women: Veronique Messina FRA 1:35:54
15 Jun Lanzhou Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Solomon Tsige Asfaw ETH 2:15:40
Women: Ashu Kasim ETH 2:43:44
16 Jun BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Marathon Men: Kennedy Lilan KEN 2:18:49
Women: Meseret Mengistu Biru ETH 2:38:17
16 Jun BII MAYBANK Bali Marathon INA Half marathon Men: Kennedy Kaptila KEN 1:03:24
Women: Eunice Nyawira KEN 1:12:54
22 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon & Half NOR Marathon Men: Kristoffer Osterlund SWE 2:26:09
Women: Josephine Ambjornsson SWE 2:53:33
22 Jun Midnight Sun Marathon & Half NOR Half marathon Men: Ronny Jakobsen NOR 1:16:00
Women: Hilde Aders NOR 1:25:10
23 Jun Telesia City Trophy 10 km ITA 10km Men: Simon Cheprot KEN 28:45
Women: Joyce Jemutai Kiplimo KEN 33:00
23 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Marathon Men: Abraham Vargas Quijas MEX 2:28:04
Women: Emma Maldonado MEX 3:08:23
23 Jun Tangamanga Int’l Marathon MEX Half marathon Men: Stephen Kibet Chelal KEN 1:12:55
Women: Dunia Gomez MEX 1:28:19
24 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL 10km Men: Bjorn Mageirsson ISL 33:00
Women: Arndis Hafthorsdottir ISL 37:44
24 Jun Suzuki Midnight Sun Run ISL Half marathon Men: Thorbergur Ingi Jonsson ISL 1:11:40
Women: Melkorka Árný Kvaran ISL 1:40:26
29 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Jyrki Kukko FIN 2:40:04
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 2:55:06
29 Jun Paavo Nurmi Marathon FIN Half marathon Men: Thijs Feuth FIN 1:12:16
Women: Tiina Valamaa FIN 1:25:15
30 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Peter Naibei Kwalir KEN 2:14:30
Women: Tatiana Belkina RUS 2:44:56
30 Jun Int’l Ergo White Nights Marathon RUS 10km Men: Artur Burtsev RUS 31:02
Women: Galina Evsikova RUS 35:30
06 Jul Zermatt Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Paul Maticha Michieka SUI 3:05:25
Women: Aline Camboulives FRA 3:31:27
06 Jul Zermatt Marathon SUI Gornegrat Ultra (3089m elevation finish line) 45.6km Men: Ruedi Bartschi SUI 4:22:34
Women: Alexandra Hagspiel GER 4:50:38
07 Jul Rio de Janeiro City Marathon BRA Marathon Men: Giomar Pereira Da Silva BRA 2:18:02
Women: Letay Negash Hadush ETH 2:40:18
07 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC 10km Men: Gustavo Mora Chavarria CRC 32:16
Women: Monica Vargas Chaves CRC 38:01
07 Jul Correcaminos Half Marathon & 10km CRC Half marathon Men: Amado Garcia GUA 1:06:39
Women: Heidi Westover USA 1:16:27
07 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:10:01
Women: Yukiko Akaba JPN 2:27:17
07 Jul Gold Coast Airport Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Martin Dent AUS 1:03:56
Women: Nikki Chapple AUS 1:11:00
14 Jul Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Marathon Men: Nkosiyazi Sibanda ZIM 2:19:11
Women: Samukeliso Moyo ZIM 2:54:44
14 Jul Victoria Falls Marathon ZIM Half marathon Men: Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:05:50
Women: Constance Nyasango ZIM 1:18:56
14 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Marathon Men: Vishal Ittoo MRI 2:51:44
Women: Eva Offermann GER 3:14:14
14 Jul Marathon de l’Ile Maurice MRI Half marathon Men: Andrew Kimanzi KEN 1:10:46
Women: Friederike Feil GER 1:29:00
27 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Marathon Men: K B Baxter AUS 3:07:35
Women: Sharon Ryder AUS 3:10:07
27 Jul Australian Outback Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Steve Weller AUS 1:26:11
Women: Jo Bourke-Martignoni AUS 1:26:52
27 Jul Swissalpine SUI 78km Men: Jonas Buud SWE 6:13:28
Women: Jasmin Nunige SUI 6:53:00
27 Jul Swissalpine SUI Marathon Men: Gion-Andrea Bundi SUI 3:29:30
Women: Katerina Matrasova CZE 4:24:47
28 Jul Media Maratón Int’l de Bogotá COL Marathon Men: Geoffrey Kipsang KEN 1:03:46
Women: Priscah Jeptoo KEN 1:12:24
28 Jul 37th National MILO Marathon, 3k, 5k, 10k, 21k and 42k PHI Marathon Men: Eric Panique PHI 2:30:21
Women: Luisa Raterta PHI 3:14:18
28 Jul 37th National MILO Marathon, 3k, 5k, 10k, 21k and 42k PHI Half marathon Men: Richard Salano PHI 1:14:36
Women: Monica Torres PHI 1:29:57
28 Jul Westlink M7 Cities Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Sammy Kipkoech KEN 2:26:37
Women: Angela Bateup AUS 2:51:23
04 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Sammy Kipkoech Tum KEN 2:31:23
Women: Renee White AUS 3:04:50
04 Aug Brisbane Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Ben Toomey AUS 1:09:33
Women: Melanie Panayiotou AUS 1:19:47
04 Aug Townsville Running Festival AUS Marathon Men: Neil Pearson AUS 2:36:14
Women: Lucie Hardiman AUS 3:04:13
04 Aug Townsville Running Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Darren Peacock AUS 1:14:38
Women: Amy Curtis AUS 1:26:24
04 Aug Maraton Int’l de Asuncion PAR Marathon Men: Kiprop Mutai KEN 2:24:39
Women: Carmen Martinez Aguilera PAR 2:37:07
04 Aug Maraton Int’l de Asuncion PAR 10km Men: Pablo Arguello ARG 31:49
Women: Ma Lucia Moraes BRA 36:37
17 Aug Helsinki City Marathon FIN Marathon Men: Hosea Kipkemoi Kiplagat KEN 2:22:26
Women: Leena Puotiniemi FIN 2:42:03
24 Aug Reykjavík Marathon Íslandsbanka ISL Marathon Men: James Buis GBR 2:33:49
Women: Melanie Staley GBR 2:55:14
24 Aug Reykjavík Marathon Íslandsbanka ISL Half marathon Men: Kari Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:07:40
Women: Helen Olafsdottir ISL 1:22:57
24 Aug Hvar Half Marathon CRO Half marathon Men: Zoran Zilic CRO 1:17:24
Women: Marija Vracic CRO 1:28:45
24 Aug Reykjavík Marathon Íslandsbanka ISL 10km Men: Kevin Rojas Anderson GBR 31:50
Women: Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdottir ISL 38:37
25 Aug Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Brendon Seipolt AUS 2:45:02
Women: Roxie Fraser AUS 2:55:08
25 Aug Sunshine Coast Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Paterick Nispel AUS 1:09:58
Women: Melanie Panayiotou AUS 1:18:47
25 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Evans Maiko KEN 2:26:29
Women: Maryse Nault CAN 2:54:49
25 Aug SSQ Quebec City Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Baghdad Rachem CAN 1:09:06
Women: Marie-Caroline Cote CAN 1:24:44
25 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Getachew Eshetu Bekele ETH 2:29:48
Women: Chiyedza Chokore ZIM 3:06:20
25 Aug Mandela Day Marathon RSA Half marathon Men: Thobani Chagwe RSA 31:02
Women: Peres Kipchirchir KEN 35:06
25 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Freddy Keron Sittuk KEN 2:23:36
Women: Pauline Curley IRL 2:44:25
25 Aug Longford Marathon IRL Half marathon Men: Phillip Harty IRL 1:08:59
Women: Michelle Mcgee IRL 1:25:08
25 Aug Hokkaido Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Koji Gokaya JPN 2:14:26
Women: Yuko Watanabe JPN 2:29:13
25 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Lucas Mcaneny CAN 2:26:22
Women: Alisa Mcdonald CAN 2:51:32
25 Aug Edmonton Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Alistair Cragg USA 1:04:39
Women: Belainesh Gebre ETH 1:12:28
25 Aug Athlete’s Foot Adelaide Marathon AUS Marathon Men: Mike Boundy AUS 2:44:12
Women: Tracey Taylor AUS 3:04:13
25 Aug Athlete’s Foot Adelaide Marathon AUS Half marathon Men: Adrian Horvath AUS 1:13:23
Women: Lisa Davis AUS 1:25:14
25 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México MEX Marathon Men: Raul Pacheco Mendoza MEX 2:16:53
Women: Gladys Tejeda Puchuaranga MEX 2:37:35
25 Aug Maratón de la Ciudad de México MEX Half marathon Men: Erick Israel Perez Huerta MEX 1:08:01
Women: Fabiola Lara Montes MEX 1:17:14
31 Aug Fjord Norway Half Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Orjan Gronnevig NOR 1:06:56
Women: Annie Golden Bersagel USA 1:17:16
31 Aug Fjord Norway Half Marathon NOR 10km Men: Frew Zenebe NOR 32:22
Women: Annie Golden Bersagel USA 34:38
31 Aug La Ruta de las Iglesias ECU 10km Men: Miguel Angel Almachi ECU 31:33
Women: Diana Landi ECU 36:15
01 Sep Medio Maratón Atlas de Guadalajara MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Carlos Romero Bernal MEX 1:04:45
Women: Mayra Sanchez Vidal MEX 1:15:04
08 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Marathon Men: Tesfaye Beyene Dadi ETH 2:15:01
Women: Irene Chepkirui KEN 2:34:40
08 Sep SEB Tallinn Marathon, Half & 10k EST Half marathon Men: Ibrahim Mukunga KEN 1:05:42
Women: Yekaterina Patjuk EST 1:17:32
08 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Marathon Men: Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:21:15
Women: Leidy Tobon COL 2:51:27
08 Sep Maratón de las Flores Medellín COL Half marathon Men: Edwin Kipsang KEN 1:04:21
Women: Santa Inés Melchor PER 1:13:25
08 Sep 28th Nike Budapest Int’l Half Marathon HUN Half marathon Men: Henry Kemboi KEN 1:05:53
Women: Krisztina Papp HUN 1:12:32
08 Sep Volksbank-Münster-Marathon GER Marathon Men: Evans Kipkorir Taiget KEN 2:15:56
Women: Eleni Gebrehiwot ETH 2:29:13
08 Sep Pila Int’l Half Marathon POL Half marathon Men: Joshua Maingi Munywoki KEN 1:03:05
Women: Olga Ochal POL 1:14:18
08 Sep 10K San José – Costa Rica CRC 10km Men: Fernando Cabada XXX 28:56
Women: Monica Vargas Chavez XXX 36:16
14 Sep DN Stockholm Half Marathon SWE Half marathon Men: Haben Idris SWE 1:06:28
Women: Isabellah Andersson SWE 1:11:31
14 Sep Jungfrau Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Geoffrey Ndungu KEN 2:50:29
Women: Andrea Mayr AUT 3:20:21
15 Sep XXXI Wroclaw Maraton POL Marathon Men: Phalex Katembu KEN 2:18:53
Women: Vita Poteriuk UKR 2:44:43
15 Sep 16th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Marathon Men: Wolfgang Wallner AUT 2:32:02
Women: Veronika Limberger AUT 3:12:20
15 Sep 16th Int’l WACHAUmarathon AUT Half marathon Men: Luka Rotich KEN 1:01:13
Women: Paulione Wanjiku KEN 1:10:48
15 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Marathon Men: Tomas Venckunas LTU 2:27:19
Women: Margarethe Logavlen SWE 2:56:03
15 Sep Powerade Copenhagen Half Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 1:03:59
Women: Annie Golden Bersagel NOR 1:12:01
15 Sep Moscow Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Aleksandr Matvilchuk RUS 2:19:36
Women: Irina Smolnikova RUS 2:44:55
15 Sep Sport Zone Oporto Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Samuel Wanjiku Ndugu KEN 1:01:48
Women: Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KEN 1:11:11
15 Sep Danske Bank Vilnius Marathon LTU Half marathon Men: Ibrahim Mukunga KEN 1:05:50
Women: Diana Lobacevske LTU 1:13:59
21 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Marathon Men: Andreas Myhre Sjurseth NOR 2:24:50
Women: Marianne Johansen NOR 2:47:57
21 Sep Danske Bank Oslo Marathon NOR Half marathon Men: Petter Antonsen NOR 1:13:32
Women: Karin Carlsson SWE 1:14:16
22 Sep Dam tot Damloop NED 10 miles Men: Nguse Amlosom ERI 45:28
Women: Joyce Chepkirui KEN 51:33
22 Sep H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Marathon Men: Julius Mutai KEN 2:15:12
Women: Anne-Mette Aagaard DEN 2:52:19
22 Sep H.C. Andersen Marathon DEN Half marathon Men: Lars Vels DEN 1:14:01
Women: Tine Rosengreen Pallisgaard DEN 1:21:39
22 Sep Maratonina Citta di Udine ITA Half marathon Men: Geoffrey Mutai KEN 59:06
Women: Coretti Jepkoech KEN 1:10:06
22 Sep Siberian Int’l Marathon RUS Marathon Men: Nigussi Ketema ETH 2:13:23
Women: Yevgenia Danilov RUS 2:31:50
22 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Marathon Men: Willy Kibor Koitile KEN 2:13:48
Women: Biruktayit Degefa ETH 2:32:46
22 Sep Blackmores Sydney Running Festival (incl. Sydney Marathon) AUS Half marathon Men: Yoshihiro Nishizawa JPN 1:07:02
Women: Laura James AUS 1:18:36
22 Sep Cape Town Marathon RSA Marathon Men: Lindikhaya Mthangayi RSA 2:17:02
Women: Samukeliso Moyo ZIM 2:42:46
22 Sep Cape Town Marathon RSA 10km Men: Xolisa Tyali RSA 30:09
Women: Nolene Conrad RSA 36:18
29 Sep BMW Berlin Marathon GER Marathon Men: Wilson Kipsang KEN 2:03:23
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 2:21:13
29 Sep Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Marathon Men: Kennedy Kiproo Lilan KEN 2:19:01
Women: Rose Kosgei KEN 2:41:05
29 Sep Standard Chartered KL Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Bernard Mwendia Muthoni KEN 1:07:26
Women: Anne Mukuhi Njihia KEN 1:17:04
29 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR Marathon Men: Elly Tarus KEN 2:27:21
Women: Megan Crawford GBR 2:46:37
29 Sep Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running GBR 10km Men: John Newsom GBR 30:35
Women: Rhona Auckland GBR 34:34
29 Sep BIL Route du Vin Half Marathon LUX Half marathon Men: Jackson Limo KEN 1:01:31
Women: Zinash Tola ETH 1:12:41
29 Sep 35th PZU Warsaw Marathon POL Marathon Men: Yared Shegumo POL 2:10:34
Women: Goitetom Hafte Teshema ETH 2:29:32
04 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR Marathon Men: Tewodros Asfaw ETH 2:20:13
Women: Mihiret Antoiyos ETH 3:14:09
04 Oct Samsung Amman Int’l Marathon JOR 10km Men: Deifallah Matar JOR 29:27
Women: Sojood Alkadba JOR 36:23
06 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR Marathon Men: Igor Olefirenko UKR 2:14:10
Women: Svitlana Stanko UKR 2:40:05
06 Oct Bila Tserkva Marathon UKR 10km Men: Bogdan Semenovich UKR 31:46
Women: Katarina Karmenenko UKR 37:35
06 Oct Brussels Marathon & Half BEL Marathon Men: Samson Kiptoo Bungei KEN 2:15:49
Women: Maja Glesti SUI 3:10:21
06 Oct Brussels Marathon & Half BEL Half marathon Men: Abdeljebbar Sihammane BEL 1:09:50
Women: Petra Fasungova SVK 1:22:40
06 Oct Bucharest Int’l Marathon ROU Marathon Men: Victor Bushendich Chelokoi KEN 2:14:05
Women: Tigist Worku Neri ETH 2:37:28
06 Oct Bucharest Int’l Marathon ROU Half marathon Men: Andrei Stefana ROU 1:07:24
Women: Paula Todoran ROU 1:16:44
06 Oct Gatorade Caracas Rock 10K VEN 10km Men: Alexis Pena VEN 30:31
Women: Zuleima Amaya VEN 36:10
06 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Marathon Men: Antony Mugo Ndungu KEN 2:21:01
Women: Fridah Too Jepkite KEN 2:48:11
06 Oct Colombo Marathon SRI Half marathon Men: K. G. R. Saman Kumara SRL 1:08:51
Women: H. A. T. C. Hemamamli SRL 1:22:02
06 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Marathon Men: Patrick Kiptanui Korir KEN 2:09:36
Women: Ashere Bekere Dido ETH 2:27:47
06 Oct Košice Peace Marathon SVK Half marathon Men: Tibor Sahajda SVK 1:09:04
Women: Katerina Beresova SVK 1:14:31
06 Oct EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Lisbon Marathon & Vodafone Half Marathon RTP POR Marathon Men: Paul Lonyangata KEN 2:09:46
Women: Agnes Kiprop KEN 2:31:15
06 Oct EDP Rock ’n’ Roll Lisbon Marathon & Vodafone Half Marathon RTP POR Vodafone Half Marathon Men: Wilson Kirop KEN 1:00:19
Women: Valeria Straneo ITA 1:09:23
06 Oct RAHAL 10km Int’l Marrakech MAR 10km Men: Jacob Kendagor KEN 27:46
Women: Kelthoum Bouassriya MAR 32:08
06 Oct Sparkasse 3 Country Marathon & Half AUT Marathon Men: Richard Kiprono Bett KEN 2:12:45
Women: Esther Wanjiru Macharia KEN 2:30:50
06 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Marathon Men: Dimas Quingaluisa Maldonado ECU 2:22:39
Women: Olga Tabla Gomez ECU 2:50:33
06 Oct Guayaquil Marathon ECU Half marathon Men: Xavier Simbana ECU 1:09:19
Women: Narcisa Narvaez Grados ECU 1:31:24
12 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Brendan Lunty CAN 2:30:29
Women: Allison Blackmore CAN 3:06:07
12 Oct BMO Okanagan Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Matt Mead CAN 1:19:22
Women: Christy Lovig CAN 1:23:23
13 Oct Dong-A Ilbo Gyeongju Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Joel Kimurer Kemboi KEN 2:07:48
13 Oct Novi Sad Marathon SRB Marathon Men: Ognjen Stojanovic SRB 2:46:28
Women: Jamanta Safranj SRB 3:51:15
13 Oct De Lage Landen Marathon Eindhoven NED Marathon Men: Yemane Tsegay Adhane ETH 2:09:11
Women: Ruth Wanjiru KEN 2:34:48
13 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Marathon Men: Stanley Kiprop KEN 2:19:02
Women: Ana Subotic SRB 2:39:26
13 Oct Zagreb Marathon & Half CRO Half marathon Men: Oleksandr Mativchuk UKR 1:04:55
Women: Lisa Stublic CRO 1:11:43
13 Oct 28th Spar Budapest Int’l Marathon HUN Marathon Men: Gabor Jozsa HUN 2:22:58
Women: Simone Juhasz-Staicu HUN 2:42:26
13 Oct Buenos Aires Int’l Marathon ARG Marathon Men: Julius Karinga KEN 2:11:02
Women: Lucy Karimi KEN 2:33:36
13 Oct Maratón Internacional de Guadalajara MEX Marathon Men: Tomas Luna Dominguez MEX 2:18:03
Women: Gladys Mokobi Omwonga KEN 2:45:45
13 Oct RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Marathon Men: Nicholas Chelimo KEN 2:09:45
Women: Janet Rono KEN 2:28:36
13 Oct RheinEnergieMarathon Cologne GER Half marathon Men: Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 1:05:11
Women: Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 1:10:54
13 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Marathon Men: Dominic Ondoro KEN 2:10:47
Women: Lisa Weightman AUS 2:26:05
13 Oct Medibank Melbourne Marathon Festival AUS Half marathon Men: Wilfred Murgor KEN 1:01:57
Women: Nikki Chapple AUS 1:11:23
13 Oct Munich Marathon GER Marathon Men: Frank Schauer GER 2:18:56
Women: Silke Optekamp GER 2:41:50
13 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Marathon Men: Lamech Mokono KEN 2:13:42
Women: Catrin Jones CAN 2:43:03
13 Oct GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon CAN Half marathon Men: Kelly Weibe CAN 1:04:59
Women: Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 1:16:11
13 Oct Poznan Marathon POL Marathon Men: David Kiptui Tarus KEN 2:13:08
Women: Maryna Damantsevich BLR 2:36:02
19 Oct International Thessaloniki Night Half Marathon GRE Half marathon Men: Michalis Parmakis GRE 1:07:56
Women: Magda Gazea GRE 1:16:15
20 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Marathon Men: Deressa Chimsa ETH 2:07:05
Women: Flomina Cheyech KEN 2:25:13
20 Oct Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon & Half Marathon & 5k CAN Half marathon Men: Sami Jibril CAN 1:07:38
Women: Lisa Avery CAN 1:17:43
20 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Marathon Men: Wilson Chebet KEN 2:05:41
Women: Valentine Kipketer KEN 2:23:02
20 Oct TCS Amsterdam Marathon NED Half marathon Men: Daan Van Den Ende NED 1:10:11
Women: Anna Holm Baumeister DEN 1:18:22
20 Oct Beijing Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Tadese Tola ETH 2:07:16
Women: Yingyomg Zhang CHN 2:31:19
20 Oct Lago Maggiore Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Charles Maina KEN 2:16:50
Women: Zeytuna Mude ETH 2:37:17
20 Oct St Denis Half Marathon – La Voie Royale FRA Half marathon Men: Tebalu Heyi Zawude ETH 1:03:04
Women: Cynthia Jerotich KEN 1:11:13
20 Oct Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso ESP Half marathon Men: Jacob Kibet Kendagor KEN 59:58
Women: Joyce Chepkirui KEN 1:08:15
25 Oct Erbil Marathon IRQ Marathon Men: Vincent Cheruiyot KEN 2:33:49
Women: Bornes Jepkirui KEN 3:25:18
27 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Marathon Men: Festus Kioko Kikumo KEN 2:25:56
Women: Ruth Chepkoech Chemutai KEN 2:56:36
27 Oct Maratón Aguascalientes MEX Half marathon Men: Samuel Njoroge Nganga KEN 1:10:31
Women: Caroline Kiptoo KEN 1:26:46
27 Oct BMW Frankfurt Marathon GER Marathon Men: Vincent Kipruto KEN 2:06:15
Women: Caroline Kilel KEN 2:22:34
27 Oct Osaka Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Jackson Limo KEN 2:12:06
Women: Monica Jepkoech KEN 2:39:23
27 Oct Ljubljana Marathon SLO Marathon Men: Mulugetu Wami ETH 2:10:26
Women: Caroline Chepkwony KEN 2:27:27
27 Oct Ljubljana Marathon SLO Half marathon Men: Mitja Krevs SLO 1:09:00
Women: Lidia Cerkovnik SLO 1:22:35
27 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Marathon Men: Maciek Miereczko POL 2:29:02
Women: Emma Pooley GBR 2:44:29
27 Oct Lausanne Marathon SUI Half marathon Men: Oleksandr Mativchuk UKR 1:07:04
Women: Elena Sedova FRA 1:16:54
27 Oct Venice Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Nixon Machchim KEN 2:13:10
Women: Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KEN 2:31:14
27 Oct UWI-SPEC Half Marathon TRI Half marathon Men: George Towett USA 1:08:25
Women: Tonya Nero TRI 1:18:20
27 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Marathon Men: Bartosz Olszewski POL 2:31:16
Women: Martina Strahl SUI 2:39:14
27 Oct SwissCityMarathon – Lucerne SUI Half marathon Men: Daniel Lustgarten SUI 1:10:29
Women: Rebecca Ruegge SUI 1:19:16
27 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Marathon Men: Antony Wabugu Wangeci KEN 2:15:00
Women: Sladana Perunovic MNE 2:42:35
27 Oct Podgorica Marathon MNE Half marathon Men: Julius Kiprono Lagat KEN 1:07:06
Women: Christine Chepkemei KEN 1:17:27
27 Oct Chosun Ilbo Chuncheon Int’l Marathon KOR Marathon Men: Nickson Kurgat KEN 2:08:29
Women: Yu Jin Park KOR 2:41:30
27 Oct Marine Corps Marathon USA Marathon Men: Girma Bedada ETH 2:21:32
Women: Kelly Calway USA 2:42:15
27 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon and Half KEN Marathon Men: Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:11:40
Women: Winifrida Kwamboka KEN 2:33:18
27 Oct Standard Chartered Nairobi Marathon and Half KEN Half marathon Men: Solomon Mutai KEN 1:02:55
Women: Corret Jepkoech KEN 1:11:52
28 Oct Airtricity Dublin Marathon IRL Marathon Men: Sean Hehir IRL 2:18:19
Women: Maria Mccambridge IRL 2:38:51
03 Nov adidas Auckland Marathon NZL Marathon Men: Samuel Wreford NZL 2:18:57
Women: Kirsten Molloy NZL 2:52:24
03 Nov adidas Auckland Marathon NZL Half marathon Men: Oska Inkster-Baynes NZL 1:07:26
Women: Danielle Ingram-Trevis NZL 1:19:29
03 Nov Porto Marathon EDP POR Marathon Men: Joash Kipkoech Mutai KEN 2:13:04
Women: Chaltu Waka ETH 2:37:47
03 Nov JoongAng Seoul Marathon KOR Marathon Men: James Kipsang Kwambai KEN 2:06:25
10 Nov BDL Beirut Marathon LIB Marathon Men: William Kipsang KEN 2:13:34
Women: Rehime Kedir Robel ETH 2:33:29
10 Nov Athens Classic Marathon GRE Marathon Men: Hilary Kipkogei Yego KEN 2:13:55
Women: Nancy Joan Rotich KEN 2:41:34
10 Nov French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes FRA Marathon Men: Abdisa Sori ETH 2:13:58
Women: Salina Jebet KEN 2:41:34
10 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Nicodemus Biwott ITA 2:28:08
Women: Barbara Cimmarusti ITA 3:07:16
10 Nov Ravenna City of Art Int’l Marathon ITA Half marathon Men: Giovanni Ruggiero ITA 1:09:23
Women: Rosa Alfieri ITA 1:23:36
17 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Marathon Men: John Kiprop Samoei KEN 2:30:27
Women: Sunisa Sailomyen THA 3:02:31
17 Nov Standard Chartered Bangkok Marathon THA Half marathon Men: Bryan Morotta USA 1:08:59
Women: Natthaya Thanaronnawat THA 1:21:42
17 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Marathon Men: Jason Brosseau USA 2:35:26
Women: Nuta Olaru ROM 2:58:46
17 Nov Rock ’n’ Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half USA Half marathon Men: Fidele Jefferson USA 1:06:17
Women: Adriana Nelson USA 1:18:10
17 Nov Kobe Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Hironori Arai JPN 2:17:01
Women: Chihiro Tanaka JPN 2:36:53
17 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Marathon Men: Henry Jaen CUB 2:30:30
Women: Yailen Garcia Dome CUB 3:00:28
17 Nov Marabana Marathon & Half CUB Half marathon Men: Richer Perez Cobas CUB 1:05:32
Women: Dailin Belmonte Torres CUB 1:17:14
17 Nov Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Marathon Men: James Tallam KEN 2:24:43
Women: Naomi Wambui Muriuki KEN 2:53:04
17 Nov Penang Bridge Int’l Marathon MAS Half marathon Men: Paul Kimani Wambui KEN 1:06:01
Women: Alice Kabura Njoroge KEN 1:18:48
17 Nov Big Sur Half Marathon on Monterey Bay USA Half marathon Men: Jacob Chemtai KEN 1:02:44
Women: Sarah Kiptoo KEN 1:11:21
17 Nov Vodafone 35th İstanbul Marathon TUR Marathon Men: Abraham Kiprotich FRA 2:12:28
Women: Rebessa Kongogo Chesire KEN 2:29:05
17 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Marathon Men: Abebe Mekuriya ETH 2:17:35
Women: Irina Alexandrova RUS 2:39:04
17 Nov Gore-Tex Philadelphia Marathon USA Half marathon Men: Elijah Karanja KEN 1:02:59
Women: Rkia El Moukim MAR 1:10:53
17 Nov Maratón Divina Pastora Valencia ESP Marathon Men: Felix Kipkemoi Keny KEN 2:07:14
Women: Azalech Masresha ETH 2:27:01
20 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA Marathon Men: Petr Vabrosek CZE 3:34:47
Women: Fiona Oakes GBR 4:20:02
20 Nov Antarctic Ice Marathon & 100k ATA 100km Men: Petr Vabrousek CZE 11:21:46
Women: Audrey Mcintosh GBR 17:19
22 Nov Malta Int’l Challenge Marathon MLT Marathon Men: Vladimir Sementsev RUS 2:20:48
Women: Carmen Hili MLT 2:52:49
22 Nov Pharaonic 100km EGY Ultramarathon Men: Mohammed Abozaid EGY 9:02:10
Women: Carolyn Jeziorski USA 11:00:00
23 Nov Medio Maraton Turistico Riviera Nayarit MEX Half marathon Men: Juan Carlos Razo MEX 1:17:54
Women: Dinora Pena MEX 1:30:03
23 Nov Medio Maraton Turistico Riviera Nayarit MEX 10km Men: Diego Arollo MEX 37:37
Women: Adriana Jimenez MEX 49:49
24 Nov Firenze Marathon ITA Marathon Men: Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 2:09:14
Women: Abeba Tekelu Gebremeskel ETH 2:30:37
24 Nov UNICEF Charity Run Half Marathon & 10km HKG Half marathon Men: Ka Ho Chan HKG 1:11:21
Women: Michelle Lowry XXX 1:22:45
24 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Marathon Men: Carles Castillejo ESP 2:12:43
Women: Estela Navascues ESP 2:32:38
24 Nov Maratón Donostia - San Sebastián ESP Half marathon Men: Frederic Uhrbom SWE 1:07:26
Women: Mavi Garcia ESP 1:19:52
24 Nov 21km Nuevo Leon MEX Half marathon Men: Julius Keter Kipyego KEN 1:01:58
Women: Risper Gesabwa KEN 1:12:40
24 Nov Mount Fuji Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Yuta Koyama JPN 2:24:16
Women: Toshiko Yoshikawa JPN 2:51:59
24 Nov Serge Vigot La Rochelle Int’l Marathon FRA Marathon Men: Isaac Kosgei KEN 2:12:28
Women: Zerfe Boku ETH 2:38:00
24 Nov Great Ethiopian Run 10km ETH 10km Men: Atsedu Tsegaye ETH 29:22
Women: Netsanet Gudeta ETH 33:24
01 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM Half marathon Men: Minoru Onozuka JPN 1:16:11
Women: Vivian Tang SIN 1:27:29
01 Dec Angkor Wat Int’l Half Marathon CAM 10km Men: Anand Parekh USA 38:05
Women: Heidi Makinen FIN 44:38
01 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Marathon Men: Justin Grunewald USA 2:42:39
Women: Pham Doan USA 3:42:52
01 Dec Intertrust Cayman Islands Marathon CAY Half marathon Men: Dominic Corbin GBR 1:21:07
Women: Gabriele Grunewald USA 1:21:39
01 Dec Fukuoka Int’l Open Marathon Championship JPN Marathon Men: Martin Mathathi KEN 2:07:16
01 Dec Macau Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Marathon Men: Julius Kiplimo KEN 2:12:43
Women: Mi Gyong Kim PRK 2:36:32
01 Dec Macau Galaxy Entertainment Int’l Marathon MAC Half marathon Men: Silas Muturi KEN 1:04:36
Women: Edna Jeruto KEN 1:16:26
01 Dec Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Marathon Men: Simon Kariuki Njoroge KEN 2:11:05
Women: Karina Perez MEX 2:36:12
01 Dec Gran Maraton Pacifico MEX Half marathon Men: Julius Francis TAN 1:03:41
Women: Sara Prieto MEX 1:15:52
01 Dec San José Costa Rica Half & Marathon CRC Marathon Men: Hillary Kimaiyo KEN 2:17:27
Women: Leah Kigen KEN 3:01:36
01 Dec San José Costa Rica Half & Marathon CRC Half marathon Men: Ian Burrell USA 1:06:39
Women: Stephanie Pezzullo USA 1:19:29
01 Dec Shanghai Int’l Marathon CHN Marathon Men: Stephen Mokoko RSA 2:09:29
Women: Aberu Kebede ETH 2:23:28
01 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Marathon Men: Chelimo Kipkemoi KEN 2:15:00
Women: Sharon Cherop KEN 2:41:12
01 Dec Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore SIN Half marathon Men: Peter Keter KEN 1:05:57
Women: Gladys Chemweno KEN 1:15:02
01 Dec XXXVII Panama Int’l Marathon 2013 PAN Marathon Men: Simon Kariuki KEN 2:18:04
Women: Alicia Zorilla PAN 3:27:49
01 Dec XXXVII Panama Int’l Marathon 2013 PAN Half marathon Men: Alene Reta ETH ??
Women: Wendy Panchi Herrera ECU 1:30:54
06 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR Half marathon Men: Rafat Al Zboun JOR 1:10:01
Women: Razan Muqbel JOR 1:30:07
06 Dec Ayla Red Sea Half Marathon JOR 10km Men: Wesam Al Masri PLE 31:36
Women: Sojood Al Khotaba JOR 37:35
07 Dec Reggae Marathon, Half & 10K JAM Marathon Men: Gregory Mckenzie JAM 2:40:45
Women: Elina Junnila FIN 3:00:04
08 Dec Milo Marathon Manila Finals Race PHI Marathon Men: Joshphat Kiptanui Chobei KEN 2:18:23
Women: Margaret Njunguna KEN 2:42:18
08 Dec Maratón Cabberty Ciudad de Málaga ESP Marathon Men: Wubishet Girum ETH 2:16:53
Women: Bedasu Bekele ETH 2:44:23
08 Dec Discoveries Half Marathon POR Half marathon Men: Robert Kosgei KEN 1:05:53
Women: Violet Jelegat KEN 1:11:27
08 Dec Run Barbados Half Marathon BAR Half marathon Men: Richard Kessio CAN 1:09:04
Women: Jess Draskau-Petersen USA 1:19:22
08 Dec Maratón Powerade Monterrey MEX Marathon Men: Jesus Capula MEX 2:31:48
Women: Yabeth Rocha MEX 3:06:04
08 Dec Semi Marathon Int’l de Laayoune MAR Half marathon Men: Abderrahim El Asri MAR 1:02:59
Women: Poline Wanjiku KEN 1:13:24
08 Dec Nara Marathon JPN Marathon Men: Osamu Hirata JPN 2:23:46
Women: Yuri Yoshizumi JPN 2:46:21
15 Dec Airtel Delhi Half Marathon IND Half marathon Men: Atsedu Tsegaye ETH 59:12
Women: Florence Kiplagat KEN 1:08:00
15 Dec Taipei Fubon Marathon TPE Marathon Men: Josphat Kamzee Kepkopol KEN 2:14:10
Women: Rebecca Kangogo Chesire KEN 2:33:20
15 Dec St Croix Int’l Marathon ISV Marathon Men: Calvin Dallas ISV 3:22:15
Women: Brigit Campbell ISV 3:43:45
15 Dec Sfax Int’l Olive Trees Marathon TUN Marathon Men: Franch Es Larbi MAR 2:20:58
Women: Khadija El Larbi MAR 2:56:09
15 Dec Sfax Int’l Olive Trees Marathon TUN Half marathon Men: Taoufik Allam MAR 1:04:14
Women: Fatiha Ben Chatki MAR 1:17:25
31 Dec São Silvestre de Luanda 10k ANG 10km Men: Stanley Biwott KEN 28:31
Women: Priscah Jeptoo KEN 32:10

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™