Association of International Marathons and Distance Races

The home of world running™

Winners of AIMS events in 2003

DateEventDistanceWinners
09 Jan Tiberias (ISR) Marathon Men: Moges Taye (ETH)  2:12:45
Women: Ester Einer (ISR)  2:51:06
10 Jan Dubai (UAE) Marathon Men: Joseph Kahugu (KEN)  2:09:33
Women: Irina Permitina (RUS)  2:36:26
12 Jan Hong Kong (HKG) Half marathon Men: Gezahegne Abera (ETH)  67:55
Women: Christine Double (HKG)  80:06
19 Jan Hong Kong (HKG) Marathon Men: Kenji Ichijo (JPN)  2:40:35
Women: Chiaki Fjelddall (JPN)  3:21:04
26 Jan Huntington Beach (USA) Marathon Men: Glen Weissman (USA)  2:41:30
Women: Erika Aklufi (USA)  3:06:59
26 Jan Osaka (JPN) Marathon Men: Women only  
Women: Mizuki Noguchi (JPN)  2:21:18
02 Feb Beppu (JPN) Marathon Men: Women only  
Women: Samson Ramadhani (TAN)  2:09:24
02 Feb Las Vegas (USA) Marathon Men: David Bronfenbrenner (USA)  2:33:34
Women: Linda Huyck (USA)  2:57:48
02 Feb Valencia (ESP) Marathon Men: Samwel Tangus (KEN)  2:14:43
Women: Mulu Seboka (ETH)  2:46:33
07 Feb Luxor (EGY) Marathon Men: Salama A. El-Akraa (EGY)  2:18:18
Women: Chiemi Oana (JPN)  2:57:41
09 Feb Tokyo (JPN) Marathon Men: Zebedayo Bayo (TAN)  2:09:07
16 Feb Ohme (JPN) 30km Men: Kenjiro Jitsui (JPN)  1:33:23
Women: Tomoe Yokoyama (JPN)  1:44:36
16 Feb Hong Kong (HKG) Marathon Men: Tendai Chimusasa (ZIM)  2:18:11
Women: Sun Weiwei (CHN)  2:38:55
16 Feb Hamilton (NZL) Half marathon Men: Sergei Kokorin (NZL)  73:50
Women: Tracy Crossley (NZL)  84:44
16 Feb Kuala Lumpur (MAS) Marathon Men: Vladimir Kotov (BLR)  2:33:37
Women: Yuan Yufang (CHN)  3:02:20
23 Feb Sevilla (ESP) Marathon Men: Onesmus Mutisya (KEN)  2:17:24
Women: Beatriz Ros (ESP)  2:30:09
23 Feb San Juan (PUR) 10km Men: Hendrick Ramaala (RSA)  28:16
Women: Paula Radcliffe (GBR)  30:21
02 Mar King George Island (ATA) Marathon Men: Bogdan Barewski (POL)  3:33:20
Women: Jane Baldwin (USA)  4:11:10
02 Mar Moshi (TAN) Marathon Men: Lucian Hombo (TAN)  2:16:25
Women: Sarah Maja (TAN)  2:51:24
02 Mar Otsu (JPN) Marathon Men: Japhet Kosgei (KEN)  2:07:39
03 Mar Torreon (MEX) Marathon Men: Francisco Bautista (MEX)  2:14:28
Women: Albina Galliamova (RUS)  2:35:48
09 Mar Kyoto (JPN) Half marathon Men: Khalid Khannouchi (USA)  62:15
Women: Adriana Fernandez (MEX)  69:28
09 Mar Nagoya (JPN) Marathon Men: Women only  
Women: Takami Ominami (JPN)  2:25:03
09 Mar Napoli (ITA) Marathon Men: Lukas Cherono (ITA)  2:13:11
Women: Maura Viceconte (ITA)  2:33:36
16 Mar Barcelona (ESP) Marathon Men: Alberto Juzdado (ESP)  2:10:53
Women: Kenza Whabi (MAR)  2:38:36
16 Mar Seoul (KOR) Marathon Men: Gert Thys (RSA)  2:08:42
Women: Zhang Shujing (CHN)  2:23:18
16 Mar Lisboa (POR) Half marathon Men: Martin Lel (KEN)  60:10
Women: Derartu Tulu (ETH)  69:20
16 Mar Ferrara (ITA) Marathon Men: Andrew Eyapan (KEN)  2:20:53
Women: Isabelle Ledroit (CAN)  2:45:14
22 Mar Praha (CZE) Half marathon Men: Fred Kiprop (KEN)  62:47
Women: Helena Javornik (SLO)  71:03*
23 Mar Roma (ITA) Marathon Men: Frederick Cherono (KEN)  2:08:47
Women: Gloria Marconi (ITA)  2:29:35
23 Mar Marseille (FRA) Marathon Men: Patrick Chumba (KEN)  2:12:06
Women: Tatyana Gladyr (UKR)  2:37:52
29 Mar Den Haag (NED) Half marathon Men: Joseph Ngolepus (KEN)  60:56
Women: Marleen Renders (BEL)  69:54
30 Mar Graz (AUT) Half marathon Men: Stephen Tapala (KEN)  65:30
Women: Tijana Pavicic (CRO)  85:14
06 Apr Berlin (GER) Half marathon Men: Paul Kirui (KEN)  61:05
Women: Magdeline Chemjor (KEN)  71:12
06 Apr Linz (AUT) Marathon Men: Joseph Mereng (KEN)  2:13:37
Women: Olena Fadeyeva (UKR)  2:33:03
06 Apr Paris (FRA) Marathon Men: Michael Rotich (KEN)  2:06:33
Women: Beatrice Omwanza (KEN)  2:27:44
06 Apr Seoul (KOR) mara-relay Men: Women only  
Women: Russian team  2:18:06
13 Apr Canberra (AUS) Marathon Men: Gemechu Woyecha (QAT)  2:22:36
Women: Nyla Carroll (NZL)  2:38:56
13 Apr London (GBR) Marathon Men: Gezahegne Abera (ETH)  2:07:56
Women: Paula Radcliffe (GBR)  2:15:25
13 Apr Rotterdam (NED) Marathon Men: Wiliam Kiplagat (KEN)  2:07:42
Women: Olivera Jevtic (SCG)  2:25:23
13 Apr Torino (ITA) Marathon Men: Danielle Caimmi (ITA)  2:10:18
Women: Stine Larsen (NOR)  2:27:12
13 Apr Wels (AUT) Half marathon Men: David Biwott (KEN)  66:24
Women: Ida Surbek (SLO)  77:44
13 Apr Zurich (SUI) Marathon Men: Tesfaye Eticha (ETH)  2:10:58
Women: Karina Szymanska (POL)  2:33:28
19 Apr Capetown (RSA) 56km Men: Mluleki Nobanda (RSA)  3:09:21
Women: Simona Staicu (HUN)  3:37:32
20 Apr Nagano (JPN) Marathon Men: Erick Wainaina (KEN)  2:12:00
Women: Madina Biktagirova (RUS)  2:28:24
21 Apr Boston (USA) Marathon Men: Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot (KEN)  2:10:11
Women: Svetlana Zakharova (RUS)  2:25:20
27 Apr Carmel (USA) Marathon Men: Jonathan Ndambuki (KEN)  2:19:59
Women: Julieanne White (CAN)  2:47:11
27 Apr Hamburg (GER) Marathon Men: Julio Rey (ESP)  2:07:27
Women: Hellen Kimutai (KEN)  2:25:53
27 Apr Madrid (ESP) Marathon Men: Henry Tarus (KEN)  2:12:42
Women: Ruth Kutol (KEN)  2:34:41
27 Apr Oceanport (USA) Marathon Men: Peter Heimgartner (USA)  2:37:23
Women: Dorian Meyer (USA)  2:52:47
27 Apr Oklahoma City (USA) Marathon Men: Conor Holt (USA)  2:26:55
Women: Kristen Jett (USA)  3:15:44
27 Apr Wroclaw (POL) Marathon Men: Mihaylo Iveruk (UKR)  2:17:18
Women: Wioletta Uryga (POL)  2:39:27
04 May Berlin (GER) 25km Men: Jason Mbote (KEN)  1:15:07
Women: Caroline Kwambai (KEN)  1:24:50
04 May Trieste (ITA) Marathon Men: Ibrahim Mitei Kipkurui (KEN)  2:11:26
Women: Maria Cocchetti (ITA)  2:33:50
04 May Vancouver (CAN) Marathon Men: Ulrich Steidl (GER)  2:20:22
Women: Angela Strange (CAN)  2:46:22
11 May Ottawa (CAN) Marathon Men: Joseph Nderitu (KEN)  2:15:30
Women: Sandy Jacobson (CAN)  2:33:52
17 May Goteborg (SWE) Half marathon Men: Benjamin Rotich (KEN)  63:43
Women: Miriam Wangari (KEN)  73:27
18 May Coban (ECU) Half marathon Men: Enos Ketter (KEN)  62:15
Women: Ramilya Burangulova (RUS)  76:08
18 May Kobenhavn (DEN) Marathon Men: Mostafa Errebbah (ITA)  2:19:57
Women: Annemette Aagaard (DEN)  2:48:52
18 May Praha (CZE) Marathon Men: Willy Cheruiyot (KEN)  2:11:56
Women: Anne Jelegat (KEN)  2:31:10
25 May Chicago (USA) Marathon Men: Jordan Dubow (USA)  2:37:21
Women: Suzy Collin (USA)  3:17:42
25 May Enschede (NED) Marathon Men: Wilson Kibet (KEN)  2:11:38
Women: Gea Siekmans (NED)  3:05:02
14 Jun Stockholm (SWE) Marathon Men: Josephat Chemjor (KEN)  2:18:14
Women: Marie Soderstrom (SWE)  2:35:07
14 Jun Tromso (NOR) Marathon Men: Egil Skarpsno (NOR)  2:30:25
15 Jun Edinburgh (GBR) Marathon Men: Frank McGowan (GBR)  2:35:21
Women: Michaela McCallum (GBR)  2:48:06
21 Jun Edmonton (CAN) Marathon Men: Phil Meagher (CAN)  2:45:11
Women: Cindy Nyhoff (CAN)  3:13:54
22 Jun Vancouver (CAN) Half marathon Men: Mustapha Bennacer (CAN)  63:14
Women: Lyudmila Korchagina (RUS)  70:50
29 Jun Saromako (JPN) 100km Men: Yoshiaki Kobayashi (JPN)  6:38:06
Women: Norimi Sakurai (JPN)  7:20:02
29 Jun Turku (FIN) Marathon Men: Dainius Saucikovas (LIT)  2:28:58
Women: Eija Apunen (FIN)  3:16:43
06 Jul Gold Coast (AUS) Marathon Men: Dickson Marwa (TAN)  2:12:53
Women: Shireen Crumpton (NZL)  2:40:10
06 Jul Guayaquil (ECU) Half marathon Men: Silvio Guerra (ECU)  63:59
Women: Angelica Sanchez (MEX)  75:50
13 Jul London (GBR) 10km Men: Albert Chepkurui (KEN)  28:12
Women: Iulia Olteanu-Negura (ROM)  32:24
26 Jul Davos (SUI) 78km Men: Grigoriy Murzin (RUS)  5:54:44
Women: Monica Casiraghi (ITA)  6:47:56
02 Aug Helsinki (FIN) Marathon Men: Giorgio Calcaterra (ITA)  2:20:55
Women: Tatyana Zolotaryeva (RUS)  2:57:03
02 Aug Omsk (RUS) Marathon Men: Mikhail Khobotov (RUS)  2:17:40
Women: Anfisa Kosacheva (RUS)  2:40:16
03 Aug Arusha (TAN) Marathon Men: David Kwino (KEN)  2:15:50
Women: Fabiola William (TAN)  2:40:10
03 Aug Bogota (COL@) Half marathon Men: Alirio Carrasco (COL)  64:23
Women: Susan Chepkemei (KEN)  70:29
10 Aug Ciudad Panama (PAN) Marathon Men: Henry Jaen (CRC)  2:24:48
Women: Josefina Delgado (CRC)  3:18:33
16 Aug Spituk Gompa (IND) Marathon Men: Sonam Angdus (IND)  2:59:43
Women: Ishey Lhmao (IND)  3:35:43
16 Aug Reykjavik (ISL) Marathon Men: Peter Vail (CAN)  2:41:07
Women: Sonya Anderson (USA)  3:04:11
24 Aug Quebec City (CAN) Marathon Men: Shingerai Badza (ZIM)  2:33:05
Women: Barbara McManus (USA)  2:51:51
24 Aug Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Marathon Men: Alex Januario de Mendonca (BRA)  2:16:39
Women: Justino da Silva (BRA)  2:46:54
31 Aug Budapest (HUN) Half marathon Men: Miklos Zatyko (HUN)  65:53
Women: Aniko Kalovics (HUN)  71:08
31 Aug Moskva (RUS) Marathon Men: Konstantin Permitin (RUS)  2:22:32
Women: Zhanna Malkova (RUS)  2:44:37
31 Aug Sapporo (JPN) Marathon Men: Eric Wainaina (KEN)  2:13:13
Women: Chihiro Tanaka (JPN)  2:34:11
06 Sep Interlaken (SUI) Marathon Men: Jonathan Wyatt (NZL)  2:49:01
Women: Emebet Abossa (ETH)  3:21:46
06 Sep Pauillac (FRA) Marathon Men: Philippe Remond (FRA)  2:32:52
Women: Nathalie Vasseur (FRA)  2:56:27
07 Sep Bristol (GBR) Half marathon Men: Julius Kibet (KEN)  62:50
Women: Miriam Wangui (KEN)  72:20
07 Sep Buenos Aires (ARG) Half marathon Men: Jose Luna (ARG)  66:46
Women: Elisa Cobanea (ARG)  77:10
07 Sep Edinburgh (GBR) Half marathon Men: Peter Kiprotich (KEN)  61:49
Women: Caroline Kwambai (KEN)  70:56
07 Sep Pila (POL) Half marathon Men: Waldemar Glinka (POL)  63:22
Women: Natalya Berkut (UKR)  72:49
14 Sep Krems (AUT) Half marathon Men: Michael Buchleitner (AUT)  64:10
Women: Beata Rakonczai (HUN)  69:45
14 Sep Medellin (COL) Half marathon Men: Sisay Bezabeh (AUS)  64:42
Women: Lyudmila Korchagina (RUS)  74:21
14 Sep Sydney (AUS) Marathon Men: Oswald Revelian (TAN)  2:26:01
Women: Tausi Juma Ngaa (TAN)  2:46:23
21 Sep Maui (USA) Marathon Men: Kalid Abdallah (SOM)  2:21:00
Women: Akiko Sekiya (JPN)  2:58:37
21 Sep Novi Sad (YUG) Marathon Men: Sreten Ninkovic (SCG)  2:32:10
Women: Mariana Lukic (SCG)  3:07:02
21 Sep Tallinn (EST) Half marathon Men: Dmitriy Svesarenoks (EST)  66:20
Women: Tiina Tross (EST)  79:48
21 Sep Torino (ITA) Half marathon Men: Daniel Kirwa Too (KEN)  63:52
Women: Ai Yamamoto (JPN)  72:03
28 Sep Berlin (GER) Marathon Men: Paul Tergat (KEN)  2:04:55
Women: Yasuko Hashimoto (JPN)  2:26:32
28 Sep Bruxelles (BEL) 21.1/5km Men: Lambert Ndaykesa (BEL)  1:04:13
Women: Veerle Van Linden (BEL)  14:15
28 Sep Budapest (HUN) Marathon Men: Laszlo Nagy (HUN)  2:24:39
Women: Judit Nagy (HUN)  2:41:56
28 Sep Lisboa (POR) Half marathon Men: Hendrick Ramaala (RSA)  62:10
Women: Derartu Tulu (ETH)  71:30
28 Sep Remich (LUX) Half marathon Men: Paul Kanda (KEN)  62:36
Women: Restituta Joseph (TAN)  69:42
28 Sep Toronto (CAN) Marathon Men: Joseph Nderitu (CAN)  2:17:50
Women: Lyubov Morgunova (RUS)  2:36:19
12 Oct Augrabies (RSA) 250km Men: Marc Smith (RSA)  24:41:00
Women: Lynne Simpson (RSA)  35:51:00
05 Oct Kosice (SVK) Marathon Men: Grigoriy Andreyev (RUS)  2:13:24
Women: Yelena Mazovka (BLR)  2:39:23
05 Oct Portland (USA) Marathon Men: Akihiko Kanda (JPN)  2:23:05
Women: Megan Daly (USA)  2:47:53
05 Oct Poznan (POL) Marathon Men: Andrzej Krzyscin (POL)  2:17:57
Women: Krystyna Kuta (POL)  2:38:13
11 Oct Tahoe City (USA) Marathon Men: John Weru (USA)  2:35:05
12 Oct Carpi (ITA) Marathon Men: Philemon Rotich (KEN)  2:12:13
Women: Jennifer Chesinon (KEN)  2:31:39
12 Oct Chicago (USA) Marathon Men: Evans Rutto (KEN)  2:05:50
Women: Svetlana Zakharova (RUS)  2:23:07
12 Oct Eindhoven (NED) Marathon Men: Willy Cheruiyot (KEN)  2:09:05
Women: Vivian Ruijters (NED)  2:36:36
12 Oct Melbourne (AUS) Marathon Men: Magnus Michelsson (AUS)  2:14:00
Women: Loretta McGrath (AUS)  2:49:02
12 Oct Mount Desert Is. (USA) Marathon Men: David Herr (USA)  2:34:24
Women: Lara Judson (USA)  3:07:03
12 Oct Victoria (CAN) Marathon Men: Shingirai Badza (CAN)  2:2:09
Women: Joan McGrath (CAN)  2:52:46
12 Oct Zagreb (CRO) Marathon Men: Bela Horvath (HUN)  2:25:45
Women: Kinga Pracser (HUN)  2:49:44
19 Oct Amsterdam (NED) Marathon Men: William Kipsang (KEN)  2:06:39
Women: Helena Sampaio (POR)  2:28:06
19 Oct Beijing (CHN) Marathon Men: Ian Syster (RSA)  2:07:49
Women: Sun Yingjie (CHN)  2:19:39
19 Oct Beirut (LEB) Marathon Men: Paul Rugut (KEN)  2:17:04
Women: Jackline Torori (KEN)  2:42:12
19 Oct Chunchon (KOR) Marathon Men: Elijah Mutai (KEN)  2:13:54
Women: Yong Sun-Sook (KOR)  2:34:27
26 Oct Cassis (FRA) 20.3km Men: Paul Biwott (KEN)  60:01
Women: Teyiba Erkesso (ETH)  70:07
26 Oct Frankfurt (GER) Marathon Men: Boaz Kimaiyo (KEN)  2:09:28
Women: Luminita Zaituc (GER)  2:29:41
26 Oct Lausanne (SUI) Marathon Men: Tesfaye Eticha (ETH)  2:10:05
Women: Emebet Abossa (ETH)  2:34:40
26 Oct Ljubljana (SLO) Marathon Men: Andrey Naumov (UKR)  2:13:58
Women: Galina Zhulyayeva (UKR)  2:38:13
26 Oct Niagara Falls (CAN) Marathon Men: Wilson Komen (KEN)  2:23:14
Women: Leslie Carson (CAN)  2:54:26
26 Oct Venezia (ITA) Marathon Men: El Hassan Lasshini (FRA)  2:11:01
Women: Anne Jelagat (KEN)  2:30:17
26 Oct Washington (USA) Marathon Men: Peter Sherry (USA)  2:25:07
Women: Heather Hanscom (USA)  2:37:59
27 Oct Dublin (IRL) Marathon Men: Onesmus Kilonzo (KEN)  2:17:03
Women: Ruth Ku+F1429tol (KEN)  2:27:22
19 Oct Paris (FRA) 20km Men: Sammy Chumba (KEN)  58:26
Women: Mestewat Tuffa (ETH)  66:29
19 Oct Istanbul (TUR) Marathon Men: Belaye Wolashe (ETH)  2:18:29
Women: Rimma Dubovik (UKR)  2:36:49
02 Nov Athinai (GRE) Marathon Men: Zebedayo Bayo (TAN)  216:59
Women: Nadezhda Wijenberg (NED)  2:43:18
02 Nov New York (USA) Marathon Men: Martin Lel (KEN)  2:10:30
Women: Margaret Okayo (KEN)  2:22:31
02 Nov Pampulha (BRA) 17.801km Men: Franck Caldeira (BRA)  52:49
Women: Salina Jebet Kosgei (KEN)  62:20
02 Nov Seoul (KOR) Marathon Men: Pavel Loskutov (EST)  2:09:15
Women: Chung Yun-Hee (KOR)  2:30:50
16 Nov La Habana (CUB) Marathon Men: Yosbel Arbolaez (CUB)  2:32:40
Women: Emperatriz Wilson (CUB)  2:46:20
16 Nov Monte Carlo (MON) Marathon Men: Francis Kemboi (KEN)  2:20:09
Women: Yelena Kaledin (RUS)  2:44:40
16 Nov Tokyo (JPN) Marathon Women: Elfenesh Alemu (ETH)  2:24:47
23 Nov Bangkok (THA) Marathon Men: Rik Ceulemans (BEL)  2:24:34
23 Nov Firenze (ITA) Marathon Men: Angelo Carosi (ITA)  2:15:54
23 Nov Sao Paulo (BRA) 10km Men: Clodoaldo Gomes da Silva (BRA  29:48
Women: Fabiana Cristina da Silva  34:27
30 Nov Valletta (MLT#) 3-day mara Men: David Mansbridge (GBR)  2:27:52
Women: Camen Hili (MLT  2:59:23
30 Nov Kawaguchi-ko (JPN) Marathon Men: Hideya Ouchi (JPN)  2:38:04
Women: Mai Kono (JPN)  2:58:42
30 Nov La Rochelle (FRA) Marathon Men: Elijah Yator (KEN)  2:11:34
Women: Helena Javornik (SLO)  2:31:54
30 Nov Mazatlan (MEX) Marathon Men: Juan Camacho (MEX)  2:14:59
Women: Lucia Subano (KEN)  2:40:21
30 Nov Seattle (USA) Marathon Men: Ulrich Steidl (GER)  2:32:21
Women: Elizabeth Frame (USA)  2:57:23
06 Dec Death Valley (USA) Marathon Men: Rene Urbaniak (USA)  3:20:31
Women: Mandy Yates (USA)  3:23:06
06 Dec Negril (JAM) Marathon Men: Linton McKenzie (JAM)  2:36:46
Women: Denise Knickman (USA)  3:04:48
07 Dec Bridgetown (BAR) Marathon Men: Wilson Komen (KEN)  2:32:51
Women: Nicole Stevenson (CAN)  2:5511
07 Dec Fukuoka (JPN) Marathon Men: Tomoaki Kunichika (JPN)  2:07:52
07 Dec Lisboa (POR) Marathon Men: Luis Jesus (POR)  2:15:31
Women: Madina Biktagirova (RUS)  2:42:06
07 Dec Palermo (ITA) Marathon Men: Francesco Ingargiola (ITA)  2:14:51
Women: Cho Bun-Hui (PRK)  2:36:54
07 Dec Singapore (SIN) Marathon Men: John Kelai (KEN)  2:19:02
Women: Wang Yu (CHN)  2:43:57
12 Dec Macau (MAC) Marathon Men: Sita Kasirai (ZIM)  2:17:29
Women: Catherine Leonard (GBR)  3:16:25
14 Dec Dallas (USA) Marathon Men: Nephat Kinyanjui (KEN)  2:16:27
Women: Lyudmila Korchagina (RUS)  2:37:06
14 Dec Honolulu (USA) Marathon Men: Mwangangi Muindi (KEN)  2:12:59
Women: Eri Hayakawa (JPN)  2:31:57
31 Dec Sao Paulo (BRA) 15km Men: Marilson Gomes d. Santos (BRA  43:49
Women: Margaret Okayo (KEN)  51:24

World Fastest Times

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 |

AIMS Event Winners

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 |

World’s Largest Marathons

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
(including list of all marathons with over 30,000 finishers)

Partners

For further information on our partners, click on the logos above.

Distance Running

Official quarterly magazine of AIMS

Cover of 2018 Edition 4

Latest issue:
2018 Edition 4

Cover: New world record in the men’s marathon: Eliud Kipchoge smashes Dennis Kimetto’s 2014 record by 78 seconds with a new record time of 2:01:39 at the BMW Berlin-Marathon on 16th September

Keep up to date!

For the latest race dates please consult the official online AIMS calendar.

You can also subscribe to the AIMS calendar in your calendaring application of choice, whether on your phone, tablet or computer. Simply subscribe to webcal://aims-worldrunning.org/events.ics in your calendar app.

AIMS
the home of world running™